《Best Friend》trishy
Advertisement
Tricia Robredo
Tricia, ba't ka nagalit?
Masyado kang nag-
ooverthink y/n
nag-ooverthink?
ikaw naman yung nagalit.
Sa harap pa ng sisters mo.
wag munang pansinin
yun
wag pansinin? nag mukha
kang jowa na galit kanina.
okay lang sana kung jowa
talaga kita. hindi naman
kasi naman, akala
ko ba partners in
crime tayo.
We're friends diba. its you
and me against the world.
We can still be friends
against the world, pero ikaw
yung doktor. Ako naman
with whatever the universe
has in store for me.
diba ikaw na nagsabi
wag pilitin kong hindi
para sayo
I put my phone down and let out a sigh. Why didn't I tell her naman kasi.
I often tell people that sa tatlong Robredo sisters kay Jill ako pinaka close. It started off as a joke, pero naging true siya at some point in our highschool or college life-hindi ko na matandaan kung kailan.
Nagkajowa kasi si Trishy, and we kind of fell apart. Siguro ayaw ni tadhana na kami nalang palagi ang nagsasama. Ewan ko kung ba't ganyan, marunong naman akong mag-share.
Halos lahat ng jowa ni Tricia ayaw sa'kin. Ang iba ginawa akong demonyo sa mata ni Tricia ang iba naman minarcos si Tricia palayo sa'kin. Bawal bang maging friends sa jowa niyo mga bastos kayo, feeling gwapo masyado.
Pero from time to time naman she tried reaching out and apologizing. Of course I gave in, I forgave her. Sino naman ako para magalit sa kanya, hindi ko naman siya jowa diba. Hindi ko naman gustong jowain si Tricia.
hindi ba talaga? o napilitang humindi nalang.
Bawal naman kasi akong mag-jowa. Ayaw ni mom at ni dad, and it's okay. I know it's for my own good. Never akong na-ingit sa mga may jowa, except sa kay Trish.
Hindi ko alam if gusto kong ma experience ang magka-jowa o ang
Advertisement
Na confuse ako so I did the next best thing to do, I left. I stopped interacting with her, I avoided her. No explanation, no everything.
My phone buzzed, nag text siya.
I'm sorry, I should've known better. Matagal na tayong hindi nagkita, nabigla lang ako. Let's talk and catch up, libre kita.
I ignored it, I don't know what to respond. I mean kaya ko namang mag yes diba. Ba't ako natatakot?
It buzzed again.
Sige ka, pag umayaw ka susugorin kita diyan sa bahay mo.
I sighed sabay smile. Minsan lang may mang-yaya sa 'kin gumala na may sabay threaten, si Tricia lang din naman 'yon. So I gave in na, marupok naman ako.
sige na nga, sunduin mo ako. Hindi ako magdadala ng pera para libre mo talaga.
sige na, i'll be there in 5 ha. mag ready ka na.
I laughed and put my phone down. Tumayo na ako para mag ready at bumaba sa sala.
-
"San gala mo?" tanong ni mama. "Sa tabi-tabi lang po with Tricia" I replied. "Sige mag-ingat kayo, wag mong pa-iyakin yan" I rolled my eyes, na feel siguro ni mom kasi tumawa siya. "Hindi naman ako maldita mom"
"Nandiyan na manliligaw mo. Sige na, layas na" she laughed. I glared at her, ano ba kasi tong mama ko.
I went out and hopped in the car. "Hi ganda," I looked at her. She was wearing a blue polo shirt and jeans, big smile. "Hello pogi, san gala natin ngayon?" she chuckled. "Sa cafe nila Raffy, mag catch up mona tayo. Miss na miss na kita eh," she jokingly said squeezing my cheek. "Miss, inaway mo nga ako kanina. Tingin ka nalang sa daan" she giggles. I giggled rin, masyadong nakakahawa kasi eh.
"Sa totoo lang, na miss talaga kita y/n," I looked at her at tumawa. "Totoo" sabi niya. "Bakit biglang naging dramatic ka," I laughed. She looked sad habang nag change gear.
Advertisement
"I regret what I did"
"wala ka namang ginawa Trish"
"Iniwan kita eh, kaya I lost you."
"I never left naman, masyado kang dramatic"
"You did leave, not physically but emotionally minsan mentally"
"..."
"I got carried away sa mga naging jowa ko, then after that sa work and school. Diba labs na labs kita? Dapat I stayed with you."
"You don't have to stay with me to prove na labs mo ako"
"I know, pero still,"
I looked at her in awe, her voice cracked. Parang ma-iiyak na siya. I didn't know ganyan pala ang impact ng pag-alis ko. I had no choice naman, I was confused. Nag seselos ako sa taong hindi ko jowa.
"labs kita sobra y/n," I smiled.
"best friend kita diba" she added looking at me with a smile.
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Re:Spider
a fantastical adventure of someone reborn as a spider in a magical world of fantacy and dragons! or not. its a guy reborn as an evolving spider who can level up. but in real life, as a real spider. lets see what people in this world will think of it. i do realize that this will be very hard to do, since i will base it all in truth and facts... so ill have to reserch on spiders, golden orb weavers, jungles and insects... i sure did choose a hard one...
8 143 - In Serial40 Chapters
Monsters as Men(A good v evil story based on reincarnation in different worlds)
The Monsters have taken over the universe. With their corrupting system behind them, which they use equally for power and recruitment, no one can compare to their strength. Good has been nearly eradicated, with its god slain, and the one who picked up its Mantle tempted to evil. In contrast, the god of Evil is growing, getting stronger. Only one person can defend the world against this threat. This is the tale of the Bluejay. The magic system in this world is based on a few types of energy: Note(for Songs), Will(for Thought), Mana(for ordinary magic, because I felt like it), Spirit(for Spirit Magic), and Dominion(for Aura). This is very much a work in progress. Any suggestions are welcome. This is set in the same world as my other story, Spirits of Eternity. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 179 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Merchant and The Neutral Inn
Argent's first caravan to the Demon Oligarchy ended in failure when he got attacked by bandits and swept away by a river. Waking up in an unfamiliar place, he learns he was saved by the proprietors of a unique inn, but with a huge cost... a 500 gold debt. Chained with this debt and having lost majority of his money, Argent decides he needs to find a way to earn. Offering his expertise as a merchant, he sets his sights on improving the inn's lackluster business.
8 129 - In Serial12 Chapters
Rise of the Ravenborn
Rise of the Ravenborn tells the story of Baldur, once a young man with a different name from Earth, reincarnated into the mystical, fantastical world of Nunera. However, rather than being a person of renown like a hero or saint, he manifests as a being both feared and repulsed by the populace: a Ravenborn. However, when he is dramatically saved by a young man named Aquilax, Baldur gets another shot at life, with the two joining forces to embark on adventures and make a name for themselves in the harsh world of Nunera!
8 145 - In Serial6 Chapters
I Wonder - Zelink Modern AU
An event leads to Zelda staying over at Link's house. They both feel the romantic tension and constantly think about addressing it, but although they're more comfortable around each other than anyone else, saying just three words scared them both more than anything.They keep their true feelings to themselves, until Zelda finds a way to somehow break that tension...(All characters are owned by Nintendo)
8 64 - In Serial126 Chapters
Wattpad 101: Your guide to the world of Wattpad
So you just started an account... Or maybe you've been here a while and you just aren't getting a feel for things. Well Dorian is here to help you out! Here is an ongoing guide and the tricks of the trade. How to get followers, how to critique work, how to be popular, and how to write. Feel free to throw out comments for suggestions to things you'd like to hear more about. Good Luck and Happy Writing!
8 285

