《Lovely Sky》VI
Advertisement
I was woken up by a slight shake. Bakit ang cold naman ata ng room? Where am I ba and-shocks! Paanong may nakapasok sa room ko?!
"Cole, wake up na." I heard ate Pat's voice. "Hey..."
"Bunso, come on up na. Magdi-dinner tayo ng maaga tapos may pupuntahan tayo later." I still didn't wake up from my ate Aika's voice.
"Colit, sige ka we're gonna explore Cebu a lil bit that's why early dinner tayo." Ate Jill's way of waking me up made me jolt up from the bed. "Dali na, beh, san na 'yong paging excited mo kanina?"
Hala, oo, we're in Cebu pala. OMG!
"I'm up, I'm up!" Dali-dali akong bumangon while my sisters laughed at me. "Let me just change. Where are we going ba?"
"Just wear something casual."I nodded an headed to the bathroom.
After changing into a body fit sleeveless crop top and a dark blue opened button up as a blazer paired with baggy cotton shorts, I went out na sa bathroom.
"Tara na? We have 3 places to visit for today."
"Kakapasok mo lang, mama?" I asked since wala naman siya here kanina pag-gising ko. "Wait, teka lang muna, I'll just fix my hair and my face. Bagay ba 'tong high-cut Converse sa outfit ko?"
They're just quietly waiting for me as I fixed my hair into a messy bun and just planned for a no-make-up look.
As I was facing the mirror, I noticed that all four of them are watching me.
It was awkward. One thing I do not like is someone staring at me intently.
"What?" Shock was noticed in my voice as I gave them a smile after. "Please, don't stare." Halos agad naman silang lahat umiwas ng tingin. I laughed. "Is there something wrong po?"
Advertisement
They all grinned. "Wala, anlaki mo na kase, aki ko..." It was mama who spoke first.
"Dalaga na ang bibi naman~" Pakantang sabi ni ate Jill na ikinatawa ng dala ko pang mga ate. "Wala munang boyfriend boyfriend, ha, bunso."
"Or girlfriend..." Ate Pat added.
"Tsaka na kapag naka-graduate kana tapos may work na ikaw." Ate Aiks said that made mama, ate Jill, and ate Pat nod in agreement.
"Ay, hindi. 'Wag ka nalang munang boyfriend or mag girlfriend." Ate Jill chuckled.
"Huwag ka nalang lumaki, Colit." Ate Pat and the rest laughted. "Ano satingin mo, mama?"
"Kayo talagang mga bata kayo. 'Wag mong papakinggan 'yang mga ate mo, Sam, aki ko. I mean, they're right. Graduate muna ang mas makakabuti, but it's still okay kung may special someone ka na ngayon. Meron na ba?"
"Oo, mama. That's why she always go home late." Pangaasar ni ate Pat saakin. "Kutusan mo na 'yan, ma."
"Oi, ate, wala!" I said in a defensive tone. "Ngi, si ate, apaka-bad."
"Meron na? Sino, anak? Let's meet them na."
"Wala nga oo, pramis! 'Bala kayo, oy." I stood up na and walked towards the door. "Heh, let's go na. Baka ma-late tayo sa binook nyong dinner."
I heard my sisters laughing behind me while si mama ay sinisita sila.
୨୧
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
0 damage assassin
Peeping into woman changing room without noticing, easy. Walk to royal treasury, simple. Scout unknown and dangerous areas, manageable. Finding hidden places and treasures, it happens. Escaping embattled situation, it is possible. This is story of assassin known as "No-one". He has two problem. He can deal only zero damage with his weapons and he can´t take a single hit. How is he going to survive? Picture isn´t mine. It is illustration from "to be a power in the shadows". I changed picture to manga one for a while.
8 109 - In Serial42 Chapters
That Guy Is Boring
Welcome dear Players!Those lucky enough to hear this message will now be transported to the Chessboard. Try to survive and reach the end of the game unharmed. As a gift from the Administration, you will not have to worry about the dangers of the Game for the first two days. Remember, The System of the Ancients was not meant to be fair, so expect to find injustice.Have fun and try not to die too quickly! [before reading] -> This novel is the English version of an Italian one. Some details may have been lost in translation.
8 158 - In Serial56 Chapters
Serendipity | YKH
(n.) finding something good without looking for it. Park Jin Hee experience struggles in her life. She keeps on finding for a reason to stay but once she gave up she found something that changed her life.
8 214 - In Serial24 Chapters
RE: DIVINE
(Mature story with language, with possible sexual situations and gore later on) Partially a parody for people who complain of the influx of op reincarnated mc's. The main character died and won a prize for doing so. The prize? Divinity! Follow our main character in a realm where he is absolute!
8 82 - In Serial11 Chapters
Great Master of All
Hmm, Basically no Idea for a sypnosis but well. Will he be the great master of all or what might happen? Uhh, warning is there for whatever it is better warned than nothing kek
8 184 - In Serial11 Chapters
My only hope (Beast Adam x reader)
The reader is Belle's younger sister. She moved out of Villeneuve to get away from the small town. She now lives in Paris. And once every month the reader comes to visit but on the way their she gets lost and gets attacked by wolves. Then Adam saves her and takes care of her. But she doesn't even know who he is. Adam and the reader were best friends. So will the reader remember who Adam is before the last petal falls or will the reader never remember and Adam is doomed to remain a beast forever? Read the book and find out.
8 236

