《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sight of You - Part 4
Advertisement
"Gaga talaga yung babaeng yun" I said.
"Well, she would often go to the billiards kapag wala naman daw gagawing important activity" Y/N laughed.
She's so graceful.
Everything in her was full of light.
"By the way, are you free on Friday?" I asked.
"Yes, bakit po Doc?"
"Gusto ko lang pumunta sa Tagaytay, just to spend some time there. You could do, as a companion" I said.
"Si Liya doc?"
Ayaw nya? Shems.
"Ayokong isama yun, mas maganda if mag focus sya sa studies nya"
Para-paraan.
"Sige, sabi mo Doc eh" She let out a subtle laugh.
"Don't call me Doc" I shook my head.
"Just call me Tricia" I smiled.
"Ahh...sige po Do- este Tri-cia"
"Be casual with me, no need to be formal"
"Mam, here's your bill po"
I suddenly jumped. Nakakagulat yung waitress wtf.
"Oh yeah here" Y/N offered her own credit card while I was about to give mine.
"Wag na, eto nalang" I pushed her hands.
"Di na Tricia, eto nalang" She smiled.
"Wag na eto na nga lang"
The waitress seemed bewildered of what was happening.
"Eto nalang kunin mo Miss" Y/N put her card closer to the waitress face.
The waitress was about to get the card but I pulled mine closer to hers.
"Mam, mag bato-bato pick nalang po kayo" She laughed.
"No need, kuhain mo nalang yung akin" Y/N raised her eyebrows.
Ooohh, gusto ko yung ma-pride hehe.
"Tara na bato-bato pick na" I grabbed her hands.
"Isang bagsak" She looked at me.
"Go" I nodded.
Paper. Scissors.
"Yes!" I exclaimed. I immediately gave the card to the waitress.
"Ang cute nyo po, bagay na bagay po kayong dalawa" She chuckled and left.
"Wtf" Y/N gave the waitress a stern look.
She seems disappointed and mad. But she still looks good even though she's mad.
Advertisement
"Pst, sorry na haha" I laughed.
"Okay lang" She said. "Medjo ma-pride din kasi ako kaya sorry mwemwe" She smiled.
Cute.
The waitress came back to give me the card again.
-
- Days Skipped -
It's Friday. Naka impake nako. I'm longing for fresh air.
Hindi naman halata na excited ako noh.
Well not for that person naman.
It's 3:30 PM, Y/N sent me her location.
I parked my car to the parking lot sa isang 5 star condominium.
"San ka pupunta?" Gabriel looked at me.
"Sa Tagaytay, I have some acquaintance" I said as I put my Ipad in my bag.
"Your not going" He said coldly.
"Are you my parents or what?" I raised my voice at him.
"I'm your boyfriend, syempre it's my responsibility to protect you"
"How could you protect me kung ikaw sa sarili mo hindi mo ginagawa?" I raised my eyebrows at him.
"Shut up!" I felt something on my face.
He slapped me...again.
Then I heard someone knocking at the door.
Gabriel opened it. I saw Tricia.
"Tricia!" I shouted.
"Uhm Hi?" She said as she looked at my boyfriend.
"Tara na" Nagmamadali kong sabi sa kanya.
Gabriel was there, he can't do anything since pedeng makita ni Tricia mga gagawin nya sakin.
Tricia was wearing pink sleeveless top and a white pants.
She was wearing her glasses as usual.
"What happened? You seemed awkward..your boyfriend too..." She asked.
"Ah, nothing" I shookt my head and smile.
"Did he slap you?" She stopped from walking. "Look at your face"
"N-"
"Wait, is he abusing you?" She made a concerned tone.
Yes Tricia..
"No, don't mind it" I smiled and continued walking.
"Di ah, pero I'm literally serious about this..is he really abusing you?"
Advertisement
"Wag ka ng makulit Tricia, it's nothing" I said.
"..."
Natahimik si Tricia as we walk down the parking lot.
"Put your bags here" She said pointing at the back seat.
-
We arrived at the destination. It's a resort.
The fresh air welcomed us as we got out of the car.
The view was so beautiful.
"Ang ganda noh?" Tricia smiled.
"True" I nodded.
Bff yarn?
"Masanay ka na sakin..."
______________________________________________________________
👹
(Note : SHUCKS.)
(Note again : so beh, medjo pagod ako because kakagaling ko lang sa school from F2F namin kaya medjo lutang yung storya, I will do better at Chapt 5 ROR)
Advertisement
- In Serial110 Chapters
Splintered Soul
Each and every soul is something precious. Its what allows us to have a passion. Its what allows us to do things like decide to get up one day and change our lives for the better. That little bit of soul helps us in ways we never really understand. Aaron lived his every day never really understanding the idea of a passion. Just existing, working hard because it seemed like the right thing to do but never really getting too into anything. One day on his way home he feels a shattering feeling within his heart a tug here a tug there. The blackness consumed him when he saw the first message. [Error soul fractured]. Follow the story of Aaron and his many names as he goes from world to world slowly restoring his soul by using the karmic ties he establishes to slowly become better and then some.Cover from: gej302 check out his other covers here! This is my first story so please let me know when i make grammer mistakes as i'm still learning a bit!I do not own the rights to the stories used as bases for this one. Copyrights belong to Daisuke Satō for Highschool of the dead, Junya Inoue for Btooom! and Hiromu Arakawa for Full metal alchemist. Please support the original release.
8 322 - In Serial114 Chapters
One Star Boss: A Mecha/Virtual Reality LitRPG
The Overdrive Corporation has a problem. The esports company's proprietary AI is full of idiotic glitches. Professional mappers are making the virtual reality Mech fighting game's painstakingly designed bosses look like complete and utter fools. The company's bombastic CEO, The Mechanical King, has come up with a truly unique solution. Instead of fixing the AI, he'll just hire human players to act as bosses behind the scenes. When Jason was a kid fresh out of high school, playing as an Overdrive boss - even a weak early game boss - sounded like a dream come true. He dreamed of becoming a pro gamer and was addicted to competition. He loved the idea of battling skilled opponents all day and honing his mech piloting skills. Two years later, an ill-fated clash against one of the game's most prominent whales sends his life into a tailspin. Follow his adventures as he and his partner, the cyborg dragon Red Minerva, fight to leave his humble beginnings to stand among the best fighters on the server.
8 263 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Due
Every sailor knows the tale of Davy Jones' Locker. That place drowned sailors are sent to, ever resting on sea's bed. Some tales recount of a ghostly ship, the Flying Dutchman. Many a story has spawned from these two tales. Countless retellings mixing in their own fictions. But all stories spawn with a kernel of truth to them, and the story of Davy Jones is no exception. Those who've met the legendary seaman and his ghostly ship might call him a ferryman, escorting the drowned to their respective afterlives. Others might call him a devil, meting punishment on those deserving. The true story is always slightly different. Davy Jones is a ferryman, but not one for the afterlife, as Walter finds out. No, Davy Jones manages those who die at sea while in debt, and Walter died with a lot of debt. Unable to pay, Davy puts Walter to work. The specter has just the job for the dead college graduate. Another god, Sod, needs an afterlife for his new world. Davy tasks Walter with the job. Suddenly, Walter finds himself having to run a fledgling underworld with little instruction from Sod. To top it off, the denizens of Sod's world have their own ambitions to achieve godhood, and they won't take kindly to Sod's newest employee shaking up the status quo. [Traumatizing Content tag is up just to let everyone know this will be a story that deals with different themes of death. Some of them won't be nice and so better to be safe than sorry.]
8 155 - In Serial6 Chapters
THE SYMBOL
Julian Fernandez. A man in his late twenties who is antisocial, stoic and pessimistic. However, his life takes a twist when it's evident that he is caught up in a generational curse. It all begins when he notices that he's the only one who can see a strange tattoo that randomly appears on people. Believing he's going insane, Julian seeks help from friends and professionals. The problem is the tattoos are the least of his worries. There's something more menacing that's after him. It's up to him to know who's the friend..... And who's the foe.
8 189 - In Serial11 Chapters
mario x meggy
Mario and cappy landed in inkopilos and cappy located power moons but Mario saw a familiar inkling. could Mario have feelings for her or not. find out
8 143 - In Serial84 Chapters
The Devil's Bride
"I am not sleepy so why don't we tell each other a story?" Her voice was low and raspy and fuck, I'd been lying if I say I wasn't turned the fuck on. "Like what?" I ask swallowing my pride and probably my sense of direction. Her skin was on top of mine, in contact, burning. "I don't know." She says taking her time to adjust herself on my lap. I had to grip the chair for support feeling all my breath vanish from my lungs. "Maybe a short bio about yourself." She advocates placing one of her hands on my chest. I feel the contact through my shirt, my eyes trained on every movement of hers. The worst of it all was that she is unaware of what she was doing to me. "Uh-" I feel my words shorten. On impulse, I grab her by her waist for support instead. Leaning back painfully on the single chair. "You're so cute when you're confused!" She giggles going ahead to move slightly on my lap. I blow out a groan feeling my erection harden.
8 113

