《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sincerely Yours - Chapter 2
Advertisement
"Huyyy!!!"
"Ano na naman? Jusko pwede bang tigilan mo muna ako?" Reklamo ng isa kong katrabaho.
"Wow, ang aga aga naman nagsusungit ka 'na naman"
"Oo nga, dapat good vibes lang. Tsaka dadating yung mentor nung mga bata, kailangan 'in peace' tayo" Sagot ko.
Nagtawanan silang lahat sa office.
"O bakit? Totoo naman diba?" I said while putting my brown coat on.
"Baka nga ikaw pa unang magalit dyan" Arie muttered.
"Tsaka nga pala, sino yung mentor? Araw-araw ba sya dito? Anong name?"
"Eto, tignan mong mabuti ha?" Ms. Rye handed me a couple of papers stapled together.
I saw the list and the names of other professors and mentors etc;
Kumunot ang noo ko nung mabasa ko yung pangalan nya.
Professor/Adviser
Mentor
"Can someone explain this to me?"
I showed them the paper.
"Oh see? I thought good vibes?"
"So, all of you...so alam nyo 'tong lahat ng toh? And you didn't even cared to tell me! That's so disrespectful!" I slammed the paper at the table.
"Hoy, akala ko ba naka-move on ka na?" Devin asked.
"Shut up"
I walked out the office, baka kasi mapuno ako.
No one told me na sya pala yung magiging mentor nang mga students.
Fvck. So I will see her again? And everyday?
Magkasunod pa nga kami.
-
p a s t
"Excuse me? Hi! Can I take a picture of you? Ang pogi mo lang kasi?"
"Hi! Ahh, babae po ako!" Sagot ko habang natatawang nakatingin kay Tricia.
"I know! You're just damn attractive" The girl smiled.
Gurl, save me.
"Ah, meron na po akong jowa, sorry po hehe aalis na po kami" Sabay hila ko kay Tricia papaalis.
"Bakit di 'mo ko niligtas? Ano ka ba!"
"Ha? Dagdag angas daw kapag niligtas mo sarili mo" Barumbadong sagot ni Tricia.
Advertisement
Hindi ako umimik at hinayaan nalang sya.
"Oh sya, diretso tayo sa condominium ko ha?"
"Huh? Bakit?"
"May.."
"May?"
"May pag-uusapan lang tayo, importante kasi" Sabi nya sabay tawa.
"Hala? Anong nangyari? May problema ba?"
"Wala, wala"
Dumating kami sa condominium nila, may important chores daw si Tita, Ate Aiks and Jill kaya dalawa lang kami sa bahay.
"Mauna ka na, ipa-park ko lang tong kotse"
"Sige, basta umakyat ka ha?"
Tumango ako at nag-park na ng kotse. Hindi ko masyadong inisip kung ano yung problema.
Alam ko namang, mahal namin ang isa't isa...bilang mabuting kaibigan.
For years of being friends, naging malapit na kami sa isa't isa.
-
"Rocco, sit"
Umupo si Rocco, aba syempre.
"Good boy!!" Tuwang sabi ko.
Lumapit si Tricia saakin at binigyan ako ng coke.
"Huy, masamang maraming coke ha?" Pagpapa-alala ko sa kanya.
"Minsan lang yan..." Sabi nya sabay tingin sa bintana.
And that's when I knew that there's something up...
I tried to ignore it.
I've been telling Rocco some tricks but Tricia was just sitting in the sofa, looking at us.
"Pst, selos ka kay Rocco?" I teased her.
"Mas pipiliin ko pa si Rocco kesa sayo"
"Aray" Napahawak ako sa dibdib ko at umaktong nasasaktan.
"Halika nga" Tumayo ako sa kinauupuan ko at lumapit sa kanya.
Umiwas sya ng tingin saakin.
"Hey, look at me, this isn't you" I teased her more.
She looked at me with an expression I can't explain.
I hugged her and placed my face on her neck.
She pushed me away from her.
I was shocked by her actions. Was she uncomfortable? Since when did she became uncomfortable with me?
"Hey, what's wrong?" I kneeled in front of her.
"What..."
"What? What...ano?"
"What..what are we?"
_______________________________________________________________
👁️👄👁️
(Note : Hi, just wanted to tell you that please don't expect me to update alot because August 22 is coming and pasukan na rin namin. But I'll try my best to update sometimes. The school I was in had a high standards especially in grades, dapat walang 85- or else you will be dropped out, so kailangan full focus talaga. But as I said, I will try my very best to update, love you guys)
(Note again : Yes, Y/N Top Ver👶)
Advertisement
- In Serial381 Chapters
Holy Emperor’s Grandson is a Necromancer
Our MC dies from an accidental electrocution and ends up inhabiting the body of a young prince in another world, his new profession being the Necromancer he chose in the game he was playing before his untimely demise. However, things are not what they seem – including his own Necromancy skills!
8 1192 - In Serial13 Chapters
El aficionado [Español] [Completo]
Leo tiene 21 años y trabaja de mozo en el restaurante de su padre. Una noche, un grupo de adolescentes ingresan al restaurante cuando están cerrando y con gran astucia, logran robarles el dinero. Leo comienza una investigación para identificar a los ladrones. Una semana más tarde, Leo se encuentra fumando en la plaza con su novia Génesis y ven pasar a una pareja sospechosa del robo. Ellos, creen estar seguros de que son culpables y deciden seguirlos. En la persecución, Génesis alcanza a la otra chica y la golpea. El sospechoso la separa y discute con Leo. Se insultan y amenazan, por lo que se desata un combate. Leo con facilidad logra noquearlo, golpeándolo fuertemente en el estómago. La pelea es filmada por un ciudadano y es difundida. Al día siguiente, le enseñan la pelea a un entrenador de artes marciales mixtas. Se asombra y nota un gran talento en el mozo. Viaja hasta el restaurante, para ofrecerle la oportunidad de entrenar en su gimnasio e ingresar al mundo de las artes marciales mixtas. Leo debe tomar la decisión de seguir trabajando de mozo o buscar la gloria dentro del octágono.Una atrapante historia donde se envuelve el romance, con el misterio de un robo y la emoción de los deportes.Nota: Esta novela se encuentra escrita en castellano (Argentina)
8 140 - In Serial11 Chapters
Cowboys and Wizards
Currently in queue: Episode 12 in progress. Set in the Aurora: Apocalypse universe.Updated every Wednesday. If it's not updating, I'm working on my other fictions.If nothing's updating, I ran out of whiskey. Be patient. Cowboys and Wizards is a hot mess of garbage that should not be taken seriously by anyone. It’s a vaguely-GameLit spoof of Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomoni (In Another World With My Smartphone) where the MC ends up in another world and fused with his crappy smartphone, mashed up with fantasy western elements. Dungeons & Dragons meets the Wild West in an alternate high-fantasy timeline. Guns & Goblins. Cowboys & Wizards. Locomotives & Dwarves. Don’t expect great writing, accurate numbers, or common sense. Hell, don’t expect anything — just relax and let it happen.
8 115 - In Serial7 Chapters
Tales Of The Rocket Patrol
Defenders of the colonies, lawmen and arbitrators who settle disputes. Their sole function is to serve and protect the people. They are the Rocket Patrol!
8 123 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Problem Store
There lived a guy who went by the name of Guy. He lives in a World, and has many stories to tell about it. Stories of relationships, brotherhood, indulgence, women, and skinship. Especially women and skinship. Guy has a lot of stories about women and skinship. You may or may not enjoy Guy’s stories, but he's more than happy to tell you all about them. If you’re in for them, enjoy. Uneven, sporadic updates with short word counts. Engross at your own discretion.
8 167 - In Serial12 Chapters
Interactive Dungeon
Dungeons. From a lowly slime dungeon to the supreme and exalted hero-slaying dungeons, they are important. May it be for simple training of rookies to the sense of adventure for the S-Class. What type of dungeon will we be? I see a tiny square of a dungeon and you, as the dungeon master, will take hold of it and expand it how you see fit. What can you bring to this dungeon? From the author of Interactive Evolutions, comes another reader-interactive that will have everything up to the readers to decide.
8 123

