《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sight of You - Part 3
Advertisement
(Note : at dahil gusto ko ng matapos toh, eto new update)
"Trish!" Liya shouted.
A girl turned around with a curious face. Her face smiled as she waved at us.
Natulala ako for a second. Inayos ko agad ang sarili ko kasi baka may masabi na naman si Liya.
"Oh, kasama ko pala si Y/N" Liya pointed at me and gave me a mischievous smile.
Wtf?
"Hoy Liya, wag mo kong maloko loko dyan ha, sapakin kita" I said jokingly aiming my fork at her.
"Oo na beh"
"Wala bang lechong pusa dito sa menu?" Liya said as she flipped the menu.
"Dinuguan gusto ko.." I said.
"Anong dinuguan?"
"Dinuguang pusa" I laughed.
"Ay Doc ikaw pala yung nagtanong, akala ko si Liya AHAHAHAH" I suddenly realized that it was doc.
Oh yan, lutang ka na naman. What if patahimikin kita kagaya ni Mark?
"De, masanay ka na sakin, especially same circle of friends din pala tayo" She smiled at me.
Nagkaron ako ng kabag mga 10 seconds.
"Uhm, sure Doc" I said. I looked at Liya just to make sure she wasn't making fun of me.
She was just scrolling through her phone.
"Hello girls! May I take your order?" A waitress wearing a white shirt with a cute cat design on it approached us in the table.
"Sama ng loob" Liya said.
I slapped her arms slightly.
"Charot po, uhm...one strawberry frappuccino and a custard" She said.
"Stress ka ata vebs?" Tricia asked Liya.
"Bf ko kasi..hayst mga lalaki nga naman" Liya rolled her eyes.
"I will take chocolate shake" I said.
"Yun lang?" Liya seems shocked.
"Diet ako" Napailing ako.
"Bawal yan, umorder ka pa" Tricia looked at me with a concerned face.
Nagkasikmura ako bigla shems.
"Ah, okay lang"
Advertisement
"Pag sinabi kong umorder ka, umorder ka" She said coldly.
Nakakatakot parang meow charot ano bang pinagsasabi ko?
"Wag mo pilitin kung ayaw" Liya laughed at her.
Tricia let go of the argument. She seems disappointed.
Sorry euweu.
Some cats walk past our table.
Tricia grabbed the brown cat effortlessly. Cat lover pala sya?
"Cute mo" She remarked while looking at the cat.
Ako din cute ^^ char.
Our order came and we ate immediately.
Parang nagaatupili pakong kainin kasi what if hinaluan nila toh ng cat food.
"Hala" Liya suddenly exclaimed. "WTF?!" Her face made a shocked reaction.
"Ano baket!?" I looked at her bewildered.
"Wtf, I need to go" She said getting her things up.
"Why, wtf was going on?" I said.
"Hoy, anong nangyayari?" Tricia looked at Liya.
"There's an oral recitation sa school, nag cutting ako shet!" She shouted.
Liya was still finishing her college degree. Medjo na-late sya because of family reasons.
"Shet ka! May klase ka pala tas nagyaya ka!" Tricia sermons her.
"True, by the way good luck ha" I said helping to get her things up.
______________________________________________________________
😭
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
KillDozer
With the help of aliens, a man weaponizes a bulldozer to destroy evil. As his bulldozer destroys wicked souls, it collects their power and transforms into something far more efficient and deadly. Follow Hank on his journey of righteous revenge, bulging muscles, and bedding beautiful women. He will also smoke a lot of cigars, and blow a lot of things up.The genre for this is : Action, Comedy, and Gamelit. In that order.Note from the author: Gamelit/LitRPG stuff doesn't start until the halfway point. Also I currently have no writing schedule for this, but I post 2-3 chapters a week.
8 140 - In Serial27 Chapters
Universal Strength: Power is Everything **Indefinite Hiatus**
Power is a thing that many people greatly yearn. Those with power yearn more power and those without power yearn for it. There isn't anyone born with power that they can call their own. Power is either earned or given and in reality it doesn't matter which is better, power is power and power is everything. This is another story that has been going around in my head and I just had to let it out. I think I did a decent synopsis on this one lol. I will not be dropping my other two stories and I will be releasing one chapter of this a week as well. Chapter release is honestly whenever I can. (Warning! Story is partially wish fulfillment.) The cover art used is from Google Images and will be changed when I create one or have one created for me.
8 93 - In Serial13 Chapters
[HIATUS] PLAYER: LEVEL 0
Virtual Reality does not even exist in this period of time, how come Ling Ru is able to play a game, that feels so real? Upset about his family undermining his gaming habits, again and again, Ling Ru's mental fire begins to rage as he rushes out into the night on a rainy day. He likes MMORPGs and RPGs, why does he have to study hard? For his second time, he failed his University Exams, which means he would have to repeat another year. While fuming and bitching to himself, he seeks out a new comrade, a rather cute one. Actually, he found a cute cat standing on the road while walking on the sidewalk, maybe not a real comrade, but at least something living he could bitch about his family with, or rather to. Surprisingly this cat stood on the road and obediently listened to everything he said, it carried on for quite a few minutes before he noticed something weird. The cat was stone, or rather it had not moved for quite a long time. He tried making sounds and scaring it, nothing works. He decides to check why it is acting so weird, as he approaches the cat, it does not even fret, it's still. When he comes in near proximity to the cat, something weird happens. A blinding light and a loud honking noise. Written by Matt / Xazin from Team YunekThis is a personal story of mine, but if you like my work you can find more of Team Yunek by looking at our other story 'A Nerd's Wuxia Tales' There is a huge genre difference, but it's worth reading!
8 143 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Rising of a God
The story of how William Hughes became the strongest being in the universe. This story is not and will never be written in perfect English. So don't expect too much, but I will always do my best to make it as readable as possible. There will be probably one Chapter per week.
8 99 - In Serial17 Chapters
Maxing Out From the Start!
Okuma Sho is a NEET who spends all of his time playing an MMORPG, Adventurous. At the ripe age of 21, he locks himself in his bedroom of his parent's house with no job, girlfriend, or life. One day, however, his mother had enough and kicked him out. With no other choice, he slowly makes his way to town when he collapses. He starts coming up with a scheme to take revenge, but he suddenly dies from a crash-landing plane as his plan comes together. He is then met with a God-like voice who decides his fate- a second chance in a whole new world! How will Sho use this second chance? Will he stop his NEET life or finally work like the typical person? Or... something else?
8 194 - In Serial14 Chapters
Weasley Twins One-Shots
This is a collection of one-shots I have posted on my Tumblr (@feetoffthetable) All of these are written by me
8 176

