《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 2
Advertisement
LAST PART, ENJOY :)
"Jill please wag niyo naman akong gawing tanga" i angrily said
"jonh is ate tricia's ex pero ate walang namamagitan sa kanla nung nakatira sila sa iisang bubong" jillian said
"wow grabe ang galing" i said
"matagal narin naman walang sila ate, hinding hindi mag loloko si ate tricia sayo ate y/n alam mo naman yan" Jillian said
after namin mag usap ay umalis narin si jillian
knock knock
"who the f-"
"hey" Lucas said
"hi" i said
"pasok pasok"
pumasok si lucas sa condo ko at nilapag ang dala niyang pagkain
"ramen, siomai, milktea, takoyaki at makakalimutan ko ba ang jollibee mo" he said
"omg thank you!" i said
"and i also brought some buy some sweater for the both of us"
"thank you lucas" i said
kumain kami sa living room habang nanonood ng favorite naming movie nuong college
"busog" he said
"busog na ako" i said
"okay ka na?" pag change niya sa topic namin
"ha oo naman ano ka ba"
"can i stay here for the rest of the night" he said
"sure, meron namang aircon ang guest room pede ka don" i said
ng matapos na kami kumain ay tinulungan niya ako mag ayos
"make yourself comfortable" i said
"thank you good night bud" he said
morning
nagising ako dahil kumakatok si lucas sa pintuan
"bud, y/n may tao sa labas hinahanap ka" he said
"fuck ang aga aga pa ah"
lumabas ako ng kwarto at nakita ko si lucas na nag luluto ng breakfast
"gising ka na" i said
"yes ako nga yung kumakatok sa pinto mo diba, may nag hahanap sayo sa labas" he said
pumunta ako door at binuksan ito
"tita y/n!!"
"attorney/"
it's afo and natalia with tricia
"hi sorry nag pumulit kasi yung mga bata" she said
Advertisement
"anong ginagawa mo dito" i said
"love"
"don't.... ah afo natalia pasok na kayo may breakfast na niluto si kuya lucas"
"umalis ka na please" i said
"love please" tricia said
"afo natalia umh pasok muna kayo sa kwarto ko may mga toys ako sa drawer ko" i Said
"toys!!!" afo said
ng makapasok na sila sa kwarto ko ay tumingin na ako kay tricia
"no love please let me explain"
"tricia umuwi ka na ako na ang mag hahatid sa mga bata please"
"love" sabi niya sabay hawak sa kamay ko na agad ko naman inalis
"don't ever touch me"
"love may rason kung bat ko nagawa yun sayo love"
"don't call me love, at please umuwi ka na"
"no y/n pleas-" hindi pa natatapos ni Tricia yung sasabihin niya ng sumingit samin si lucas
"pre mas mabuti pa siguro na umalis ka na" he said
"sino ka ba!" tricia angrily said
"I'm her friend"
"tricia please umuwi ka na" i said
"love we can fix this right?" tricia was about to touch my hand pero hinarangan ito ng kamay ni lucas
"ano bang problema mo!" tricia said
"ikaw ano bang problema mo, kinukilit mo pa yung tao eh" Lucas said
puma gitna ako sa kanla dahil alam ko na kung saan ito mapupunta
"stop! tricia ayaw ko ng gulo kaya please umuwi ka na"
tumingin sakin si tricia at umalis narin sila kasama ang mga bata
"sorry" i said bang nilalagyan ni Lucas ang Plato ko ng pag kian
a month later
it's been 5 months since our break up i finally moved on i guess, ate aika, Jillian, and tita leni was always dm me in Instagram asking me if I'm okay I'm just ignoring them well minsan nag kikita kami ni Jillian
pa alis na sana ako galing ng work ng biglang nag ring ang phone ko
Advertisement
it's Lucas
"hi ahh i was thinking if pede ka pumunta sa isang place kung pede ka" he said
"saan ba sige" i replied
binigay sakin ni lucas yung lugar at dumiretso naman ako duon
papasok na sana ako sa loob ng restaurant ng may mga nag bigay sakin ng mga bulak lak isa isa pa silang lumalapit sakin
"ano to 18th birthday ko" i whispered
"diba 27 na ako nyare?" i whispered Again
sinabi sakin ng isang staff ng restaurant na may nag intay daw sakin sa taas kaya dumiretso naman ako sa taas and i saw Lucas na naka upo sa isang table
lumapit ako sa table namin at onti onti nag bubukas ang mga ilaw
"ang luxury mo naman" i said
"hi" he said na mukang kabado
"hi attorney!" i said
umupo ako sa upuan at mag simula narin kaming kumain at ng natapos na kami ay may nag bigay sakin ng bouquet of flowers
"thank you"
"y/n matagal ko ng gusto sabihin to sayo at ngayon lang ako nag karoon ng lakas ng loob ma sabihin to tayo, I love you not just a friend... pede ba kitang ligawan
"oo naman Lucas" i said
tumayo ako at niyakap siya
"omg akala ko sasabihin mo no kasi you know alam mo na" he said
"yon ano ka ba wala na yun para sakin"
time skipped
hinatid ako ni Lucas sa condo ko at kinabukasan naman ay sinundo niya ako para mag gala dahil weekend naman daw
"saan mo po gusto kumain?" he said while holding my hands
"di ko pa alam eh, ahh mcdo"
"sige ba" he said
"Tokyo Tokyo?"
"Japanese sige"
"ahh sanggyup?"
"unli foods sige"
"oh no jollibee nalang"
"sige sige"
nag lakad kami papunta sa jollibee ng may nadaanan kaming Cady corner kaya bibili ako
"CANDY'S!!" i said sabay takbo sa Cady corner
kukuha na sana ako ng candy ng may nag salita sa likod ko
"y/n"
tumingin ako sa likod ko at nakita ko ang taong akala ko na hindi ko na makikita
oooppss btw last part na to :)
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Obsession x Mana
The modern world had become exposed to a new element which became unanimously known as "Mana" after a freak meteorite incident, creating people with superpowers and monsters that threaten life on Earth. Perun, the "Progenitor" of the meta-humans retired as a war hero and created a Dark Guild, its members being the war orphans he had adopted throughout his career. His peaceful life of filling paperwork begins to collapse as the nightmare of his "Awakening" becomes increasingly unbearable, forcing his once-powerful abilities to turn dormant. Unbeknownst to Perun, the problem children he had adopted since young, have grown up into girls with cheat-level abilities due to the properties of his mana; they became meta-humans far beyond the level of humanity, powers that contest a twisted love monopoly for their father. Should anyone bare their fangs (or romantic interest) towards their beloved one, their sweet facades shall break with no hesitation. When their seemingly unaware Master is forced to return to the center stage again as a "Level 1" character like the rest of the world, his obsessive daughters shall move beneath the shadows to create his new legend. This is the story of yanderes & obsessions.
8 93 - In Serial13 Chapters
Adventures on Planet Gana
Join Henry in his seventh cycle of rebirth as he is forced to be born in another world as a commoner. Old name: Living A Commoner's Life in Another World Reason to change: story outgrew name. The story is under pause as I brainstorm how to progress ahead.
8 165 - In Serial19 Chapters
Missteps - Book Two
Adventure. Coin. Danger. Treasure. Ready to truly start their adventuring careers, the seven members of M.A. traverse more of their world. As they navigate the dangers inherent of the unknown, they're also besieged by the dangers within. Kerri's mark remains an ever-present threat, Lia's memories bring up truths she'd never experienced, Iados still can't visit the ocean for fear of being dragged away, and Jun is still out to prove himelf to his god. Who knows where fate will lead them, or what challenges will be put in their way. Book Two of this fantasy campaign-style tale has our heroes dive further into a world inspired by classic roleplaying adventures, and the unpredictabily of dice. Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/misstepsstory Discord: https://discord.gg/fQECFhBjV7 Twitter: https://twitter.com/MisstepsStory Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/misstepsstory Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/misstepsstory/
8 141 - In Serial52 Chapters
From Rejected to Rogue
[Read Disclaimer at the end of the description]Created by ElizabethClark9 PLEASE DON'T COPY!"No, I'm not your mate and I never ever will be I reject a worthless, pathetic, cow like you! Tell nobody about this or i will exile you." With that he walked away.We stand alone now, Just me and Lexi. I don't get involved with other packs I'm a good girl and I leave them alone. They get very annoying after awhile and sometimes I ask myself why I do but then I remember I'm not suicidal.My name Is Jamie Crystal, and I'm a rogue.My mate, who happened to be the Alpha of my former pack rejected me because I wasn't as pretty as all the sluts. Plus, my parents died when I was an infant. My mother died giving birth to me and My father killed himself with a silver knife to the chest out of greef. Seems like a Romeo and Juliet ending huh? Oh! not to mention My big sister hooking up with MY Mate flanting her slutty self all over him, and My brother, The pack's Beta, telling me how worthless I am and of course the physical and mental abuse the WHOLE pack put me through.Yes, life is great.. well.. now it is.----Warning: this story was created by myself when I was in middle school, so whatever that means for you, please read with that in mind. Also, don't be rude - it's unbecoming...
8 255 - In Serial13 Chapters
Dragon slayer in dxd (being rewritten)
A young boy with green hair was sent to a different world (fairy tale) and was talking care by a dragon but this was a shock for most because this dragon was the dragon king of the apocalypse but the time come when the boy and his father figure were done the boy got thrown in a new portal by the dragon king the boy look at him then the dragon king said one thing "I want you to show what the future king of dragons can do!!!..good luck...son" with those words the boy went through the portal but he was smiling.
8 192 - In Serial7 Chapters
My Hero Academia x Reader Movie: Two Heroes
during summer break Y/n gets a call from an old friend to come to I-Island for a Expo party. When he gets there things start to go chaotic.
8 118

