《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》chance pt 3
Advertisement
wag niyo naman ako sugudin sa bahay 😕
tricia
pag ka tapos namain mag drama ni
y/n hindi namin namalayan na 12 am na pala kaya nag yaya na ako matulog
t:sure ka na ba
y/n:saan
t:na gusto mo akong katabi
y/n:oo naman
t:you know y/n na pede naman ako matulog sa guest room
y/n:tatabi ka ba o hindi
t:dun ako pwe-pwesto sa may pader
y/n:ayun goods
nahiga na kaming dalawa at niyakap ko si y/n
t:i love you y/n, always
sorry sa mga nagawa ko dat-
y/n:bukas na tayo mag usap Trish inaantok na ako
t:sorry, good night sweet dreams
y/n:good night
time skipped
y/n
gumising na ako para kumain ng breakfast ginising ko narin si tricia para sabay sabay na kami
t:y/n may suklay ka ba
y/n:nasa living room duon ka na mag sukalay, magulo na ba ang buhok ko
t:oo
lumabas na kaming dalawa at nagulat ako dahil lahat sila ay naka tingin samin
a:wait, mag ka tabi kayo?
t:yes ate pero walang nang yari i swear
y/n:hindi na kasi kasya si tricia dito sa salas kaya duon siya natulog sa kwarto ko
j:weeehhh walang nangyari
y/n:wala
t:wala
l:kain na guys!
y/n:marunong ka pala mag luto lex
l:yes nemern kaso medyo palpak
y/n:huh
pumunta ako sa kusina para tignan kung ano yung sinabi ni lexi na palpak pag tingin ko sa itlog na prinito niya sunog
y/n:ow ah hindi yan palapak muka namang masarap
l:talaga
y/n:oo
kumain na kami sabay sabay
y/n's mindi:lexi bestfriend kita pero yung itlog lasang uleng lord help us!
l:beh, beh!
y/n:oh ano yon
l:masarap?
y/n:ah oo masarap
fast forward
si jillian na yung nag sabi na mag huhugas siya ng pinggan kaya siya na ang pinag hugas ko after niya mag hugas ay pumunta na kami sa parking lot para kunin yung kotse ihahatid ko na kasi sila sa condo ni mama leni
Advertisement
a:salamat y/n
j:bukas ulit ako matutulog sa inyo
y/n:osige jill no problem
t:hoy jillian kumakapal na ang muka mo
j:wow ha ako natulog sa living room hindi katulad mo tinabihan mo pa si ate y/n
t:eh ka-
a:hoy psttt tama na yan!
y/n
after 15 minutes naka arrive narin kami kila mama leni, nag luto daw si mama leni ng adobo for breakfast kaya kahit busog ako pinakain niya parin ako
l:namiss kita y/n, at ang cute cute mo parin
j:ako ma cute ba ako
t:hindi
a:hindi
l:hindi
j:aray what if i sumbong kita kay papa na nakita ko kayo ni tita risa kahapon sa may kusin-
l:oo Jil ang cute cute ng bunso ko ano ka ba friend ko lang yun
time skipped
y/n:ah tita aalis narin po ako bye guys! bye rocco I'll promise na sa susunod pa papuntahin ko si mommy tricia mo tas isama ka niya para maka pag laro kayo ni athena I love you
l:sige anak ingat sa byahe
y/n:opo!
bigalang hinawakan ni Tricia yung kamay ko at sinabi na kung pede daw kami mag usap labas
t:can we talk outside
y/n:about wha-
t:can we
y/n:sige
lumabas kami ni Tricia at kina usap niya ako
t:y/n ayoko na mawala ka ulit sa buhay ko mag hihintay ako kahit gaano pa katagal ready ako kahit taon pa ang dumaan basta hihintayin kita
I love you y/n
y/n:I love you more tricia and I'm willing to get you back but not know
t:promise mo sakin na ako lang ang uuwian mo
y/n:promise wala ng iba
l:ano daw
j:wag maingay ma
a:nag comeback na sila
l:kinikilig ako mga anak
t:hatid ma kita sa baba
y/n:sure, next time bumisita ka sakin sama mo si rocco
t:okay diba sabi mo na maldita yung dog mo
y/n:umhhm pag boxing natin
t:I love you, ingat sa byahe wag papa gutom huwag mang babae alagaan ang sarili attorney
y/n:opo doctora I love you
#marupokparangikaw
hala vp ano yan 🤭
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Resurgent [Hiatus]
Resurgent is the story of a man by the name of Marcus Diamandis and he begins his journey in an unexpected location, the skies. On the day of Armageddon, or later commonly referred to as Integration, Marcus begins his fall that hopefully preludes an eventual rise to greatness. Humanity has become stagnant in its ideals, no one quite knows what would happen if it were forced to change. Cataclysm now arrives in modern times, can we adapt, or will mankind fail its greatest test? ___________________________________________________________________________________________________ Resurgent is a story that will include LitRPG and GameLit systems. Will not include any Harem elements whatsoever. This story is my first posted attempt at writing an episodic piece of literature and constructive criticism is always welcomed. The New World and The Legend of Randidly Ghosthound heavily inspired me so if you haven't read them please go give them a read!
8 128 - In Serial29 Chapters
World of Combat: A Dystopia Gamelit Series
In her world, single combat decides everything. It's her sixteenth birthday and Kiriai has a big decision to make. Will she fight for her dream to battle in the arena? Or buckle under her grandfather’s pressure to become a healer? Her best friend Eigo is an outcast from his scrounger family. On a recent expedition into the wastelands, he found a peculiar birthday gift for Kiriai—an AI trainer from a centuries-old, martial arts game. Could it give her the advantage she needs? Will Kiriai win the fight that decides her future? An impossible deadline, a persuasive mentor, and her own family all stand in Kiriai’s way. If she loses, she’ll be consigned to a mundane life, but more importantly, banned from the arena forever. Kiriai can't let that happen. Combat Origin is the first book in the World of Combat, young adult, dystopia series. If you like strong heroines, gamelit/litrpg and a good brawl, keep reading. Author note: I just discovered the Royal Road community and decided to jump in and participate. I posted Combat Origin, Book 1 during Nov and Dec of 2019 (before moving it to Amazon), followed by the short story prequel that gave backstory on two of the main characters. (non-Gamelit - because the gaming AI hasn't been found yet) Now, Book 5 has been finished and posted on Amazon, which allows me to leave a 10% sample here. The books are all free to read, If you have Kindle Unlimited. Please comment, ask questions, offer suggestions or just say hi. I'm hoping to connect with readers and improve my storytelling. -- Misty :) https://www.amazon.com/author/mistyzaugg https://mistyzaugg.com/
8 64 - In Serial27 Chapters
Character Origins; Shaynen
“Shaynen, what do we do?” Ila yelled. Shaynen looked over at them, at a loss for words. Another rope snapped, and the bridge jerked. “Hold on!” Shaynen shut his eyes as the weight on the weakened trees and ropes became too much and they snapped. The bridge dropped, and Ila screamed. Shaynen’s life is violently and literally dropped from the treetops when a strange black ooze infects his home. With his village destroyed, his family migrates out of the forest and over the mountains for the promise of safety. But of all the people in the village, only Shaynen makes it to the other side. Check out my Behind the Scenes page for cool facts, clips, art, and music. Behind The Page (google.com)
8 262 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Runestones
"The human race was unaware of the crisis waiting for them until it was already too late. Jezebel's traitorous act caused a huge uproar among the human leaders. Once again, the peace that was kept amongst the races was shaken. Yet Jezebel did not have a single remorse over his actions. Will this sin fall onto his son's head? But currently, this son of his is... ...sleeping in his dorm peacefully with drool trickling down the corner of his mouth. Little did his friends know that in the near future, such a light-hearted scene would be a luxury."
8 194 - In Serial140 Chapters
Cherry Cola
Senior year is finally here for the lovely Scarlett Delmonico, she had the time of her life last year with all the ups and downs. But at least she finally understood the reference "You have to go through hell to get to heaven." Scarlett hadn't realized how close the future was to her, she also hadn't realized that she didn't have forever like she thought she did. But all she can do now is make the most of the time she has left with her boyfriend and best friends before it's time to close this chapter and open a new one. But maybe this year is different, she won't go through the pain and emotional exhaust. Instead, she would actually enjoy this last year with all of her friends and her lovely boyfriend, Jaden. I wonder what might happen when each member of the friend group start getting offers that are once in a life time. Will it wreck the friendship and make it grow? 3/3 Cherry Trilogy Started: May 7th, 2022 Ended: June 21st, 2022
8 174 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Alphas Baby (undergoing major editing)
Penelope Rivera is a nice quiet girl who has respect for everyone and everything but what happens when she finds her mate and new alpha River Vermont who is engaged to Jennifer his lovely high school sweet heart.So river rejects Penelope on her birthday and on Penelope's birthday she ends up pregnant and he rejects her and he never knew she was pregnant until his beta, Marcus informs him and months later she comes back and he starts to develop feelings for her what will happen then and what happens when Penelope has a dark past she didn't even know she had?
8 207

