《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 9
Advertisement
sorry mga bebvs kung hindi ako naka pag update ng matagal naging busy lang kasi sa school pero hindi ko naman kago gino ghost kahit minumura niyo ako mahal ko kaya hehe>>3
a year later
tricia's pov
today we celebrating our 3rd anniversary at 2nd birthday ng anak namin na si jianna alacantara (your middle name) Robredo
nag luto na ako ng breakfast para samin
"goodmorning my wifey" y/n said while hugging me
"hi love nasaan si jia" i asked her
"she still seeping" she replied sabay halik sa pisngi ko
i turned around her and said
"happy anniversary my love"
"happy anniversary my baby" she said while kissing me
we're in the middle of our kissing when someone shouted upstairs
"mama!!!" jia said
agad pumiglas si y/n at umakyat sa taas
"panira naman" i whispered
miya miya pa ay bumaba na sila at buhat buhat na ni y/n si jia
"goodmorning anak happy birthday" i said
hindi ako pinansin ni jia at yumakap lang sa mama niya
attitude
"attitude ka teh" i said
"hoy tricia!" y/n shouted me
"hehe joke lang" i said
binaba ni y/n si jia sa upuan niya at nag simula na kaming kumain
"how was the food" i ask jia
wala siyang sinabi at sinungitan lang ako ng tingin
"aba" i said
"sshhhsss love naman pabayaan mo na si jia birthday niya naman" y/n said
"pasalamat ka birthday mo" i whispered
miya miya pa ay umiyak nanaman si jia
binuhat ko ito at mas lalo pang umiyak
kaya ibinigay ko nalang kay y/n
"shsshh tahan na baby birthday na birthday ng baby ko na yan nag susungit sa kanyang mommy" y/n said habang inuugay ugay si jia
apaka attitude ng batang yon manang mana kay y/n
umupo sila sa couch at pinatulog nanaman ni y/n si jia buti naman natulog na ulit
Advertisement
"ang attitude ni jia love mana sayo" i said
walang sinabi si y/n at tumingin lang siya sakin ng masama
"joke lang love i love you" i said while pouting my lips
"what if love what if mag hanap tayo ng sperm donor?" she randomly asked
nabigla ako sa tanong niya at naubo
"ha... sper... sperm donor?!" i said
"yup I'm just wondering if gusto ni jia ng kapatid I'm just wondering lang naman janine Patricia!" she said
"don't you think it's too early for that" i said
"yeah yes ofcourse it's too early pa naman don't worry pag tayo kinasal aanakan kita" she said while teasing me
what is this behavior y/n!!
"love!" i said
"don't be so offensive tricia alam ko naman na gusto mo" she said
"y/n! baka marinig ka ni jia!"
"eh ano turuan habang bata" she said
"y/n!" i said
"y/n maka y/n ka parang hindi mo na enjoy last night ano nga ulit yung sabi mo?" she said
"y/n!" inis kong sabi sa kanya
"umhhmm i remember it... y/n please don't stop tama ba?" she said
"si love naman" i said
"joke lang so anong gusto mong gawin? ngayon anniversary naman natin?" she said
"ahh ipa baby sitter nalang natin si jia kay ate aika at jillian bibigyan ko nalang sila ng 10k" i said
"birthday na birthday ni jia ipapa baby sitter natin?" i said
"or ibili muna natin siya ng laruan tapos dalhin nanatin kila jillian basta ako na bahala" she said
time skipped
y/n's pov
after namin bumili sa toy kingdom ay dinala nanamin si jia kila jillian at nag date na kami ni Tricia
hindi ko alam kung si tricia ba talaga yung kasama ko kasi bawat store na puntahan namin at may gusto akong bilhin ang sinabi niya sige love kunin mo na I'll pay for it
kaya ang ending binudol ko si tricia at kung saan saan kami pumuntang store like Chanel, Luis vuitton, Gucci,
"love ikaw ba yan?" i asked her habang nag babayad ng binili kong bag
"mhmmm oo naman love it's our anniversary so why not na bilhan kita ng gusto besides you deserve this things" she said
sugar mommy vibes
"thank you for this love i love you" i said
time skipped
bumalik na kami sa condo at sa kwarto nag ending yung anniversary namin....
.
..
...
oooppss issue 😃
Advertisement
- End621 Chapters
The Nine Cauldrons
With five strikes of his axe, Emperor Yu split the mountains and unified everyone beneath the heavens. He partitioned the land into nine prefectures and erected the nine cauldrons. After Emperor Yu's death, incessant disputes arose within the Land of the Nine Prefectures.
8 730 - In Serial42 Chapters
Never Die Twice
Walter Tye is the best friend any adventurer needs. He is the smiling shopkeeper next to your local dungeon, the one who sells you these cheap healing potions. When you need information about a monster, Tye always knows. He wants to help; you can trust him.He is also the undead necromancer ruling said dungeon, getting paid to solve problems that he caused in the first place. But don’t tell anyone that…
8 243 - In Serial782 Chapters
Unfathomable Senior
It all started after I received that weird email... What? Click the boxes to select the body type? Want me to select a starting point? Let me put in the name and be done with this, it's getting late... I always was bad with Chinese names... how about... Zhang Dong ... Hehe... Wait why is everything going dark... First time writing anything and English isn't my first language... so plz no bulli... Made a discord server for the story: https://discord.gg/QZ5rpuC Support me on my Patreon : https://www.patreon.com/kuropon
8 11374 - In Serial32 Chapters
Saving The Future
What if "THE GREAT FILTER THEORY" was real and the filter was not something supernatural but a WAR..(The Great Filter theory says that at some point from pre-life to Type III intelligence(galactic civilization), there’s a wall that all attempts at life hit. There’s some filter in that long evolutionary process that is extremely unlikely or impossible for life to get beyond. That stage is The Great Filter).A war that spans the whole universe.Only the strong and advanced can survive..In 3500AD humans had colonized all the moons and planets in our solar system that could harbor life. But then the earth was attacked by an extremely advanced civilization and all human life in the solar system was destroyed..Aariv Hector, the last human to die, was reincarnated in 320BC as son to an Indian Emperor. With his old memories and newfound powers, he is to shoulder the great responsibility of saving the humanity. He has 3800 years before the great war begins..From the world of barbarian and local kings to conquering and uniting the Planet.
8 162 - In Serial16 Chapters
Impulus
A dungeon adventure series where the protagonist evolves and powers up while in the company of his companions. This novel has no reincarnators and is based off a imp and hist start in life and progression to being a powerful combatant.
8 175 - In Serial24 Chapters
Azurlane: Future Prosperity
[This Story will not be Based on the Anime and Main Story of Azurlane. This Story is in my World View with Characters you love interacts all the same.]When the winds often representing change swepts through the world, everything follows. All futures are pre-determined be it someone's demise or ones rise. And yet someone stood still, not the winds nor the storms can move her. Dull eyes and a bland expression she is a woman covered in blood. With an envious gaze forward she is left behind, like petrified into stone she stood defiantly.A Being with no will and purpose but only the duty to fullfil as a Pawn. This Person's fate is independent, because she is merely a key to a greater outcome. Though, that is an uncertainty and unprobability.(I do not own the Photo's nor Azurlane and the Character's that will be mentioned in the Story they all belong to their Respective Companies. Except If I Claim them)
8 70

