《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 5
Advertisement
"Hi, nice to meet you" A girl appeared in front of me, about 15 or 16 years old with an affectionate smile.
"Nice to meet you" I reached for her hands.
"What's your name?" I asked the girl.
"I'm Y/N, Y/N L/N" She laughed and nodded. I noticed how graceful she was.
"I'm Xen, Xen Montiverde"
"Ooh..so you're Mr. Montiverde's son?"
"Yes, yes I am" I smiled back at her.
"Your quite admiring mister" She said in a vintage tone.
"To admit, I feel the same way" I chuckled.
We're so young at that time...no knowledge about love..
"Hey Xen, how's Esther pala?"
"Gero said Esther was doing fine naman daw although minsan he would heard her cry"
Gero, my younger brother. He was also Esther's classmate.
Minsan, I would feel bad for Y/N, lahat ginawa nya just to make sure her sister was in a good condition. But sometimes I also feel Esther's side.
Both sides has a wrong and good side.
Y/N's way of discipline is wrong and how Esther treats her sister was wrong.
But, I'm not a part of their lives to interfere about it.
I know Y/N very well. Our parents was also good friends.
So it's a good reason that their children will also be friends. Although, Me and Y/N's bond really went well.
But, of all the problems I had before..
This was yet the hardest..
Where you have to choose friendship over love.
How about you? Isusugal mo ba lahat even if it takes your friendship to an end? Or you will just stay in silent, hurting yourself over and over again?
"Y/N!! What the fvck is this?"
"Dad? What is it, what's the matter"
"Your sister!! She's damn pregnant!" Dad shouted from the phone.
W-what?
Advertisement
"Dad, who told you? Baka fake news yan" I said.
"No! Esther said it herself! Diba sabi ko naman sayo na bantayan mo si Esther!! What is this ha? Pinabayaan mo ba talaga yung kapatid mo!?"
"Dad, hindi. Si Esther yung lumayo" I defended. My hands started to shake.
"I'm so disappointed! I AM SO DISAPPOINTED IN YOU!"
- "Call ended" -
Ako ba yung may kasalanan?
Bat parang ako pa?
Isn't Esther?
Diba dapat sya yung pinapagalitan?
Do I deserve this?
"Hello Ma?"
"Esther is pregnant, aren't you said na bantayan mo sya?"
No hi, no hello, walang kamusta.
"Ma, please naman hear my side"
"No! It already happened eh! Kung binantayan mo yung sister mo edi this won't happen!"
"Ma, diba dapat si Esther ang pinapagalitan nyo?" My voice raised.
"Y/N! Your the oldest, Esther is your responsibility!"
And just like that, she hanged up. No goodbyes, nothing.
I feel a heavy feeling in my heart. That I can't really breathe.
My Dad and my Mom always see me as perfect, strong and independent.
I tried naman right?
I just wanted someone to appreciate me...
-
"Esther" I saw a glimpse of her in near a car.
"Esther!" I shouted. She looked back at me and started walking fast.
"ESTHER!" I grabbed her arms.
"WHAT?!" Her eyes showed pure anger.
"Esther, sinong tatay nyang bata?"
"It's not of your business Ate!"
"Wait Esther!"
"PLEASE NAMAN ATE! Just fvcking leave me for once!"
"Ano bang sinabi ko sayo? Esther naman! I did everything just to make sure na mapupunta ka sa right path, anong nangyari?" I cried. "Alam ko ba na ang hirap hirap mong maging responsibilidad?"
"Edi sana hinayaan mo nalang ako"
"Esther naman! Ginawa ko lahat! Ginawa ko lahat para sayo! Kahit ilang beses akong mapagalitan ni Mama't Papa, pinilit ko!" I sobbed.
"You know what?! Sana di nalang kita Ate!" Esther shouted.
"Esther!" I walked fast just to keep up with her, even if my feet hurts.
"Esther!" I was about to grab her wrist when a car came running towards us.
______________________________________________________________
😰
(Note : bored ako at wala akong magawa kaya ayan bye.)
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
The Calculator - Supervillainess Time Loop
What makes a terrifying villain? Is it ruthlessness? Is it how powerful they are and how many buildings they can down in one blow? Is it how hard they are to kill, contain, or get rid of in any manner? Is it their knowledge of a hero’s true identity in a world where secrets must be kept? Or is it perhaps how they seem to be perfect in all their actions, defeating the hero at every step of the way throughout to the last one, only to humiliate them one last time before declaring themselves the winner in the grand scheme of things? Isabella Blair is perfect. She knows all your moves before you even make them. All your ambushes are faced with traps and she dodges all your blows like it’s child’s play. Catching her is impossible because she’s always ten steps ahead of you. She says she calculated everything, but she messes up in every fight. She loses far more than she wins, sometimes a hundred times for just one small victory. Yet, she is perfect. How is that possible, you may ask. That’s because she has the uncanny ability to return to the past whenever she makes a mistake. All that’s left in the end can only be what’s perfect if all the realities in which you’ve lost are gone, after all. And that makes for one hell of a terrifying profile. Crossposting on ScribbleHub, SpaceBattles, and Wattpad. Don't mind the "Pre-Rewrite" Volume. It is there for reference until the story catches up to the chapter count via the Rewrite (and to justify the current reviews as there would be no context to them otherwise). If you are a first-time reader, feel free to start from the other Volume.
8 201 - In Serial12 Chapters
CRYPT 12
As a Porter, Bishop's primary job profile is decrypting synergists used in the development of Matrix for the brain. A support mechanism which allows the brain to thrive in a new world the human race find themselves, one which has suffered major depletion as a result of man's zest for development, hence, the exodus to Phase I--formerly called the moon.But not everyone left for Phase I.Somewhere in the highly unstable and reactive Sector 16 of Bathfog Ruins back at Phase II is the Eureka Elgium synergist, a key factor to the revolutionary Afterlife Matrix. Bishop's next job.Joined by a team of the finest squad in Phase II, Bishop sets out for Bathfog Ruins, but when their airship crash-land in the ruins, everything changes. Certain truths are unraveled about the government's scheme, their lives are threatened by unusual beings and Mecha hit men. And when the biggest fact of all is revealed, Bishop realizes he's more valuable than he knows and his real job is staying alive.*Current cover by @AAKhan
8 303 - In Serial60 Chapters
Ruthless Reincarnator
Its a first try at a different approach of the "i've reincarnated in another world" genre. No "i wanna go back home", or "i wanna make friends" stuff. In fact, the most emotional moments will probably happen in the Intermission chapters. On the bright side, i have already completed the main story! And it is a short one, of course. Only 100~~something pages long (i'm writting the intermission chapters for now) and every chapter shall be mostly 1 or 2 pages long only. So everyone should have something to read for the next 2 months or something. Obs: I have also opened a Patrenon. I intend on posting 1 chapter every day and asking for donations in case people want more. Why ? ´cause i like money. Have a good reading everyone.
8 323 - In Serial8 Chapters
Your Guide to Writing a Killer Thriller
Want to write a killer thriller? This guide contains tricks and tips that will navigate you through the various aspects of a thriller novel. Find answers to the questions that have been burning on your mind.
8 78 - In Serial16 Chapters
(Y/N) (L/N)'s Life is changed when a Kaiju attack by the queen of the monsters: Godzilla occurs in Hawaii and Godzilla decides to take the boy under her wing. However as time passes other Kaiju begin to fight for (Y/N) and only a few will come out victorious.
8 208 - In Serial20 Chapters
Writer's Guide
Advice for amateurs from an amateur writer. This can be used for fiction and fanfiction. I hope that this will help you, or at the very least keep you entertained.
8 133

