《Lovely Sky》XVI
Advertisement
"What do you mean you saw Landon? The Landon?" Ate Pat responded with a nod, making mama continue. "How on earth did that happen?"
"I don't know! One minute we were just eating, next minute ay nandoon na ang gago!"
"Where have you two been ba?!"
"Mama, calm down."
"Don't tell me to calm down, Jessica Marie. Your sister's molester is walking freely." Mama turned back to us. "Saan ba kase kayo?"
"We ate o-out..." I was the one who answered dahil baka madulas pa si ate Pat sa pagkagalit niya.
"Saan? Nang masabihan natin ang mga police." She began to fish her phone. "Alam na ba 'to ng pamilya nila?"
"Nicolette, it's better for you to not go anywhere other than sa school."
"Ate Aika is right, Cole. Pagkatapos sa school, diretso uwi." God, no...
"Mas lumayo ka rin sa Maureese na 'yon." What ate Jill said made my blood boil. What's Mars got to do with this? Again? Dahil lang kapamilya niya ang gagong 'yon?
"What? Eh magkapareha kami ng club, partners pa." I tried to defend my friend. Okay lang naman sila kung part lang sa club ako nakikipagusap kay Mars. "And what's she got to do with this?"
"Stay away from her." Mama said. "Just like what you're currently doing. Just like what we told you to do."
"Hindi niyo ba naiintindihan? She's my club partner!" I started to yell because they're not listening. "She did nothing wrong!"
"Then we will tell the school to change your partner." Gago? Patapos na ang school year?
"Bakit ba ang init-init ninyo kay Maureese? Eh wala naman siyang ginawang mali sainyo, ah?! Saakin! Wala siyang ginawang mali, can't you all understand that?"
Advertisement
"Baka nakakalimutan mong tyohin niya ang nang-abuso sa'yo, Samantha, ha."
"Ma, I know that. But what the hell? What the actual hell, ni hindi naman si Mars ang gumawa, ah. Kaputangina 'to, ha. Walang ginagawa 'yung tao, pinag-iinitan niyo na naman."
"'Yan! 'Yan ang napapala mo sa Maureese na 'yan." My head swiftly turned to where ate Pat was the moment she said that. "Alam niyo bang hindi lang sa club nagkakausap 'yang si Nicolette at si Maureese?" She gave out a sarcastic laugh. "Pinapaikot lang kayo niyang ni Cole. Parang hindi nga ata sinunod ang sinabi sakanyang 'wag nang makipaglaibigan sa Maureese na 'yon, eh."
"Ate...?" Hindi ko makapaniwalang sabi. "I-..."
"Ano, Nicolette, sabihin mo sakanila kung saan tayo kanina. Saan tayo kumain at saan natin nakita ang putanginang Landon na 'yon." I felt a tear escape my left eyes. I didn't expect this from my ate Pat. "Sabihin mo, Nicolette!"
I felt defeated. I felt betrayed. "Kila Maureese." Tuluyan nang nag-uunahang lumabas ang mga maiinit kong luha. "We ate sa bahay nila at doon namin nakita si L-Landon..."
"Nicolette naman!" My eldest sister yelled in disappointment towards me na hindi ko bilingan ng tingin. Instead, I turned to our second.
"Masaya ka na?" I asked in a monotone. "Magaan na ba 'yang lagay mo ngayon, Tricia? Gago, pinagkatiwalaan kita, ate!"
"Hindi, dahil may hindi ka pa sinasabi saamin, Nicolette. Sa tingin mo hindi ko malalaman? Ha?" I furrowed my eyebrows, getting lost to what she was saying. "Ano pang kailan naming malaman na ayaw mong sabihin, ha, Nicolette?"
"Ano bang gusto mong ipalabas ngayon, ha?! Na marami akong sikretong tinanatago sainyo, ha? 'Yun ba Tricia?!" I mean, true naman pero akin na lang 'yon. Iwas alala sakanila. "Na sinungaling ako?!"
Advertisement
"Bakit? Totoo naman, diba?" Ang alin?
"Edi sinungaling, putangina." I tsked.
"Samantha!" Hindi ako nagpatinag kay mama.
"Ilang buwan mo kinimkim 'yan?" I laughed at my sister sarcastically. "Gago, akala ko..." I didn't finish what I wanted to say and began to walk towards my room.
"'Wag mo kaming ma gago-gago, Cole! Sumusobra ka na, ah! Bumalik ka rito!"
"Patricia!"
"Ano, Ma? Hindi ka pa ba galit sa pagsisinungaling niyang magaling mong anak?" I heard her pause. "Do you know that–"
"Ate Patty..." Jill called out Patricia who didn't acknowledge her. "Tama na..."
I couldn't take them anymore so I just did what I usually do everytime this situation happens. Talikuran sila at hayaang hindi malutas ang problema.
"Come back here, Samantha! Hindi pa tayo tapos mag-usap!" No, we're done. "Sam!"
"Hayaan mo 'yon, Ma. B-Bastos talaga." How could you do this, Pat? You made a promise na you'll keep it a secret. Na hindi mo sasabihin kila mama na I'm still talking to Mars. Dahil, diba "as long as masaya ako, doon ka." Saan na 'yan? Anong nangyari jaan?
I was sitting like a ball in the corner of my room when I heard a loud knock on my door. "Cole, open up." I heard ate Aika's voice follow after hard knocks on the door.
"No..." I whispered to my self, beginning to rock myself back and forth. "No, please."
"I said buksan mo 'to!" She banged my door again. "Bunso!"
"No..." I said in a panicky voice as my entire body began to shake out of sacredness. "No, no..."
I just kept saying 'no's repeatedly while my sister kept banging my door. Sa pagkakatakot ko ay hindi ko ma namalayang sinusihan na pala ang pinto ko.
That's where I lost everything that's currently happening around me.
"Cole." Someone quickly went near me. "Hey, hey! It's me..." They said in a confused voice. The sound, it began to echo in my ears.
Stop!
"Ate? What's happening to Cole?"
"I don't k-know, Jill. Close the door! Don't let anyone enter, go!" I After that, I heard my door being closed. I really don't know what's happening. Basta hinahabol ko ang hininga ko at hindi ako aware sa anong nangyayari sa matawan ko o kung bakit ako nagpa-panic. "C-Cole..." I flinched, covering myself with both my hands forming a cross in front of me when she held her hand up in the air to hold me.
"No! Don't h-hurt me, please..."
୨୧
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Overlord: The Untold Tale
After an intense 12-year run, the game servers of a popular DMMO-RPG called YGGDRASIL are about to be shut down. In the last few moments of the game, a player by the name of Ulbert Alain Odle decided to stay logged in, to enjoy the last moments in his beloved game. Yet the shutdown did not go as planned... Will be returning soon with a new chapter - RKD 18/11/2020
8 221 - In Serial8 Chapters
The wish trials
The God of reincarnation has brought to many idiots back to life with ridiculous wishes and the high council is sick of it messing up their worlds. So a new God was brought in. One that actually made people earn their new lives. But the actions of this unknown deity cause a boy's life to spiral out of control. After a tragic incident, the boy meets the diety where he requests to be able to fly. To accommodate this desire he allows the Boy to complete his task in the body of a random bird. There's only one problem, this bird cant fly. Follow the voices in the boy's head as he struggles to survive and grow stronger so he can get the life he always wanted. Criticism would be great. I also have heavy dyslexia along with some other metal 'uniqueness' so this whole story is a big F you to it but I am sorry for any and all inevitable mistakes.
8 201 - In Serial41 Chapters
Evolution of the Twin Xenomorphs
This story starts off with the double suicide of two twins who wanted to escape the life they lived. The death they thought to be the end, was only the beginning of a much longer and adventurous life. Follow the twins as they travel to various worlds within the vast multi-verse, carving a unique path of Evolution, reaching beyond the 'perfect specimen' and achieving something greater. 1-4 daily releases.
8 137 - In Serial7 Chapters
Red Moon: The Beginning
Roxanne is a 14-year-old girl with an ordinary life. As if you called a witch life ordinary, but when the government limits your powers it kind of is. Roxanne learns that she has the opportunity to show that she and the rest of the magic beings are worthy and a long the way Roxanne might possibility becoming a leader that Dulore needs. But when the human and Immugus race hate each other and both hate magic beings. Roxanne got to prove that she is worthy of standing by them and risking her life to restore peace. Even if it means going back home. I would update here every week with half chapters on Saterday. Full chapters would be on Patreon every week on Friday. Before getting into this story. It will implied mpreg on small group of people in my story. It does not effect or drive the story. As the story continues there would be information through a character, but it would be short lived. Also there are many LGBTQ characters. If you don’t wish to see this then don’t read the story. Thank for understanding. The Casle art belongs to Tabor on Pixabay. I modify the cover that relates to my story.
8 84 - In Serial15 Chapters
kleinsen vs treebros
I dislike treebros because it makes no sense. blah, blah, blah, AU's, I KNOW! it's just my opinion.kleinsen is canon, could happen, and is adorable.I don't want to offend anyone and I respect everyone's opinions. butConnor 👏is👏Dead👏dEAL wiTH it![edited 7/15]
8 134 - In Serial29 Chapters
Your Kid~ Itachi x Uzumaki!Reader
"Why didn't you tell me?" He asked."I didn't want you to be ashamed..." I trailed off, "Your father was very proud of you, and you were in the ANBU and a lot was happening..." I spoke."How old is he?" He asked, looking at a picture of his son and me smiling in a beautiful flower field."7..." I said softly. "Good grades, and top in his class..." Itachi chuckled, I smiled a bit. "That's good." He said."Well he is your kid." I said.~~~~~Itachi, and other Naruto characters don't belong to me and pictures or video's don't belong to me unless said so.Highest Rank: #23 itachiuchiha#1 itachixreader#6 sasukeuchiha#1 uchihaitachi
8 95

