《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 4
Advertisement
tricia's pov
nagising ako dahil may nag papa music ng kay aga aga tumayo ako at nakita na si y/n nalang ang nasa kama niya baka siguro si lucas yung nasalabas
lumapit ako sa tabi ng kama niya at tinignan siya
"gustong gusto ulit kitang yakapin y/n kaso"
"ate" i heard jillian said
"are you crying?" dag dag ni jillian
"no I'm not" sabay tayo sa kama ni y/n
lumabas ako ng kwarto at nakita ko si lucas na nag luluto akala mo naman masarap mag luto
pumunta ako sa ref at uminom ng tubig
"kamusta ang tulog mo dito" he ask me
"quite good" i replied
pa balik na sana ako sa kwarto ng narinig ko si lucas na nag salita
"hinding hindi mo na makukuga si y/n dahil sakin na siya" i heard him whispered
"excuse me?" i loudly said
"what?"
"may sinabi ka ba" i said
"narinig mo naman siguro diba?" he playfully said
"hinding hindi mo na makukuha si y/n mark my words (wow Miguel is that you emz, baka sabihin niyo copycat ako)
"ang nag loko ay nag loko" he added
"ano bang gusto mo?!" i angrily said
"nung isang araw ka pa ah ang yabang yabang mo akala mo kung sino ka!" i said
"eh ikaw ano bang problema mo lapit ka ng lapit sa girlfriend ko ah bakit sino ka ba?!" he said
"girlfriend daw ulol! hindi hindi mag kaka gusto si y/n sa katulad mo"
lumapit siya sakin at tinulak ako
"ano bang problema mo!" he said
"gusto mo ng away?!" i said
"akala mo hindi kita papatulan kahit lalaki ako!"
balak na sana ako suntukin ni Lucas pero naunahan ko siya
"bitch!!" i shouted to him
ng maka higa na siya sa sahig ay pina ulanan ko pa siya ng suntok
Advertisement
"fuck off!" he said
"ano sinong mahina ngayon ha?!!"
miya miya pa ay lumabas na sila ate aika
"lucas!" y/n said habang palapit kay lucas
"patty!" ate aika said
"anong nangyari?" tanong ni y/n
"tanungin mo yang ex mo siya naman ang nauna" he said sabay yakap kay y/n
pabebe akala mo 6 yr old na bata
"putangina mo ikaw talaga ang nauna!" i shouted
"tricia!" y/n shouted, sa sigaw niya ay nanahimik kaming dalawa
"lucas ano masakit sayo" she said
"ice yes ice do you want some ice"
sabi ni y/n sabay kuha ng yelo sa ref
"aw"
umupo kami nila ate aika sa dinning area habang si y/n at Lucas naman ay nasa couch
"ano ba kasing ginagawa mo tricia" ate said sabay kurot sa tagiliran ko
"ate aw masakit ouch!"
"lov- este bud dahan dahan lang"
i heard lucas said
"apaka fuck boy mo talaga" y/n said
"masakit y/n calm down!" he said
ng matapos na gamutin yung sugat ni Lucas ay umupo kaming lahat sa dinning area
"anong nangyari" y/n said
"kasi yan-" i was about to answer ng pigilan ito ni lucas
"what you-"
"shut up!" y/n said sabay hampas sa mesa
"ikaw muna ang mauna tricia mamaya ka bud" I said
"yang boyfriend mo ang na una he's showing his bad side"
"what ikaw ang unang nanakit"
"oo ako nga kasi nainis ako sa pag mumuka mo!"
"pede ba manahimik kayong dalawa" y/n shouted
"Lucas ikaw anong boyfriend ang pinag sasabi ni Tricia diba pinag usapan na natin to"
"yes I'm sorry" lucas said
"ikaw tricia wala ka nabang hiya sa mga tao!?" i said habang tinitignan ang pag ka tao niya (wow pag ka tao)
"sorry y/n si lucas naman talaga yung nauna eh napaka yabang"
Advertisement
"excuse m-"
"shut up!" sabi ni ate aika
lahat kami ay tumingin sa kanya
"wala na ba talaga kayong hiya kay y/n nasa bahay niya tayo tas ganyan kayo umasta at wag na kayong mag sisihan parehas niyo tong kasalanan"
"ate si mama nag mesenge" bigalang sabi ni jillian
"ano sabi"
"nak jillian baka sa isang lingo pa ako makauwi dyan may inaayos kasi akong papers dito sa bicol"
"sorry y/n pero pede pa ba kami mag stay dito?" tanong sakin ni ate aika
"sige sige no problem"
"thank you"
tumayo kami ni lucas sa mesa at dumeretso siya sa kwarto ko at ako naman ay kumuha ng ice
"sorry po" he said
"ayoko ng maulit to ha"
"opo" he said
pag ka tapos ko gamutin yung sugat niya ay nag yaya si jillian na mag MOA
naligo lang kami at lumakad narin
time skipped
habang nasa sasakyan kami ay biglang tumugtog yung favorite naming music
~wise men say only fools rush in
but i can't help falling in~
kanta niya ng mahina sabay hawak sa kamay ko
~shall i stay would it be a sin? if i can help falling in love with you~
kanta ko ng mahina sabay tingin sa kanya
"I love you" he whispered
miya miya pa ay naka rating narin kami sa MOA
ng maka pasok kami ay hinawakan ni Lucas ang kamay ko
"saan mo gusto mag shopping today?" he ask me
"kahit saan po" i replied
"tara sa pensho-" he didn't finish his sentence kasi biglang sumigaw si jillian at tumakbo papuntang penshoppe
"shuttaaaaa angggg gwwwaaapooooooo" sabi niya sa isang poster
pumasok kami sa loob at nag tingin tingin
"y/n alam mo yung t shirt na she's mine and he's mine yung memes" tanong niya sakin habang tumatawa
"oo bakit"
"tignan mo yung babae at lalaki"
sabay turo sa labas at duon nakita namin na naka couple shirt sila na
she's mine at he's mine
napatawa nalang kami sa nakita namin
tricia's pov
nasa penshoppe kami ngayon dahil dito dumeretso si jillian
ang sweet sweet nila y/n at lucas
i want y/n to be happy
she didn't deserve me
time skipped
pagabi na ng makauwi kami dahil kung saan saan pa kami nag pupunta
"are you antok na" narinig kong sabi ni lucas
"Slight" y/n said
"ayusin ko na yung kama natin para maka tulog ka na" he said
miya miya pa ay pumasok narin kami sa kwarto
nakita ko si y/n na nag lolop-top sa kama niya habang si lucas naman ay naka titig lang sa kanya
"wag ka nga tumitig sakin di ako maka pag focus" she said sabay hataw ng mahina kay Lucas
do you get dejavu?
"hoy love wag kang tumitig sakin nakaka irita" sabi ni y/n sabay pisil sa pisngi ko
"love kiss" i said
ngumuso ako sa kanya at kiniss niya naman ako
"love pano pag ka nag ka anak tayo ano name nila" i said
"wow ha nila talaga.... pedeng jhanna janine jennie pag babae pag lalaki naman jerome jhon" she
said
"hoy patty!" tapik ni ate aika sa balikat ko
"ha o ano?"
"kanina ka pa naka tulala dyan ah"
"ha wala ano kasi wala lang bakit ba"
(BAKA ILANG ARAW AKONG HINDI MAKAKAPAG UPDATE KASI NAGIGING BUSY NA AKO PERO HANGGANG KAYA NAMAN PIPILITIN KO PARIN MAG UPDATE, ENJOY!"
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Adventures on Patriam: Wolves and Men
Alyx never thought he’d find himself in his current situation. Surrounded by a forest of unique but seemingly familiar trees, the world he’d been transported to was much different from the one he’d come from. It had seemed like such a normal day when he’d passed away, nothing could have foretold that he would end up bleeding out with a stake through his heart. But here he was in a brand new world. A quick conversation with something akin to a god would lead him on a path that would see him etch his name into the history books of this strange world. Ahead of him laid a realm totally unfamiliar, containing magic, intrigue, politics and racial divide. A world in which struggle and loss were not strange abstract ideas but rather, everyday experiences that people had to deal with. Struggling to maintain a grip on his own humanity, Alyx must set off on a journey through this new world on a quest to change it in a meaningful way while struggling to adapt to its bizarre rules. Placed into a new body, Alyx must somehow bridge the gap between the emotional predispositions of his new form and the human he used to be. During his journey, he will come face to face with both enemies and friends alike. Friendships will be made and tested, sacrifices will be made, and the line between good and evil will be blurred. In his new life, Alyx will find himself torn between the many paths he could follow, because in order to break the cycle in Patriam… You need not change the world for the better.
8 199 - In Serial59 Chapters
Married To The Don
Don Seth Salvatore was the most dangerous man in London. Living two successful lives both normal and underworld, he was unstoppable. Alana Carsten's world was turned upside down the moment she said her ' I do ' to the vows that tied her entire life to the Don himself, thrown into a dangerous mafia world the fearless spicy twenty five years old was ready for any challenges coming her way.• book one of the Salvatore's series (can read as a stand-alone)• all images in the book don't belong to me, credit to the rightful owners• cover by @myyyraaa_
8 780 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Shrine of a Thousand Kings
The Shrine of a Thousand Kings is a dark fantasy novel with a steampunk and low magic setting. It follows the adventures of Carlos, a vagrant with a mysterious past who finds himself in the industrial/mining city of Godsprings. Armed with a job offer and free room and board at the Blitz inn, his luck seems to have turned around. Yet this fortune quickly deteriorates as Carlos soon finds himself embroiled in the corruption, evil, and magic that beats at the heart of the cursed city of Godsprings. (The cover is a temporary placeholder)
8 148 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Sanctuary Core
Summoned to balance the miasmas of Dungeons, so called Sanctuaries- everything opposite of what a dungeon is and does, serve to counter death with life and bring balance to the world. Serving as a Sanctuary Master in charge of managing one of these defenses, Thomas Cutter is pulled from his own world along with his home. Aided by a helpful nymph and a magical book for controlling his territory, Tom must grow his lands enough to halt the dungeon that lay deep in the southern mountains or die in failure. Disclaimer / Author’s note: I’m writing this story purely as something to do. If you choose to read it, I’m glad, but it’s certainly more written for my own enjoyment than anyone else’s, so… sorry if it’s not for you. With that, do be gracious with me, as well as offer whatever helpful criticisms you might have. I’d be much obliged. Enjoy!
8 173 - In Serial73 Chapters
The Last King
Gods, Demons, Roland has friends among both. And enemies. As a person who's strength rivals those at the peak of power, Roland likes to live life at hie leisure. Passive most days, immovable on as a mountain on others. Yet nothing is without a price, and the time to pay up once again is drawing closer fast. *** Four mortals stand inside a large hall. Having reached the end of a long journey, their last chance at survival rests in a dangerous Summoning that could leave them crippled. But they have no other option left to them. Cursed by a mysterious group of beings for reasons unknown and currently hunted by enemies far outmatching them in strength, they gamble everything on the hope that someone answers their call. *** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Author: Things like NTR, rape and the like are things i hate so if people are worried about that stuff i want to let you know that those things will not be happening. EDIT(June 18): So I should warn you guys, I have been told that the chapters have too many info dumps. This is a shortcoming that i am now aware of thanks to comments and reviews mentioning that fact. Since i know many readers enjoy the character interactions much more, that is what im planning to increase with my future chapters. I would say only my more recent chapters have decent amounts of character interactions and this is what i will take a larger focus on from now on. Although there will still be information presented, I intend to not make them so long. If you can get past the info dumps, you may like the story. Who knows. EDIT(August 19): The summary above is new. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I dont usually do this... but if you like TLK, this story, then feel free to check out my other work: http://royalroadl.com/fiction/5893
8 99 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Overseer
The gods in this world have gone corrupt and rather from doing their duties, they have started fighting with each other for more power, as a result the creator ,the one who is responsible for the creation of everything including gods and devils, has gone infuriated with them. But there was a problem, he could not interfere between them directly, so, he summons Dante from another world, which was created by him too, and gives him the mission to correct everything and make sure that the world moves in the Right way, and he gives him the seed of "the overseer." Overseer is the title given to a person who supervise the entire world including gods and devils. This is the story about his journey as he battle his way to learn various universal laws and correct everything, and finally becoming the overseer. ( 1 chapters per week. Support me so that I can get some illustrations for this novel. )
8 203

