《KARNA - MAHADEV'S DECIPLE》KAILASH PARVAT AND TRAINING
Advertisement
Karna reached Kailash parvat with Mahadev and Devi Parvati. It was the most beautiful scenery karn has ever saw in his life. There Nandi was waiting for mata and prabhu along with other gan and pret. Lord Ganesha and Lord kartikey was also there.
Karn: Panipat.
.(hello)
Everyone: kalyan ho.
(Stay blessed)
Lord Shiva: Everyone this is karn, my and parvati's new deciple.
Everyone was shocked as Mahadev never took another disciple after Bhagwan Parshuram and Bhagwan Parshuram was only disciple to Lord Shiva not Devi Parvati.. But they didn't mind as Mahadev and Devi Parvati took decision it must be right one. They nodded their head and welcomed karna.
Karna was overwhelmed as despite being suta he was welcomed at Kailash.
Mahadev and Devi Parvati saw this and was happy.
Mahadev : Putra, karna jao vishram kalo bhojan ke waqt tume ahvahan diya jayega aur kal se tumhari sikhsha aarambh hogi.
( Son go and rest, we will call you during dinner. You training will start tomorrow.)
Karna : Jii prabhu.
( Yes lord)
After karna left.
Devi Parvati: Swami karna abhi bhi khudko suta maanta hai use toh apne janm ka rahasya hi gyat nahi.
( Dear, Karn still think hiself as lower cast he didn't know secret of his birth)
Mahadev : Haan priye, parantu usne apne vachan ka palan kar apni niyati badal li hai warna Devputra hote hue bhi so adharm ka sath deta.
( Yes dear, but by abiding his oth he dodged his future which would be bad for him)
Devi Parvati : Haan swami, parantu mujhe garv hai ki usne apne bare mein nahi balki us bhudi mata ke bare soch aur yeh asambhav karya kar apni niyati ko badal paya. Swami kya hum use uske janm ka rahasya batayenge.
( Yes dear, but will we tell him about this secret. I was impressed that he helped that old woman instead of being opportunistic)
Mahadev : Nahi Parvati, karn ka janm ka rahasya uski mata hi use bategi yah daitva aur rahasya unka hai. Karna ka janm sansaar ko ye batane ke liye hua hai ki ki janm se nahi karm se manushyo ki pehchan hoti hai. So ek kshatriya jo suto mein pala badha. Wo apne karmo se sansaar ke sabhi pidit aur sataye hue logo ka kalyan karega.
( No, it's his mother's secret to tell, he was born to let world know that talent is well above cast)
Advertisement
Devi Parvati : Satya keh rahe hai swami, aur is udeshya mein safalta pane poorvak uski sahayta aur margdarshan hum karenge.
( Yes and we will help him in this mission)
Mahadev smiled.
After some time karna woke up and had food with everyone.
NEXT DAY
Karna woke up and do his surya pooja, Mahadev and Mata parvati saw this and smiled. Unknowingly karna always has soft spot for suryadev.
Karna, Mahadev and Parvati came together to open field.
Mahadev : Karna hum tumhe siksha de isse poorv tum hamen vachan do di tum is gyan ka prayog manav kalyan ke liye karoge naki swam ki samridhi aur naam ke liye. Tum humesha dharam ke Marg par chloge aur adharm ki sahayta nahi karoge.
( Karna before bestowin you with knowledge you will have to promise that you will be righteous and will be righteous throughout your life)
Karna : main aapko vachan deta hoon. Par prabhu yadi kabhi dharam ki raksha ke liye adharm ki sahayta leni pade toh.
( Yes I promise, but what if I have to wrong things for righteousness)
Devi Parvati (smiled) : Putra tab apna dil suno, kyon ki Putra dharam mukt karta hai bandhta nahi yadi tumara hridya isthir hai aur tumhe anumati de toh wo karo. Hridya aatma se jooda hota hai aur atma kabhi sahi karmo ke karan aisthir nahi hoga.
( Then listen to your heart it will guide you)
Karna : Ji, mata.
( Yes mother)
Then karna training begins he some up do his surya pooja and breakfast, then meet Mahadev and Mata Parvati for Shastra training till noon afte luch he went with Nandi for calisthenics excercise for gaining core muscles then with Mahadev he started his weapon excercise. After dawn surya pooja he does some chores or meditation. After some hat he goes to mata for training in other kalas. Every other day Mata Parvati took Mahadev's place for Shastra and weapon training and similarly karna went to maha dev for kala training. In his free time karna also trains with Nandi, Lord Ganesha and Lord Kartikeya.
Days became weeks, weeks became months and six years have passed. Karna was not 19 years old. His training was progressing nicely. He whole heartedly devoted himself in training and he devotionally engaged himself in taking of all chores of Kailash Parvat. Mahadev and Mata Parvati was impressed as karna now was not only sell versed in Vedas and other scriptures but he also learnt art of literature from Lord Ganesha, The god of knowledge and prosperity. He god his lessons of viuha by Lord Kartikeya the God of war. He was was well versed in all weapons as well as hand to hand combat.They were also impressed that karna was fearless and heavily opinionated but has an open mind and was willing to put forth his opinions and doubts.He will put forward his doubts until he got the answers. Karna got his axe and mace traing from Lord Ganesha,Mata Parvati and Lord Shiva, he got his sword and spear training from Lord kartikey,Mata Parvati and Lord Shiva. He got his hand to hand combat lessons from Nandi and Lord Shiva. Even all these years his love for archery never reduced he got his archery lessons exemplary from Lord Shiva the best archer. He is as aslo w ll veesed on all 64 kala.
Advertisement
Karna was as yet not given any divyastra as he was as told by his teacher to be well versed in all his combat style and have a solid foundation. Karna was now muscular but has lithe physique. One may thin he was not as strong as other but that will be a fatal mistake. Six years of eating mata Anna poorna food and wrestling with Nandi and Mahadev along with his other combat training he was easily 10-15 times stronger than Bheem who has strength of 1000 elephants.
Today was the day of his foundation to measured whether it was strong enough for further training. Mahadev decided tha he will have wrestling match with Nandi out of purely skill based match. Similarly he will fight Lord Ganesha with axe and mace, he will also have to fight with Lord Kartikeya with sword and spear And Mata and Mahadev will judge his archery and kalas. None were allowed to use their divine powers and karna was not allowed to use his kavach as he now consciously control over it due to his meditation.
Wrestling and hand to hand combat stated with Nandi, match sent on for two hours and Karna was defeated, he was not sad because he knew Nandi and was much better and experienced. Years living at Kailash he let go his ego to be best and instead tries to be better. Similarly he lost his other matches but he gave a tough fight. He is as little sad. He showed all his kalas and impressed mata and prabhu.
Mahadev : Putra karna dukhi kyu ho tum apni pariksha mein uttirna hue.
( Son why are you sad you passed)
Karna : Gurudev, mai jaanta hoon par dukhi isiliye hoon ki mujhe gyat aap sabhi mujh se behtar hai parantu mai keval 2 ghate hi har pariksha me tik paya.
( But teacher,viwas only able to fight for two hours)
Mata Parvati : Putra isme dukhi hone ki kore baat nahi tumne bahut acha pradarshan kiya pariksha to ke wal 1gante ki hi thi, aur yeh smaran rakhi Putra yahan par sabhi ko tumse jya anubhav hai phir bhi tum ne sabko kadi chunaoti di hai.
( Son you did great every body here is more experienced but you still gave tough fight)
Karna was feeling better hearing that. Mahadev smiled and said
Lord Shiva: Putra ab samay aa gaya hai ki tum divyastra to gyan lo parantu usse poorv tumhe tumhe kadi tapsya kar astasusdhi kar apne yogic shaktiyon ko kholna hoga isse tumhe na keval divyastron to dharan karne ki shakti milegi parantu divyastron ka bal kai guna adhik hoga. Tume kaam, lobh, mada ko niyantran mein kar liya hai parantu krodh aur marsaya ke avgon abhi she's hai. Jai Putra Jake tridevo ki tapasya karo.
( Son now to attain further knowledge your have to do penance, it will help you with your anger and jeolosy problems. Go and do paenance for tridevs.)
Kana (embarrassed) : Ji Gurudev.
( Yes teacher)
Karna went to coldest place on Himalayas and stated doing Penance for tridev and tri Deviyan.
2 yeras have passed, Karna did astasusdhi with spiritual fire in this process he gaya ne complete control over shadripu. Today his Penance was completed as all tridev and tridevi came to bless him. Lord Brahma allowed his Brahmastra,Brahmashirsha astra and Brahmadanda astra which he will personally bestow him on completion of his training, Devi Saraswati blessed him with knowledge, Lord Visnu like lord Brahma told him he will bestow narayanstra and vaisnavastra, Devi Lakshmi blessed him with a pouch from which he can get what ever amout of food and weath, Mahadev said he will bless him with pashupatastra later whi Mata Parvati blessed him with adhisaktiasta later.
After his Penance karna returned to Kailash parvat to complete his rest of training.
Advertisement
- In Serial104 Chapters
Digital Marine
The class divide still exists in the future, and it has gotten much worse. There are many different types of worlds, from the paradise worlds where everyone is immortal, to the resource depleted, war-torn planets where every day is a struggle just to live. Freya O'Malley grew up on Earth, the worst of the war-torn planets, and wants nothing more than to leave. With few options, Freya joins the Federation Marines. But, unlike the past, it's a struggle to earn enough enlistment points to stay in. With the prize of a citizenship on a paradise world at stake, competition is fierce. Every week is a new war. Can Freya earn enough points in the constant warring of the Marines to modify her body and mind to stay competitive? Can a girl from the wrong planet make it against those who have all the advantages? Posting every Monday. Chapters will be roughly 4k or more words. Edited by Aldous starting at chapter 19. If you like this story think about checking out my other web novel Super Soldier not Super Hero. Please come and enjoy the discussion at Discord If you have any extra cash laying around and you feel like supporting the story you can donate here at Pateron or PayPal. Patreon donators have options to read unedited chapters before anyone else can read them if you can't wait for the next chapter.
8 224 - In Serial7 Chapters
Shifter
Wrote this two years ago and edited it last night. A man receives a parcel with a strange creature inside. He raises it and discovers its potency for death.
8 205 - In Serial25 Chapters
[NaNoWriMo] Masqueraider of Dofus: Incarnam
A young Masqueraider warrior ventures out into the world of Dofus and makes his mark. This story is based off of the game Dofus Touch that I am playing. ----------- I'm writing this for the NaNoWriMo event. The goal is 50,000 works minimum before the end of November. Total Word Count: 50,384
8 300 - In Serial60 Chapters
MY Sweet Interlude
Aliya didn't realize she was in love with her best friend until he announced that he is getting married. With a broken heart, she attends his wedding where she decides to throw caution to the wind and play with fire with the man her friends (especially her best friend) warned her to stay away from. A man who is all play but stays away from commitments. How long can she keep on playing with fire without getting burned? "I don't know why you'd think that I don't want to speak with you. What you need to know about me is that I am not a charmer like Taehyung or Jimin. I don't sweet talk, I don't hold hands, I don't text unless it's something important and most especially, I don't date. I am not the prince from a fairy tale book who'd rescue you from your trouble and sweep you off your feet princess." **************************************************************************************************** Warning:Adult content, not recommended for below 18 yrs. old readers.***The story is purely fictional and does not reflect any of the BTS members' actual character. I don't know any of the BTS members although I wish that I do. It's not meant to offend anybody.****Credits to the owners of the photos used. I just thought they were awesome which is why I used them. Thank you.
8 238 - In Serial7 Chapters
flowers !
your eyes burned like the cascade of flowers .
8 196 - In Serial19 Chapters
I've been having weird dreams about a ruined castle as well as a man locked in a glass cage that has beautiful piercing eyes. That glows and shine like the stars however I feel as if he is looking directly at me. There's this odd feeling in my chest that I can't explain...Disclaimer: The Sandman and it's character's does not belong to me they all belong to the amazing and talented Neil Gaiman and Sam Kieth. The pictures also used in this story does not belong to me so credits to the artists and owners.
8 175

