《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sight of You - Part 13 and 14
Advertisement
"Happy anniversary wahhhh!!!" I jumped over the bed para guluhin sya.
"Stapppp, HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!" She shouted trying to kick me away from the bed.
"Happy Anniversary Bibe ko" I kissed her.
"Happy anniversary babe.." She hugged me.
"Pang ilang year na natin toh?" Napakamot sya sa ulo nya. "Diko matandaan haha"
"Ha, hatdog..pang third na natin toh noh!" I slapped her arms.
"Hala oo nga noh? Ang bilis ng panahon.." She sighed.
"True, kaya nga sulitin natin ang panahon na magkasama tayo" I laughed.
"Para namang mamamaalam ka na AHAHAHAH"
"AHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAH"
-
"I'm sorry to say this Doc...but based on the exam..we're confirming that you have arrhythmia"
I can remember myself just sitting there. Paralyzed for a moment. Just looking at the Doctor..dumbfounded. The feeling that..your denying all of it just to make yourself feel better, but the realization hits you suddenly..
..and you can't get out of it.
I can remember myself crying because I don't know if I'll wake up the next day.
"Walang secrets ha?"
Sometimes lying is the only way out.
Ayaw kong bigyan pa ng maraming problema yung mga tao that surrounds me.
Ayaw kong bigyan sila ng dahilan para kaawaan ako.
"Don't worry, papa's here"
If there are 94 reasons to leave..
There is always 6 and reasons to stay.
But there's still 94 reasons to leave..
"Trish?" I called out as I step inside her office. It's cold inside.
"Hey Trish?"
I could hear sobs coming from her.
"Hey, what happened?" I approached her and she wiped her tears immediately.
"Ha? Uh..nothing Y/N..I'm okay" She smiled.
"Hey, I know you weren't alright.." I caressed her hair.
"Kahit di mo sabihin I know na somethings off" I raised both of my eyebrows and looked at her with a concerning face.
Advertisement
"Wala lang toh..I just missed Papa" She said.
I don't want to pressure her in answering me.
"Okay...but if ever...just in case, I'm always here" I smiled.
-
I was alone in Tricia's office. Tricia went out to have take the restroom.
"Hmm" I flipped through the books and files acting like I was a doctor. I grabbed Tricia's spare glasses and put it in myself.
"Wah" I said taking it off immediately. Nakakahilo sya fr.
As I was flipping through the pages of the files..someone suddenly chatted Tricia on her laptop.
Sakto dahil naka open. Ayokong pakeelaman but I saw the chat that made me curious about it.
"Hi Doc Tricia! Mr. Martinez will be checking on you next week at 3:30 PM, in Wednesday, Sincerely Cardio Pulmonary Laboratory" I read it with a low voice.
"Y/N?"
I jumped from my seat when I saw Tricia standing on the door.
"Hala, kanina ka pa ba dyan?" I said.
"Oo..." She laughed a bit.
"Sorry ha, na intriga lang ako...ano palang gagawin mo sa Cardio Pulmonary Laboratory?" I asked.
"Sorry..you have to know it in this way..." Her voice was low.
"What do you mean?" I laughed.
"I was diagnosed with Arrhythmia..one type of heart disease..last month ko pa nalaman..I'm sorry for not telling you"
"Ano? Mag-aaral ka ng Cardiology? Tama ba rinig ko?" I said.
"Y/N..no..I have arrhythmia.."
"Ah...okay" I nodded. "I support you Doc!! Good luck sa Cardiology mo-" Then I broked down.
Sometimes, denying was the easiest way to be happy..
"Bat di mo sinabi sakin Trish?" I cried.
"I'm sorry..." She hugged me. We could hear each other's sobs.
"Alam mo? I wish I don't have a heart..ang sakit kasi eh" I said, placing my hands on my chest.
Advertisement
______________________________________________________________
😕
(Note: Chapt 14 ⤵️)
______________________________________________________________
"Kapit lang Trish ha?"
"Syempre naman noh...eto?" I pointed to myself. "Malakas toh noh" I bragged.
"I know" Y/N nodded and smiled.
"Oh wanna go out with me sa-"
"Yes"
"Di pa ko tapos eh" I pouted.
"With you is all I know Trish" She looked at my eyes, admiring me.
"Bakit ang effortless mo magpa kilig?" I raised my brows.
"Diko din alam"
I made a funny face and she imitated me.
Ack- ✨🦋
Butterflies? Shiet-
"Ano ba! Tigilan mo nga yan, kinikilig- este naiinis ako!" I rolled my eyes.
"Tanggalin mo yung este and naiinis" She chuckled. I slapped her back.
With her, I'm at peace.
With her, I'm happy.
With her, I feel safe..
And with her.. I knew what true love is
I was no one without her.
I want nothing more than you...
With all the things that shines, you're the brightest among them.
They said, "diamond is women's best friend"
I guess that was true.
Because after all...your the diamond in this story..
And I was there..admiring and protecting you.
Time?
Or
Love?
______________________________________________________________
🙈🙉
(Note : HE HE BY MICHEL JACKSON)
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
The Hero Raised by a Monster
Have you ever woken up in a strange fantasy land for no discernible reason? Don't worry, I know you haven't. But I did! Before we go any further, full disclosure: I am a monster. At least, that's what people tell me. Now, you don't need to be too worried about that because I've got a hero around to make sure I don't cause too much trouble. Well she isn't really a hero yet, but I'm going to make sure she becomes one. After all, I'd really rather not be hunted down just for being what I am. Or maybe it's the murder and property damage? I'm not really sure what it is that sets people off.
8 160 - In Serial44 Chapters
Automage Adventures - A LitRPG Story
As a university freshman in the fictional nigh-third-world country of Broica, Sean, finds himself falling into a bottomless rabbit hole as the "System" integrates Earth into itself, allowing for him to see the world as it truly is. He soon finds out that his girlfriend, family, and even hometown aren't as they all seemed --a conflict between vampires, werewolves, hunters and mystical forces rages in the Undercity as alien forces try to overtake the City Above, all the while Sean struggles to understand even a tiny bit of what is happening. And he wonders... had the System changed his life, or had it simply made the transition faster? Arc 1 - Integration Chapters: 1 - 15 Word Count: 62,399 Words Status: Complete Arc 2 - Darkest Nights Chapters: 16 - Current Word Count: 70,000+ Status: Ongoing Release Schedule: Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday (GMT +8) Average Length: 2.5k - 5k Words Discord Link: https://discord.gg/kScZ5fsWH7 Disclaimer: MC isn't nice. The story is Grimdark and the overall vibe of the story is somewhat dark.
8 202 - In Serial21 Chapters
Path of the Ancients
When humans with the ability to control the fundamental particles of the universe with their minds were first discovered, the age of space travel began in earnest. Relativistic travel faster than the speed of light became possible and humanity moved out into the stars. When it was discovered that these Mages could be turned into effective weapons, humanity turned back to its oldest pastime of war. Hundreds of years later as humanity was on the brink of self-destruction, with its taste for war finally beginning to wane, a new organization was created. The Conclave was formed to regulate all Mage’s within the human colonies. While the colonies maintained their independence, the Conclave’s control over access to interstellar travel made them the de facto power amongst humanity. As the old saying goes, ‘Power Corrupts’, and many people were unhappy with the way the Conclave had been leveraging its authority, not the least of which were the Mages they controlled. One unregistered illegal Mage by the name of Tyrial had made it his life's mission to dismantle the Conclave at any cost. After spending decades working towards his goals alone, he realized he would need the aid of willing allies in his crusade. Tyrial would need all the help he could get learning to work with others, dealing with his own dark past, and handling unfamiliar feelings of romantic interest. Content Warning Note: They are there to cover my behind. I honestly hesitated to put them there at all but I figured better safe than sorry. Gore in particular barely applies and the sexual content amounts to light Cinemax style at best. But, at least now you can’t say I didn’t warn you. POSTED: Currently, this story is being posted to RoyalRoad and ScribbleHub. If you see this story posted anywhere else, please report it to the user "Tyrial" on either of the aforementioned sites. Thanks!
8 116 - In Serial9 Chapters
Evil Overlord?
A person is reincarnated in a demon kings body who is assassinated in the midst of war with the holy kingdoms. He has to find out what is going on and to make sure that he has to survive this all. I will update the synopsis later when the story has taken a definitive form.
8 129 - In Serial34 Chapters
Re: Dystopia (Completed)
This is the story of Mithneel. A boy (who grows up from being a baby to a man during the LN) and all of his adventures. This is the sequel to "Dungeon of Apples?"
8 119 - In Serial12 Chapters
Secrets of Manifestation
This Self-Help non-fiction book describes the technology of manifesting your Desires in your physical Reality using Traditional Manifestation Methods of Visualization, Affirmation & Feeling supplemented by Consciousness Manifestation Methods of Direct Consciousness Discrimination, Expanded Consciousness Meditation & Divine Love Yoga.*****All readers are welcome to join my daily online spiritual prayer service available on my instagram profile - https://instagram.com/umasreedasanJust click on my instagram profile icon & read the prayer statement daily. That's all.*****
8 98

