《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Sight of You - Part 1
Advertisement
"Have someone caught your attention already, with just a one sight?"
[Fireworks]
"Some things can caught my attention, not until I saw you. And for some reason, you will always caught my attention ever since.
-
"Y/N L/N, next patient" My assistant said.
I nodded as she opened the door and called the next patient's name.
"Sounds familiar hmm" I looked up from the ceiling trying to think about it.
A girl appeared in the doorway wearing a yellow hoodie and a white pants with a white converse. She was wearing a casual makeup.
She's beautiful.
I was stunned for a second.
"Good afternoon" I nodded at her as she sat down the chair.
"Good afternoon po Doc" She smiled back at me.
I pulled out my stethoscope and stood up from my seat.
"Okay, hinga lang ng malalim okay?" I said as I place the stethoscope on her chest.
Her heartbeat wasn't normal.
"Your heart's beat was abnormal" I said. I checked it again.
"Okay give me another inhale and exhale"
"Your heartbeat wasn't right talaga, did you do anything? Like running or activities?"
"I didn't Doc" She looked down. "May nangyaring away lang kami ng boyfriend ko kanina Doc, maybe that's why" She explained.
She really looks familiar.
I nodded. Is she being abused?
I checked her eyes, her air way and her blood pressure.
"You look familiar Ms? Do I know you?" I finally asked her.
"Oh, magkaklase tayo in college"
Oh..the one who dropped out.
"Oo nga pala!" I smiled. "Ikaw yun..bakit nga pala nag drop out ka?"
"Ah" She laughed a little. "Confidential reasons lang po Doc" She smiled.
"Ahh...okay I guess" I looked at her. "Ano na nga pala kinuha mong course?"
"Bachelor of Law"
Advertisement
"Ohhh..." I exclaimed. "Sayang, kung hindi ka siguro nag drop out we would be great friends noh?"
Friends lang ba?
Speed ka ba Tricia?
"Love at first sight exist"
I looked at her from the doorway. She was beautiful.
I remembered nung college kami. We're not that really close but we are in good terms.
Nagka-crush ako sa kanya dati. But soon, it faded na rin naman.
Fun fact : Di nya alam na crush ko sya.
She have come so far.
"Your heart's beat was abnormal" She said after removing the stethoscope on my chest.
"Okay give me another inhale and exhale"
"Your heartbeat wasn't right talaga, did you do anything? Like running or activities?" She looked at me with a worried look as she adjusts her glasses.
"I didn't Doc" I looked down. "May nangyaring away lang kami ng boyfriend ko kanina Doc, maybe that's why"
I don't know how to explain this kind of things.
My boyfriend has been always like that. Nagagalit sya for no reason. Or if may reason, sakin nya ibubuntong yun. He would often slap me or hurt me.
"You look familiar Ms? Do I know you?" She suddenly asked after checking me up.
"Oh, magkaklase tayo in college" I answered.
"Oo nga pala!" She smiled. "Ikaw yun..bakit nga pala nag drop out ka?"
"Ah" I laughed a little. "Confidential reasons lang po Doc"
"Ahh...okay I guess" She looked at me. "Ano na nga pala kinuha mong course?"
"Bachelor of Law"
-
"Why aren't you answering my calls?"
"Sorry Gabriel, nasa check up kasi ako that time.."
"So?"
"It's an absurd thing to do kung magiingay ako dun"
"I don't fucking care"
"Gabriel just shut up and understand me for once!-"
I felt a big grip on my wrist.
And the next thing I knew, he slapped me in face.
I losed my balance and tumbled in the floor.
He looked at me coldly and then suddenly..
"I'm sorry love..." He walked towards me. "I'm sorry, I didn't mean it..."
It's like your doing history revisionism.
______________________________________________________________
🥶
(Note : it took me forever para mag-isip kung anong trope ang gagawin ko kaya medjo na-late yung update so yun lang baccla)
(Note again : nagawa ko na yung ending neto kaya kabahan ka na👹)
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
The Reincarnated Boy's Tears
If one knows only coldness and bitterness from those who should love them, can one blame them for how they turn out? If a boy who suffers from his parents, who cries out but is never helped, develops a cold heart of hatred, can one expect him to adhere to the morals of the people? And if a child like that is given power...can he be held responsible for how he reacts? After getting beaten and abused to death by his parents, a boy wakes up and finds himself reincarnated in another world. However, after getting his memories back at age six, he has still faced abuse and neglect as an orphan of the slums, eventually kidnapped and brought outside the city...when he wakes up, everyone is dead, and he is left alone. Will he be able to survive? Will his bitter and cold heart ever warm up? Or will he end up suffering? Or will a single spark of kindness be able to save him, a single light in the dark? Only time will tell. (Cover image found from Pintrest, could not find original creator listed or named)
8 197 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Lost City of Maeros (Working title)
Fen and her sister are orphans. A dead mother, a missing father. They make due. While her sister works to support them, Fen dreams of adventure, to board one of the great, flying ships and explore the world. But her birthday is coming, and the time for dreaming will come to an end. A special necklace, a map and a message will soon send Fen out into the world in hopes of finding her father and healing her family. It seems however, that she isn't the only one looking for him. NOTE - This is a Work in Progress/Early draft. I try to catch errors as I type, but more than likely I will miss some things at this stage. The primary focus is plot and story. (Credit for Cover Placeholder: Artem Chebokha. Artstation)
8 181 - In Serial20 Chapters
2'n Aloysius
Sparks flash from the local library in Yuoshi, as a vortex swirled inside. One high-schoolers fate spiralled out of control, but unforseen factors threw a wrench into his destiny. What if the main protagonist never became one, and were instead replaced by two layabout brothers?
8 138 - In Serial75 Chapters
Memories of the Bean Times
To those who have survived: I write this now, for I fear my death is imminent. Barnabas Schmidt wasn't serious when he said he knew what was going on in Paris. Thomas Sauer wasn't expecting to put his life on the line studying a mysterious disease. Julia Krause wasn't trying to join a cult. And the Holy Roman Empire wasn't prepared to fight the Beans. In the year 1587, the small farming village of Dijon in the Kingdom of France is attacked by seemingly immortal monsters made out of baked beans. As Schmidt fights against the Beans on the front lines, the Beans steadily approach the Empire's borders. As Sauer searches for the Beans' weaknesses, the Church of the Beanmeister paves the way for the arrival of the God. As Krause helps the Church, she begins to question her loyalty to the Beanmeister. Updates every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday. Chapters are available earlier on the Bean Times website: https://beantimes.github.io
8 126 - In Serial13 Chapters
love stories
I'm turning every episode into a romance#chenry➡️➡️➡️See my other book⬅️
8 142 - In Serial13 Chapters
YOUTH ⇢ BENNY WEIR
❝ MY YOUTH IS YOURS ❞[based on the movie of my babysitter's a vampire][ranked 3rd in 'benny weir']
8 162

