《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 9
Advertisement
(HAPPIEST BIRTHDAY to our one and only, doctor of our hearts [yie] Doctor Janine Patricia Robredo!!! Ayieeee shet namatai ako dun sa ig update ni Jillian shet ang attractive lang ni Doc, himlayy)
(#28naangferson)
(Ctto : 📸: techiehagedorn IG)
"Ang cute cute mo talaga noh?"
"Sino ako?" Y/N replied.
"Di, si Rocco" I pointed at my screen.
Haha, masyadong assuming.
(
Haha sakit mo...
Ang assuming mo naman din kasi haha.
"Happy Birthday Trish!! Ang tanda mo na, pero wala paring jowa AHAHAHAH"
"Ohhhh hahahahah" Rei laughed.
"Panglalait na may konting greetings" I said.
"Ay shala bhie tignan mo yung cake may glitters"
"Kamukha mo yung nasa frame" Marcus pointed.
"Oh tignan nyo nga yung isa oh naging si Arielle na, walang boses"
"Hoy pst Y/N magsalita ka naman dyan oh"
"Oh?"
"Wala man lang birthday greeting diba" I said.
"Happy birthday, I wish you the best of everything"
"Yun oh, bati na kasi kayo malay nyo kayo talaga para sa isa't is-"
"Tumahimik ka nga"
Hindi magarbo birthday celebration ko, just the people I love.
Including her.
Pede ng sabihin na speed..speed naman talaga ako eh.
"Hello Esther? How's mama?"
"She's fine Ate, her blood pressure was okay na rin"
"That's good"
"Uh Ate? Can we..."
"Can we what?"
"Can we..talk?"
"Sige, kailan?"
"Right now"
"Okay, what is it ba?"
"It's about Tricia...you two are pretty close right?"
"Uh no, just an acquaintance why?"
"She's talking every day and night about you, tapos she admires you so much.."
"Oh?"
"And I know that you're straight and you like Kuya Xen, so..I think it's better if layuan mo nalang si Trish?"
"H-huh?"
"Yeah, just a thought since I know you're straight"
"I- I don't think I can do that Esther, baka isipin ni Trish I'm doing it dahil di ko sya gusto"
Advertisement
"That's the point right? So kapag nilayuan mo sya she wouldn't talk about you and hindi ka na nya magugustuhan"
"Esther..maging masama na ibang tao, wag lang ako"
"Cmon Ate, it's for your own good! Besides, I'm trying to help you na nga eh, don't you like that?"
"Nako Esther, by the way... how's the baby?"
"Oh Ate... I'm going to hang up, bye have fun!"
She immediately hanged up. Weird.
She always do that whenever I'm asking how's the baby or how's her pregnancy.
It's been months since I last saw Mama, Papa and her. Busy kasi always sa office, so walang choice.
August, months were maraming clients. Ayaw naman naming tanggap ng tanggap, it will just cause cram.
•online
What if mag-confess nako?
I'm telling you Trish, she likes
Xen, masasaktan ka lang
Luh? Eh, how can you be so
sure diba?
Tricia, just don't. Find
someone who's always there
for you, not the person you
just met in months.
C'mon, support me in this Esth.
I-reto mo nalang din ako sa sis mo😝
No.
Ayaw mo nun? Mag sister in
law tayo?
___________________________________________
🤔
(Ayan forda pressure si Madumb kasi di ko na alam kung pano iuupdate eto shems forda complicated ang ferson)
Himpampara🤑
Anyways angat presyo na ba ang lahat? Charrr
Advertisement
- End2018 Chapters
Perfect World
SynopsisA speck of dust can fill an ocean. A blade of grass can destroy the sun, moon, and the stars. A flick of a finger can turn the world upside down.Groups of heroes rise, and innumerable clans stand together. Various saints fight for power as the entire world falls into chaos. I ask the boundless Mother Earth: Who decides the ups and downs?A young man walks out of the barren wilderness, and everything starts from there…
8 940 - In Serial1589 Chapters
Soul Land 3: Legend of the Dragon King
The Age of Gods has long since ended, their voices no longer heard on the continent of Douluo. Humanity, standing on the shoulders of legends from its history, advanced soul technology to inconceivable heights. The humans of Douluo invented weapons of mass destruction, mechanized armor, and living metals. With these advancements, they went on to conquer the oceans and discovered two new continents. To fuel these new technologies, humanity hunted the soul beasts to the very brink of extinction.
8 515 - In Serial56 Chapters
Dr. Z's Zombie Apocalypse
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Doctor Abraham Henry Zolnikov has spent the last seven years isolated in his orbital laboratory, watching the Earth below descend into chaos. A biological virus combined with a nanite programming virus have combined to create flesh eating, mindless abominations that hunt all other living things for food. Human civilization fell in a matter of weeks. There has been no indication of any living survivors on Earth's surface for over two years. As far as he knows, he is the last living human in the entire solar system. Then one day the power begins to fail on the space station he’s called home for over a decade. Stepping outside the lab will be risky. But remaining means certain death. The good doctor is a curious man, however. If he manages to survive, who knows what hidden secrets he will discover?
8 391 - In Serial9 Chapters
Shadow's World
God tried to make the prefect world. With his almight power he got rid of race, murder, rape, and to help his people he raise their intelligence. He leaves for a few hundred years only to return which one side is inslave and his people have split into two groups. This causes him to become angry. The reason he use his almight power on his people is so this wouldn't happen. He watch as his people did evil things to each other and wanted the evil to stop. That is why he step in. Now once again he is watching how one side has enslave another. This cannot go on. He pick three kids to carry out his will. They must either unit the world or destory the other side and bring peace to it. Or he will destory the entire planet.
8 142 - In Serial31 Chapters
bratty girl
lily is anything but a good girl, her being a little and a very very bratty ... it's hard to tame her with only one Dom... Follow lily as she get sent to Forks only to meet a certain Cullen family
8 232 - In Serial25 Chapters
Percy Jackson: Hunter of Artemis
What if Percy was cheated on by Annabeth? What if he had dated other girls before that, all who had hurt him in some way? What if he swore of dating for eternity? What if Percy was aloud to join the Hunt? Percy Jackson had gone through three different relationships; all of them ending in pain. He finally has enough when Annabeth cheats on him. So he leaves. He ran away from Camp and into the forest. He bought a bow and quiver from a hunting store and trained himself to be an accurate shooter. When he runs into the Hunters of Artemis, he asks to join the Hunt. He swears of girls and pledges to be loyal to Artemis forever.But what happens when he must return to the place where he was hurt the most: Camp? What happens when he has to face Annabeth? What happens when she asks him to break his oath to Artemis? Will he stay with Artemis and the other Huntresses he has come to know as his sisters? Or will he leave them for Annabeth, the one who betrayed him and missed him when he left? Would you like to know? Then go on my reader. Read on. But do not blame me for the horrors you may unveil...Disclaimer: All characters belong to Rick Riordon. They are not mine (although I wish they were). Only the plot is mine.Enjoy
8 121

