《Lovely Sky》V
Advertisement
"Jeilaurv Samantha Nicolette Gerona Robredo, where have you been, again?" Bungad saakin ni ate Jill pagkapasok ko sa condo namin. "Diba mama told you yesterday to go straight here after your class? Why are you an hour and twenty-three minutes late?"
"And you can't have the excuse na traffic kase anlapit-lapit lang ng school mo here sa building natin. I know you walk." Saad pa ni ate Aika.
"Sabi naman sayo na early ka sa pag-uwi today kase may lakad tayo." Ate Jill added.
Gagi, ate Pat, ba't 'di mo ata sila ininform.
"I-"
"Please go to your room, Cole. You can explain your side later. We're going to be late sa flight natin." Gagi, anong flight? "We need to get there on time."
୨୧
Kasalukuyan kaming nasa itaas ng kalangitan. We're currently riding on this plane for about half an hour now. They told me that the flight will only take an hour tops before we arrive in our destination which they, my family, forgot to tell me.
I don't know where they're talking me.
All I know is that we're taking a very small break. A two-day break away from Manila. So, Saturday and Sunday tapos uuwi mga morning ng Monday then I'll attend my class na sa afternoon. But syempre, I still need to ask mama about that.
Now, I am just here, sitting near the window, listening to the music playing in my headphones. Kakatapos lang mag-deliver ng mga cabin crews ng food and tapos narin akong kumain.
As I was listening to the song playing, I remembered that I forgot to write an entry to my diary earlier.
#entry333
Dear Kobemz,
I almost forgot to write an entry for you today. But luckily, I remembered naman. Hehe. I am currently on a plane but I do not know where we are going. I am excited kase our last vacation pa was last year, mama's birthday. Sa Palawan. I know I will enjoy there, kung san man kami. Sayang lang talaga, may kulang. Also, two days din akong hindi makakapunta doon sa place natin since I'm away there for those days. But don't worry, I asked a favor kay Mars na siya na muna ang sub ko. Hehe. She'll bring you flowers just like what she does everytime na wala ako jaan sa Manila. But, I promise when I get back, I continue visiting you.
Advertisement
Ps. Share mo saakin ano sinabi niya, ha.
Loving and missing you,
your Sky.
"Cole, hey," I felt my seatmate tap me on my shoulder. Tinanggal ko naman agad palayo ang left side ng headphones ko palayo sa aking tainga and gave ate Jill a 'what' look. "Who are you writing for?"
"Chizmez ka, ate." I giggled. "Wala, po. Just journaling."
"Weh, tapos may 'dear-dear' ka pang nalalaman. Hmm. Do you have a lover na ba?" My sister teased me.
"Ate..." I started. "Ate naman, pareha kayo ni ate Pat. Wala pa, po. Study first pa."
"Hmm, wala wala. Sure?" I nodded and gave her a smile. Wala naman talaga. Study muna. "Alright then. Tama 'yan, 'wag na muna, baby ka pa namin."
I made face. "Eei, ate." She laughed at me. "Anyway, where are we going ba? No one told me where pa."
"Cebu."
My eyes widened the moment that word can out of er mouth. "Seryoso?!" I asked excitedly.
"Ay, waw. Anong meron sa Cebu at bakit parang ang excited mo when I told you where we're going?" She asked. "Also, how did you not hear what was announced as our 'bound to' kanina sa airport?" I just pointed my headphones. "Hala ka, Cole, ah. Baka you'll have hearing problems na niyan."
"Ate, mahina lang talaga ang music but remember, this is a noise-cancelling headphones. Also, excited amo mag-Cebu kase, hello, that's Cebu we're talking about. Pede one week nalang tayo there?" We both laughed to my playfulness.
Hay, paiba-iba talaga ang ihip ng hangin ko.
Ate Jillian and I talked for almost the rest of the time we were up in the clouds until the captain announced that we're going to be landing na.
When we got to Cebu naman, may nag-aantay na sa labas nun na van from the resort where mama booked us.
Kahit na sobrang excited ako na malibot ang Cebu, hindi na talaga kinaya ng aking body ang tiredness. Galing pa akong school at kay papa, so I went to take a power nap na muna.
୨୧
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Seaspelled
This is the second book in the series "The Mysteries of Venetta" - an adventure fantasy in the 16th-century Venice. Francesca returns to Venetta and is once again caught in the web of political intrigue. Anyone in this city can betray. But if her old friend is a traitor, then maybe the old enemy will come to the rescue? The first book here (Seabound): https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/31503/heart-of-a-seagull The translation was made by my sister, Mia Velisarova.
8 189 - In Serial26 Chapters
Tale of Lolicon in Another World
Preface : Fanfiction yet Original. Fanfiction because there'll be a lot of character and town name that taken from popular game/manga/novel. Only the character name is same. Character personality is following mine (Author) dream. Original story created by me. Based of my unique dream 10 years ago. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Synopsis : 5 years after the dissapeared of his father, Ryousuke Akira got a mysterious package from him. He then knew the existance of the another world Edea. With the help the item power he then train himself untill limit. 10 years after that he meet the self proclaimed goddess in the hospital room after 2 months hospitalized because of traffic accident. Using the ability he got toward the goddess he then obtained a 'cheat'. Using his cheat he 'collect' his dream as a gentleman (Lolicon). Starting the journey with destroying a Kingdom that hunt him, he leisurely go tourism while adding more harem member to go to the promised place Midgard
8 188 - In Serial33 Chapters
Golden Solitude
As two of the greatest empires in the continent have turmoil building up between them due to the death of the queen who held the nations together. A diplomatic tool was to be used to resolve and merge the two empires. That diplomatic tool was Stella. A girl that was born between a father who was a tyrant, and a mother who was sold for the sake of a nation. As Stella runs away from the castle, the world is turned on its head. The era of a cold war begins as a consequence of her actions. The nations are only held by the thinnest threads of peace. There was a boy named Vira who contained the souls of three people. Each of them, an expert in their own fields. As the two of them realize their love for each other, she is taken away from him. Soon the two of them move on their own to ultimately earn power, what will happen to this world? And what will be the result of their actions? This is a story of love, war, and solitude. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 116 - In Serial25 Chapters
pears for breakfast
living proof that art is fluid in form___________________________________________a poetry anthology written in fruit juice and cheap ink -----------------------------in loving memory of the past @timespieces copyright 2018
8 146 - In Serial12 Chapters
Idolized Love|| Kim Namjoon✅
Just read it!!
8 129 - In Serial60 Chapters
TULANG MAHARLIKA
Magandang Araw! Mga kapwa ko manunula(t) at mambabasa.Ito ay koleksyon ng mga tulang aking isinulat.Kung may nais kayong tema maaari ninyong sabihin sa akin upang magawa ko sa abot ng aking makakaya.😊😊😊Poem-Collection.//Tagalog//English//Disclaimer: Isa pa lamang akong baguhan.So please, Limit your Expectations.💓Follow me and I'll follow you back!😉
8 171

