《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 10
Advertisement
hi mga acla bale eto na po yung last part ng say something enjoy hehe
y/n's pov
since anniversary namin pina baby sitter muna namin si jia kay jillian at nag party kami ni Tricia sa favorite bar namin
"love imma get our drinks" she said sabay tayo sa table namin
ilang minuto na ang lumipas pero hindi parin nakaka balik si tricia sa table namin kay lumakad lakad ako at nakita ko na sinasyawan siya ng isang lasing na babae
and she look so scared and worried
ng makita ko iyon ay mas lalong nag alala ang tingin niya at nag lip sync ng 'help me i don't know her'
hindi ako lumapit sa kanla at tinignan lang si tricia ng masama at bumalik narin sa table namin
miya miya ay lumapit na si tricia sa table namin
"love look i didn't expect that lumapit lang siya at sumayaw sa harapan ko, her bestfriend said that she was so drunk and she apologize to me love i know what your thinking so please it's our anniversary i don't want you to get mad or jealou-" i cut her off and said
"janine Patricia i wanna go home" matapang kong sagot
"love please it's our anniversar-"
"i said" sabay taas ng boses ko "janine Patricia i wanna go home" sabay taas ng isa kong kilay sa kanya
tumayo ako at dumeretso na palabas
"love ako na mag drive" she said
hindi ko siya pinansin at umupo na sa driver seat
at nag simula na akong mag maneho pabalik ng condo namin
miya miya pa ay binilisan ko na ang takbo ko
"lov- love umm love!" tricia said
tricia's pov
nag maneho na si y/n pabalik ng condo at sobrang tahimik niya lang at tinawag niya pa ang name ko na janine Patricia instead of love or babe it's a sign na galit na siya
Advertisement
red light yung ilaw pero dire diretso parin si y/n buti nalang ay walang nag tra trafic sa kalsada
"love... maybe you should slow down" pag mamakaawa ko kay y/n
imbis na bagalan niya ang pag mamaneho ay mas lalo niya pa itong binilisan kaya napa sigaw na ako
"love slow down pu#&& ahhhhhh!!!!!!!!" i panicky shout
y/n's pov
ng makarating na kami sa condo ay namumula na si tricia
"sorry." i said sabay labas sa kotse
ng lumalakad na kami ay nang hihina na si tricia
pumasok na kami sa condo at nag palit ng damit
umupo ako sa couch habang si tricia naman ay nasa kusina at panay inom ng tubig
ng naka ramdam na ako ng antok ay pumasok narin ako sa kwarto
tricia's pov
nasa living room pa ako ng makita ko si y/n na pumasok na ng kwarto
agad kong tinawagan si jillian para sabihin ang nangyari
*on the phone*
"jill... ah" i said
"yes ate tulog na si jia kanina pa" bungad niya sakin
"si y/n grabi mag... magalit" panginginig kong sabi
"ha bakit" jillian said
ini end ko na yung tawag at pumasok na sa kwarto at tumabi kay y/n
"love... uh" sabay tingin sa kanya
walang ano ano ay bigla akong yumakap sa kanya
"i love you sorry na" i cry to her
wala siyang sinabi pero niyakap niya ako pabalik
"ano nagustuhan mo ba yung pag mamaneho ko?" she asked
"love na tru Truman na ako sorry na" i said
"sorry din I love you"
surprise hehe hindi bading si doc ☺️
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
•Ddlg lessons• ||
Summary Hayley found out about ddlg, when she'd best friend was going on about it Hayley is also shy and always down to try new things, trying this lifestyle is one of them. ~~~~Justin is very into BDSM/ddlg lifestyle, he has been since 17 Justin is also a business man, and is looking for someone to keep this time not just for his use. Will Justin like Hayley? Or use her for his use and nothing more. Will Hayley like Justin, or think his an asshole and just useing her for use of pleasure?.⚠️ BDSM, sex, ddlg, 18+, language.
8 112 - In Serial14 Chapters
One with Betrayal
A world of wonders completed with a complete RPG-like setup. Heroes are summoned for a holy crusade, the demons must be perished. Dante, is one of the heroes summoned. Wherever he may go, bad luck follows. Can he make a new life in the world that is unveiled before him?
8 191 - In Serial11 Chapters
How to become an evil overlord!
Nicolas Aukye kinda hates life, just kinda. There are many good things about life, and he knows that. The problem is, it's a bit difficult to enjoy life when you are trapped within the white walls of a hospital. Don't get me wrong, he doesn't have cancer or some other depressing incurable illness, nor is he lonely and sad, and he is definitely not just plain cuckoo. There's nothing wrong with him, except for the fact that he has two personalities, but that's not important. It wasn't something he was born with, nor something he resents. He just changed a bit when his mother locked him in an abandoned cellar for a few years, and he had to get on with life eating rats 'n' stuff. As I said, don't sweat the small details, and he's fine, because all that stress is gone once he massacres and wrecks havoc for a bit, oh, not in real life, of course, he's not in jail. Like I explained, perfectly normal, just don't mind the small details too much. (First story, I get C in English so, not a good sign. Trying to improve writing skills.) (casual story, lacks effort. I'm as lazy as Tanaka-kun (reference to tanaka-kun is always listless) you are warned) (Inspired by some of my favourites, Everybody loves large chests, Re:Hamster, World Seed and more) (Please don't kill me for mistakes, I'm probably gonna make a sh*t ton of em) (Also, how do I upload a cover page from my Ipad?)
8 101 - In Serial35 Chapters
Consequences [BxB] (Edited)
Hunter, the next in-line Alpha, is your typical bully. He constantly taunted and intimidated the weak ones in his pack, to such an extent, making them hate their very own existence. He hid his insecurities behind his need to impose his strength on weaker ones. Especially targeting a young wolf who always seemed to bring out the rage in the young Alpha. Drew, the Beta's son, grew up being bullied by the soon -to -be Alpha. He had always been told he was a powerful Beta and a special breed of a wolf, and yet Hunter always made him feel weak. Hunter always only bullied him and was always angry with him him. He never understood just what it was that he had done. No sooner did an accident happen between the two causing him to go away and live with his uncle in a neighboring pack. Years later, he comes back on his eighteenth birthday to celebrate it with his family and find his mate, whom he has been in love with since he was a child. However as fate would have it.. he ends up being mated to someone he least expected.. Will they accept their fate, or will they end up being eachother's worst nightmare ?NOTE: This is a BL book... which means there is intimacy between males. If you do not like it...please refrain from reading..Thank youTRIGGER WARNING!!⚠️ Non-Consensual sexual encounter in this book.
8 122 - In Serial22 Chapters
Tricia Robredo x Y/N (Oneshots)
Collection of oneshots featuring our favorite Doctor: Tricia Robredo, and our favourite main character: Y/NRequests are open, just leave comments about what you'd like me to write. This work is Labelled as a "Complete Story" but rest assured magdadagdag ako ng magdadagdag ng Chapters basta naglalapag kayo ng requests!
8 121 - In Serial41 Chapters
Black Cat » The Vampire Diaries
"When I wished I was a Witch I meant like an Harry Potter witch, either before or after voldy or outside of England!"As a little girl I always wanted to be special.I read anything I could find in the fantasy genre, but the thing I was obsessed with was Witches. From Harry Potter to The Secret Circle, I had read and seen them all. Every single wish I had ever made, from birthday candles to shooting stars, was always the same 'I want to be a witch!'.But I guess luck wasn't on my side, and I died. I soo didn't wish to be reborn as the most unappreciated, judgy, witch of the century. I mean doing dark magic, that's fine. Dying, well - been there, done that. Being the anchor, not funny like - at all.Being stuck in a world prison with a psycho with a weird name, yeah ... I'm changing the timeline. Screw the writers, this is my story now and Bonnie Bennett is going to be the most badass witch since Qetsiyah, or Dhalia, or Esther, or Silas... whatever ... you get it."Why not Davina? Sure she was almost sacrificed by her coven and got locked in a church but at least she dated Kol 2.0 !"
8 204

