《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sight of You - Part 5 and 6
Advertisement
"Wow" Y/N exclaimed as we step inside the room.
She looked up from the ceiling.
"True" I nodded as I follow her gaze.
The room was huge. Two beds on one side and on the other was a white table with a flower vase on it. As I said, the room was huge, but it's stylish and minimal at the same time.
I was about to book a room with one king bed. Pero, naalala ko nga pala na wala kaming label. Handa naman ako. Char.
Nakapag ayos na kami ng gamit. I felt my stomach rumble.
Gutom na ko 😭
"Hey, uh..gutom ka na ba?" I asked her afted a loud silence that escaped us both.
"Uhm, ikaw ba? Kasi ako oo" She smiled.
"Same same lang tayo kaya kita tinanong" I laughed. "Magkakonekta ata utak at katawan natin ah"
"Bff goals" She smiled.
:(
Bumaba kami to search for a great resto. Nakahanap din kami sa wakas. Sobrang gutom na talaga ako, fr fr.
"Wait lang, someone was calling me" She stood up.
I nodded.
"Hello?" I answered the phone.
"Where the fuck are you?!" Gabriel shouted.
"Gabriel just for once, don't fucking bother me!" I said. I tried to keep my voice low so no one can hear.
"I'm your-"
"Yes you are! You're my boyfriend! It's always that. Lagi nalang yun ang reason mo!"
"Just fucking go home now!!"
"Are you my dad or what?"
"Humanda ka sakin pag dating mo dito!!" He shouted. I adjusts my phone far from my ears.
"You know what?" My eyebrows furrowed. "Let's just break up!"
I don't care about him now.
"Oh?" I can see his shocked face. "So gusto mo kong magpakamatay? Okay then, I will kill myself!" He shouted.
Advertisement
"Sure! Just take your own life, wala naman akong magagawa!" I shouted back at him and I hang up.
Y/N came back from outside. The food was also served. Buti nalang she came back fast, kundi the food will be cold.
Para galit ata sya?...No, galit talaga sya. She seems frustrated.
"Is everything okay?" I asked her.
"Okay lang naman Doc- este Tricia..sorry. Okay lang naman" She smiled.
"Is it your boyfriend again?"
"Wala lang-"
"Tell me, diba we're FRIENDS?" I looked at her. "Friends is someone you can count on"
"Yes Doc..It's him again" She looked down. "Oh, sorry I mean Tricia" She laughed a little.
"De, okay lang.." I said. "Anong issue ng bf mo?"
"He doesn't want me to come here" She explained. "And pagbalik ko daw, he will do something..he might abuse me"
"What?!" Napakunot ang noo ko. "Wtf is wrong with him? You know what? Just break up with him"
"I did" She said.
"Oh..that's great then...wala ng manggugulo sayo" Why did I sounded so happy. Parang kanina lang I was conscious and now? Masaya yarn?
Aghhh shit-
-
was in the bed. Medjo pagod rin kami dahil sa byahe. But I'm sure we will re-gain our energy tomorrow.
I decided to scroll through Twitter just for updates.
What?
How the fuck can they do that though?
The technologies nowadays are getting on to the next level. I wonder what would it feel if you erase the memories?
And why would anyone erase their memories?
I'm always afraid of losing my memories lol.
I yawned. I could feel the cold air from outside the window. I pulled my blanket and spread it against me. And then..It felt so peaceful.
I feel my eyes closing and closing until it's completely shut.
Advertisement
Finally..a rest.
______________________________________________________________
💛
(Note : Chapt 6 ⤵️)
______________________________________________________________
I woked up early in the morning. As usual di pa gising si Y/N so I spent my time scrolling through socmed for something that involves Orthopedic.
Then Jillian called me.
"Hello?" I answered. "Bakit? Maaga pa ah"
"Mama was crying right now Trish" Her voice sounded like she's tired.
"What? Why?" My brows furrowed.
"She's been getting alot of hates right now eh..puro bash sa Twitter..but she told me that everything is okay" She explained. "Knowing mama, I know something wasn't alright"
I sighed. It must be so hard to fit in Mama's shoes.
I can't imagine myself on her place right now...that's just so sad.
-
"Hey" Y/N sat down the table.
"Is everything alright?" She asked.
"Si mama kasi..Jillian said she's crying because of the trolls and stuffs" I looked down.
"Baka umuwi na rin ako today..." I said. Sana di sya disappointed that we have to leave earlier than expected.
"It's much better if umuwi ka nalang muna for your Mom..I don't want to bother your family too" She smiled at me.
"Gusto mo, ako nalang mag-drive for you.."
"Wag na, nakakahiya" I smiled back at her.
"No, your mental and physical health was the number one priority Tricia...diba nga best friends tayo?"
Best friends? Diba pedeng more than friends?
"Okay...If you insist" I nodded. Well, wala naman akong magagawa...
Y/N parang nasa sayo na ata ang lahat..maganda, mabait at matalino. Can fit my standards itself.
"Y/N" I called out. "Kung mag bff tayo...walang secrets ha" I chuckled.
"Syempre Doc" She laughed.
"Well, ako may mga di pa ko nasasabi sayo" She added.
"Same rin naman sakin"
"I like you"
______________________________________________________________
👹
(Note : ANG HIRAP ANG DAMI NG CHAPTERS NITO, AMEN JUSQ)
Advertisement
- In Serial194 Chapters
Supervillain
The world is broken and rotten. It's supposed defenders are too weak willed to do what is necessary. It's leaders are too corrupt to care for those beneath them If they wont fix this world, then I will! I will make the world a better place ..... by any means necessary! Nice to meet you all. My name is Ginobi47. A lurker of fanfiction.net and now a writer of original fic.This is my first original work and I do hope you enjoy it! Do remember that this is a fiction in the Superhero genre. Please expect the craziness that goes along with it. NOTE: English is not my maiden language. AUTHOR'S NOTE: As I went through the other fictions of Royal Road, I noticed that my style of writing style (slow release, 1 big post) doesnt work well in this site. As such, I'll be experimenting on releasing smaller chapters more often, as this seems to be how the authors of Royal Road does things. Mind you, my release speed will still be very slow compared to others, but I'll churn out chapters more often than what I used to do. DISCORD SERVER: https://discord.gg/M7bmjTH ANOTHER NOTE: Some of my readers convinced me to set up a discord server. While I have absolutely no idea what to do in a discord server, but if you're interested, just join in and go nuts. Suggest some storylines or characters, seek advice in just about anything or tell me your deepest darkest secret (you can PROBABLY trust me ^.^). Feel free to do whatever is fun
8 1190 - In Serial14 Chapters
Money Grubbing Demon Lord
A short story based in a fantasy world with Heroes, Demons, and lots of money! Completed, with 13 Chapters and a Prologue at about 500 ~ 600 words per chapter.
8 90 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Ghost of 191st Street
A teenage superhero is invited to join the world's most popular teen team. Once there, he learns that the entire upper echelon of the hero community is a mess of infighting and corporate special interests. Slowly, he begins to realize that if he truly wants to help people, he'll have to work outside the system.
8 81 - In Serial64 Chapters
Yin-Yang
Mages in North America seem to have it all – typically from well-off families, and able to manipulate their environment in ways most of the world would never believe. They don’t even have to bother with the mundane details of life like housework, thanks to their sensitives, who also make a useful source for extra magical energy. After all, sensitives have no use for it themselves, and if mages weren’t meant to make use of it, then the sensitives would obviously have some way to prevent that. That a mage can transform a sensitive physically, with no restrictions beyond overall mass and basic biological viability, whereas magic tends not to work directly on any other living thing, is only further proof. And look at the way they live on their own, barely a step above animals. It’s better for them to belong to a mage. Sensitives in North America live on the edge of society and survival – typically so paranoid they avoid hospitals and anything else that could lead to being tracked, many of them with little or no education and no legal identity or existence. Mages exist, and mages want sensitives for some reason, but no one ever comes back to explain what that reason is. Waiting every day for the hunters to notice them doesn’t lead to much motivation or hope for the future. And once they’re captured, they’re the property of someone with a terrifying amount of power over them. Anything is better than capture. Mages are born to be the masters, and sensitives are born victims. Or are they? Jax’s life is turned upside-down when he’s caught by the hunters and sold to a mage. Andreas is still mourning for his previous sensitive, though, unconsciously creating a difficult standard for Jax to live up to, all the more so while still struggling to come to terms with this new reality as Andreas’ sensitive. A runaway sensitive isn’t what Van expects at the mental health centre. Is this a hunter trap, set for him and the rest of the Donovan family by the hunters? The hunters would, after all, love to see them cross the line openly and finally do something they can be charged with. Either way, Miranda’s genuinely in trouble, and he can’t just abandon her to it. Snatching a sensitive out from under the hunters and hiding her is odd behaviour for a mage – but then, Catherine is an odd mage, living in disgrace in the old servants’ quarters of her grandmother’s house, responsible for cooking and housework. Lila owes Catherine her freedom; is there a way to help Catherine achieve her own, and at what price? Tension is building between traditionally-minded mages and those advocating change, and something has to break. *** Yin-Yang includes a small amount of profanity and no graphic sex or on-screen physical violence. However, sex and gender roles and relationships within the mage/sensitive subculture are non-traditional in mainstream North American terms. The key criterion in a primary relationship is not relative sex or gender, but the pairing of mage and sensitive; given the transformation of sensitives by their mages, physical sex is non-absolute for a sensitive, and gender identity can vary as in anyone else. *** *** The way mages treat sensitives is extremely varied and, in some cases is outright abusive. The struggle against that is pretty much the point of the book. It is NOT grimdark or misery-porn! However, if you will be triggered by this, please, don't read Yin-Yang! *** Complete stand-alone novel, 153K words! Also available on Scribble Hub and as a free ebook.
8 168 - In Serial7 Chapters
Nothing to spare, a darken heart~ Naberius Kalego x Chubby! Reader
Disclaimer! This is a teacher x student reader and I want to point out that in Iruma kun the majority are demons and their age hasn't been confirmed(aside from Irumas) so it doesn't really matter. If you don't like that kind of thing, you may look away.Through out your childhood, you never been to an actual school. Either one of your parents would home-school you while the other is working. You never took into consideration to attend an academy at all. That's when your parent's decided to enroll you to Babyls Demon School, which will the your very first time ever attending a school with other demons. This was lot for you to take in, but you either way managed. But what you won't realize that attending this academy will give you the wild experience of a life time.1-#iruma-kun (4-9-20)1-#chubbyreaderinsert (4-9-20)9-#clara (9-8-20)1-#xchubbyreader (1-7-21)
8 254 - In Serial26 Chapters
Abducting Ruby
Ruby Towers is forced to live through a nightmare after she is kidnapped and tortured into acting like a real-life doll.~Warning: This story contains abuse, murder, kidnapping, and many more heinous crimes as well as suicide thoughts and actions~•Based off of my short story, Corrupted Memories.
8 137

