《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby
Advertisement
early birthday gift HAHAHAHA
shot!
tricia's pov
we decided na dito nalang muna manirahan sa US maybe a year
then nag hanap kami ng sperm donor, and lucky we find one half American half filipino siya boyfriend siya ng friend namin dito sa US, it's been 2 months since nag donate siya ng sperm kay y/n, y/n trying to get pregnant at first na guguluhan pa sila mama pero nang nag explain kami sa kanya na gets niya rin naman, every week nag te-test si y/n ng pregnancy test
y/n's pov
nang una akong nag try ng pregnancy test negative at nung pangalawa negative din pero nag try ako ng isa and lucky nag positive na siya! wala pa ngayon si tricia mamayang gabi pa kasi siya uuwi kasa nag decide ako na i surprise siya, nag bake ako ng favorite bread niya at nag luto narin ng steak
time skipped
tricia's pov
ng pumasok ako sa bahay namin i saw y/n preparing some food
t:love!
bati ko sa kanya
y/n:oooppss layo ka muna sakin maligo ka muna, baka mahawahan kaming tatlo
t:wha-
y/n:ligo na!
t:okay
pumasok ako sa bathroom at naligo na pag tapos naman noon ay pumunta na ako sa dining area
y/n:love upo na
umupo na ako at nag simula ng kumain
t:andami mo atang kinakain love
y/n:baka magutom kaming dalawa eh
t:ha?
y/n:wala never mind
t:btw nag take ka na ba ng pregnancy test
y/n:yes po
t:positive ba?
y/n:no it's negative again
t:ow
t:wala akong duty bukas saan mo gusto pumunta
y/n:we have to buy some clothes
t:for who andami nanating damit
y/n:for someone i don't know is she or he siya eh
t:y/n
the moment i realize it hindi ako makapaniwala
Advertisement
t:are you-
y/n:yes
tumayo ako at niyakap ko siya
t:omg
paiyak kong sagot
y/n:omg love don't cry ano ba
t:love tears of joy ang tawag dyan
y/n:wag mo akong yakapin ng madiin pag eto nadurog sinasabi ko sayo ikaw ang bubuntisin ko dyan
t:hoy ano ba we should call mama
y/n:after we eat pede?
t:sure
bumalik na kami sa upuan namin at kumain narin ng matapos na kami kumain ay umupo na kami sa couch
t:can i see the pregnancy test?
y/n:sure
y/n gave me the pregnancy test at this point hindi parin ako maka paniwala
t:I'm gonna be a mom
y/n:I love you
nang tumawag na kami kila mama ay si Jillian ang sumagot
j:what!
pagalit nitong tanong
pinakita ko sa kanya yung pregnancy test
j:omg I'm gonna tel-
t:shuhssh wag kang maingay Jill
Ibigay mo nalang yung phone
binigay ni jillian yung phone sabay pakita ko ng pregnancy test
l:ano ba jillian nag luluto ak- omg tricia, aika look!
sumungit si ate aika at nag picture
t:wag mo muna i story we should keep this private
l:sige anak congratulations
t:thanks ma
time skipped
nang na tapos na yung
usapan namin ay nag yaya narin si y/n na matulog
t:goodnight jane jasmine
y/n:sino!
t:i said goodnight jane jasmine
y/n:sinong Jane jasmine
t:yang baby natin
y/n:hindi pa nga alam kung lalaki o babae may name ka na agad
t:yes pag babae jane jasmine pag lalaki naman jesse
y/n:hindi man lang ako binigayan ng chance mag pangalan ha
t:I love you
i hug her
y/n:I love you too wifey and I love you more jane or Jesse
time skipped
nagising ako sa kalagitnaan ng tulog ko ng tignan ko si y/n ay wala na siya duon
Advertisement
bumaba ako sa kwarto at nakita ko siya na nasa kitchen
t:love
y/n:ow hi love bat gising ka pa
t:bat gising ka pa
y/n:gusto ko lang kasi ng bread
t:bread
y/n:yes po
t:madaling araw na oh saan naman ako hahanap ng bread, tara na sa taas bukas nalang
y/n:no
t:love dali na akyat na
y/n:hindi ako aalis dito ng hindi ako nakakain ng tinapay
t:love
y/n:no
t:okay bibili ako
y/n:yeyy
umalis ako ng bahay at bumili ng tinapay
t:here love
y/n:omg thank you
agad kuha niya ng tinapay
t:you forgot something
y/n:alin love? yung pera ba et-
t:no
y/n:alin ba
t:you forgot your kiss
pumunta siya sa harapan ko at hinalikan ako
y/n:thank you wifey
medyo corny siya pero i hope you like it :)
Advertisement
- In Serial136 Chapters
New Earth
Kade Evans got handed a bad hand in life, being left with little and nobody he can count on. Having experienced betrayal he finds himself living alone and with nothing to live for. A newly launched fulldive game: 'New Earth' offers him something he is looking for, whether that is a goal, a chance to start over, or a way to escape the past. Will he be able to find a new beginning and live in peace as he hopes, or will the past find him before he is strong enough to handle it? [Participant of the April 2021 Royal Road Writathon challenge].
8 118 - In Serial15 Chapters
Let's Invade A Fantasy World!
What happens when you slap Sci-fi and tentacles with Fantasy and LitRPG? You get this. Our poor alien just wanted to invade a planet. But of course, the pesky humans wouldn't have any of it, and crushed him before he can even land his ship. Now almost all of his survival supplies are gone, and he doesn't know where he is. Maybe he should have picked a different planet to invade. Other tag/s: Evolution (and more incoming) Written for fun. 1300 - 1500 words chapters. Lazy writer, lazy writing. 2 chapters per week. Very lazy indeed. [Author's Current Work]>Writing the next chapter>Lazing around in RR Discord Spoiler: If I forgot this story exist, come ping me [@Ani] in RR discord and rat me out. Signs that I've forgotten about this story would be... -No update for 5 or 7 days (or worse, longer) -it got tagged HIATUS -Etc. [Next Plans]>World Map (Fantasy Style)>New cover for new Arc
8 202 - In Serial45 Chapters
Emperor NPC
The Demon Emperor had taken one billion lives and conquered the realms of elves, dwarfs, and giants. When the final realm of man fell to his armies, the stage was set for their world’s finale. A spire of brilliant light pierced the sky, and as the land was torn asunder, the demon emperor met his death. It was not by the hands of a hero, or goddess’ champion, but by a system developer—a creator of the VRMMO Ark World—masquerading as a god! “It’s ironic that it would be you,” said a voice in the black void of the quantum system. “Strange, that you’ve given me this quest, and stranger that I can’t do it without you.” By the power of the thirteenth system developer, the “goddess” Amarytha, the demon emperor was reborn in a new video game where his character never came to be. In the Ark World Sandbox, humans rule as gods over nations of NPCs. Through mastery of their administration commands, they hold absolute control. Only the demon emperor, liberated by the Player System, can challenge them. A crusade begins with one step. Freedom from humanity begins here! ---------------- I'm going to be upfront here. This is not an anti-hero story. So, if you've come for anti-hero you might not enjoy it. The cover art I commissioned from my friend @cyborgraptor. You can find her on twitter, or tumblr. Absolutely awesome person, and way too humble. She's also a great dps on WoW, and her and I always fought for top of the meters. I update every day, or nearly every day. I'll be updating this quickly as I bring it to parity with my other sites. Afterwards, expect 6 or 7 chapters a week. This is my only job and I approach it professionally.
8 387 - In Serial16 Chapters
Goblin Flood
John is a young boy of just fifteen winters. He has trained his whole life, and fate has decided it is his time for an adventure. John will face wonders, fears, and dangers with each step he takes. As John struggles for his life he will learn what it truly means to live. Please come support our young hero as he finds out the Truth of the world. The title of hero belongs to those who happen to survive.
8 282 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Struggles of a Modern Vampire
I don't think I'm doing this right.... Wait is it typing? I think... wait... Damn nails. What if I click No, I don't want to see cat... that quite cute actually. Can I order it? Wait... Greetings cattle with eyes! Yes, it is I, Richard Wythenshawe. Do not be afraid, I can't hurt you, but feel free to comment your name and blood type. I have suffered in silence long enough and I have found this place of royalty to express my dire feelings of discontent through the medium of literature. BEHOLD MY WIT, HOW DO I.... Behold my journal of darkness, my fiendish ramblings, my exorcizing of my discontent of being a night dweller in this age of technology with eye pads and eye phones. Honestly, how is a blood sucker supposed to get a meal around here when there's so many eyes? It sounds unnatural, and that's coming from me.
8 192 - In Serial56 Chapters
✶ c h a n g e d ✶ { Female Deku AU }
Izuku Midoriya was walking home when he was taken by a random stranger, then, everything changed. How exactly? Well, Izuku is now a female.. . .Female Izuku x Todoroki.Contains minor swearing. No smut, just complete fluffiness. I do not own My Hero Academia, it's characters or the art of the cover. Only the plot of this story!Updates at least three or four times a week.|✽Started: 01-21-19✽||✽Completed: 06-02-19✽|Impressive Rankings:#1 in #fluff | 04-06-19 |#1 in #animefanfiction | 04-03-19 |#1 in #shototodoroki | 06-08-19 |#2 in #tododeku | 07-13-19 |
8 255

