《Enchanted Academy: the missing princess of Encantadia》Chapter 27.
Advertisement
Its been days since the encounter namin ni lia tungkol sa feelings ko at sa promise ko sa kanya...
And andito pa din ako nag iisip, i really love Sam....natatakot lang ako...i promise to light when we were young that i going to marry her, but this incidents happen..
I fall inlove with Sam..and nung nalaman ko na hindi sya ang princessa, itinigil ko na agad.. kase alam kong mali..
I didn't know how to do it so i hurt her..
Pero di ko alam na ganun yung pinag daanan nya.
When lia talk about my feelings...parang natauhan ako... I realized na kahit akong gawin ko mas lalo ko lang syang minamahal..
Gusto ko syang makausap but nahihiya ako....after what i have done to her? You think kakausapin nya ko?.
Nakaupo lang ako sa gilid ng training room ng biglang pumasok si lheyan kasama si Sam..
Shit! Jealousy hits me.
Alam ko,may feelings din si lheyan...at sya lang yung anjan nung sinaktan namin si sam...tama nga si lia. Sobrang lamang na sya sakin.
"I told you.. make a move before its to late.."nagulat ako ng biglang may mag salita... Si lia pala..time break ng training nya..
"Hindu ko alam kung pano.... sobrang laki ng kasalanan ko sa kanya." Nakayuko kong sabi..
"Well...i can help you." Nakangisi nyang sabi..
"How? At bakit?" Tanong ko sa kanya.
"Masyado ng nag hirap si sam... I want her to be happy." Mahinang sabi naman nya at tumingin kay sam.
"Thank you... I promise to you that i will make Sam happy." Masayang sabi ko sa kanya...gumanti lang sya ng ngiti at sinabing mag handa na ako at sya ng bahala kay sam.
Tumango naman ako at umalis ng training room,ng tawagin ako ni lheyan.
"What?" I ask him.
"Lia told me about her plan." Nagulat ako sa sinabi nito.
"And what? Pipigilan mo ko?" Angas na tanong ko.
"No! What would i?" Sabi naman nito, na ikinataka ko.
"You love her." Tanging sabi ko..
"Yes i love her but i know...pag nag confess ako sa kanya di din naman sya sasaya.... I know na ikaw ang gusto nya, kaya kahit gusto kong ipag laban to . Alam kong talo ako.." mahabang sabi nya...tinapik ko naman ang balikad nya.
Advertisement
"Thanks bro....wag kang mag aalala..mamahalin ko sya higit pa sa pag mamahal mo...babawi ako." Sabi ko sa kanya.. ngumisi naman sya.
"Lets go? Gusto ni lia na tulungan kita." Sabi nya at inilagay ang dalawang kamay nya sa bulsa ng pantalon nya.
"Lets go to the cave of love, i want to surprise her." Sabi ko..tumango naman. Sya..
Kaya nag umpisa na kaming mag ayos bago pa dumilim..its romantic picnic date..
And hours passed, sa wakas natapos na din kami.
"Thank you lheyan.....anyway... sasabihin ko na kay lia." Sabi ako aalis na sana ng pigilan nya ko.
"May isa ka pang dapat malaman." Seryosong sabi nya. Kaya napakunot noo ako.
"Ano?"
"Its Sam secret." Mahinang sabi nya..
"What is it?" Parang kinakabahang sabi ko.
"Josh....Sam is a black enchanty." Nagulat ako sa sinabi nya..
Naiinis naman ako at bigla syang tinulak..
"Gago ka! Akala ko ba gusto mo syang maging masaya?bat sinisiraan mo sya sakin?" Galit na sabi ko.
"Its true josh! Her mother lied to her! Hindi talaga sya nakidnap Dahil black enchanty sya!" Seryosong pa ding sabi nya..and this time naalala ko..nag manman nga pala sya sa mga black enchanty..
"How did you know?" Seryosong tanong ko na din..para makasigurado.
"Sinundan ko sya noon kaya ko nalaman..."
"We need to report this." Galit na sabi ko at akmang aalis.
"What? No! At bakit?" Galit na tanong nya din.
"She's a spy! And she's black enchanty! Kaylangan nating manalo sa war at ito lang ang paraan." Sabi ko naman, pero nagulat ako ng sinuntok nya ako.
"Your a fuck! Kakasabi mo lang na babawi ka!!! Do you really love her? Bakit di mo tanggap? Kung di mo sya mahal then ipag lalaban ko sya josh!"..galit ding sabi nya..then narealize ko..matagal na nyang alam to, ang yet mahal nya pa din si Sam.
"No need to interrugate her...dahil sya mismo ang lumapit sakin para sabihin ang plano ng mom ny! See josh? Kahit sya ayaw nya sa black enchanty so stop!! Ngayon mag dedisyon ka... ngayons alam mo na...if you really love her tatanggapin mo sya kahit sino pa sya." Huling sabi nya at umalis na din.
Advertisement
Napasuntok lang ako sa lupa.
Shit! Di ko alam gulong gulo ako!..
"Josh are you done?? Sasabihin ko na ba kay ate Sam?" Lia said in my mind.
"No lia...just a little bit of time" sabi ko naman sa kanya ..
I need to think real quick..
She told lheyan what her mother plan...
But shit! Kahit anong Gawin mo mahal ko talaga eh...
Hindi..
Hindi ko sya isusuko..
"Lia im ready told her to come to cave of love" connect ko sa isip ni lia.
"Got it" reply lang nya agad naman akong nag handa..
And after a half hour she came.
"Lia are you there?" Tawag nya habang tumitingin sa paligid.
Hanggang sa mag tama ang paningin namin.
"Ahmmmm... Where's lia?" She ask me at iniwas ang paningin nya.
"She's. Not here." Sabi ko lang naikinalaki ng mata sya.
"Uhmm...sige i have to go..namali lang ata ako ng dinig." Sabi nya at tumalikod,akmang aalis,
"No! Please don't leave.." agad na sabi ko,agad naman syang humarap sakin.
"Why?" Tanong naman nya.
"Actually ako nag patawag sayo.." nagulat naman sya.
"Why?" Takang tanong nya.
"We need to talk."
"About what? Ash?"
"About us"sabi ko naman
"What about us?"
"Irene im sorry.." umpisa ko..tahimik naman sya. "Im sorry for being jerk...nung nalaman kong nahanap na yung princesa natakot ako...dahil nangako ako sa kanya na papakasalan ko sya...im scared to hurt you, because of it kaya umisip ako ng paraan para mapalayo sayo." Sabi ko at hinawakan yung kamay nya.
"Pero di ako alam na mas lalo ka pang nasaktan.. I'm really sorry irene please forgive me." Sabi ko pa sa kanya..tumulo naman ang luha nya ..
"What the! Bat ka umiiyak? May nasabi ba ko?" Natatarantang sabi ko.. umiling naman sya.
"I already forgive you ash." Tangin sabi nya
"Irene.... please give me a second chance... I love you." Sabi ko na halatang kinagulat nya.
"You love me? But pano si lia?"
"She knows...we dont have feelings for each other... please irene give me second chance." Sabi ko at lumuhod pa...pinatayo naman nya ako agad
"I love you too ash " nagulat naman ako sa sinabi nya..
"Really? Can you be my girlfriend?" Sa sobrang saya ko tinanong ko na agad sya non.. at mejo late ko ng narealize yung sinabi ko...mag sasalita na sana ako ng ....
"Yes ash!" Masayang sabi nya..na sobrang ikinatuwa ko.
"Yes! I love you Samantha irene?" Sabi ko at binuhat sya..
"Ano ba! Hahaha tigil na.." tawa naman nya kaya ibinaba ko sya..
Pero agad namang nag bago ang mukha nya.
"Why what wrong?" Tanong ko agad.
"May sasabihin kasi ako.." mejo kinakabahang sabi nya..
"Ano?" Takang tanong ko.
"Im a black enchanty josh.... sorry kung nag sinungaling ako... I didn't know at the first place but i find it out.." naiiyak na sabi nya.
"Shhhh Irene its ok" patahan ko sa kanya...naguluhan naman sya.
"What?"
"I know sam ..and dont worry..tanggap kita... kahit sino kapa.." sabi ko at hinawakan ang mukha nya ng dalawa kong kamay..
"I love you ok?" Sabi ko.. ng nakatitig sa mata nya..
Hanggang sa hinalikan ko na sya. Nagulat sya pero ginantihan nya ako ng halik..
Our kisses last a minute but i feel hot..
I didn't know what happen but unti unting bumababa ang labi ko sa leeg nya..
"Hmmmm ash"sabi naman nya na mas lalong nag painit sakin.
"Lets go to my room?" Tanong na bulong ko sa tenga nya..tumango naman sya..
And nag teleport kami sa kwarto ko...at ipinagpatuloy yung kanina.
On that cold night.
We make love..
At hindi ko to pag sisisihan....
_______________________________________
"To Be Continued"
Whatsup? Hahaha fantasy to kaya di ko na ini every details hahaha😅
Happy reading! Dont forget to vote and feel free to comment 😍
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Of Us and Void
A scientist named Gino Faulkner, distraught by the hopelessness of society, attempts to fix several of its problems by creating a new renewable energy source - only to discover that some things may be better off left alone. When a test trial of the energy source incomprehensibly malfunctions, Gino finds himself on the brink of saving or destroying the very reality he had attempted to correct. --- Hey! Author here, just wanted to say that if the synopsis did not sound as exciting as I had hoped it would be, try reading the first 10 chapters? I promise it won't be terrible! :) Whoops, forgot to mention, prologues don't count as chapters! If you've read this far, I might as well tell you what I was inspired by! However, this does NOT mean my story will be similiar in any way to the novels/stories/books listed below. By 'inspiration,' I refer to mainly how the characterizations plot devices, dialogue, conflict introduction/resolution, and thought processes are used and introduced in those works of literature. But in a way, you can interpret this list as, "if the author read and was inspired by these novels, then it's possible that we share similiar tastes, so I'll give this story a try." :) -Those Who Aspired to Become Gods: A darker fairy tale novel (My all-time fantasy favorite despite it being unfinished) -Forgotten Conqueror (Second all-time fantasy favorite) -Brandon Sanderson's The Reckoning trilogy (Third all-time fantasy favorite) -Kel Kade's 'King's Dark Tidings' -Brent Week's Night Angel saga -Red Rising trilogy -Infinite Realm: Monsters & Legends -Reborn: Apocalypse -Reborn: Evolving From Nothing -48 Hours a Day -The New World -Creep -Arrogant Young Master Template A Variation 4 -Can't Cure Deceit -Super Minion -Unparalleled -Unbound -Wake of the Ravager -Overgeared -Solo Leveling -The Tutorial Is Too Hard [email protected] -God of Money -A Snake's Life -The Snake Report -The Tower of God -UnOrdinary -Release that Witch!
8 193 - In Serial59 Chapters
Endless Essence
"Essence is a link, a chain, a river. It flows through the world and makes us part of it. Through it, we evolve. With it, we mix with those close to us… " Endless Essence tells the journey of a young man in search of his savior, a woman of unknown origins yet profound means. His fate will intertwine with others, forging bonds, revealing a world full of legends, goals, curses and people worth being loved. "Essence… is a kind of story. It collects our tales, puts them together, then passes them onto those who seek the truth." His world will also expand, beyond what is known, beyond what is hoped, and he'll soon learn wisdom is not made of a great amount of knowledge, but of courage and humility in front of being wrong. And so, he'll forge ahead, Without looking back, Relentlessly. Known by many names, He'll keep his own close to his heart, Yet the one ever present in the center of his being... Will be hers.
8 451 - In Serial29 Chapters
Hell Hath no Hoagie
Steve, a half-demon on his mother's side, must find the sandwich that will bring upon the end of times! Or at least, that's what he tells his demonic bosses. In truth, he'd much rather just hang out with his friends, a Judge who summons bunnies to maintain the balance of good and evil, a hell-knight who enjoys slaughtering said bunnies, and a tortured soul who is perpetually on fire (who would very much like to snuggle said bunnies but has been told multiple times not to). Steve was supposed to care for the antichrist, and not let the guy get addicted to MMORPGs. But Steve claims that a terrific sandwich will awaken the bloodlust in the antichrist, and so he joins his companions on a road trip to find the most delicious, most evil, most apocalyptic-inducing sandwich of all time... and maybe a taco.
8 128 - In Serial29 Chapters
Magic Squared
A world filled with magic, quite generic in outward appearance has one underlying mechanic that makes it oh so very powerful for one man, or now thing. Christopher Collins (Chris) is reincarnated into a fantasy world to regain memories of his former 19 years of life and discovers that the magic of his new world is closer to science than many realize. Follow Chris as he falls into an unfortunate series of events to become something more...or perhaps less. This will be a story of magic, blood and physics. On advisement I have changed the synopsis, originally I tried to be vague and hide the plot twist/ change so here is a disclaimer. The first 10 chapters are the buildup to the real story. I will re-write them at some point but for now, they provide a small glimpse into the story and allow for a fats bit of character progression. ⚠️ may have unexpected plot twists, the MC changes quite a bit in the first 10 chapters ⚠️ The Basics: Spoiler Magic: Yes Smartphones: No Martial Arts: Some Monsters: Yes Adventure: Yes Basic Physics: Yes Dialog Boxes: No Updates: Currently about 4 chapters a week now that I'm off my exams. Author : This is my first attempt at a fiction on RR and hope you can be lenient with me about grammar and spellings. Please point them out and i'll try to fix them ASAP for your smooth reading pleasure. Content: The MC will be powerful but not broken, he will win with intelligence and a deep understanding of how magic and physics works, this means his magic is powerful but not broken. I do not plan for Harems, or overly vertuouse MC. I will try to keep his personality as realistic as possible. NO “i will feed the world by growing potatoes shit” Notes: (I do not own the art for the cover of this novel)
8 106 - In Serial11 Chapters
He Is Mine
Hanya obsesi cinta dan rasa yang meletup-letup di jiwa tak terkendali.Binghe, seorang murid berbakat dengan kepintaran di atas rata-rata. Namun mendadak bodoh jika berhadapan dengan sang guru.Shen Qingqiu, guru muda yang mempunyai masa kelam yang membuatnya menjadi seorang guru yang kejam. Namun di balik itu semua, sebuah rasa kepada muridnya membuatnya berubah.Di saat semua berjalan sempurna, tanpa sadar, Shen Qingqiu membuat orang di sekitarnya salah paham. Segalanya menjadi lebih runyam saat orang dari masa lalunya datang. Shen Qingqiu yang tidak peka pada akhirnya harus berada di posisi tengah, mengambil keputusan yang bijak demi kebaikan dirinya sendiri.Cerita ff pertama tentang BingQiu. my fav cp.😘
8 65 - In Serial69 Chapters
Supernatural x Male!Reader Season 2!
Will use (M/n) for make name instead of (y/n) ((Your name)) for those that are girls so they can use male names, and for my male peeps reading this ^^Also (D/n) for Demon Name~~~~~~~Will go along with the seasons. Where it starts will be posted with in the first part~~~~~~~(M/n) is a well known demon in both Hell and Heaven. He did his own thing, which more then likely weren't all that good. It all landed him as a wanted man. He goes to Earth to find a new life, but he ends up with the Winchesters, helping them on hunts, and with info. Only for many demons they encounter to want his head. Now labeled as a traitor, an enemy amongst demons and angels. How will it all end? I got no idea, you just gotta read it~~~~~~~~~~~~~WARNING: If your a fan of Supernatural then you know there is a rollercoaster of emotions in the series. Sadness, blood, some gore(depends on the episode I guess)((I will be watching the episode as I write, so i'll put the needed warning the chapter needs)) swearing and yes...there will be male on male action in this fic. The reader is in no way innocent, if you know what I mean *winks*~~~~~~~~~~~~~~COVER BY: DarthTalek~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ENJOY!~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Supernatural (c) Rightful OwnersYou (c) Yourself
8 155

