《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 13
Advertisement
(Note : So nagbago ang isip ko, ginawa ko ng triple update today para naman mabusog kayo yieee also to remind you gawa na po ang ending ng Cross so see ya sa ending)
I met Xen at the parking lot of my condominium building.
He smiled from afar.
"Hey, missed you so much" He greeted me with a hug.
"Missed you too, how are you by the way?"
"I'm good, actually semi final exam na rin ng kapatid ko so I need to guide him"
"Ooohh, time flies fast isn't it? Goodluck sa kanya ah"
"I know right" He walked and I followed him.
"So, what's your business?" I finally asked.
"I actually have something to say..and it's very important, although it might take hours for me to say it"
"..I actually took months thinking wether sasabihin ko ba or not"
"Hey, what's the matter?"
I know something's up.
"Nalaman mo na naman right? Isa confessed to me, but I rejected her..I hurted her feelings pero sana hindi yun ang dahilan na ma turn off ka sakin"
"Isa confessed?!" I was stunned.
"Yes.."
"But why did you-?"
"I know you're feeling disappointed.. I'm sorry"
"And? Why are you telling me this?"
"Y/N, you know..we all know may something dito"
He pointed at his chest.
"Why?"
"It's not just a crush anymore.."
"...I like you.."
I'm not ready...yet.
"Weeeee!!! Ganda dito sa Boracay!!" I put my sunglasses on.
"Yeah, It's my first time here" Y/N smiled.
"First bonding rin natin" I smiled back.
Dumeretso na kami sa may beach. Ang ganda...
Lalo na yung kasama ko..
Hoy ang landi mo Patricia.
"Look oh!" She pointed at the banana boat on the horizon.
"Haha ang cute nilang lahat" She added.
Advertisement
Napatingin nalang ako sa kanya.
Wow, ang ganda mo. Bat ganon.
"Pst, san ka nagmana?"
"Ha?"
"San ka nagmana, your face, attitude, brain"
"Ahh...my face kay Papa, my attitude kay Mama, tas brain both"
Ngl. Kaya pala matalino rin si Esther.
"Ohh.."
"Mama's girl or Papa's girl"
"Mama's girl" She answered.
"Ako Papa's girl" I pointed at myself.
I looked at her again. Nourishing the moment.
Gosh, ang ganda mo talaga.
I love you..no one can change my mind.
Charot, wala pa ngang label right?
"What if?"
"What if what?"
"What if may magka gusto sayong babae, anong gagawin mo?"
"Well, di ko alam..I have never been into that situation before. Kasi diko naman alam specifically kung sino magcoconfess sakin eh, I'll leave it in my imagination muna" She answered.
"I have never been into that situation before"
Then..if I put you to that situation..?
"Let's do the crush reveal?" She suggested.
"Ah sige"
"You first"
"Ikaw"
"Ikaw nga muna Trish"
"You"
"You go first nga"
"Ikaw nga parang tanga"
"I don't like being the first"
"Sofia The First"
Jusko tong babaeng toh. Anong meron sayo at ang slow slow mo?!
"Two truths and one lie na nga lang" Naiirita kong sabi.
"Sure! Bet ko yan"
Sumagot pa nga.
"Okay ikaw mauuna"
"Hmm.."
"Bilisan mo"
"Bad trip si Tricia today, I like Xen, I'm in Boracay" She said.
Bad trip ako today diba? DIBA??!
"I like Xen is the lie, kasi badtrip ako tsaka nasan ba tayo na sa Mars?" Barumbado kong sagot.
Pero deep inside..
Please lord sana lie yung "I like Xen" tangina naman. Kanina pako nanlulumo.
"Ano correct?"
"Correct"
Natulala ako.
Tumigil ata mundo ko.
"Hoy bawal ngumiti"
Bigla kong narinig boses ni Papa.
Advertisement
Huy hala PAPA!! Putavels bat ka nagpakita nubayannnn!!!
"Hey, Trish?" Y/N waved her hands at my face. "It's your turn na"
I saw her with a handful of sands.
"Ah- ah yes.. It's my turn na pala, sorry"
"May iniisip ka ba?"
Ikaw lang naman iniisip ko.
"Ah nothing haha, anyways ayoko na maglaro" I stood up. "Tara, dun tayo sa may bar"
"May bar dito?"
"Of course!"
"Sige let's go"
Go naman sya. Sana go ka rin sa puso ko noh? Ang manhid mo kasi!
Nasa hotel na kami. As usual, nasa ibang mundo na naman kaming dalawa. I was making a digital art tapos sya nagtitiklop ng mga damit.
Then I decided to draw her.
I picked the reference from her IG account.
Kaka graduated nya lang din pala. Anyways, she looks good in the pictures.
In other words..
Beautiful.
For some reason, I became too focused on it. Adding details and such.
Hmm, cute.
"Anong ginagawa mo?" Tricia peaked at my Ipad.
"Ah nothing"
"Huy, ako ba yan?"
"No"
"Wehh, sige na patingin"
"Oh" I showed it to her. I'm not that confident to show someone my artwork.
"Shala ang cuteee!! Parang ako"
Gabi na pero gising parin kami parehas. Ewan ko, baka kasi nagbago lang presence kaya ganto.
Pero sanay naman ako magpuyat dahil sa mga shifts ko.
"Gising ka pa pala"
"Yes, baket sweetheart?" I smirked.
"Wala lang, bat ba sweetheart tinatawag mo sakin?"
"Bakit gusto mo babe? Mahal? Love?"
"Babe can do"
Ha- HA?
WAIT I WAS JUST JOKING RIGHT?
"huy joke lang naman, di mabiro"
"Okay.."
Napahinto ulit ako sa mukha nya. Kahit gabi na glowing parin sya. Sana naman ako yung dahilan noh?
"Y/N, two truths one lie"
"Huh?-"
"I have three sisters, doctor ako, gusto kita"
"Trish?-"
"Uh..."
Tumayo ako at lumapit sa kanya. I faced her.
Halos magkalapit na mga mukha namin.
Keep the cool Trish. Bawal kiligin.
Nagtitigan kami.
"You have three sisters right?" She asked.
"You know I have two.."
___________________________________________
😮🦋
Sakit sa tyan noh. Butterflies yan tanga.
(Note : pasalamat kayo di matutuloy ang sad plot nito 😜 pero..may upcoming story ako na ipupublish yieeee)
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
The Knight Eternal
When violent freak storms scourge across the Earth, a giant rift transport millions of people into another world. They found themselves in Hammer Forge, a vast, untamed land filled with formidable sorceries and monsters, endless wars, and cutthroat intrigue. Trapped and broken, the surviving humans shockingly discover that none of the women were transported through the rift, forcing the men to drown on their grim purpose and their barren future. But everything isn't what it seems. The Knight Eternal tells a tale of a weary soldier, who once again carries the troubled winds of war; Of a healer chained in the most treacherous journeys for his people's future; Of three sons—three young boys undertaking the cruel test of fates that ushers the rise of a dynasty, who all come together to rule and conquer in blood and steel. In the lands of magic and intrigue, the truth of their circumstance is malevolently more sinister than they can ever imagine. -- Update Schedule: I try to post 3x a week, with at least 10,000 words total for that given week. Update days vary, but I will post them once the chapters are ready (Most likely in an MWF schedule PDT).
8 129 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Tentacle of Fate
The tale of the Human Empire, the Demon Empire, and the Alliance of Beastmen is a tale as old as time itself. It was a tale of war, of love, of hatred -especial of the racial variety- and it was a tale that the races scattered across the globe thought would never end until a single species would reign supreme. Yet at times it seems that truth is stranger than fiction, they never expected the world would be united in the most unexpected of ways...
8 56 - In Serial60 Chapters
A Nation of Distances (possibly a dystopian love story)
Michael lives in a toxic macho world with extreme male hierarchy. When he gets a weird rating that makes his place even more problematic he's forced to choose a fiancée at a Wife School, and he slowly discovers more about the other side of the great divide between the sexes in The Nation. If only the world would stop being so complicated... On the other side there's Megan, who's more interested in books than in marriage, and the unpredictable Eliza who seems to have a connection with Micheal already. Will they be able to cross the distance and become friends against all the rules of their own world, or will they just be crushed? Are positive relationships between men and women even possible? And is there a way to change the world or is that just a naive thought of a silly wimp? 'A Nation of Distances' is a slightly dystopian dialogue-heavy drama set in a low sci-fi future setting about the war between the sexes, disconnect and friendship. The genre will fluctuate in between more slice-of-life parts and soft sci-fi drama with possible romantic elements, with alternating lead and switching perspectives once more of the main characters are established. Content Warning: Certain concepts and scenes might be disturbing and/or triggering to some, even though the story itself won't be extremely heavy most of the time. Sexism as a double-edged sword destructive to both sexes is an important part of the story, but so is friendship.Note that all descriptions of persons and places are purely fictional and made up by the writer, and any resemblance with anything in the real world is a coincidence, since the real world is not supposed to be dystopian anyway!
8 210 - In Serial10 Chapters
Insanely Lucky
Some Call her Mother nature.Some call her God. Some call her Life, and by extension "A Bitch". Lady Luck is all these things and more. After a Botched attempt to exterminate sapient life from Earth she inadvertently caused one of the worst species in the galaxy to come into existnece. Humans Cover provided by Jack0fHeart
8 69 - In Serial80 Chapters
RESCUED AND RISEN
Becoming a stripper or taking part in what most people would term as 'prostitution' was never my dream. Becoming a hooked drug addict was never part of my future plans either. I had always been another normal ambitious teenager with a dream to have a top class job with a huge office on the 30th floor, but all that dream faded and life became a nightmare when I was sold to a drug dealer by my drug addict stepfather, months after mom's illness. The money my stepfather got supposedly kept him high but for me it became more than just being high. My life consisted of abuse, alcohol, drugs,poles and men. I wasn't given a choice to do otherwise, well not until I was rescued or more like pitied and not being killed when my boss and his men were taken out by one of the guy I was sent to seduced that same night. Who is this guy? Well I'm about to find out when I regain consciousness.This is the third book in the mafia trilogy.1.Daddy's Little Assassin2.Caught In The Middle3.Rescued&Risen**
8 160 - In Serial19 Chapters
Brother of Wind {book 6: Skybound}
Welcome to book six of the Brother of Wind au! In this au, I rewrite Ninjago but a certain wind ninja has always been a part of the team.This book is based of Lego Ninjago season six, Skybound. I do not own any of the characters, but I did give a different personality to Morro.(art cover is mine)(started July 7th 2021)#2 - ninjagofanfic Aug 5 2021#6 - ninjagokai Aug 5 2021#6 - ninjagolloyd Aug 5 2021#7 - ninjagozane Aug 5 2021#7 - ninjagonya Aug 5 2021#8 - ninjagoau Aug 5 2021#5 - ninjagomorro Aug 5 2021
8 60

