《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something
Advertisement
[SORRY MGA ACLA, MEDYO BUSY LANG PERO ETO NA I HOPE YOU ENJOY IT :)]
btw happy international girlfriend day ❤️ HAPPY INTERNATIONAL GIRLFRIEND DAY MY BEBE TRICIA 😘
y/n's pov
where here at my friends party nag birthday kasi siya and we're invited, kasama ko ngayon si tricia babantayan niya daw kasi ako
"hi sisi" my friend greeted us
"hi sisi how are you" i said
"someone is waiting for you" sabay ngiti sakin ng akala mo may masamang balak
"sino?" i said
umakyat kami ni Tricia sa kwarto ni zyrile masyado na kasing maingay sa baba
"sino ang nag hihintay sayo?" tricia said
"hindi ko alam eh" i said
miya miya pa ay tinatawag ako ni zyrile
bumaba ako at nakita ko si lucas yung college friend ko
napansin ko na sumunod si tricia sakin at dumeretso siya sa kitchen at naka titig lang sakin
"how are you" he nicely ask
"I'm good I'm good how about you"
i reply
tumingin ako kay tricia at nakita ko ang muka niya na naka simangot
"by the way i want you to meet my girlfriend" i said
lumapit sakin si tricia at hinawakan ang bewang ko
"hi I'm tricia, tricia robredo" she said
"wait a robredo? wow y/n di ko alam na bisexual ka?" he said
"anak ni atty leni robredo" i said
"nice to meet you" sabay alok ni lucas ng kamay kay tricia
and tricia just left at bumalik na ulit sa kitchen
"wow, nice attitude" he said
"sorry lucas sorry talaga" i said
"oh no it's okay i understand it mga robredo nga naman" he whisper
"what" i said
"so that's your girlfriend huh?" he said
"yes" i proudly said
"sure ka na ba sa kanya" he said
"what do you mean?" i said
Advertisement
"i mean anak ng presidente yan ingat ingat din" he said
"may problema ba?" i said
"no wala naman I'm just saying na mag ingat ka dyan sa girlfriend mo, balita ko maraming issue ang mga robredo lalo na ang mga anak niya, kung hindi mo pa alam baka gusto mo sabihin ko sayo" he said
time skipped
nag walk out ako at hinilila si tricia papunta sa kotse
"love ouch masakit" she said
"totoo ba?!" i angrily said
"ang alin love" she said
"fuck it, don't play dump hindi ka naman siguro bobo diba" i said
"love hindi talaga kita ma gets?"
she said
"holy shit tricia bobo ka ba, gusto mo talaga ako subukan no" i said
"love hindi talaga kita mintindihan" she said
pumasok ako ng kotse at ganoon din si tricia
nag maneho ako papunta ng condo at nung nasa elevator na kami ay nag salita si tricia
"love pede ba na dito ako matulog"
she said
"wala ng space sa condo ko" I coldly said
"eh diba natutu-"
i cut her off and said
"sabing wala na eh dika ba maka intindi" i said
"love buntis ka ba, bigla nalang nag bago yang mood mo what's our problem" she said
"ask your fucking self" i angrily said
pumasok na ako sa condo ko at umuwi narin si tricia
ng maka pasok ako sa kwarto ay sinipa ko yung cabinet ko
"fuck him bullshit"
dumeretso ako sa living room at nanood ng tv
morning
kinabukasan ay nakipag kita ako kay lucas sa isang restaurant
"eto yung ilang pictures na nakuha ko" he said
"saan mo to nakuha" i said
"nakuha yan ng friend ko sa New York" he said
"hindi naman siguro to edited no"
he laugh and said
"of course not, 7:47 pm sa yan nakuha sa labas ng apartment niya" he said
Advertisement
"alam ko na may alam ang mga kapatid niya dito hindi lang nila sinasabi sayo, I'm sorry " he added
ng matapos na kami mag usap ay niyaya ko si jillian na pumunta sa condo ko
"hi sissy I'm here" she said
"may alam ka ba sa lahat?" i angrily said
"ate" she said
"jillian mag sabi ka ng totoo may alam ka ba!"
"anong ibig sabihin mong sabihin ate" jillian said
"sa New York nung nag aaral pa si tricia sa Harvard may alam ka ba"
"ate"
"fuck it jillian sabihin mo ang totoo!" i said
she look at me and said
"I'm sorry ate, oo matagal na namin tong tinatago sayo about kay jonh I'm sorry please don't tell ate tricia na sinabi ko sayo please"
she said
"so totoo jillian?" iyak na sabi ko
"yes ate it's true I'm sorry please wag mong sasabihin kay ate Trish na sinabi ko sayo please ate" pa iyak iyak na sabi ni jillian
tbc
ooopppsss...
Advertisement
- In Serial255 Chapters
Myth Beyond Heaven
Yun Lintian, a man from modern Earth, found himself in a cliche situation that was all too familiar to him in novels: Being transmigrated! He had arrived in a magical cultivation-oriented world called the Azure World.Unlike the other protagonists in various novels he had read before, Yun Lintian was left without any cheat device. Pill Emperor inheritance? Super God-like physique? He had nothing!Did the God of Transmigration really leave him with nothing? How was he going to live in the world that strong preying on the weak?Watch the journey of Yun Lintian in the foreign world as he grew up in power ranking along with his precious all-female sect!
8 1453 - In Serial117 Chapters
New Life of a Summoned Demoness
Elania’s life is about to change in ways she could have never expected. Summoned to a strange new world by demon-worshipping cultists, she flees before she is bound to their will by an unbreakable contract. Forced to fight for her survival against creatures she thought would only exist in a D&D manual while adjusting to her new body, what can a girl do when status screens and system elements have the power to change her very being? In this action-packed LitRPG Fantasy Adventure, we follow Elania as she tries to find her own way back to the surface while seeking a way home. Not currently updating. Kind of a bummer, but I am not sure when or if I will continue Elania's story. Discord: https://discord.gg/J4VtqMw
8 359 - In Serial22 Chapters
Whispers of Fury
The charred remains of a body is found in a cemetary and all signs of death point to one individual as the culprit -- Lieutenant Morgan Takashima, former human now vampire. Morgan is assigned a new corporal as his partner and is given the task of clearing his name, but enemies are born and hide in uncanny places and Morgan is running out of allies he can depend on. (updates weekly)
8 137 - In Serial56 Chapters
True Void Arts. (old version)
A young man suddenly regains his lost memories from his previous life on earth at the age of six. The young man named Naath had constructed his own special cultivation methods in his old life. Before he could use them however he was caught in a tragic accident and died. In the world he was reborn into cultivation is commonplace and countless people follow this path. Follow Naath on his path of cultivation as he steps into a world far bigger than he ever imagined. Discover the countless secrets tied to Naath, his cultivation, and the mysteries and secrets the very heavens themselves wish to hide for eternity. NOTE: This is a LONG TERM series. Thing will seem to move fast at times but I promise you there is a reason behind it I have planned out a long term timeline for this series. If things seemed rushed or like they are progressing too fast there is a reason behind it. I might make errors on short term things but in the long term there is a plan. Please keep this in mind as a reader.
8 117 - In Serial46 Chapters
The Arcane Prince
Book 1 is complete and fully posted here on RoyalRoad. The story is on break as I work on Book 2, which will be posted once I have finished writing it. Max is a twelve-year-old boy from the slums who dreams of seeing the world, learning magic, and adventure. On the same day that Max learns his first spell, he meets Colt, a noble-born lad on his own path to power. Colt is kind. Oblivious to the world, but kind. By his grace, Max begins to learn under Colt's instructor, even hunting monsters in the forests to the north. Max is talented and grows in power quickly, but as he prepares for the first of his adventures, the kingdom faces the greatest threat in centuries. Posting Schedule: Every 3 days until the end of Book 1 (Chapter 45). IMPORTANT NOTES: 1) This is a story about an OP boy doing OP boy things. By the end of Book 1, there will be few fights that he struggles with, and he will rarely, if ever, find his life in peril. 2) This is a slice-of-life and adventure story, which means that there will be periods of chapters without any action or conflict, but also periods of chapters with battles and exploration/adventure (the latter mostly being Book 2+). 3) There will be NO petty squabbles or conflicts going on in this story, because it is meant to be a fun one, not a high-tension, drama-filled story. So it will NOT be that. If you want lots of action or lots of conflict, then find another story to read because this isn't it. 4) There will never be an overarching evil/villain/conflict to deal with in this story past Book 1. Ever. 5) Book 1 is entirely written and can be considered a standalone story on its own. Right now, the story may last 2-3 books, or it may last 7-10 books. It is guaranteed to make it through Book 2 or 3, and if I decide to go with the bigger journey I have planned after that, then it will be longer. There will be a several-month wait between Book 1 and Book 2. 6) The story contains the sexual content tag, but it will not contain any unless Max and his future boyfriend reach 18+ years of age in-story. If I decide to bring the story to a conclusion with Book 2 or 3, or they never reach that age in the full story for the long journey, then I will remove the tag. 7) There are currently absolutely no plans to make this story into a harem if I write the extended story. If I write the extended story and decide at some point to make it one, then I will add the appropriate tag and inform readers of this decision. However, there are currently zero plans to make it one. 8) This story takes place in its own story universe, with its own rules. Please keep that in mind when reading it and other stories.
8 91 - In Serial47 Chapters
Moments | Spideychelle Oneshots Collection
➢ A collection of oneshots about Peter Parker and Michelle Jones.
8 104

