《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby pt 10
Advertisement
"eme lang yung last part ano ba kayo request all you can kung gusto niyo gawan ko pa to ng sariling book e"
y/n's pov
tricia hug me and says
"I love you y/n so much I love you"
tricia said while crying
"gaga ka bat ka umiiyak parang ano to naiiyak narin tuloy ako wait" i said pinunasan ko yung luha ni Tricia at umalis narin sa balcony
"mommy!" jane said
"ehem anong latest mga people?"
ate aika said
"congrats anak ko!" tita said, and hug tricia
"congrats y/n I'm so happy for you guys" tita said
a week later
y/n's pov
nakapag impake na kami nila tricia ng dadalhin namin we also buy some snacks para dalhin sa US habang sila tita ay susunod nalang daw next month bago kami ikasal
nag hihintay samin yung Uber sa labas ng airport
"thank you" tricia said
pumunta kami sa dating bahay namin ni Tricia
"are you tired na" tricia said
"di pa" i said
si jane naman ay tumba na she's sleeping at her room na
"so" tricia said while starting at me alam ko na na may masamang balak to
tricia grab my face and kiss me
we're in the middle of our you know when jane jump on us
"nak" i said while fixing my face
"jane what are you doing here"
tricia frustrated said
"I'm gonna back to my room"
jane said
"yes thank you" tricia said and I just giggle
"tara na sa kwarto" tricia said
morning
nagising ako sa halik ni Tricia
"love" i said
"good morning" tricia said while bitting her lips
"i made breakfast for us, did you enjoy last night" tricia said while teasing me
"you know the answer" i said and tease her too
tricia grab my face and kiss me
Advertisement
"goodmorning" Jane shouted
"na-nak good morning" i said
"kung minamalas ka naman"
tricia angrily said
lumapit samin si jane at nag pa buhat
"your so big na" i said
"nak may breakfast kana sa baba your yaya cooked it for you"
tricia said
"i want to have breakfast with mommy" jane said
"Jane" tricia frustrated said
"come on na anak enjoy your breakfast" i said
umalis na si jane at kumain narin kami ni jane
"wag mong sungitan ang anak natin kung hindi ako ang makakatapat mo" i said
"I'm just kidding tho tuwing gabi lang kasi kita na sosolo" tricia said
"ang kalat kalat mo talaga" i said
"para sayo magiging makalat ako"
tricia said
"what time natin ihahatid si jane sa school niya?" i said
"ow no hindi ikaw o ako ang mag dri-drive may driver na tayo he will drive jane to school" tricia said
para lang talaga masolo ako gagawin ni Tricia ang lahat
"okay" i said
aftet namin kumain ay naligo narin ako mag wi-window shopping kasi ako
mag sho-shower na sana ako ng niyakap ako ni Tricia
"sabay tayo maligo" tricia said
"no ano ba" i angrily said
"please naka hubad na ako actually" tricia said
no chose ako kung hindi umoo after we shower i feel my legs week at paika ika narin ako mag lakad paalis sa bathroom
"ano nangyari sayo love" tricia said and tease me
"it's your fault!!" i said
"i know your enjoy it" tricia said
"shut up" i said
ay na post sorry
Advertisement
- In Serial135 Chapters
Reaper of Cantrips
On the alien planet of Scaldigir, where the people are grey, there are average individuals, and then, there are arcanes. Every arcane gets one power, except for the reapers. They can take as many powers as they want, so long as they lift them from the bodies of the dead and the dying. It’s a useful power that could preserve the best abilities among the arcanes – in theory. Thus far, every reaper has been too impatient to wait for the deaths of their comrades. Murder and neglect; the words are synonymous with reaper. That’s how everyone else sees it. Pan, the last of the reapers, doesn’t think she’s that bad. She hides among the arcanes as a ghost seer. She’s content, with being the one and only reaper, not to mention a secret, until she meets a special ghost. Updates Monday, Wednesday, Friday Revisions completed in April 2021
8 432 - In Serial13 Chapters
Laws of Defiance
SynopsisThe story revolves around multiple characters in an intricate web of complex stories and adventures. However the most pivotal character in the novel is Ornias, the so called """"living divine artifact,"""" and his role in the ever changing world of Yeshir. Ornias is in fact the embodiment of a divine artifact that came from the heavens and enshrouded him at birth. Regular Divine artifacts have never been known to meld with a person before, and are instead used to increase an individuals Cultivation methods. Ornias so far is the only known exception. After much deliberation and suffering during his younger years he eventually will find his role in the full scheme of things. Come read and find out the fate of Ornias as well as many other pivotal characters. ****Mature Warning***** Contains material that emphasizes rape occurred but does not describe the act in progress. If you are easily offended by such things please tread carefully. I made sure it only lightly touched the subject.*May contain graphic descriptions of death and gore.*May contain sensual material not appropriate for younger audiences.****Mature Warning****#As a side note I want to thank many fellow members of the community for continuous welcoming constructive criticism. If not for members of the community my writing capabilities as an author would be rather lacking. I'm am still improving my writing and I will constantly be going back and changing previous chapters to provide better readability, personality, and intrigue.
8 103 - In Serial8 Chapters
Born an Iron
His origin unkown and his talent, one of a prodegy, Julius is brought up by his master, one of the seven great Overlord sages, the sage of the glaive. Since his memory began all he knew were two words 'Pain' and 'Training', and only to make it harder, the expectation of taking his masters place as one of the Sages, he, Julius the one person in the world who was born as an Iron, his body type unkown but special. As Julius searches for his origin will he find it? And if so what Path will he take, the one of pure vengence, or will he continue his masters path and wander for justice? And when his Master mysteriusly disapears, what will he choose to do? (Takes place in The Cradle World from the Cradle series by will wight, I may have buchered some of the places and made up a new setting, however, it still incudes remnants, dreadgods, and the cultivation/cycling ways.) (The cover is an online picture of a glaive)
8 303 - In Serial10 Chapters
I'll Love You
The story of the Magic Animal Club, from the day it was started, through the ups and downs of their lives.Will opposites attract?Will old friends find each other?Will love succeed?-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Super cheesy, I know, shut up...It all is mine.No stealy stealy, okie?It copyrighted, so all the ideas are mine.No copying, please!Yeah I'm a nutter, ignore me...Heeheehee
8 152 - In Serial10 Chapters
Marina baby
Go along with carina and maya's pregnancy.(don't read if you don't like long or very detailed books)
8 144 - In Serial49 Chapters
Lost time (eremika au)
Everything comes to an end for better or for worse, unfortunately Eren and Mikasa's friendship came to an end and it was not for the better. After leaving in the middle of freshman year of high school Eren and Mikasa's friendship is nothing but memory's. They are merely strangers again and strangers with a burning hatred to each other. Who would have thought their paths will cross again four years later? Better yet when no one was expecting it. Tension will be high, drama will rise and tears will come. #1 in Eremika (May 2021)#1 in Mikasa Ackerman (June- August 2021)#3 in gossip (January 2022)(these characters are not mine they are Hajime Isayamas)(Cover by _sweetspicy_ on Twitter)
8 618

