《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 1
Advertisement
"Ms. L/N?"
"Yes?" I turned around to find my manager looking at the the iPad she was holding.
"What is it? Pakibilisan, may lakad ako" I voiced out.
"Tomorrow, at 8:30 PM, you are scheduled to have a meeting and dinner with Mr. Yang including a few of his friends"
"Cancel it"
"P-po Mam?"
"I said cancel it"
"Mam, but this is a very important meeting, dito po naka depende yung-"
"Am I the boss or is it you?" I said coldly. "Just cancel it, I don't want someone to destroy my day"
I picked up my lipstick and applied it to me.
"Hey, how do you think about my outfit?"
"It's okay naman po Mam"
"Good, as it should be" I nodded.
I looked at myself in the mirror.
Gosh, your so beautiful CEO Y/N.
Having a good appearance makes me feel more confident and it always adds up my pride.
I was wearing a red woman suit and a black squarepants. I have no accessories, I hate it. I often get allergies whenever I wear one.
I stood up, ready to live. I put on my shades.
"Hey, where the fvck are you?"
"I'm here sa may front of the building..ay yun ba yun? Basta ewan ko, medjo bobo langz" Isa laughed.
"You mean the facade?"
"Oo, basta yun"
"Sige, I will go there na"
-
"Oh wait, picture muna!" Marcus offered as he pulled out his phone.
"Hey wait, okay ba itsura ko?" Rei asked.
"You look just fine" I smiled.
"Yieee thank you, ang sarap pala ma compliment in English. Jejemon kasi yung iba eh"
"Ganda mo pow teh" Isa joked.
"Jejemom mow pow, hehe" Tricia spoked up.
We're both in the same circle of friends. Pero we're not that close, but we're in good terms. Parang acquaintances lang. Nothing more.
"Atho lang pow etow" Rei did the '👉👈' and she looked so funny. Although it's annoying.
"Hoy psht, it's getting annoying na" I said.
"Uy! Tingin na!" Josh shouted at us.
Advertisement
"Okay three two one! Say peace!"
"Hoy beh nandito si Tricia" Isa slapped Marcus.
"Ayt- sorry vebs este Tricia" He laughed.
"Taena mo Marcus" Tricia was about to raise her middle finger when the waiter arrived.
"Hello Mams and Sirs can I get your order?"
"Ah, just to correct your grammar, you can use the Hello Guys and Ladies, can I get your order?" Xen smiled.
"Hoy pst, I uh, sorry Miss ha? Ganyan talaga sya, lawyer eh" Isa looked at Xen with a mad face.
"Oh and by the way, we will order this and this tapos yung large nito with extra cheese, yun lang thank you" Marcus said loudly.
"Hoy Y/N! Ex mo oh" Rei suddenly pointed out a man wearing a black shirt and shorts. It's a minimal wear.
It's Mark Yang. My ex, but that was 2 years ago, I already moved on. But I guess he didn't.
"Hoy! Shht!" I pulled her hair strand.
"Aray ko!" She exclaimed.
"Haha desurb" Isa laughed.
"Wag ka nga dyan! Porket may ka bebe time ka" Rei rolled her eyes at her.
"Oy weh seryoso?" Tricia said.
"Oo vebs, nakipag comeback daw sa ex"
"Sana all may comeback diba? When kaya Blackpink" Rei added.
"As a Once and a midzy, nakaka awa kang nilalang. Buti pa kami may comeback"
"Oh edi kayo na"
"Hoy wag nga kayong mag-away!" Tricia roased from her seat at binatukan nya silang dalawa parehas.
-
"Hoyy thank you ah!" Isa waved the boys goodbye.
"Bye Xen! Ingat!"
"Sige, kayo din. Make sure y'all text me after nyong umuwi. I will not settle if you wouldn't chat me. And also make sure you won't stay up too late" He advised.
"Oo na, magiinuma- este kakain lang kami ng snacks" Rei almost tripped.
"I'm telling you ha, don't ever drink kapag wala kami. Or else baka mapahamak pa kayo!" Xen's brows furrowed as he shouted.
"Oo na!" Isa shouted.
"Y/N! Goodbye! Don't stay up too late!"
"Thanks Xen! Goodnight!"
Advertisement
"Love you!" Xen shouted.
"Hala ano yan. Bat may ilabyu"
"Normal lang yan, I'm like her younger sister and of course halos 10 years na rin tayong magkakaibigan" I defended.
"Sweet home albama" Rei sang.
"REI!!" I almost slapped her in the face.
And she let out a loud chuckle.
"You mean magkaka-ibigan?" Isa laughed.
"Fuck you ng marami Isa"
"Hala, conyo pala toh" Tricia pointed out at me.
"Oo vebs" Rei and Isa laughed.
I felt attacked.
"STOP THIS SHIT!" I said.
"Ah, amoy stop the car ah, para po Manong lang alam namin" Tricia laughed at me.
"You're not funny" I rolled my eyes at her.
"Hala, nagalit?"
"Okay na nga! Di na ko sasama!"
"Luhh" Isa made a tone.
"Tricia suyuin mo yan" Rei turned the wheel.
"Sige by chat!" She seemed excited for what?
"Kahit i-chat mo ko, I will never answer it"
"Wehh" Tricia teased me even more.
"Alam mo? Kung nangiinis ka, gumagana, I'm getting irritated na eh" I rolled my eyes.
"I'm getting irritated na eh!" She mocked me.
God I swear this girl.
"Pikon" She mumbled.
"Oh tara na nandito na pala tayo" Isa said as Rei parked the car.
We got out of the car. Well, I was still devastated. But it lessen a bit.
"Wait, tumatawag si Xen" I said looking at my phone.
"Pst, this is a girls night out, no boys" Isa shookt her head.
"Alright" I sighed.
"Alright" She sighed.
Cute.
"Uhm, maghanap na kayo ng table mga vebs" Rei said.
"Hala, bat san ka pupunta?" I asked.
"Iihi lang ako"
"Hala Isa oh, baka paglabas nito sa CR may kasama ng lalaki"
"AHAHAHAHAHAHAH" Isa laughed.
"Oh tara na nga, I can't stand here my legs hurts na" Y/N pouted at Isa.
Isa is our border. XD
"Sige na, lika na"
-
We finished ordering. When Rei's eyes suddenly widened.
"Beh! Y/N! Don't ever look back" Isa said.
I looked back to see a guy wearing a black cap. He's handsome but definitely not my type.
"Why?" I raised my eyebrows at them.
"That's her ex" Isa pointed out at Y/N. "Medjo psycho. Sinusundan sya whenever she goes, pero hindi naman sinasaktan. Siguro obsessed in a good way" Isa laughed.
"Well, medjo out of the line" I said. "Medjo concerning"
"50/50 yan, half red flag and half green flag" Rei looked at the guy.
Y/N stayed quiet. Siguro she's scared din. The guy kept on looking at us.
He was a masculine, mukha namang mabait. Pero, devil wears Prada.
"Wooosh" Isa took the whole shot of vodka.
"Hoy lasing ka na ata" Rei patted Isa's shoulder.
"Trish lasing na oh" Rei added.
I looked at Y/N, just to check up if she's already drunk. But she isn't.
"Rei, maybe Isa could stay on my condominium muna? Her house was far. Baka di nya na yan kayanin" Y/N offered.
"Sige, hatid nalang natin. Oh and by the way, makiki stay na rin kami ni Tricia sayo" Rei said.
"Luh, bat ako nadamay" I asked.
"Beh, wag ka nga dyan. Namumula ka na, sampalin kita dyan eh. Dun na tayo sa condo nyan"
"If papayag sya"
"Wala na yang magagawa, desisyon ako" Rei looked at Y/N mischievously.
"Goodz" I nodded.
-
"Ilan room dito?" I asked Rei as I looked up on the ceiling. The condominium was quite big.
"3" Y/N answered.
"Eh yun?" I pointed out to the 4th door.
"That's my office" Y/N smiled.
"Oh okay.." I nodded.
"Si Isa andun na. Sumuka pa nga" Rei looked frustrated.
"Yuck" Y/N exclaimed. "Ayokong tumabi sa lasing haha"
"Arte much" Rei said.
"True"
"Ayan na naman kayo eh!" Y/N shouted. And she stomped.
"Nagalit haha" I laughed.
She pouted on her way to her room.
She's beautiful. Medjo maarte nga lang. Pero maganda. Pero ang arte. Pero maganda naman sya. Kaya lang maarte nga. Eh maganda naman eh. Maarte nga diba. Pero maganda naman eh kaya okay lang. Maarte nga!
Hay nako Tricia. What's happening. Nagagago ka na ba.
______________________________________________________________
😌
(Note : ayieee mas gagawin kong malala tong trope na toh)
Advertisement
- In Serial117 Chapters
Serpent's Kiss
Duty to the clan is the first lesson every Serpent child learns. Yeijiro, born with no gifts and lacking the skills most valued by the Serpent, has turned his back on that duty, joining the Imperial Marshals to offer direct service to the Emperor herself. As daughter of the Prime Minister of the Dragon clan, Corinne knows her duty as well, but when a fight with a demon puts Corinne on leave from her beloved Phoenix Guard, her mother takes that opportunity to drag Corinne into the political landscape Corinne has worked all her life to avoid. A conspiracy against the life of the Emperor sees Corinne and Yeijiro working together, both thrown into the deep end of the Imperial Court, a world of intrigue and sex where all five clans vie for power. Yeijiro’s loyalties are put into question as he must now prove himself to both the Lord Marshal and to Miyōshi Tōru, lord of the clan Yeijiro renounced. While Corinne is drawn into a world of desire and decadence by a mysterious patron who is quite certainly more dangerous than she appears. Yeijiro and Corinne must find a way to balance the duty they owe their clans against the growing desires of their hearts, or risk not only their own lives, but the life of the Emperor herself. READ THIS BOOK IF YOU WANT: BL; yuri; lots of hot, steamy sex embedded in an exciting space opera story; epic stories with many points of view; romances that play out over years, with all the ups and downs you'd expect; a rich, complex fantasy world of intrigue and adventure; fancy clothes; swordfights; demons; sex parties Updates every Monday and Thursday.
8 169 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Paths Of Life (Cancelled)
In the year 20XX, a mysterious rift erupted upon Earth. It connected mankind to a strange planet populated by titanic and horrifying lifeforms, where the law of the jungle reigns supreme. Yet with courage and ambition on their side, mankind boldy braves the new world, Tartarus. Half a millennia later, one young man prepares for his coming of age ceremony, ready to fight along his brethren against the harsh reality beyond the walls. For ten years he has prepared for that sole purpose, to willingly give his life for the protection his people. And yet... The paths of life are vast and unpredictable. Every choice made creates a new path to walk upon, towards endless possibilities, while those forgoed dismantle them. When the time comes, will his choices lead to prosperty, or dismay?
8 177 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Prophet's Ascension
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Mara, a science teacher, was reincarnated on the body of a child named Nefaaya after dying while trying to save her student. But it seems she wasn't the only one who was transported in this world, as she learned that the student that she tried to save died with her and was born on a body of a boy named Renaeril At first she thought it was perfect, she had a loving family and she was experiencing things that she didn't experience in her previous life. But just after eight years, a war broke out, her father was forced to join the army. She remained hopeful that everything would go back the way it was, but it was immediately crushed when a mysterious group of people in white robes attacked their village. At the moment when Nefaaya was about to die, her mother sacrificed herself to save her and Renaeril. As she buries the corpse of the village folk, Nefaaya decides to go on a journey to look for her father and at the same time vowing to avenge the death of her mother. Note: updates are every other day.
8 184 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Darkest Star
Katie Wilson was driving with her friend’s daughter in the back, when bombs went off in the nearby nuclear plant. She should’ve died, but she didn’t. She recovered and began to work for S.H.I.E.L.D. Then she noticed what she could do. She could use the energy of movement to fight. Even when she walked, she gained energy, and could let it out in a sort of shockwave. Soon enough she joined the Avengers and fought alongside. She got captured by CERBERUS during a battle and they amplified her powers x100. Eventually, though, her powers become unstable and dangerous. (A/N: it gets wayyy better after chapter 8 or so)
8 104 - In Serial49 Chapters
Summoned to Another World with My Truck
Some days start out great , early morning drive with your dog, hitting the range. That all changes when your summoned to a diffrent world. Now there's a whole kingdom chasing after me, wanting me either dead or enslaved to fight for them. I mean I know I'm a "Hero" that they summoned, but I'm not interested in fighting a war they started. I do have a couple advantages though, one is my truck that was pulled to the world with me. The other is my dog and funny enough, I was at the range when it happened. So as long as my ammo holds out I should be alright........right? Slow building with litrpg and dungen diving in the future chapters Also sexy elves and beastkin are incoming in the later chapters
8 151 - In Serial11 Chapters
Demon siblings(completed)
read to find out
8 111

