《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Probability - Part 2
Advertisement
(Note : akala mo kung anong mangyayari noh? 🤨)
"Sure.." She said.
"Okay" I nodded.
I stood up to get my Ipad.
"Here" I said as I showed her the designs of houses that I made.
"This one is great kasi it's minimal lang din, but this gives me cozy vibes" She said as she scrolled through the designs.
"Pwede namang i-revise natin yung designs into one so it will reach your satisfaction" I offered.
"Sure, basta kasama ako sa pagbili ng mga items ha"
"Of course, it's the number one priority" I nodded.
-
I was scheduled to have a visit in Ms. Tricia's office. I know, too formal right?
I just call her in her name whenever she's not there. To be honest, being formal for me is so awkward.
I drove to her office. Nakarating ako at exactly 6:30 PM.
Akala ko naligaw nako, so I asked the employees there if nasan room ni Doc Trish, and buti nalang someone offered to lead me to Doc Tricia's office.
I knocked on the door.
She immediately opened it. She was wearing a typical glasses and her hair tied into a half ponytail. She was wearing a white coat that doctors usually wear.
"Oh, hi" She gestured her hands signaling me to come inside.
She closed the door.
"Hoy wait" Hinarangan nya ko bigla with her hands.
"What?" I raised my eyebrows at her.
"Check ko muna kung wala kang dalang illegal things" She crossed her arms.
"Nakalusot na nga ako sa mga guards eh" pagdadahilan ko.
"Well, I don't settle for less" She answered with a cold stare.
"Unfair, ikaw nga pumapasok ka walang knock manlang?" I said habang kinakapa nya mga pockets ko and even my jackets.
"Take it off" She demanded at my jacket.
Advertisement
"Oo na po" I rolled my eyes for a bit.
I took my jackets off which reveals my nike crop top na parang sports bra na rin.
I was wearing pants though.
"Spread your arms"
"Dami namang favor Doc"
"Sundin mo nalang"
I spread my arms for her.
"Having fun?" I teased.
"Oo, may shape pala katawan mo?"
"Syempre" I said.
I felt her hands going down from my waist, up to the sides of my chest.
"Ikaw? Having fun?" She raised her eyes, trying to tease me.
"Diko din alam" Napailing ako.
"Okay, done. You're clear" She finally nodded.
I was about to put my coat back but I realized it would be awkward so I just keep it there.
I sat down the sofa near her table.
"So, how's it going?" She asked.
I opened my laptop and looked at her for a second.
Wow. She really is beautiful.
"Hm?" She looked back at me.
"Oh, it's going great naman. By the way, I came here to ask you if you're free in the following days, we need to buy the basic things for the house"
"Sure, I'm free tomorrow"
"Oh, great. Tomorrow tayo mag-shop. You will just pick the designs of tiles, paints and walls lang naman" I smiled. "So It wouldn't be that hard"
"Okay, well can you at least bring me a copy of the blueprint?"
"Sure, I will"
"If all was settle na naman then I will leave na" I stood up, about to get my things.
"Aalis ka agad?" She suddenly looked at me with a confused face.
"Oo? Why?" I looked back at her.
"Kumain ka na ba?" She asked.
"Not yet"
"Let's go eat dinner?" She offered.
Boom.
Sumabog lang naman puso ko.
Advertisement
"Sure" I mumbled.
"Ha?"
"Halaman"
"Tinatanong ka ng maayos"
"Sure ngaa" I rolled my eyes.
Nakarating kami sa parking lot where my car was parked.
"Ako na mag drive" She opened the front seat of the car.
"Luh? Dapat ako" I said. "Tsaka marunong ka bang mag-drive?"
"Anong akala mo sakin? Doctor lang ang pinag-aralan?" She said coldly.
"Di naman" I said.
"Tsaka hindi mo naman alam kung sang resto eh" She smirked.
I was afraid that dederetso sya bigla sa condo nya. Well, I like homemade food, but eating in somebody's house was dangerous..mamaya kung anong gawin sayo?
I let go of the argument. Syempre sya na naman nanalo.
I took the front seat devastated a little. I tried not to show it.
Tahimik lang habang nagda-drive sya. It's the very first time someone attentively offered to drive for me.
Not gonna lie she looks attractive when she turn the wheel..
Dumating kami sa destination.
"Wait" I peeked outside. "Condominium ba toh?" I looked at her with a curious face.
"Yes? Why?" She smiled.
"Akala ko..."
"Maraming namamatay sa akala" She laughed.
"Hoy!! Baka patayin mo ko dito!!" I shouted.
"Shh" She put her finger in my lips to keep me from talking.
______________________________________________________________
👁👁
(Note : WHAT)
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Edge: East Wind in Paradise
Barbados, an island paradise, prepares to celebrate the anniversary of its independence from England. Maneuvering from the shadows, unseen forces threaten to destabilize the country politically and economically. When Edge, field agent for the Bureau - the island's secret service - thwarts an attempt to smuggle arms into the country, he is left with more questions than answers. As Edge’s investigation draws him closer to the truth, he becomes entangled in a deadly game of murder, money, and power. Will Edge be able to stop the threat in time?
8 168 - In Serial15 Chapters
The tribal queen and the Medic
The duty of a medic is to help those in need, no matter who they are. So after a bloody battle between imperial forces and Native Amazonians, Jaison went back to the battlefield to search for survivors. It starts to rain and the exhausted young man takes shelter upon a hill and under a tree, that is when he meets a beautiful Amazonian whose warriors need help. Being a medic he decides to help, what could possibly go wrong. Bit slow on updating at the moment since I am rewriting some parts and making some new parts for the story. I am also now making a story called Amazonian and her captive which I want to be somewhat like this story, just high quality and with a better story. Coming soon: Updating and adding new chapters. I also have a blog spot where I only upload images based of the stories I write.
8 81 - In Serial51 Chapters
Fighting for the Lord of Earth
A fleet of alien spaceships were detected coming into the Sol Universe heading for Earth. During the initial talks with the humanoid aliens their leader took control of the planet itself becoming the lord of Earth. He demanded the world leaders send him subjects that would be trained and fight for him who fought for the King of space. In return the Earth would be protected and their primitive knowledge would be greatly expanded. Roughly 6,000 people from all around the earth were gathered into their ships and taken to another planet for training. After they would be dropped off the ships would return several times to pick up the full numbers demanded. Kohn Lowson was the first to step on one of the alien ships.
8 145 - In Serial12 Chapters
Re:ant
Mark is a normal man,leading a normal life.But that changes when he gets hit by 12 trucks.Then suddenly a window pops up and it asked:Do you want to have another chance at life???? yes / noHe didn't think when he pressed yesThis is just me having nothing to do sooooo yeahit could be a one shot or mature really I have no planes 4 it whatsoever
8 147 - In Serial19 Chapters
Conspiracy Theories
This is going to be a book about a whole bunch of different conspiracy theories, so if you want to add on, just comment!
8 194 - In Serial6 Chapters
Daniel Seavey Love Imagine
You meet Daniel Seavey and you end up falling in love and getting married.I'm doing this story because I know a lot of you dreamed of marrying Daniel. Follow my fan account on insta: seaveygal10, and my main account olivia_turid
8 180

