《Lovely Sky》XX
Advertisement
A lot has happened after the fourth Robredo daughter got hospitalized.
Natagalan pa ng tatlong buwan bago mapa-oo si Jeileurv sa pagpapa-chemotherapy. Hindi madali ang pinagdaanan ng nina Aika, Tricia, Jill, at maging sa ina nitong si Leni sa pagkukunsinte sakanya para ma-treat na 'to.
In other words, Jeileurv didn't want to get helped. Para bang suko na ito kahit hindi pa nagsisimula ang laban.
It was her auntie Risa ang Kokol who got to convince her into getting help.
Inside those three months, marami na ring nag-change. Mars was now accepted to the Robredo family for their youngest's sake. Bumibisita ito at nakausap na rin nila ito ng maayos.
Nag-sorry, nag-move on.
Jeileurv also met the birthday boy again. Samuel. Yes, the boy who went hysterical sa Cebu because of the Spiderman balloon. He was the birthday celebrant last time.
Marami ring teachers and classmates ang nag-visit kay Jeileurv na ikinatuwa naman ng pamilya ng dalaga.
Today is her third chemotherapy session at nasa luob na ito ng gaganapan ng session. Leni was the one who brought her into the hospital today, just like the other past sessions.
The first one ay silang lahat ang nandito para kay Jeileurv. Second session, si Tricia lang dahil hindi nakaabot sina Aika at Jill.
Today, ang kasama lang ni Jeileurv papuntang hospital ay si mama lang niya. But she doesn't know what awaits her after the session.
Tricia, Aika, and Jill were in the private room where Jeileurv will be staying after her session. They'll be surprising their little sister with their newly shaved heads.
Getting all her hair off was too sad for Jeileurv na hanggang ngayon ay hindi parin niya ito tanggap.
"Sana after nito, babalik pa ang hair ko para next color naman ay pink." Is what she always say whenever she remembers her bald head.
Adventurous kase ang peg ng buhok ni Jeileurv.
Now, her three sisters decided to have 'twinning looks' with their baby sis. Gusto nilang mapasaya ang kapatid.
Since that day, naging close na ang magkakapatid kay Jeileurv. They made their sister feel more and more speacial.
Especially Tricia who is the most hands-on sa kapatid nito.
True to their words, they help Jeileurv with her emotions. Kahit kunting aray lang siguro ng kapatid nila, nagpa-panic na, lalong lalo na ang ina nitong si Leni.
Jeileurv on the other hand finally felt what she needed to feel.
The love of her loved ones.
Palagi na 'tong nagsasabi ng 'I love you' o 'Labs na labs' sa mga kapatid nito at lalong lalo na rin kay mama niya.
She became so expressive and that made her family feel at ease.
"Mama? Nasa bahay ba sila Ate?" Jeileurv asked her mother when they got out of the room they were in earlier. "Papuntahin mo sila here, Ma."
"Busy ang mga Ate mo, Aki ko, eh." Leni simply told her daughter even though alam niuang naghihintay na ang tatlo sa room ni Jeileurv.
"Ahh, ganoon po ba..." The teenager sadly said. "How about you po? Will you be staying with me here?" Hopeful ang pagkatanong ng bata dahil ilang araw din itong makululong sa silid ng hospital.
"Of course, Sam. Ako ang makasama mo so I hope hindi ka maiinip sa pagmumukha ko." The mother joked. "I know na madalas ding bibisita ang mga kapatid mo rito. Malakas ka kaya sa mga 'yon."
"Si Mama, asus! Hindi po, promise." They both laughed as Leni opened the door. "We'll talk po everyday."
"Surprise!" Was what they heard the moment the door opened widely.
Advertisement
There stood the three other Robredos. All three were now sporting their new bald look. "Hala! What happened to you all!" Mangiyak-ngiyak na tanong ng bunso nila. No, hindi mangiyak-ngiyak, humahagulgol na ito sa bisig ng kaniyang ina.
"Surprise, Aki ko." Leni caressed and kissed the top of Jeileurb"s head.
"Mama, akala ko they're busy." She sobbed. "And... Oh, my gosh! Y'all's hair."
"Same na tayong apat, bunso!" Tricia, the second child walked towards the two and transferred Jeileurv to her embrace. "Tahan na, labs..."
"Ate, sayang mga hair ninyo."
"Para naman sa'yo 'to, baby namin." Their eldest, Aika said who was hugging Jillian.
"Surprise, Colit!" Jillian chuckled. "Look, bagay ba?"
"Mukha tayong mga itlog!" Jeileurv laughed between her crying state. "Mama, magiging ulam niya na kami."
ლ
As Jeileurv's chemotherapy sessions continued, her life outside the hospital continued, too.
She had moved-up from grade 10 already before going to chemo, at pinilit niya talaga na sumali sa event to personally receive her achievements.
They were very emotional sa birthday niya. The plan na magga-gala sila ay hindi natuloy, instead they threw a grand part for the girl.
Jeileurv was beyond grateful.
The days passed by hanggang sa natapos na ang summer break at magsisimula na ang panibagong school year.
Jeileurv was sad because she was prohibited to go to school since she was still having her chemotherapy. But she was promised that after ng lahat ay babalik narin ang lahat sa normal.
They were times, too, na ang mga aunties and uncles niya ang bumibisita sakanya.
Risa with her children. Jeileurv would always bensi excited kung bibisita ito especially if nandyan si Sinta who she's closest to.
Her Kokol — Uncle Kit, visits her, too. Na palaging may dalang basket of goods. Syempre hindi nawala ang uncle niya si Sonny.
Madami ang bumibisita sa dalaga dahil iti ang gusto nito. She doesn't want to be alone. Whenever someone visits her, she lets them tell her a story.
Suki ang knyang mga ate jaan since sila ang kadalasang bumibisita sa kapatid nila as Leni was the one who stayed permanently.
Silang dalawa ang talagang nakakapag-usap. They were goods now and Leni was very happy that no words can describe how happy she is na ayos na sila ng anak niya. Na bumalik na sakanya ang anak niya.
Same goes to her sisters. They were closer than they ever were.
One thing that relieved them and made them more happier is how Jeileurv is beginning to share all her feelings. She's expressing more and more about her.
Madalas na itong naga-I love you sa mga kapatid nito at sa ina nito.
Nakakailang I love you o 'labs na labs' sa isang araw but they'll never get tired of hearing it from Jeileurv.
They really believed that because Jeileurv was a fighter. She was strong. Ito oa ba ang susukuan niya? No. She promised to her self that she will fight 'till the very end.
୨୧
I felt like I was the sky but they only ever see me as the moon.
That was what I have always thought growing up. I always thought that I was hard to love. I always thought that people around does not love me because I don't feel it. Because I don't feel their live. But I don't feel it because I was too occupied about yhe thought of not being loved.
That was the problem.
It wasn't just the problem.
I went pass it already and kung kailan pa na nalagpasan ko na ang probleman 'yan ay may nadagdag na namang iba.
Advertisement
Now that my chemo is done, nagwi-wait nalang kami sa final result ko na makukuha namin in a fee days.
"...I love you, Mama ko."
"Aki ko, we love you, too." Mama responded to what I said. I've been hearing these I love yous for a hundredth time each day now. Wala na atang day na hindi ko 'yon naririnig. I love saying and hearting the phrase now. Especially if it's from them. "Always remember that, ok, my Sam?"
"Mama, where are my ates po? When will they get here?" I asked after nodding to what she said earlier. "I want to talk to them po... I want them to share some kwento."
My mother gave out sa small laugh as she caressed my cold hand. "Bagot na bagot ka na ba here, anak?" It was my turned to giggle naman tapos umoo. "That's why pagaling ka, okay, aki ko? Lalabas na tayo soon para you'll not be this bored anymore."
"Soon, Mama." I smiled. "Mama, call mo sila Ate, Mama. Ask them when they'll visit me again." Trish is, nandito sila earlier. But I miss then na, eh.
"Tell them to buy Cole some coke, po!" I excitedly told my mama who was now trying yo contact my sisters.
"Anak... I'm sorry but you know na you can't drink those kinds of drinks pa." She sadly said. "Hayaan mo, 'pag nakalabas tayo rito, we'll go out and eat lots of food. Malapit na, Aki ko. Deal?"
"Deal!"
"Oh, pagaling ka, ha? Be strong, aki ko..."
"Mama, sila ate?" She just caressed my hand softly as she worked her phone on her other hand. "Mama, tell Ate Aika, Ate Pat, and Ate Jill to come here na."
"Anak ko, please, lalabas pa tayo soon from this hospital, ha?" The sadness and the begging tone was noticed from her voice.
"Mama, sina Ate po..." I kept telling her. "Did they respond to you na po ba?"
"I'm texting them now, bunso."
Mama was busy with her phone and caressing my hand when there was a knock on the door. "I'll just open the door, Sam." She said tapos she stood up na to open the door. Pagbalik niya ay may kasama na siyang dalawang tao. "Aki ko, your Auntie Risa and Kokol are here."
"Hey..." Kokol said when she got to my bed. "Kamusta ang pakiramdam mo, Liit?"
"Ayos lang po, Kokol!"
"Anak..." Si auntie Risa naman ang lumapit saakin as Kokol when to the sofa inside my room. "Stay strong ka, okay? In a few days, check up mo na to see if okay na talaga ikaw."
"Oo naman po! Lalabas na ako rito, eh. Miss ko na nga po uminom ng Coke Zero." I laughed but there response was different from mine. "Ang emo niyo naman po! Dapat, happy lang tayo." They gave out a small smile.
"I-uhh, I'll be back... Risa, Kit, paki b-bantayan muna ang anak ko, ha? Susunduan ko lang sila Tricia sa baba. May mga dala kase tapos kasama pa ang dalawang bata." Paalam ni Mama saamin. "Sam, anak, Mama will be back, ha? Pagbalik ko, kasama ko na ang mga Ate mo, o-okay?"
I nodded. "Mama, makakapasok ba sina Afo and Talia here?" I asked. "Bring them here po if pwede silang makapunta rito sa taas. I want to talk to them, too."
"I'll try to bring them here, Sam." Tapos lumas na siya.
"H-How are you feeling now, JL?"
"Okay kang naman po, Auntie." I smiled. "Parang makakalabas na nga ako bukas, eh." I joked.
"That's why pagaling ka, ha, Liit. Ipapasyal ko ikaw 'pag nakalabas kana rito, di'ba Ris?" Auntie nodded naman sa sinabi ni Kokol.
"Kokol, ah, promise mo 'yan." I teased him. We continued to have small chats naman habang hinihintay na bumalik si mama with my ates and sila Afo and Talia. Our chitchat was cut off when there was a few knocking sounds sa door. "Kokol, pede pabukas po? Hehe."
Uncle Kit stood up naman ang went to the door.
"Miss pretty!" I heard a small voice call out.
"Samuel!"
"Hello, Miss pretty!" He waved with a big smile but his smile turned upside down when he saw me. "Why are you lying down, Miss pretty?"
"Because Miss pretty is tired, Samuel..."
"Mars!" I exclaimed when I saw her. "Hi! Kamusta ka? Thanks bringing Samuel here..."
"Ikaw pa!" She said and went to give me a not-so-tight hug. "How are you, Eesjee?"
"Nagpapagaling para makalabas na. We'll receive the result in a few days!"
"Are you sick, Miss pretty?" The little boy asked out of curiosity. Umakyat naman ito sa paahan ng higaan ko. "Are you going to be alright?"
"Oo naman, Samuel. I'm strong, eh. Tapos, I need to buy you more Spiderman balloons pa, 'no." I said as I flexed him my non-existing arm muscles making Mars laugh.
I made chitchats with the two new visitors while the two older ones sat down sa sofa while pinagmamasdan lang kaming tatlong nag-uusap.
Minutes sa pagkwekwentuhan namin ay may kumatok nanaman. I'm sure sila mama na ito.
"Where's our strong girl?" I heard someone come up to me. Mars took Samuel off my bed naman oara mag-give ng way kila ate na kararating lang. "Hi, bunso!"
"How's our labs na labs na bunso?" Ate Pat followed ate Jill na lumapit sa bed ko but sa other side.
"Okay lang, po!"
"'Yan ang strong at labs na labs naming sister!" Ate Aika followed my other sisters and kissed me on the forehead. Siya ang tumabi kay ate Jill. "So, kelan tayo lalabas dito?"
"Pwede bukas?" I asked making them laugh. "Tapos balik nalang ako the day ng result."
"Hindi papayag ang Doctor mo, Cole." Ate Pat said. "Para ma-maintain ikaw."
"Ikaw nalang sana naging Doc ko, Ate Pat. Sayang."
"Ako naman talaga Doctor in charge sa'yo, ah? Special request pa 'yan for my labs na labs na bunso..."
My sisters and I continued talking with each other. I got to talk to Talia and Afo, too. Tapos the bid their goodbyes to me also auntie and uncle and also si Mars and Samuel.
They'll give me and my sisters time to talk daw. They'll wait nalang sa waiting chair sa labas ng room ko.
Mama's here with my sisters, too.
"Ate..."
"Is there something wrong, bunso?" Ate Pat asked as she began to look for what's wrong to me. "May masakit ba sa'yo?"
"Saan, bunso? Saan masakit?" Are Jill joined our second eldest sa pagpa-panic.
"What's wrong?" Mama asked worriedly, too, when she saw how my two sisters panic. "Anong nangyayari kay Sam?"
Ate Aika on the other hand just stood there sa edge ng bed ko sa may paahan. She looked terrified. Like she's going to breakdown anytime.
"Naiihi po ako." I tried to not laugh sa inasta nila. Gagi, grabe, ilang basong kase siguro ininom ng mha 'to. "Pa h-help, po, please."
"Ano ka ba, Nicolette!" Ate Pat yelled with a tear running down her cheek. "You made us worry, don't do that again, please."
I regret not telling them directly na naiihi lang ako. Hindi na ako magjo-joke, parang aatakihin sila sa puso, eh.
While pinagsasabihan ako ni ate Pat and ate Jill plus si mama also, ate Aika on the other hand, again, just quietly sat down on the sofa. Now, she looked relieved. Natakot ko yata kanina. Sorry na, eh.
Ate Jill helped me naman sa pagpunta sa CR.
Paglabas ko, agad naman tumayo sa ate Aiks at pumanta saamin para alalayan ako pabalik sa bed. "Dahan-dahan lang..." She said as we walked back to the bed.
Nang nakahiga ako ulit, lumapit sila saakin again.
"Tell me stories, po!" I said excitedly. "Para po maka-sleep ako."
"Kami nalang palagi ang nag so-story, bunso. Why don't you share something para bago namam? We'd love to hear whatever you'll tell us."
"Your Ate Aika is right, Anak."
I took a deep breath naman as I agreed to them na ako naman ang magsasalita. "Okay, no story lang." The just nodded. "I just want to tell you four some things lang."
"We'll listen, bunso, go on."
I nodded to what ate Jill said. "I... I want to tell you this para if ever-"
"No, change topic. Walang if ever, Nicolette. You're going to heal and lalabas tayo ng hospital after."
"Ate Pat..."
"No, no. Patty's right, Cole. Change the topic. Gagaling ka." Ate Aika paused. "Gagaling ka at lalabas ka pa rito, Nicolette. And we will all find that out in the next few days..."
"Okay, okay. Sorry. I know lalabas pa ako. Gagaling ako. Pero just hear me out, please?" Wala na silang nagawa kundi ang umoo. "Okay..."
"Let's start sa'yo, Ate Jillian." I turned to her. "First, I am deeply sorry for the things that I have done. No, para pala 'to sainyong lahat muna. Mama, especially you, po. I was a very hard headed child and I am sorry. Really. I'm sory, too, kung ngayon ko lang ako nagso-sorry."
They said words of encouragement before I continued.
"Thank you. Thank you for everything, also. Sa lahat-lahat. Kahit ang hirap kong pakisamahan dahil paiba-iba ang ihip ng mood ko. Thank you for still understanding me. Thank you. Sayang talaga, eh. Kaka-okay lang natin lahat."
"Now, to you, Ate Jillian Therese..." I looked at her again. "Ate, follow your dreams. Keep being humble and respectful, kayo lahat. Ate Jillian, remember our happy times always. The times na nagpa-fangirling tayo sa One Direction. Continue telling me about them, kung sakali, yeah?" She was now crying while shaking her head.
"Next, Ate Jessica Marie. Ate sorry talaga napaka hard-headed ko. Ako talaga 'yong pagsubok na dumating tapos pwesto mo sa langit 'yong finafight mo." I laughed. "Ate Aika, bantayan mo lagi si Mama and our sisters, ha? Please, remember me as the happy-go-lucky plus cute sister of yours. Sana ma-remember no ang pagka-buddy natin sa gym kahit na palagi lang akong nakapanood sa'yo and kt really working out." I paused to laugh again. "Oh, before I forget, Ate, Mars' brother likes you. Si Kuya Vonn, not Franz. I know you like him, Ate. Hehe. He's willing to court you raw po. He asked permission to mama already. Tell your babies 'bout me, if ever also, okay? Sana twins."
"My favorite sister!" I turned to ate Pat. "Janine Patricia, my bread buddy. Ate, I'll always be your food buddy especially pagdating sa bread. Don't make palit me, ha. Haaay, ano feeling ng favorite ko, Ate Pat? Sarap, 'no? Emz. Anyway, I want you to always remember me when you look at the sky. Actually, kayong lahat. But especially you, Ate Pat. You know why so I won't tell you na baka makalimutan ko ang next kong sasabibin." We laughed. "So... You and Miss Lauren. Ate, I will always root for the two of you. I want you two to be the endgame of your story. Tapos kapag nangyari na 'yon, I'll always be around lang, watching you feeling happy. Tapos sana marami kaying babies. Emz lang. Sana kamukha ko, sing-cute, ba, lels."
"And always remember that I have forgiven you already, Ate." I delivered a smile to my ate Pat then I turned around to the rest. "Kayong lahat..."
"Kayo lahat dapat happy, ha. Kami naman ni papa, kung salakali talaga, we'll always watch you. We'll always guide you, protect you, and ilalayo kayo sa mga bagay na hindi dapat na mangyari..." We are all crying now. Sobs here and there. "I want you all to be happy. That's whay papa will want, too, I'm sure."
"Anak, anak ko, stop talking na, please..." Mama said in a worried voice. "You rest na muna. We'll talk again when you wake up."
"Mama's right, Cole. Your breathing and heartbeat is slowing down..." Ate Pat said. "Pahinga muna, Colit... Gising ka later, okay?"
"Yes naman, Patring."
She held up her pinky finger near me, "Pinky promise?" She sobbed as more tears began rolling out of her eyes.
"Pinky promise."
"Wake up later, ha, bunso?" Ate Jill pleaded.
"Yes, yes, I'll wake up later, ano ba kayo..." I chuckled. "But first let me finish what I want to tell you first. Mama, you're next."
"Tomorrow mo na sabihin, aki ko... Y-You talked to me naman na nun. May pahabol pa pala ikaw." Mama cried as she chuckled a little. "So, you make sure that you wake up later so you can tell me or us what else you want to say, alright?"
"Wake up ka, ha, Babu..." Our eldest sister began to cry hard. "Hihintayin ka naming gumising, okay?
"Opo, Ate Aiks."
"Lalabas pa tayo here, right, Cole?"
"Yes, yes. Yes, we will, Ate Pat."
"Oo, tapos gagaling ka na for real. Tapos makakapag-EK na tayo and such..." Ate Jill smiled to me. "Tapos we'll see you pa as a great cook! Magiging kaisa ka sa mga the best na cook. So, stay strong ka, okay, Cole?" I gave her a nod and a grin.
"Please, wake up later, okay, anak?"
"Yes po, Mama."
"Cole..."
"Ate Pat, don't cry na, oh. I pinky promised kaya." I looked at the all. "Kayong lahat... Don't cry na. Pero may request po ako.."
"Ano 'yun, aki ko?"
"Can you all sing me to sleep?"
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
Omnia Sidera: Spaceship Soldier in the Fantasy World
Join me on discord: discord invite link ISF Lieutenant Valerian Flynn finds himself the only survivor of an emergency landing on an unidentified planet after the hyperspace drive of his spaceship malfunctioned in the middle of a jump. After discovering that his chances to get rescued in the immediate future are close to null and that the planet he landed on is inhabited by primitive human-like civilizations, Lieutenant Flynn decides to use all the advantages offered to him by the superior technology at his disposal to mingle with the locals and carve a place for himself in this new world. The life of Lieutenant Flynn jumps from one surprise to another as he finds himself pitted against ravenous hordes of goblins and giant drake monsters, as he is catapulted on the main stage of court intrigues and a brewing war opposing a rebel princess and an evil witch-king, as he has to appease gods and dwarven merchant guilds vexed by the technologies he brought with him, as he learns to negotiate with dragons and wizards, as he explores and navigate the societies of undeads and feral tribes, as he plunges into politics and learns to deal with opportunistic nobles all too willing to offer alliances and marriage propositions to piggyback on his meteoritic rise to fame and power. Flynn's reputation as the Black Sun Sovereign soon spread like wildfire through the realms of Men's and gods' alike. But how do you concentrate on trying to pierce the mysteries of this new world, its magic, and its connection with the world you came from when everyone has their eyes glued to you and your every move?
8 181 - In Serial63 Chapters
Ember's Crown
New and improved update schedule. Releases: Wednesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays (for the time being) 20,000 years ago the Towers emerged. From the Towers, a mysterious force known as "Tension" Spread through the walled continent of Aspire. In a dying land, replete with corruption and bloodshed, Nero XIII dreams of ascending the Grand Tower and seizing the power to change the world... Or will he choose to destroy it instead? He isn't transmigrated, he isn't reincarnated, he doesn't have a system. What he does have is years of training under the enigmatic "Father" and an unshakable will. Raised as the perfect weapon from youth, Nero sets out on a journey to scale the heights of power, strike fear into the hearts of those who cross him, and claim Ember's Crown.
8 169 - In Serial25 Chapters
My Fantastic World Of Magic
So, in the magical world of Shadowmire, lies a young man, with dreams, not of grandeur, but of a life of adventure. However, after his map is switched with a forged one with a few details interchanged, he ends up in a land where anything could be an illusion. But bad as it may seem, it opens the path to a much more amazing future ahead of him.
8 118 - In Serial14 Chapters
Legend Of Kaiser
(Story has been dropped sadly. Chapter 9-24 is out on this website :http://forum.wuxiaworld.com/discussion/1362/legend-of-kaiser-book-1-chapter-19-24-unedited#latest) Many, many millennia ago history has it that the world went through a catastrophic event that would annihilate all life on Earth, it was a mass extinction. The event was a collision with [Orpheus] an Asteroid the size of the Moon, that would destroy the lovely planet we call home.During the time the world was in a war with itself due to the greed of humanity. The world was being neglected by its inhabitants, extreme climate change, deforestation, hurricanes destroying everything in their path, people starving; this was all caused by man and the Asteroid was the cherry on top.It was said that nothing could stop the catastrophe, all the weapons at their disposal were ineffective, the people were in despair, they had neglected the world and were being destroyed.It was at this time that a man arose, his name…. Noah Kaiser, he was a scientist and archaeologist whose name was unheard of, said to be a man with unquestionable beauty and a mind that was unparalleled. He explained to the people that escaping from fate was possible if they listen to his proposal and join him. He told them, the people that he would lead them to another dimension, one similar to this world, yet different.Many opposed him, people thought he was a crazy maniac, however everyone knew that nothing could save them from the grips of death, so decided to follow the man known as Noah Kaiser.Facing against all the odds in the end they had escaped into a new world called [Eden], escaping disaster and the enticing threads of fate.The new world was boundless, many times bigger than Earth. Even though this world was better than their old planet Earth, there existed many powerful beasts, these beasts pushed the human race into the corners, Noah Kaiser protected the people teaching them of this world and helped create a small country called the Sarien Kingdom in the furthest corner of the Earth Continent.This Saviour one day disappeared without a trace leaving behind his clan and Small stone as a keepsake. Nearly 100,000 years have passed and this once powerful clan has dwindled and lost their once overwhelming power. In this clan a young boy was born, this boys name is Leon Kaiser, the direct descendant of the once great hero, Noah Kaiser. He was born without the ability to absorb the Natural Energy in the atmosphere into his Essence Core and then deemed worthless by those around him except for his parents. Despite this he was still a kindhearted, caring, naive but smart child, with a dream to restore his Clan's greatness and be free to roam the world.This child one day faces a tragedy that could have taken his life, but a shocking event causes something unfathomable deep inside him to awaken, changing the course of his life.Book 1: The Legend begins
8 69 - In Serial9 Chapters
Mages to Nannies (( Twisted Wonderland fanfic))
Things were going Very well for Orientation. There was only one last Coffin to be open. However when Opened there was no one inside. Until a small Cry was heard. Join us as Each HouseWarden if given the chance to Watch over a Child of Darkness. We will learn how each handles Magical Outbursts and Finding this Little ones Backstory.(Complete)Dedicated to @Amarth666 They came up with this story idea and I absolutely love it so far!!!
8 78 - In Serial35 Chapters
Innocent or Dirty?
Where Jimin is an adorable teen who doesn't know much about the "adult" things whereas Yoongi is a mischievous not-so-innocent person.Yoongi accidentally texts Jimin thinking it's someone else. But he sticks around in hopes of getting into the "innocent" heart and maybe finding true love. Jimin on the other hand is completely oblivious to Yoongi's flirts and thinks that the others text are just him being nice. They become buddies through text messages until Yoongi becomes a music teacher in Jimin's school.AGE GAP*******Jimin is (18) and Yoongi(22)*
8 151

