《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 6
Advertisement
[Beep noises]
"Her left part of the sacrum is a bit damaged, but this won't take long to heal" The doctor explained as the mother and the father looked at their daughter with a sorrowful eyes.
"We are so thankful for the work you did" The father smiled in pain.
Meanwhile, the sister, who is sitting there, dumbfounded. Never knew how much her sister loves her, but now did.
The family sat there in a gloomy silence.
"Doc?" My co-doctor approached me.
"Yeah?" I asked as I sorted out the medicines which is not really my job lol.
"Your assigned daw sa Room 25, a special request from the family" She looked at her booklet.
"Oh, okay, yun ba yung naaksidente? Sa car?"
"Yes Doc..si Esther daw yung kapatid nun? I saw her nga eh with her mom and dad"
I was stunned to speak.
What did I heard?
"May kapatid sya?"
"Yes daw, did Esther told you?"
"No, she didn't.." I shook my head.
"Oh sige Doc, meron pa kong assigned room"
"Sige lamatss!!"
-
I knocked on the door of the hospital room.
Esther opened it for me.
"Hi Esth" I waved and smiled. She seems sad.
"Trish, pasok na" She gestured her hand signaling me to come in.
I saw her Mom and her Dad preparing foods. The room was a VIP suite, I'm not surprised.
"Good afternoon po" I bowed at Esther's parents.
"Oh Ija,
I looked at the bed from afar. A girl with her eyes closed and her hair drifted through the pillow.
She looks familiar.
Habang papalapit ako ng papalapit, nagiging pamilyar sya sa paningin ko. I have seen her somewhere didn't I?
Was I right?
Y- Y/N?!
"Esther.." My eyes widened. "Esther..si..Y/N?" I pointed at her.
Advertisement
"Magkakilala kayo?"
"Yes- I- what, is she your sister?"
"She is, my older sister by the way" She nodded.
Did Isa knows about this?
-
"Hey, I didn't know Y/N was your sister though" I laughed as we ordered coffee in the nearest cafe.
"By the way, how did you know about her?" She asked.
"Uh..how to explain this.."
"..well, we have the same circle of friends, basically sila Isa Rei and etc you know? Pero, we're not that close, actually she hates me for my attitude.." I added. "Dati in good terms kami, pero I want some spice kaya yun I started to bully her haha" I laughed. I wonder if she would get mad.
"Bad" She shook her head looking at me unapproved.
"Sorry na UwU"
"Also, I have something to say.." She smiled.
"What is it?" It seems serious, thinking of it makes me sick.
"Well..you know I have flings right?"
"..one of my flings had a night with me last week" She explained. "Trish..uh..I was pregnant.." She looked away.
I stared at her for a minute. Esther was not that wild..she's so responsible on her studies and have high ambitions on herself. I didn't expect that she would be wasting everything in just a short matter of time.
I'm not mad...it's just that...I'm disappointed.
I care about Esther..especially her future.
"I understand Esther..pero sana inisip mo muna yung studies mo before you planned to have a flings" I said. "Pero, just remember I was always here..wag ka mag-alala" I smiled.
"I know Trish..I know you're always there.." And she smiled back.
-
My eyes slowly opened as I blinked twice to clear my vision. The bulb in the ceiling made me flinch.
"Y/N, anak?" I heard Dad say.
"Anak, are you awake?"
As my vision became clearer and clearer I started to process myself.
It feels like I have lost alot of strength.
"Esther!"
The car went straight to us from what I remembered.
And the next thing I knew, I was trembled at the ground with my helpless eyes.
______________________________________________________________
💞
(Note : WAIT, 1% nalang AKO MAMAYA KO IPUPUBLISH YUNG ISA WTF- TAENA-)
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Bionic
The son of a billionaire is almost killed in a horrible accident at an amusement park and his only option to save him was to use the power of bionic technology. The son's life is saved, but he will never be the same. The son, Jiro, can't remember what his life was like before the accident, and now, where ever he goes trouble seems to follow him, often in the form of death. Years after the accident, his father is murdered. The circumstances of his death are extremely questionable and his case is given to a secret unnamed organization that deals with cases that the government just can't handle. The headquarters of this organization is hidden, however, the office of the detectives who work for them, are scattered throughout the regions of Japan. We meet one of these groups, who work out of a small office in the middle of a very large urban Japanese city. The detectives, a single team of specialists. Sonia Kiyama and Lucas Sato are assigned to the case, under the hand of their boss Hideki Oba. His daughter, Sakura Oba, also works there as a secretary, amongst other things. Not much is known about headquarters itself. Mr. Oba is the one who deals directly with them. The young man, Jiro, had his accident when he was 11 and most of his body is now metallic. Bionic. He started off in a wheelchair, eventually, he gained the strength to walk, thanks to his doctor, Dr. Monroe. After his father's death, Dr. Monroe is nowhere to be found. Could he be behind it all?
8 73 - In Serial15 Chapters
Orion’s Last Words
A small company of a very particular trade is commissioned by an enigmatic rebel leader. The promising business opportunity takes an unexpected course and the company members unknowingly become involved in a much bigger and darker plan, which puts their hearts and souls to the test. How far down the path of intrigue and cruelty are they willing to go to get what they want the most?
8 176 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Remnant Fiestas - A Novel Series
In a distant future where humanity is divided between the Regulars, Familiars, and Aventis, a young girl living in the gargantuan space colony of Pharos attends her first year of high school at a prestigous academy. There she trains to master her Remnant, and to compete against other Familiars like her in the brutal tournments known as the Summer and Winter Fiestas held between the five Aventis Academies of Pharos. After a year of hard training learning to wield her Remnant, Caprice Steiner afil Lanfear enters Galatea Academy, a prestigous school for the Aventis and Familiars, and by her own hand she runs into trouble on her first day. Encountering an uncouth perverted high schooler by the name of Caelum Desanto, who saves her from a situation with her family, Caprice finds it a mixed blessing as she meets new classmates and learns that Galatea Academy will be taking part in the year's Summer and Winter Fiestas, where Familiars like her wield their Remnants and represent their schools in battle. Thus begins a new chapter in her journey to master and unlock her Remnant, an ancient weapon handed down to her by her family, and one that played a pivotal role in the victory of the Aventis over humanity more than two centuries ago. An extensive re-imagining of the original Pride x Familiar, and Pride x Familiar ReVamp, and written as a light-novel. Now posting Draft Two of Volume 1.
8 74 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Town Of Fairview
They say if your looking to disappear, money, power or even a good time if you look hard enough you'll find yourself at the town of Fairview a cesspool of sin, violence, greed and supernatural beings both physical and metaphysical here in this lovely town you will find what you are looking for but be warned everything has a price and if your not careful the town will eat you alive both figuratively and literally but then again when you're group consist of an apathetic demon possessed smith an entomologists wet dream a Scottish lass that can throw fireballs capable of burning through steel a British enchantress that may love her weapons a little to much and a Chinese alchemist a little too cheap for his own good the question is no longer can this group survive Fairview it becomes can Fairview and its supernatural inhabitants survive this group of destructive inhuman badasses the answer to this question is very simple put twenty on number two also do you guys sell cigarettes. Author note: Good news everybody a friend and I are working on our very first book that we hope you guys will love first I would like to point out that we were inspired to start writing this book after reading prehistoric barbarian our goal chapter wise is at least one chapter a week as were very busy with real-life events. But we do have goals such as maybe opening up a Patreon and even move our stuff to Amazon but that is a long road ahead and we may never even get there but I have my fingers crossed now before ending this author note not only do we welcome criticism we know it's the only way to improve and prosper anyways we hope you guys enjoy and we definitely hope we get far. A very big warning we don't constrict ourselves to a moral compass we will not limit our writing for any reason if we believe it entertaining it gets uploaded. besides it's all in good fun who doesn't like a good joke right. We also will not be pushing any type of political narrative to our story's this is just for entertainment.
8 112 - In Serial52 Chapters
Beyblade Burst: Shasa's Journey
Shasa is a 15 Year old girl and an old friends of Valt Aoi, the number 1 Blader in the world. BC Sol has dulled down since her old friends became legendary bladers and others to compete in other leagues on their own. But what happens when Shasa has a dream, then decides to go on a journey to become the best blader in the world? Join Shasa as she begins her Journey to the top of the blading world!(Some characters in this fanfiction are fanmade! I do not own them at all!)Fan-made Characters used:Tomoka Akarumi - Made By friedbulldog 🍒めい🍒 I Instagram:https://www.instagram.com/lettxce_queen/ @lettxcequeen
8 175 - In Serial12 Chapters
SoulSpark: Optimus Prime X Reader | Book 1
(Y/N)'s whole life would change the day she chose to buy a pair of glasses off of eBay. what will happen when she gets caught up in a war between aliens? When she meets the leader of the auto bots, her life would never again be the same.
8 99

