《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》soft tricia pt 5
Advertisement
y/n
nakauwi na ako sa condo ko ng
11:34 pm ngayon ko lang nalaman na once na palang kinasal si tricia sa ibang lalaki at sa 9 years ng relationship namin ay hindi niya iyon sinabi, umupo ako sa couch at nanonood lang ng tv
ring ng ring yung phone ko and i saw ate aika's chat
at may nag pop nanaman na message it's tricia
i was about to sleep when jillian call me
j:hi ate how are you
y/n:I'm fine sorry nang gulo pa ako sa bahay niyo
j:no don't say sorry it's all fine
y/n:jill
j:mhm?
y/n:sino yung ex husband ni Tricia
j:do you really wanna know?
y/n:yes, Jillian i want the answer right now
j:okay, it's shann si shann yung unang nag propose they got married after a month nag file ng divorce si ate
y/n:why
j:she saw kuya shann having s€x with other woman
y/n:what ha
j:yes and nalaman niya rin na bago sila mag pa kasal ay may anak sa ibang babae si kuya shann
y/n:then?
j:umuwi si ate dito sa pinas to continue her life, when ate Trish got back here after she always crying about kuya shann but then she met you at nag bago siya
y/n:nagbago?
j:hmhmm after the divorce akala niya wala na siyang pagasa but when you came she's became different that's why gustong gusto ka ni mama to became her wife
j:I'm sorry for not telling you about ate Trish ex husband we promised kasi na never na namin pag uusapan yung bagay na yun
y/n:it's fine jillian I'm going to sleep
j:okay sleep well wag kang ma nanaginip na pinapatay mo si kuya shann este si shann
Advertisement
y/n:I'm not jillian
j:bye
end call
after the call humiga narin ako sa kama at kinuha ko yung loptop ko para tignan yung social media ni shann
tomorrow morning
nagising ako dahil sa alarm clock ko
y/n:fuck anong oras palang
lumabas ako ng kwarto ko at nakita ko si tricia na natutulog sa couch
y/n:wait huh pano
kumuha ako ng kumot sa kwarto at kinumutan ko siya
dumeretso naman ako sa kitchen para mag luto ng naalala ko na hindi pala ako marunong mag luto kaya bumaba ako ng condo para pumunta sa malapit na café dito bumili lang ako ng gustong tinapay ni Tricia at coffee agad narin ako tumaas at nakita ko si tricia na gising na kaya inilapag ko muna yung pagkain sa lamesa at dumeretso sa kwarto ko para kunin yung loptop
t:love
agad ko naman sinarado yung pinto pag kuga ko ng loptop ko ay agad narin akong lumabas
y/n:bumibili ako ng tinapay dyan kuamin ka
t:ay, here oh flowers
y/n:ilagay mo nalang dyan
t:eto pa love oh chocolates
y/n:ilagay mo nalang sa ref
ms. gutierrez
umupo ako sa upan sa may lamesa at kumain
nakita ko si tricia na umupo rin at kinakain yung dala kong tinapay
y/n:diba mamaya pang 9 yung usapan natin
t:na miss kasi kita
y/n:pano ka naman naka pasok dito ms. gutierrez
t:sa pinto
i look at her with my serious face
*panong serious face emz*
t:joke lang may susi ako eh
y/n:okay
y/n:wag kang tumitig sakin tricia na didi-distract ako
t:ganda mo kasi love
y/n:ms gutierrez pede ba kung mag mag sasabi ka ng totoo yung maka totohanan naman sawa na kasi ako sa mga sisnungaling
t:love don't call me ms. gutierrez
Advertisement
y/n:bakit hindi mo ba gusto yung apelyido ng asawa mo mo
t:love naman eh sorry
y/n:ms. gutierrez sa tingin mo ba madali akong mabola, hindi ako madaling mag patawad lalo na sa mga taong sisnungaling
t:okay I'll explain myself
t:yes i was married before but love it was 10 years ago
y/n:so ang punto ko dito ay bat hindi mo sinabi agad, nag sisnungaling ka pa sakin na ex mo lang yung shann gutierrez nayan pero ex husband mo pala
t:I'm so sorry love natatakot lang kasi ako na baka iwan mo ako
y/n:sa tingin mo ba magagalit ako ng ganto kung hindi mo sinabi sakin lahat
t:wait, love pano mo nalaman ang pangalan niya
y/n:attorney ako e
t:so bati na tayo
y/n:hindi
t:ay love
y/n:ano nanaman yon?
t:ang ganda mo
tumayo ako sa kina uupuan ko at dumeretso sa cr para maligo
what if hanggang pt 5 nalang to
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
I Am Warpath
Jacky and his Horror, the Sabered Prince, are forced into death matches against other Horrors in an almost impossible task to ascend the giant megastructure known as "The Warpath." Along the way; they will encounter powerful foes, allies, and new challenges. Forced to handle grief and loss how will Jacky overcome the mystery organization in control of the Warpath and how will his relationship with his Horror impact his life? New chapters every Saturday Night!
8 142 - In Serial29 Chapters
True Assassin of Round Table
[ Google Translete Warning !!! Don't read if you don't like Horrible Grammar ] In 21st century, world entered a new stage of VR games…and “YGGDRASIL” is considered top of all MMORPG…but, After announcing that all its servers will be off, the internet game ‘Yggdrasil’ shut down…or so was supposed to happen, but for some reason, the player character did not log out some time after the server was closed. NPCs start to become sentient. A normal youth who loves gaming in the real world seemed to have been transported into an alternate world along with his queen, becoming his game character, Nash George Faust. The True Assassin has come to the New World. [ Daily Update ]
8 118 - In Serial17 Chapters
SAE: Black and White
After 209 years, only 0.1% of what humanity once was still survives. Since after the first incident of SAE, all creatures on the planet started evolving rapidly, taking down human supremacy and making nature a warfare for the perfect species to be created. Even so, people still build lives and fight, being for power, family, or to find the right path in a world where humans are forced to live in fortresses and never step in the forest outside the walls. While with the change of rules, a new metal called Black Cutter together with the new form of power, the Vis, are fundamental for the future actions for humanity to prevail. Can our platoon of sixteen young soldiers of the Academy survive in this world where only who adapt faster thrives? Average chapter's length: 2000 words (4000 per episode)
8 181 - In Serial14 Chapters
The hidden truth
This Is a story about a girl who is from Arizona, but soon has to leave everything behind to go to some school in London. While in London she makes a shocking discovery about her family. What secrets have her parents be keeping from her?
8 183 - In Serial19 Chapters
stars
Its a very well defined formula: the world goes through ridiculous shift where the laws of physics go belly up while everyone gets a videogame status. the hero adapts to the system,
8 198 - In Serial23 Chapters
Conversations with a ghost (Ghostface x reader)
DisclaimerThis book contains Sexual content Violence BloodknivesAnd stalking in this story ghostface is Danny Johnson or Jed Olsen From dead by daylight NOT STU OR BILLY Cover art by @demonic.king_012 (kris) on InstagramAlso, I do apologize for any grammar mistakes.You were a average person, nothing special. So why did this cold-blooded killer take an interest in you?
8 109

