《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 8
Advertisement
(Congratulations to Doc Janine Patricia again!!! Graduate in MB/MDA, forda achievements si ferson!! 💅🌷)
"Tricia" Hinablot ako bigla ni Isa. Umiling sya at tinignan ako ng masama.
Aw cmon, gusto ko lang naman tumulong sayo eh.
I ended up sitting with Isa at the back while Y/N in the front. Mejo nainis ako..
Kalmahan natin kapatid.
After ilang kembot, naka baba na rin kami ng sasakyan. Nahilo nga si Rei eh, sumuka pa nga.
"Ilan yung rooms dito?"
"Ewan ko" Barumbado kong sagot habang binababa yung mga bag namin.
"Weh?" Y/N rolled her eyes.
"Lima" Rei said. "Ilan ba tayo?"
"Yun nga rin sasabihin ko eh" Natatawang sabi ni Isa.
"Wait" Josh started counting. "7 pala tayo!"
"Double check mo nga"
"Nubayan, magbo-book kayo tapos di nyo alam kung ilan tayo, baka may kasama na tayong multo!"
"Edi maganda, hindi ka na lonely"
"Tumigil ka nga Marcus! Shat ap!" Isa said.
"So, anong plano sa higaan?" Rei asked. "Ayaw ko ng may katabi"
"Gaga, ang arte mo"
"Ako okay lang ako if may kasama" Xen offered.
Now this is my time.
"Si Isa, same room nalang kami ni Y/N" I smiled.
"Wait wait- don't you consider my opinion?" I voiced up.
"Sige na, It seems like Tricia wants to make friends with you din naman" Xen agreed.
"Xen, you know I'm only comfortable with you..not that-"
"Wag ka na kasi maarte dyan, tama si Xen, I just want to make friends" Tricia smiled brightly like a child would.
"Sige na Y/N, it's okay. Sometimes you need to socialize"
So yeah. I ended up being Tricia's roommate.
"Hey" I approached Tricia while she's unpacking some stuffs.
"Bat?"
"Kanina ka pa ganyan, bakit ayaw mo bang magkasama kami ni Xen? I mean masaya naman kami together? Is there something mali?"
Advertisement
"Ano?!"
"Huh?"
"Is there something mali? Tanga, is there something wrong ang conyo mo talaga kausap"
"Okay, now answer my question" I raised both of my eyebrows at her.
"Uhm- how do I- well.."
"Well?"
"You know, Isa likes Xen. I just wanted to be a good friend. Everytime she sees Xen with you, alam ko kung anong nararamdaman nya"
"..ayaw nyang masira friendship nyo kaya sana wag ka rin magalit sa kanya"
"Is that so.." My voice suddenly lost it's volume.
I didn't know Isa liked Xen.
"Yow Isa?" Xen approached me.
"Yeah Xen?"
"May Wifi ba dito?"
"Yes, dun ata sa may kitchen naka post yung password, ask Marcus din" I smiled.
"Okay! Thanks" Xen left after that.
I saw him talking to Marcus. I smiled.
Times passed. Kaya nagluto na kami. We can't order food online since malayo yung location. Gubat gubat na nga eh.
"Boom, sarap ng luto ko noh?"
"Ayieee, baka chef namin yarnn" Rei laughed.
"Pst, I have some tea" Josh's tone creeps me out. Parang tanga na nakalabas sa mental.
"Pst ano?"
"May beef na nangyayari dito..I mean between us"
"Wala bang pork" Tricia chuckled.
"Chicken nuggets daw"
"Gaga, wait ano bang tawag sa laman ng manok?"
"Beef"
"Tanga! Cow yun eh"
"Eh diba yung cow milk?"
"Bobo- maghanap ka na nga ng kausap"
"Guys, calm down, beef is from Cow, pork is from Pig and poultry is from Chicken" Pag-eexplain ni Xen.
"Edi waw, sanaol matalino" Josh answered.
"Mag-aral ka kasi, kung ang pagiging tanga ay isang subject siguro may medal ka na"
"Hoy! Tama na, kumain na nga kayo, mabilaukan sana kayo"
"Wag!"
-Time Skipped-
Nag-away pa nga sa pagliligpit ng pinagkainan.
"Huy! Pagpahingahin nyo na si Isaw! Baka mapagod yan, makunan pa!"
Advertisement
"Bakit, buntis ba ko?"
"Mukha ka kasing nanay-"
Sinapak ko sa tyan si Marcus.
"-nanay ng magiging anak natin! Di mo kasi ako pinatapos eh! Parang ano toh-"
"Edi wow"
"Pagpahingahin nyo na nga! Baka ma-stress pa"
Lumabas na ko sa kitchen papuntang pool area. I saw Xen looking up.
"Layo ng tingin mo ah" I said.
"Ngayon ko lang ulit kasi nakita yung langit na puno ng stars"
"...sa city kasi walang ganyan, mostly natatakpan ng clouds"
I nodded.
I look in his eyes.
Beautiful.
"What if mag-confess ka na? Malay mo, gusto ka rin nya. Nagooverthink ka kasi agad eh"
I heard Tricia's voice in my head.
Ang kaso nga lang, ang hirap mag-confess. Di kaya ganon kadali. It takes up alot of confidence to say it.
"Isa, what do you think about me?" He asked.
"H-huh?"
"Sabi ko, what do you think about me?"
"Mabait, has looks, matangkad, matalin-"
"Sh- aside from that?"
"Your manners of course, and your attitude"
"Really?"
"Yes"
"Defend it then"
"Hoy, thesis ba toh? Hindi ata ako na-informed"
"Isa..gusto ko maging tapat ka sakin ha?"
"Ano?"
"Tell me..sabihin mo sakin lahat ng gusto mong sabihin, no secrets"
"Luh? Huy baliw wala" I slapped his shoulder. Pero, mukhang seryoso sya sa sinasabi nya.
"Isa, kahit di mo sabihin, meron eh. Gusto ko lang maging panatag tayo sa isa't isa"
Sabihin ko na ba?
"It's that I-"
"I?"
"..Isa, you can tell me..ilabas mo lahat ng gusto mong sabihin, I wouldn't interfere I promise" Xen puts both of his hands on my cheeks.
"I like you Xen, I don't know how to tell you. I don't have that confidence to confess dati. I hope you understand Xen, for all those years, I have hurted myself so much"
"I understand Isa.." He smiled.
"Thank you for liking me" He added. "Kung pwede nga lang ipilit, ipipilit ko..kaso may mahal din ako Isa, parehas tayong may minamahal. Pero hindi ibig sabihin non, wala na tayong koneksyon sa isa't isa"
"..kaya kitang mahalin, pero sa pamamagitan ng pagiging mabuting kaibigan lang"
"Hoy, tuwalya" Binato sakin ni Tricia yung towel.
"Wala ka bang manners"
"Ay sorry, diko nakita hehe"
"Hoy, alam mo ba?"
"Ano?"
"Na gusto kita?"
"Are you annoying me again Tricia?"
"Di ah! Seryoso ako" She looked at me. "Diba parehas din tayo ng feelings sa isa't isa?"
"Who tolded you?" I smiled.
"Huy-" She turned around in a flinch. Shocked?
"Marunong din naman akong mag-joke noh"
"Hala hindi halata!"
"..pero di ko alam kung kikiligin ako o maiinis sa sagot mo eh, pero sige na nga"
"...sa tamang panahon, mapapa-oo din kita"
I do.
___________________________________________
👄✨
(Hehe, sorry mga bes nawala ako kasi nawala din yung laman ng utak ko so I stop muna to collect my thoughts...ayierrr wow collect my thoughts, English yarn?? Charizzz pero I promise iuupdate ko na talaga toh. Sorry for ghosting muah)
Advertisement
- In Serial92 Chapters
21st Century Archmage
While on a school field trip in the Czech Republic, Kang Hyuk happens to stumble into a shop called “Archmage.” To his disbelief, the shop is actually owned by an archmage… from another world! Forced to become the Archmage’s disciple, Kang Hyuk is punted into the Kallian Continent, where might and magic overwhelm and wyverns fly high in the sky…
8 157 - In Serial14 Chapters
My Perfect Lady
Mr. Jimmy Hunter is in a fix. He is the C.E.O. of the prestigious Hunter Corporation, currently at loggerheads with his father, Senior Mr. Hunter, the Chairman. Jimmy is the only heir, and yet his father refuses to grant him his inheritance. Unless, of course, he fulfills one condition - gets married before his next birthday! The clock is ticking, and the young master still hasn't found a bride. There's only twenty four hours left, and yet, there are plans to be made. Until with his two best friends, Jimmy comes up with an idea. One that would get him his 'perfect' bride, and help him get back at his father too! If only the bride would agree though... Enter Miya! She's strong, hard headed, foul mouthed and comes with a kid! And there's nothing that pisses her off more than an arrogant rich brat, who also happens to be a pervert. Oh well, she would teach him a lesson!
8 148 - In Serial6 Chapters
Distant Suns
Distant Suns is set hundreds of thousands of years into the future. Humanity has managed to escape to the stars, but running away is futile if what you're running from lies within you, This is a story about humans trying to solve problems created by humans, only to end up with even more problems. Lots of humans here, but also sentient machines and animal girls.
8 102 - In Serial21 Chapters
Getting a Common Game Ability on Normal Life [Revised]
This was based on my other story, since i made a mistake somewhere in the middle and the story kinda became generic. ** Suddenly, without explanation, a transparent screen appeared in front of random people around the world. They were bestowed with cool abilities like, [Fireball], [Heal], or [Summoning]. Some used it for the greater good, others for their own benefit. However, some had meh ability Like my sis, she had [Daily Spin] that allowed her to get a random gift every-day I knew another guy that had [Spicy Breath] spewing fire from his mouth whenever he ate something spicy As for me! i had [Mini-map] as my ability! like what the hell! seriously!? Now I’m stuck with a box on the top right that blocks 1/16 of my vision… Right, i didn't forget to mention about monster right? I do not own the image, I put random images from the internet and photoshopped it And feel free to criticize me, at least point out where I make the mistake ^^ Danetello helped me making the description! Follow my patreon at https://www.patreon.com/KidyZ Also i have a discord channel https://discord.gg/KYC8yM If you have interesting idea about common tropes in video game feel free to join in ^^
8 139 - In Serial50 Chapters
In The Eye of Her Storm // Klaus Mikaelson
She would never fall below a man, never share his last name nor bare the burden of his legacy. She was power internal and strength incarnate.Yet she was also everything he had ever wanted. And who was Klaus Mikaelson if not the man who got everything he craved for?'Updates everyday until finale'
8 122 - In Serial18 Chapters
Phoenix
The story of the Dragon and Phoenix is a myth, a tale constructed by our wildest imaginations. Unless the tale isn't fiction.It is said that every generation, fate bestows its imprint into the blood of two vessels replenished with new life, still innocent of the world. Upon their birth, they are the game pieces, their paths, the board, and fate; it's only player.~One became an Emperor. He followed a path of trials and tribulations, war, and bloodshed. His sovereignty was one seized by travail force. His victims were slaughtered to their grave, never to be spoken of again. The cost of power was only his humanity and name, both stained in blood.The other stayed innocent.She followed a path of a simple, conservative life. She was content, happy, and yet, she possessed a heart brimming with hopes and dreams she dared not speak, a mind filled with intelligence she dared not reveal, and eyes full of tears she could not let fall.So unlike, and yet, fate holds the key to their parallel destiny.And so, it isn't a surprise for the heavens when she is chosen, chosen for a harem filled with cunning and bitter women skilled in the art of despicable scheming. Chosen for an Emperor, whose very name renders shivers down one's spine and who's sinful deeds haunt the empire's dreams. She has no choice. She must go.But what happens when she catches the eye of that very Emperor?After all, the Dragon is nothing without his Phoenix.
8 203

