《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby pt 3
Advertisement
tricia's pov
y/n is 5 months pregnant now, mama decided to visit us dito na daw muna sila hanggang manganak si y/n habang si jillian naman ay dikit ng dikit kay y/n lagi niya kasi hinahawakan yung tummy ni y/n dinaig pa ako
mga nakaraang araw sobrang moody ni y/n example inaaway niya ako ng walang dahilan o dikaya hindi ka niya papansinin ng buong mag araw
___
y/n
habang nanonood kami ng despicable me bigla naman sumakit yung tyan ko i guess sumipa si baby
y/n:hol- ouch
agad hinawakan ni jillian yung tyan ko
j:wow sumisipa yung bata
a:gusto ka daw sipain ang panget mo daw kasi
j:excuse m-
t:pa hawak
agad sumugod si tricia at hinawakan yung tyan ko
y/n:wala na nag stop na
t:ha hindi yan pede, ano ba baby nanay mo rin ako eto kasing si jillian epal
j:wow ha ako pa talaga
l:I tigil niyo yan
j:sorry mom
time skipped
pinaderetso ko na si tricia sa kwarto namin habang ako pumunta sa room ng baby namin to check 5 months pa lang yung baby namin pero marami na agad siyang gamit like laruan damit at iba pa
knock knock
y/n:love?
t:hi pede pumasok
y/n:pumasok si tricia at lumuhod sa harapan ko
akala ko mag pro propose kakausapin lang pala si baby
t:hi baby how are you don't hurt your mommy ha I love you
sabay halik sa tyan ko
t:I love you mommy
sabay tingin sakin
what anong mommy wait kinikilig ako
y/n:ano
t:i said i love you mommy
y/n:tara na sa kwarto tigil tigilan mo ako tricia ha bawal
t:awww kelan pa kasi yung huling ano nati-
y/n:shushhhh wag ka ng maingay for now kisses and hugs palang
Advertisement
t:pero pag labas ni baby pede n-
lumabas na ako ng kwarto ni baby at humiga na sa bed namin
t:love I'm just joking sorry
y/n:I love you too mommy
t:wait what did you sa-
niyakap ako ni y/n
y/n:i said i love you too
t:kulang may sinabi ka p-
and y/n started kissing me
y/n:I love you
t:I love you both
after 5 months
tricia's pov
kagabi mga 10:56 pm ay sumakit yung tyan ni y/n dinala agad namin siya sa ospital sabi ng doctor manganganak na raw siya
nasa kwarto kami ngayon hawak hawak ni y/n yung kamay ko habang naiyak while ate aika and mama nasa couch lang pinapanood kami tas si jillian naman ay nag vi-video
:are ready?
sabi ng doctor
y/n:yes
:just calm down
y/n:how can i calm down when I'm in this situation
t:love shushh
:1 2
y/n:just go
:breath okay ma'am
after 10 minutes ay nailabas narin si jane
kinuha ito ng nurse at nilinis
habang si y/n naman ay umiiyak
:12:30 am July 17 2022
nang nalinisan na si jane ay agad nilagay nila ito sa baby bassinets
syempre ako yung unang kumuha
t:hi baby jane
paiyak kong sabi
t:she look beautiful love
t:hi I'm your other mommy
at hinawakan yung kamay niya
ibinigay ko ito kay y/n habang umiiyak
y/n:hi jane jasmine (your middle name) robredo
a:she so cute mana sakin
l:mana sakin hi apo
__________
after a year
__________
tricia's pov
Jane is growing up so fast she's turning 3 years old this year,ever since jane came to our lives lagi na itong iniis-spoild nila mama and ate aika minsan nga umuwi sila ng may dalang madaling laruan
t:mom i said na wag masyadong iis spoild si jasmine
Advertisement
pagalit kong sabi
l:sorry anak she's really cute kasi
jane:lola look
sabay pakita ng bubbles na nilalaro niya
y/n:don't eat that jad
jane:yes mommy, mom!
t:yes baby?
jane:a normal family has a father right
t:yes jas
jane:why i didn't get one
nagulat kami sa mga sinasabi niya
y/n:jane
singit ni y/n
t:it's hard to understand okay
jane:okiee mom iloveyou
binuhat ni y/n si jane para dalhin sa kama, at sumunod ako sa kanla
t:jane
jane:yes mom
t:who's your favorite, mommy or mom
jane:i like mommy
t:ow why
Jane:couse she's really petty and kind
y/n:what about your mom
jane:i like mom too but i love mommy more than mom
t:aray love parang ang sakit
y/n:blehhh ako yung favorite niya
y/n:alright it's time for bed did you brush your teeth
Jane:yes mom tita jillian teach me how to use toothbrush in a proper way
t:that's great
binuhat ni y/n si jane para ilagay sa kama
t:alright good night princess
y/n:I love you
jane:I love you too mommy
we both kiss jane
y/n:goodnight
lumabas na kami ng kwarto niya at dumiretso sa kwarto namin
t:so love
y/n:mhmm?
t:so pede na?
y/n:huh
t:pede na
i kiss y/n at parehas kaming nakahiga na sa kama
t:I miss this
t:here
ibibigay sakin ni Tricia yung isang handcuffs
y/n:love
ikinabit ito ni Tricia sa kamay ko
tricia was about to kiss my neck when someone knock on are door
Jane:mom mommy!
t:o my god
y/n:what baby?
jane:can i sleep with you
t:mommy is really bc for tonight you should ask your tita
jane:okay
y/n:bat mo naman sinabi yon kay jane
t:so-solohin muna kita
magiging ate kana jane
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Eternal Chronicles: Vampire
In an age long past, when the the world was covered in ice and snow, there existed a tribe of hard willed people. In this tribe, there lived a young boy, Ulfvaldr. When a great calamity struck the tribe, sending them fleeing from their home, Ulfvaldr would find his life, his very existence, to have changed. He became the first vampire. Buried in a mound of snow for eons, Ulfvaldr would wake up in a world of green and vegetation, a world changed. His actions in the new age, would ultimately result in the trepidation of humanity, and the rise of the vampire race.Join Ulfvaldr in his journey, as the Chronicler tells the the story of the origin of vampirism, both their greatest moments, as well as their darkest age, right up to the contemporary day, through a series of books. Book 1 out now on Amazon and Smashwords for $2.99! The version uploaded here can be considered as a first draft, as I may want to publish the story, when its finished, and chapters may be taken down in the future.
8 192 - In Serial72 Chapters
The Dark Elto Du Yu Lin
Li Hu Die is one of the most powerful figures in the Sky Continent but due to unforeseen conflicts she ends up dying. She is then reborn into Du Yu Lin a Dark Elto, an offspring between a dark elf and a troll. In this world there exist only three known chi energies that run through each organism blue, red, and yellow. Blue and yellow can mix, however red can never mix with anyone except its own kind. Yu Lin's mother has blue chi energy run through her, and her father has red chi energy that runs through him. To meet the people that Yu Lin loved when she was Hu Die, she must overcome her physical and mental challenges. Will her body betray her, or will she overcome her challenges to survive? WARNING: Mature Content UPDATE! Currently re-editing and re-writing! Please bear with me, chapters may be taken down!
8 202 - In Serial28 Chapters
Of Second Chances and Past Regrets
They say that you should live your life to the fullest. To enjoy things while they last, for one only has one chance at living. Once that life has ended, everything will be over. You will be buried along with your memories, untold secrets and countless regrets. What will be left of you will only be determined by your actions during that single chance. From the leaders of mankind who are able to change the fates of billions on a whim to the lowliest beggars, no one is exempted from this unbreakable law. But what if that were not true? What if second chances did exist? What if one had the chance to redo everything in a new life? Would you act the same? Be the same person? Would you be able to let go of the past and start living your new life to the fullest? Or would you revel in the lingering memories of the past, burning them into the deepest parts of your soul in order to never forget the things that have and could have been? Nobody knows the answer to those questions, for they are as impossible to answer as feeling what death is like. This is the story of one such second chance. Follow a mysterious old man on his second journey through the countless twists and turns of life.
8 118 - In Serial35 Chapters
Otherworldly
Eunora Dawn is just a child. She was born a noble in the kingdom of Maeve, with 5 siblings and a shy personality. At a glance, her life was meant to be rosy. But, when Eunora unlocks the [System] on her 7th birthday, she gains more than she expected. Memories of her past life as a strong-willed and fulfilled woman flood her mind and all but overwrite her personality. Filled with existential dread and grief over losing her past loved ones, Eunora goes from an innocent child filled with hope for her family to someone who is just trying to keep herself afloat in a strange world that almost seems too awful to be true. With her sudden change in personality, as two individuals become one within Eunora, she has to find something she cares about. Anything. As long as it gets her out of bed. Eunora loved her life in the Before -and she’s not looking forward to growing up again. All Maeve has shown her is neglect and longing, and after living a life of privilege she’ll need to adjust. PSA: it's not a joke when it says her biggest struggle is getting out of bed! As with anything, the stakes eventually raise, but it's a slow-ish build up!
8 150 - In Serial38 Chapters
YIBO IS MINE! ✔
this is just a short story
8 166 - In Serial40 Chapters
End of the World
The world is coming to an end, will Jayden find a way to save his people or will he follow his own desires. This was made just for fun and I don't care what people think about it. If you have suggestions for the story, tell me in the comments and I will try to see if it will work. Parts of the story is also still in developement, so there might be a few changes made. I do not own the picture and if you're the creator of the image and want it removed, you can message me.
8 95

