《Lovely Sky》XV
Advertisement
🚨 WARNING: EXPLICIT CONTENT AHEAD 🚨
The dinner didn't go too well...
Remember how my family didn't want me to be friends with Maureese anymore?
Yeah, that.
Mars and I met when I was still 14 years old while she nearly 16 that time . We got close even after the club stuff. I got to introduce her to my family and she, too, introduced me to hers. For a year, our friendship was out to both our families. Nakapag-bonding na kame sa place namin and ako sa bahay nila. It really went well nun.
Then another half-year passed. So, almost a year narin ngayon. What happened was, the both of us planned to have a sleepover sa bahay nila Mars. My mother agreed and so did my sisters. Ate Pat was the one who sent me there sa bahay nila Mars nun. She was tasked by mama na kilalanin ang mga tao sa bahay nila Mars bago umalis.
When ate Pat left after getting information sa kung sino ang mga lumalabs pasok sa bahay ng mga Ruis, Mars and I began to enjoy the day na. We went ligo sa pool nila, we played sa gaming room, and such.
It was afternoon already when 2 unfamiliar men came inside the house. Mars was ecstatic when she saw who the men were. She introduced me to the two of them. Jeremiah and Landon. Mars' dad's adopted siblings. Mars' uncles.
At first, they played with us. Taught us a new game sa xbox. Then when we got tired with the game, the two of them made paalam na saamin 'cause they needed to go home before Mars' dad gets home.
I was confused with that. And when I asked Mars about it, she was just confused as I was. The only thing that she said was that her dad prohibited her uncles to come near her and her little sister and made me swear not to tell her dad or mom about her uncles' visit or else she'll get in trouble.
Advertisement
Of course me being a good friend that I am, I chose to shut my mouth even though I really wanted to tell her parents. There must be a reason as to why they, the two men weren't allowed in the house. But still, I swore that I would not tell anything about the matter.
Later that night, we were both confused when her dad wasn't home yet since I got told that 6 ng gabi talaga umuuwi ang ama ni Mars. But, we shrugged it off.
Nalaman nalang namin sa kasambahay nila na mali-late raw ito ng kaunti dahil bumper to bumper ang traffic. He also told the staffs sa bahay na e-close ang gate at walang papapasukin unless siya ang dadating kase nga gabi na and the mom was on a business trip.
Kame namin ni Mars ay nagtungo na sa silid niya para matulog since wala ng katao-tao ang bahay nila kase magpapahinga na.
Mars was alseep already when I decided to go down to get some water.
Bad move.
Just when I was about to go back upstairs, I felt hands covering my mouth tapos inalsa ako. O didn't know how to react. I felt frozen. I didn't know what to do. Hindi naman ako makasigaw ng saklolo dahit nga natakpan ang bibig ko.
All that I got to do was cry.
The one who captured me brought me to the pool house. Inihiga ako doon as they chained both of my parted feet onto somewhere.
The only thing that I felt that night was the heavy and fast beating of my heart. I wanted to scream but the hands on my mouth remained there.
All I did was cry.
Praying didn't even cross my mind that night because of how terrified that I was. My mind was blank.
All I did was cry as Landon and Jeremiah began to guide and use both of my hands to pleasure themselves.
Advertisement
Fucking pigs.
I didn't even fight with my free hands para makawala kase baka suntukin pa nila ako at mawalan ng malay. Mas mahirap na, baka I'll get worse that what they did.
After they used me, they left me sa pool house. I don't know how they got out or even went inside the house ang alam ko lang ay nandoon ako, prenteng nakahiga sa sahig. Tulala. I wanted to scream but all I could do was cry.
I was scrared.
I didn't even know that I jumped inthe pool, already.
The next thing I knew nalang was I was lying down in a hospital bed.
Mga isang buwan din ako takot na takot sa mga lalaki nun. My doctors and nurses were all girls. Tapos everyday pa akong binabantayan ng mga ate ko at ni mama.
I recovered.
The monsters went to jail.
Mars and mine's friendship broke.
Mama didn't want me to be friends with her anymore. She wanted my to cut all ties with my best friend and I didn't really know why. Wala naman itong kasalanan. But still, they made me cut my friendship off with Mars.
I know what happened to me wasn't really why they wanted me to cut things off with Mars. Which I did. For three months, we didn't talk.
Mars was kinda trouble maker sa school. My family thought that baka ma-influence ako. Last straw nalang talaga siguro 'yung nangyari saakin.
Then we started hanging out again. Then, ate Pat found out then si auntie Risa ang sumunod. I thought na magagalit sila but they we fine with it basta lang hindi malaman nina mama kundi patay ako.
Then, here we are now.
Back sa occasion yesterday na nagkagulo.
Dag-dag pa ang sinabi saakin ni Mars.
"When are you going to tell them?"
"Baka dila pa mismo ang maka-alam, Jeileurv."
"Tell them nalang, it's for all of you naman."
Andaming dapat sabihin pero ni isa ay wala akong gustong palabasin. The secrets I'm keeping are too deep that my family might drown if they take a dive.
I, myself, is almost drowning and I don't know how much longer I can hold on.
We really were having fun last night. Kain doon, kain dito. We all enjoyed it. Not until may uninvited na bwisita ang dumating.
Landon.
The mother fucker showed up when he was supposed to be in jail together with his son of a fucking bitch of a brother. Lahat kami nagulat. Mars' father went rage when he saw his adopted brother.
Si ate, galit na galit.
I didn't know what happened next kase Mars and ate Lauren immediately pulled me patungo sa taas.
I was frozen.
Parang bumalik ako sa gabing 'yon.
I didn't known what to do.
I was just there, sitting on Mars' bed when I my world blacked out.
୨୧
After the night with the Ruises, ate Pat literally dragged me home. Ni hindi pa nga tapos ang kasiyahan nun. She was angry. So angry to the point na nagpipigil siyang mailabas ang galit saakin.
When we got home, I thought the chaos from earlier ended already. I was wrong. The moment we entered our unit, ate let all her anger out.
"Putangina! Ma! 'Yong putanginang inang nang-abuso sa anak mo, nakawala sa kulungan!" That's what she greeted to my mother who was with my sisters sa living room. "Ma, we saw Landon earlier."
୨୧
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
Sexcapades of a Burly Monk
“Abbot Xinzi, by decree of the Celestial Grandmaster, hunt down the protagonists, snatch their women and destroy their destiny!” In a world where demons walk among men and mystical beasts run amok, Xinzi, outer disciple of the White Immortal sect, must compete against his peerless senior brother to become the Sword Fairy’s dual cultivation partner. Failure isn’t an option. But with the protagonist as his enemy, how can he survive? Follow Xinzi as he subdues the succeeding protagonists, corrupts their beauties, and bestows green hats on the path to attain Sainthood and establish a Paradise of Faith in Debauchery.
8 617 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Nexus Games
A litRPG portal fantasy. Alex Kellan has several problems. He's on medical leave, he's being followed by stalkers, and he's alone on Christmas. Unfortunately, things take a turn for the worse when he wakes up in a nightmarish world where most people have magical abilities. Then things get interesting when he's forced to participate in a deadly competition for his freedom... A participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge .
8 126 - In Serial148 Chapters
Elania, Arachne in a different world
Does have GL subplot later on. Warning: Since some people do not seem to get the slice of life idea, this story is SLOW. There is action and I intend to write more of it but don't come here expecting it to be the focus 24/7. A young woman from Earth wakes up in a cave, disoriented, confused, amnesic and with her lower body replaced by that of a giant spider. She has no idea what she stumbled into and all the extra sensations were definitely not helping. "Did I get reincarnated into a fantasy world?" She's not quite sure. But, the goblin, the troll and (soon enough) the hot elf all suggest "yes." As much as it creeps her out, her new body is powerful and flexible in some very interesting 'spidery' ways as she slowly learns to live with it. Combined with what modern knowledge she can still remember, the newly christened Elania soon finds herself building a new life as an adventurer among the elves. Who knows what awaits her? Maybe, just maybe, she might even find happiness along the way. There will be a fair amount of errors in writing up until chapter 43 (where I got a proper proofreader/editor to help me out.) Chapters 1-20 or so will at some point receive partial rewriting because I don't quite like the flow and feel there are some parts that don't make as much sense as they should. Please don't suggest edits for chapters up until 43, anything after that, feel free to in case we missed anything. Find me on discord at : https://discord.gg/TqFjdv8uaE
8 477 - In Serial20 Chapters
Journey to Elvander
Journey to Elvander will be available on Kindle, iBooks, and Print on 2/14/2018. If you read it here, please leave a review on release day. Your help is greatly appreciated! Feel free to contact me via Twitter to get yourself a FREE advanced eBook copy. Deacon Maynard may be young, but he is hardly idealistic. A Tech Repairman, he spends his days surrounded by tools and broken phones, watching the news unfold on the television while carefully trying to avoid the reality that seems inevitable. There is a war out there… and it is creeping closer and closer to his home. Elvander, a high-tech country miles away, is locked in a colossal battle with the deadly terrorist organization, Shadow Cannon… and it’s a war Deacon wants nothing to do with. Until he spies a flash of light outside his apartment window and discovers Ragnar, a giant machine Golem meant to be a Shadow Cannon secret weapon – a machine that is now asking for his help. Suddenly thrust into a war he wants no part of, Deacon must struggle to discover the truth, save his strange new friend and possibly save the world.
8 157 - In Serial17 Chapters
Quick Transmigration: Villain Counterattack
Yu Xulia dies. Betrayed by her family for her fortune, she died a painful death. She swore that if she had a second chance at life, then she will make all those who wronged her die a painful death. A certain system gives her that chance at revenge. Follow Xulia's journey in different worlds to take revenge against who try to take what's hers.
8 207 - In Serial72 Chapters
Joker And The Queen (Epistolary) ✔️
An EpistolaryStarted: May 2022Finished: June 2022#1 Epistolary (07-2022)
8 239

