《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》argument pt 2
Advertisement
tricia
nag decide na ako umuwi na ng condo bukas ko nalang kakausapin si y/n baka kasi mangagat pag pinipilit ko na makipag usap sakin😔
a:oh saan si y/n
j:lQ?
t:pina alis niya ako sa condo niya eh
a:galit?
t:malamang
j:eh ano ba kasi pinag usapan niyo ng rj na yan
t:gusto niya makipag balikan sakin
l:ano!? tricia wag na wag mong babalikan yang rj na yan! kung hindi malalagot ka sakin!
a:oo nga pat ayaw namin kay rj
j:masyadong isip bata
t:sino ba nag sabi na babalikan ko siya
l:eh asan si y/n
t:bukas ko nalang po siya kakausapin ma mukang galit na galit sakin...
j:desurb
a:hay nako pat ayusin niyo yan, favorite ko pa naman si y/n
t:oo na! sige na aakyat na ako
love 💋❤️
t:hi love
alam ko na galit na galit ka parin sakin but can we talk tomorrow?
y/n:bc ako!
t:kelan ba free time mo?
y/n:wala akong free time!
t:i don't believe you
y/n:odi wag kang maniwala
t:joke lang, kahit sa weekend?
y/n:okay! fine bukas
t:yess!!! i promise na aayusin ko to
y/n:tutulog na ako
t:ah sige love good night i love you ❤️
y/n:👍🏻
----------
fast forward
----------
tricia
im on my way to y/n's condo to talk to her, i decided to call y/n first
t:love omw there! btw may gusto ka po ba I pabili
y/n:yes, French fries, milk tea, nachos, Burger, that's it
t:okay! noted i love you
y/n:okay i love you too
t:wait did you just say I love you too?
y/n:hindi
t:sinabi mo kaya
y/n:hindi nga!
t:hehe bati na ba tayo
y/n:hindi.
Advertisement
t:I'll end this call na I love you
y/n:okay
end call.
time skipped
tricia
andto na ako sa parking area ng condo ni y/n and nabili ko na nga pala yung mga pinapabili niya
guard:good after noon ma'am
t:hi kuya!
tricia
medyo kinakabahan pero OBF nalang st y/n pray for me 🙏🏻
Knock knock
t:hi mahal
y/n:pasok
tricia
i sit on the couch while y/n getting some plates.
t:kumain ka na po ba mahal?
y/n:hindi pa kaya nga nag pabili ako sayo diba?
t:ah sorry hehe
y/n:okay, now explain everything Patricia
t:okay, yung sinabi ni rj na gusto niyang ayusin yung pag kakamali niya well nung kinausap niya ako sinabi ko lahat na taken na ako at hinding hindi na mang yayari yung gusto niya, kaya sorry na po...
y/n:mhmm...
t:I'll promise na hinding hindi na ako didikit sa kanya, wag ka na magalit mahal
y/n:okay
t:bati na tayo
y/n:hindi pa
t:y/n! naman eh
y/n:oo na basta wag mo na ulitin
t:I'll promise i love you
y/n:ughh i love more!
sana masaya ang mga kaluluwa niyo
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Killshot Apocalypse
Trace Taylor was at a shooting range when the world was kidnapped by the alien species called the ‘Esvol’ to begin humanity's integration with the System. Each individual person is given a femtochip implant and a class to fend for themselves before being sent back to Earth. Once Trace returns, she finds that the planet too is left scarred by this encounter, now filled with Dungeons packed with monsters and Gates that lead to the multiverse. With nothing but a handgun and her trusty new AI by her side, how will Trace come to survive this newly-changed planet? This story is a YA take on the “LitRPG Apocalypse” genre. It takes place in an alternate reality where, in addition to numerous other things, Earth's population reaches ten billion in 2030. I do hope you consider giving it a shot— no pun intended. Proof of ownership: KillshotApocalypse.com
8 237 - In Serial25 Chapters
Mhaieiyu - Arc 1: The Syndicate
Time stood still when all the cogs of society meshed well enough. There were those who tolerated less, but still, life and work were monotonous for the most part in the gruelling megapolis of the Hub. Those who stood opposed would be met with an unpleasant visit from the no-nonsense authorities of the country's overruling, tyrannical Syndicate. And so, where there was law, there was simplicity. But every decade, this grey atmosphere would crash as hell itself came to bang on their door. Join the awkward Tokken, a strangely unknowing teenager who's finally getting the reality check he needs, as well as the rowdy and reckless Emris, the alcoholic military mess that sees no grey lines between life and death, as they try to abide by the hailstorm that looms over them. Join our podcast on Youtube! (link is in the profile). © 2019-2020, All Rights Reserved.
8 119 - In Serial73 Chapters
Reborn A Paladin: The Dagger Of Shadows
Mirio awakes in a strange place, surrounded by shadows, and an overwhelming hesitation about opening his eyes. A voice speaks to him in the darkness and it awakens a hidden power within him, launching him onto the path of becoming a Paladin, and towards something more. It is a semi-realistic take on being reborn and how that might feel like. It is meant to be immersive and to help you feel what it really might mean to be reborn with powers you really don't understand. The character is somewhat of a power fantasy but not outrageously so. And it is not a harem manga, but you will see some very cool things with waifu's at some point, but it must be earned!I present to you, this story for you enjoyment.Please help me make it all it can be and more.For a full size image of the cover click here
8 287 - In Serial14 Chapters
Tyrants and Heroes - Gaius: Childhood
Set in a in a fantasy world shared by many races, full of magic, mysteries and dungeons. Every few generations a Tyrant will invariably appear, posessing unnatural power and charisma and cause havoc until defeated by courageous heroes. More than a hundred years have passed since the defeat of Tyrant Teldarion, ruthless leader of the Elves, and some people start worrying about the possibility of a new Tyrant appearing. Living in a small town, Gaius believes he was supposed to have had a mediocre life, but the presence of a strange building that could not possibly have been imagined by someone of his world and a series of almost miraculous circumstances puts him on the path to an extraordinary life and extraordinary knowledge. Related to: http://royalroadl.com/fiction/16319/tyrants-and-heroes-the-hollow-triumvirate
8 174 - In Serial25 Chapters
Reborn into the RWBY World with a Small Cheat
This is my first story so please don't be mean (I don't mind critisism but some people are mean just to be mean). Also I want to make this interactive with readers (so I know people are reading) so please give me some feedback. The mc, a guy named Finn Pherb, just died geting run over by a truck (like nearly every other reincarnator). He thought his life was over, but it was just beginning. He gets reborn into the world of RWBY that's the same but different (in other words I'm ignoring the show so I can write a story that isn't to depressing) and with a little cheat.
8 146 - In Serial18 Chapters
Behind Closed Doors [Persian Translation. Completed]
هری در هم شکسته!... ..لویی هیچ حس مسئولیتی نسبت به هری نداره!Highest rank #1Thanks depressed smolders bean for your permission
8 167

