《Lovely Sky》XII
Advertisement
"Akin 'yang yellow, please!"
"Bunso, I think hindi kasya sa'yo ang dilaw." Ate Jill told me. "You'll look better with this pink one, oh" She gave me the powder blue knitted sweatshirt with a capital 'J' on the front.
"Oki, let ate Pat have the yellow, please." I said.
"Sure!" Ate Jill responded naman. "Ate Patty, oh. Sa'yo na lang daw 'tong yellow."
"Sige, hindi ko kasya 'yong purple, eh. Kay Ate Ails na lang."
"Sa'yo na ang red, Jill." Mama said, passing ate Jill the red sweatshirt.
May nadaanan kasi kaming store nung pauwi na kami sa hotel after we went to some churches.
"Mama, what time tayo pupuntang airport bukas?" I asked. "Natawagan mo ma ba ang school ko?"
"I've already informed your school, Sam. Tomorrow, you will not be attending your classes. Magpapahinga tayong lahat. Including me." She said, trying out the pink sweatshirt. "Aalis tayo ng hotel mga eleven-noon tapos lunch then we'll proceed to the airport."
"Ma, since maaga-aga naman na tayong nakauwi, can we roam around the hotel?" I continued to asked that was agreed to my sisters.
"Yes. That's the plan." My sisters and I celebrated with a funny dance. "Kaya kayong dalawa ng Ate Pat mo, hindi ba kayo magbibihis? Sam, you're very covered. Mainit sa labas. I suggest, you change into some of your cropped tops and just use a thin blazer."
"Yes po, Ma! Ate Pat, tara na, let's change." I called my sister. "Also, please braid my hair."
୨୧
Today is our last day in Cebu. Yesterday, after we returned to the hotel, we roamed around the hotel nga as what mama had planned.
Since we got home na may sun pa, we got to try Jet skiing, Banana boating, and we got to fly a kite. We also roamed around inside the hotel na madami ring pagkakatuwaan.
Advertisement
Earlier naman, we went up in the sky by pair. I forgot what it was called, eh. But my partner was ate Pat, as usual. Sina mama, ate Jill, and ate Aiks naman sa second round. Yup, tatlo sila.
Now, we're inside the airplane na. In a minute, we're going to be landing.
Manila, we're back.
I don't know what will happen next. But I really hope that patuloy lang akong ganito. Yung nakakahalubilo sakanila nina mama.
No more aways na sana.
After the airplane landed, we waited for a few minutes para makalabas ang ibang mga pasahero. We want to be last talaga. Always.
Magpapa-picture kase kami sa Pilot and Cabin crews. So pit, also.
Pagkatapos, we went out na. We got to out sundo, then we got home safely.
"Cole, when end ng school year ninyo, bunso?"
"I don't know po, Ate Jill, eh. But they announced that our moving up practice will be starting na sa Wednesday until next week, Friday."
"Awi, magse-senior high na ang bebe namin." Ate Pat stood up from playing the piano and went to sit next to me. "Ano gusto mong regalo, labs?"
Ang makasundo lang kayo araw-araw, ate ko.
"Wala..." I truthfully said. Hindi ko naman masabi kung ano talaga kase, mahirap naman 'yung hihingin ko since ako lang naman ang nangunguna kung bakit kami palaging hindi magkasundo.
"Weh, sure ka? Pasyal ka namin sa EK, you want."
"Ate Jill, hmm. Kapag ba pumayag ako jan, sasakay ka sa mga rides na gusto kong e-try?" I challenged my sister.
"'Wag nalang pala sa EK." We laughed to what she said. "Ano nalang..."
"May suggestion ako!"
"Go, Te Aiks." Ate Jill said.
"Ocean Park!"
"Okay lang po if you want to get there, game ako. Pero po, I've been there na, eh. But we can still go there po naman!"
Advertisement
"Luh? Who were you with, Colit?" Takang tanong ng second namin. Si Mars po. "When?"
"School related lang po." Totoo naman talaga. "Sa club."
"Ah... So, ano nalang may isa pa akong suggestion."
"Go, Ate Aika." I smiled at her. "Saan?"
"Sa Tagaytay or sa Intra nalang tayo!" Sabat ni ate Jill ng hindi pa nakasagot si ate Aika. "Diba, Colit, gusto mo makapunta roon?"
Nakapunta narin po ako, sorry.
I was going to agree with ate Jill when ate Aika spoke first. "Wait lang, ako pa, eh."
"Ay, ay. Sorry naman. Saan ba kase, Te Aiks?"
"Sa Tales of Illumina or sa Lakbay Museo." I think my ears just clapped. "Or pwede rin both. Ano say mo, bunso?"
Even though I've been to Lakbay Museo already, I won't tell them. Baka mapareha pa sa Ocean Park.
"Game! I heard Lakbay Museo is a nice place to gala."
"Both, go!" My two other ates chanted together.
୨୧
Advertisement
- In Serial345 Chapters
YLTESCIA: A Reincarnator's Tale in the Lands of Merusia
At the meager age of 27, a young man lost his life in an unfortunate accident but by the mischievous tides of fate, he was a given a second chance at life in a world of swords and magic. With the goal to conquer the great labyrinths and explore the vast world, a legendary adventurer will be born in the lands of Merusia. This is the story of the man who was once named Matteo Alcantara, as he enjoys his new life in a world of fantasy and adventures as Grey Silverdrake. Disclaimer: This work is a reboot of my previous work titled "Gokaiku", so don't report it or something because of the similarities.
8 189 - In Serial7 Chapters
I asked God to reincarnate me as a werewolf
Warning ⚠️ this is the first novel I've ever written healthy criticism is accepted Mark is a 38 year old orphan and an 5 foot 10 American and an otaku for life and while he was on his way to work he suddenly got hit by a Pepsi truck in all he thought was finally my own truck-kun what will happen next I don't know let's find out.
8 203 - In Serial71 Chapters
Fragmented || Taekook
"Look at us acting like a perfect family.Acting like we are not broken."- Taehyung"Look at us acting perfect for the society.Acting like we are happy even if it's been years we felt that emotion"-Jimim"Everyone thinks we are the goals but truth to be told everyone in the Jeons family is broken even if it's the elder brother, the younger or the middle one"-Jin"All of us having a broken relationship."_______________Taehyung and Jungkook had an arrange marriage. And it's been two years since they married but still they act like strangers to each other.Yoongi and Jimin married for five years. It was an arrange marriage too. Both cheat on each other and they are also aware of this fact. Jin and Namjoon married for more than seven years. Were the high school couple goalsBut now where is that love? ------------------simple it's lost._________________Read the prologue please I am bad at explaining. Mature language and ContentWill contain cursesPreferred age 16Top JungkookBottom TaehyungI promise a happy ending 💜I don't own any pictures that I have used in this book. Credits goes to their respective owners.Start 20 June 2020Plagiarism is crime Pls don't copy my story
8 530 - In Serial24 Chapters
A Random story of an Adventurer
A young man makes his way to the city of Trisdia's Adventurer's Guild Hall, hoping to become an adventurer himself, so that he can play a part in helping people who are unable to protect themselves.
8 169 - In Serial7 Chapters
Gravity (Supergirl)
Months after finding out the truth about Supergirl and falling out with Kara, Lena is kidnapped, but finds that she is not the only one. While confronting feelings she's been blocking out, Lena is forced to make a painful decision.
8 95 - In Serial39 Chapters
SPENCER REID IMAGINES
Imagines for the one and only Spencer Reid.**Imagines taken from my Tumblr**Requests are open.
8 163

