《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》boracay
Advertisement
y/n:oy Jill ready na ba yung mga dadalhin mo bukas?
j:yes nemern ate
a:mamaya wala ka palang dalang napkin
j:excuse me wala papo akong dalaw
t:etong dalawang to akala mo mag ka edad pag nag uusap
y/n:yung sayo love okay na?
t:ah yes love
l:ehem ehem hay nako na mi miss ko na si jesse
a:hay nako si mama nag dra drama
y/n:hay nako mamaya napong 4 am ang flight natin kaya 3 tayo aalis ng condo matulog na kayo, tara na love
t:sige love good night sister
a:mag mo momol payang dalawa
l:aika!
time skipped
y/n
nag alarm na yung phone ko ibig sabihin non kailangan ko ng gising si tricia para maligo
y/n:Trish love wake up na
t:hmhhmmm 5 minutes pa
y/n:yan na nga ba ang sinabi ko
t:mhhmmm
y/n:isa babangon ka o mag hihiwalay tayo?
t:ha, good morning love ikaw na muna ang maligo
y/n:good, mag ayos ka na baba lang ako
pumunta na ako sa baba at nakita sila ate aika na kumain
y/n:hi ate
a:hi
y/n:saan sila mama and jill
a:tulog pa
y/n:gising ko na ha
a:sige Goodluck
pumunta ako sa kwarto nila malens at nakita si y/n na nakayakap kay mama leni tumabi ako kay jillian para alogin siya
y/n:jillian wake up na
j:ano baaaaaaaa
y/n:bahala ka iiwanan ka nalang namin
j:eto na, ma gising na ma
m:sige
y/n:bumaba na kayo ha
bumaba na ako para maligo sa cr
time skipped
malens
ready na ba may naiwan pa ba
driver:ah maam tara na po?
m:sige baba na kami dyan
sinugarado muna namin na walang naka sak sak na kung ano ano, at agad narin kami bumaba
Advertisement
time skipped *at the airport*
m:ah salamat sige paki check nalang minsan yung condo
driver:opo maam
m:ilagay niyo dyan yung gamit niyo jill mag sama na tayo ng trolley aika mag solo ka nalang dyan sa trolley mo at Trish at y/n kayo ang mag sama
a:di naman masakit
j:bleehh di ka kasi favorite
y/n
naka pag pa book na kami ng ticket sa online tinitignan nalang yung passport at visa namin
ate:thank you mag hihintay nalang po kayo dyan
m:thanks
t:gutom ka ba love
y/n:hindi naman po
after 30 minutes
y/n
thank god boarding na kami otw na kami sa eroplano
y/n:love ako sa bintana
t:okay basta makaka-score ako sayo mamaya
y/n:anon-
m:oh tabi kaming tatlo nila jill at aika nasa likod lang kami ng upuan niyo umayos kayong dalawa!
t:yes ma oh umopo ka sa may bintana
y/n:sige
sinabi saming ng flight attendant na aabot ang flight namin ng 1 hour and 30 minutes kaya si tricia natutulog na sa braso ko gosh ang cute cute niya
after 1 hour and 30 minutes
y/n
naka labas narin kami ng eroplano at nag hihintay nalang sa gamit namin, after 10 minutes salamat at dumating narin sabi ni mama leni may susundo daw samin na van papuntang resort kung saan kami mag ii-stay
m:eto na ata yun
driver:ah maam sakay na po
y/n
sumakay na kami sa van at inaayos ni kuya yung gamit namin
sabi rin ni kuya na 40 minutes daw ang byahe papuntang resort kaya ako naman ang natulog sa braso ni Tricia
driver:ah maam hindi po pala nag bibiro ang mga katrabaho ko ang ganda niyo po talaga sa personal
a:si mama kinikilig naman
m:tumigil ka
time skipped
t:love gising na andto na tayo
y/n:huh
t:andto na tayo gising na
y/n:nasaan yung mga gamit natin
t:pina baba na actually anduon ma sa lalaki na mag dadala ng gamit natin magka hiwalay pala tayo ng kwarto
y/n:ha tayo!
t:si mama ate aika at jill mag kasama tas tayong dalawa mag kasama
y/n:ah akala ko mag ka hiwalay tayo
bukas na yung exacting na part
btw anong chapter na kayo ng rts?
no spoiler🙄 chozz
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
City of Captives
In the Qursan Empire, the grey walls of the City press down on its subjects. It is a highly divided society which is based on the magical strength of its citizens. While the most powerful are trained as Mages, the majority of citizens use their limited skills with Essence to power the City in their assigned jobs. Jano is pretty much the lowest of the low in the Qursan Empire. A Class Ten citizen forced into transitory work after having his power restricted. When he gets the opportunity to change all of that, he takes it with both hands. This is a slow burning progression fantasy. Please expect at least two chapters per week. I love writing this story but I do have unfortunate things to deal with like work and life outside of writing. I may be able to write and edit more than that, but it will never be less! This is largely still a draft. I hope to use any comments and reviews in the future. Thanks for reading!
8 77 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Dragon Clan Revived
Jacob Ryder was given another chance. His childhood consisted of abusive parents, leading him to learn martial arts to discipline himself, and now he is an adult when his parents died in a traffic accident. Happy that he is free from them forever, he decides to take a plane to America to live with his friend. However on the plane a terrorist hijacking occurs. He stops the terrorist but gets killed in the process. After death, he is chosen to become a dragon on a different world and rebuild the extinct dragon clan. Read as he roams continents, finds allies, kills anyone who tries to stop him, and revives the clan!(The tragedy tag isn't a major part of the story, don't worry)Also a warning: There will be gore, foul language, sex, some torture, and apathetic slaying.[cover art at telephonewallpaper.com]
8 58 - In Serial125 Chapters
Stupid Cat
Six months ago Ichi was abducted and sent to live with his Grandpa in a small rural village in Japan. He isn't allowed to have a smartphone or computer, so he spends his free time watching VHS tapes and reading old books. Everyday he goes to school, where him and five girls are the students with no teacher and no homework. One girl, Renya, started walking with him to school everyday. She says she loves him, but Ichi feels for sure she's lying to him. His escape is heading into the forest. One day, he goes too deep and meets a talking bear who calls him a "Tanuki". Ichi saves a cat from the bear. Ichi's ascent to gaining strength to change the world began there.
8 114 - In Serial10 Chapters
Adventures of the Lazy Boy Kazuki
The adventures of the lazy boy Kazuki is a fantasy novel about a 16 year old Magic Academy student who experiences a big change in life. The story takes place in a world of magic and supernatural beings. Follow the main character through tons of adventures! From winning magic tournaments, hunting wanted criminals and protecting his friends to saving the world! There's everything in Kazukis adventures
8 98 - In Serial278 Chapters
System Only Gives Me Useless Gifts
Li Yun grew up with a system that gave him useless gifts. He wanted a reward that could prove the existence of the system, but ended up with abstract gifts like culture. Without physical proof, he was stuck wondering whether his mind was truly sane, all the while dealing with the reality of life. How will the "useless" system help Li Yun navigate medical school, hospital politics, criminal cases, treasure hunting, farming and cooking? Author's Note: This is a slice-of-life novel about a doctor with a mission-type system. It's written as a faux modern Chinese novel, so there are many 1-off characters and episodic mini arcs. Just a bit of warning, the tone of the story is very different after the childhood arc and jumpy as it chronicles Li Yun's life. I'm trying to make it less apparent in the rewrite, but there are still a lot of time skips. RR is the rewrite version, no set schedule. See webnovel for OG. scribblehub is a combo of both . I recommend scribblehub since it has pictures. Copyrights of the novel and cover are owned by Chocomug. Novel is free to read and download for personal use, such as offline reading, only.
8 832 - In Serial6 Chapters
[TFF]Crack on a Highway (On Hiatus)
The Glamrock Animatronics decided that the only way they could get answers about their past was at Freddy-Land. Only problem is, how will they get there? Well they... In this story, Jon does not yet know about Bryan's death, and Bryan's death has not been publicly announced to the world. Molten is still acting as Bryan, and they still do not know of Bryan's or the other Glamrock's whereabouts.
8 163

