《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 2
Advertisement
I looked at myself in the mirror. I look good.
I was wearing a grey top which had a crossed style in it and a matching grey pants. I was also wearing shades.
My makeup was simple, it's just a dab of rose gold eyeshadow and a pink redish liptint and a highlighter with both of my cheek bones.
"Mia? Do I look good?" I asked.
"Yes Mam"
"As I should. Who would ever outshine me?" I laughed as I looked at myself in the mirror.
"Admiring myself was good, I'm too good for this mirror" I touched the mirror softly.
"Yes Mam" Mia just agreed.
I sat down on the chair to scroll on my social media before the magazine photoshoot.
Wtf.
"Hay!! Sira na naman ang day ko!" I said dramatically.
-
"Literal na beauty and brain ka talaga Ms. Y/N, I can't believe that at a young age you can manage a whole company. And your company really became successful" The director nodded. The staffs agreed on what he was saying.
They're just stating facts. Nothing more :)
Hayy..am I that too perfect?
"Doc!!" The staffs suddenly shouted.
"Oh, Doc Tricia! Your here!"
No, this can't be.
I turned around to find Tricia. She's wearing a baby blue top with a pink ribbon in it.
"Let's fix you up muna po" My personal makeup artist offered.
"Gee?!" My voice raised and they all looked at me in awe.
"Gee, I swear akala ko ba you're my personal makeup artist?" Napakunot ang noo ko sa kanya.
"Gee? cmon fix me na. Don't worry I got your back" Tricia winked.
Lord. Please give me enough strength an patience.
Malapit na po ako makapatay ☺
Gee soon finished fixing Tricia's hair and retouching her makeup.
Advertisement
Ngl. She's beautiful.
AH NO. NO. NO.
Tricia was the only one there. Well, I thought the whole family of Robredo will be there.
I don't really support politics. I don't know, maybe I was just used to supporting myself.
The director offered to treat us a dinner. I wasn't that type of person that's always asking for treats.
-
I was in the office. As usual, doing my normal routine.
Usually I do meetings or attend events. Sometimes signing up contracts and files.
Sometimes, if my time ako, I will look up at my employees background profile.
My company was an example of real estate developer. It's a company that builds structures like buildings, houses etc;
"Ms. L/N?"
"Yes Mia?" I raised one of my eyebrows.
"You have an important meeting today" She smiled while looking at the name list on her Ipad.
"Oh, is it about the negotiations with the Vice President about the new structure?"
"Yes Mam, although VP Leni couldn't attend for today's meeting, so one of her daughters will be attending for her"
"Is that so?" I said. I was kinda bit annoyed that VP wasn't attending the meeting today.
"Sino pala?" I was hoping that's not T -_-
Manifesting for Ms. Aika
"Oh looks like she's here" Mia immediately called the Tito Robert. My bodyguard.
"Yes Sir Robert, paki hatid nalang po sya here in the office" Mia replied to Kuya.
"Hi Mam Trish" I heard Mia mumbled.
"Mam Y/N? Uh.." She approached me.
"Yes Mia?" I turned around in queue.
"Ms. Robredo is here"
"Which one?"
"What do you mean po Mam?"
"I said which one did came?" I said. "The oldest, the middle or the youngest?"
"The middle" She seems afraid of saying it.
Advertisement
Hindi pa nga nagsisimula sumasakit na ulo ko.
Tricia stepped inside my office. She was wearing a black shirt and a jeans, her hair was in a typical ponytails and she's wearing her glasses as usual.
I wonder if she would feel blind if I took it off. Pano kapag, she and her future husband will make a baby, kailangan pa ba yung glasses? Oops-
She bowed in front of me as a sign of saying hello or something. I don't really know.
Lipad na naman brain ko.
"Welcome" I nodded back at her.
She smiled brightly like those kid whose parents always take photos of them.
Cute-
"So, I came here to represent my Mom, she's very busy kasi" She said.
"I know" I nodded. I bit my lip as I scroll through the presentation.
"Cold?" She laughed a little.
"No, Miss"
We discussed about the project. It will be a government property, sana naman alagaan nila yung gagawin ng mga tao ko, kasi kung hindi I will never accept projects from them.
"And that's it, I've pretty much said it all" I finally nodded.
She nodded. That's when I knew that she's agreeing with this.
I mean
Who would ever reject me?
"Oh, and you may now go Ms. Tricia" I said pointing the doorway.
"What if ayoko?"
"Kung maghahanap ka ng away, wag dito" I looked at her sharply.
"Wait I like your face" She pointed out at my face.
"It reminds me of Rocco"
"Who the fuck if Rocco?"
"My pug?" She said. "I mean, my dog"
"So your implying that I looked like a dog?!" I shouted.
"AHAHAHAHHHAhhha"
"Pag pikon talo" She teased me.
Who the fvck has this guts on doing this to me.
I kept myself from my seat. Just so I wouldn't be called as 'unprofessional'
Mia looked at us stunned.
"Uh Mam, is there something I can d-"
"Iwan mo nga muna kami" Tricia said with a playful tone.
"Mia, no" I said gesturing my hand at her.
"Mam-"
"No Mia, okay lang yan, ako bahala sa boss mo" She winked.
"Mia, I will be paying you 2× of your salary, so please obey me" I sounded intimidating which is good. Now Mia can't reject my offer.
"Leave" Tricia sounded mad now.
Oohh. What a nice game to play.
But then I saw Mia was about to leave.
"I said STAY" I raised my voice. "Sino ba ang boss mo?!"
But Mia was looking at Tricia. She was obeying her and not her own BOSS?!
"Mia, I swear for the very last time you will lose your job" I shouted.
Tricia roased up from her seat and shoved Mia outside the office and slammed the door hard.
"Yan, edi tapos" She said.
"Maso-solo na kita" She added and smiled.
Panindigan mo tong nararamdaman ko. Ms. Patricia Robredo!!! -_(-#-$("! $([email protected]$$(";#(
______________________________________________________________
🦋🦋🦋
Yieeeeee
(Note : Bhie, I'll be taking NAT kaya di ako masyadong makaka update mwemwe anyways byee happy reading)
(Note again : medjo lutang ako kasi kakagaling ko lang sa school taking test, eme eme. So yun hehe)
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
The Demon King's Cowardly Vessel
Remember when you were young, and your parents told you not to touch things that weren't yours?Well, Juin should have listened to that piece of advice before he touched an antique sword in a museum.Juin, an average human from Earth; a thin, well-known weakling who was afraid of his own shadow and was basically everyone’s favorite punching bag.One day, he accidentally summoned a demon from another world. And the worse part was… He summoned a demon king who had the emotional maturity of a teenager and the mouth of a sailor.With Juin's fear of basically everything and the arrogant demon king who was afraid of nothing, what would the 16-year-old's life be from now onward?xxx
8 102 - In Serial225 Chapters
Creating a world can't be that difficult, right?
When God revealed his existence to humanity, he gave us the power to create worlds and make them evolve, hopping that this way he would find his successor. Little did he know that humans would make this gift into the next great hit that would entertain millions of people all around the globe. Follow Axel on his journey to create a functional world of cultivation while he becomes a better creator at the expense of his world's inhabitants' wellbeing. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- My plan is to publish a new chapter every day except Sundays. You can read this also in WebNovel Cover created by @JirooSy (Twitter)
8 289 - In Serial34 Chapters
The Eraquest
In the distant future, a new world emerged after an almost certain exctintion! All thanks to the 7 Heroes. However, there was a big price to pay. Humanity no longer knows what it is like to be human! And the only salvation? An item left long time ago by a man called "Doctor. X". This is a story of a man that thought knew everything, until he knew something, What caused the exctintion? And how did those 7 heroes save the world? Who is Doctor x? And what is this item he left for humanity? All of this and more, in "The Eraquest"
8 112 - In Serial19 Chapters
|| Touch || Peterpan FF ||
"Why can't I touch you, Peter?""It's hard to explain, I can't be touched, and neither myself can't touch you.""Why?"Peter stood still and just shrugged as he looked at the little girl."I guess it's because it's not allowed until..."---[Warning: Most of the contents/chapters contain something dramatic or some drama so read at your own risk and avoid hate comments ^^] 🥀 ~ 🥀 ~ 🥀 ~ 🥀 ~ 🥀[Published on: 05/12/20]As a One-Chapter Oneshot.[Unpublished in: 07/14/20]For fixing errors and typos and also dividing 16k words on the original One-shot into Chapters for an easier read.[Published again on: 07/15/20]As a new improved book with chapters that's more than one and all and all.[Unpublished again on: 07/19/20]Due to technical reasons in my old account 🤦🏻♀️ This is my new one btw.And lastly.[Published again on: 07/22/20][Finally ended on: 06/28/21]Don't worry, not gonna UNPUBLISH it again lmao.---💯 Highest Ranks Achieved 💯🏅 Peterpan - #70 out of 7.9k🏅 Twisted Fairytale - #2 out of 630🏅 Twist - #70 out of 3.04k🏅 Lost Boys - #101 out of 2.32k🏅 Neverland - #217 out of 5.8k
8 184 - In Serial46 Chapters
Moonlit Throne | Yoongi x Reader
"do you... trust me?" it's a low whisper, the king's soft lips pressed against the stuttering pulse in your throat. but you think, or maybe you hope, the implications are trying to delve much deeper into your heart. regardless, your answer has never wavered. "yes."Pairing: Joseon King Yoongi x readerGenre: Smut, Angst, Fluff, Historical AU, Joseon AU, Daechwita AU, Royal AU, Drabble SeriesContent warnings: explicit sexual content, descriptions of violence and blood, minor character death. further warnings will be specified in specific chapters.A note: Please pay attention to the dates, but read in the order that the drabbles are listed, not in chronological!
8 110 - In Serial21 Chapters
Muichiro Tokito x Reader
What will happen if the reader is almost as blunt and forgetful as Muichiro Tokito. Will they be good friends or will they find love? Find out more in this story as the adventure is a story of sadness, love, adventure and action !I hope you enjoy !Little note : This will not be a lemon you will both be underaged anyways
8 98

