《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Fan Service - Part 5
Advertisement
"Seryoso ka?"
"Hindi"
"Sagutin mo ko ng maayos" I raised my eyebrows at her.
"Oo"
- Day Skip -
Days have passed and Mama was completely healed. It's a great feeling to see Mama smile and move by herself again.
Bumalik na lahat sa normal although the gunman was still unknown kaya the investigation was still going on. There's also popular personality who visited Mama. Nagpa-abot na rin sila ng mga gifts and letters for Mama.
Of course she was happy.
Ako naman happy dahil kay ano..
Char.
Halos mga ilang araw na rin kaming di naguusap. I wonder why, siguro busy sya with her schedule.
An unknown number was calling me so sudden while I'm at the hospital.
"Hello?"
"Hi! To confirm your purchase of EQ baby diapers please say yes, if not say no"
"Wtf?"
"AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA hello doc" I heard a familiar voice.
"Y/N?"
"Yes"
"Ang hilig mo talagang mang-gago, ano na naman gusto mo? Tsaka pano mo nakuha number ko?"
"Jill gave it to me. And, nagpa register ako dyan for check up" She laughed.
"Ha?! Weh?! Di nga!!?"
"Oo ngaa"
"Inamo talaga!! Bakit ka nagpa register?"
"Doc heal me please, look oh I'm sad na"
"..."
"Please mercy to me" Then she laughed again.
"Bakit ba anyare sayo bat ka magpapacheck up today?" I asked.
"Gusto ko kasing makita ka"
"Hayst, bat ba gustong gusto nyong mag pa-admit?"
"Syempre naman two joints. Hashtag willing magka-sakit para kay Tricia"
"Jusko ka! Sige na pumunta ka na dito"
"Yie excited ka para saken?"
"Hinde, gusto kong tapusin na para wala ng 'manggugulo' sakin"
"Hala that sakit sakit me" She joked. "Sorry it's my false"
"Ayusin mo nga yan!"
"Oo na po Doc.."
"Sige na bye, ingat ha"
Advertisement
"- call ended -"
"Ahhhhhhhhhhh" I screamed.
Patricia "Kinilig" Robredo
"Doc, next patient na po?"
"Yes, papasukin mo na" I said.
Then a girl appeared in the doorway. She was wearing a black shirt and black pants, just a casual outfit.
"Hi Doc Tricia" She said formally.
"Hoy, don't be formal. Parang kanina lang ginagago mo ko" I said.
"AHAHAHAHAHAHAH. Tsaka nga pala anong check up gagawin mo sakin?"
"Deep check up"
"Ha?"
"Dejoke lang"
"Hoy Tricia isusumbong kita sa nanay mo. So dirty"
"Wag ka ngang mag-inarte dyan!"
"Oo na ngaa, hoy"
"Hoy ka din, bilisan mo umupo ka na dito"
"Sige po Doc" She said with a formal tone again.
"I don't allow you being formal with me" I said. "Parang walang nangyari nung isang araw ah"
"Luhhhh, sorry na euweu" She laughed.
"Lumapit ka muna dito bilis" I said gesturing my hands.
She immediately stood up and walked towards me.
I slipped my hands on her arms so that I can check her nerves and everything.
"You're good naman" I said looking at the list.
"Sige thenks Doc, love you po muah"
"You may now go" I said signaling her the door.
"Wait lang" She stood up and walked towards me again.
She suddenly tilted my face and I felt her lips on mine.
"Good luck Janine" She winked at me then left.
Buti nalang wala pa yung assistant ko.
I decided to chat her.
______________________________________________________________
Y/N •online
Hoy!
Ano po Doc?
Wag mo na ulit gagawin yun ha! Risky kaya!
I'm hurt. Charotttt. Masarap ba?
Masarap pero....risky kasi.
Hala anong risky at masarap? 😭😭😭
Ikaw?
May iniwan ako dyan na pagkain shuta ka
Doc!!??!!!
Gago ka talaga noh?!
Masarap pala ako
🙄🙄🙄
_
_____________________________________________________________
"Kapal ng mukha..." I mumbled, pero instead..I smiled out of nowhere.
Advertisement
I looked at the mirror to find myself smiling like a psychopath.
"Hoy Joferlyn! Wag kang assuming!!" I shouted.
"Good luck Janine"
No one has ever call me Janine in that way before. The way she say my name is...everything.
Ewan ko ba pero parang kinakabag na naman ako.
"Butterflies yan gaga"
Naalala ko ka naman yung boses ni Jillian kaya bigla akong nainis.
It's already past 7:30 in the evening so I decided to go home.
Paglabas ko nandun parin yung car nya.
She opened the car window.
"Doc Trish!!!" She shouted.
"Hey, anong ginagawa mo dito?"
"I waited for you, tara dinner?"
"You waited for hours?!"
"Ganon ako ka-patient"
"Oo na basta sa condo mo tayo mag-dinner" I smirked.
"Ayoko baka iba kainin mo, isusumbong talaga kita Joferlyn!"
"Oo na, sorry babe"
"Yuckkk ayoko ng babe masyadong common"
"Arte mo" Binatukan ko sya ng slight as I sat down the front seat.
"Ang hot mo pala pag naka uniform ng ganyan"
"Gaga"
"Pahinga?"
"Ha?"
"I mean what about Pahinga? Magandang call sign yun"
"Pano naging call sign yung pahinga?"
"Pahinga, kasi ikaw ang aking pahinga?"
"Ah" She smiled. "Kinilig ako dun haha"
"As you should" I said.
Dumating kami sa resto and we ordered na immediately.
"Janine?"
"Yes?"
"Yes or No?"
"Hmm? What do you mean?"
"You know what I was asking you right?"
"Doc can I call you 'Mahal' again?" It flashes in my mind again.
"Oh..."
"Pero Trish..no pressure here okay? I'm not obliging you to say yes"
"Yes"
"Ha?"
"Sinasagot na kita"
"Ano?"
"Sabi ko sinasagot na kita!"
"Weh? Di nga? Panaginip ata toh wait" She pinched herself.
"Luh totoo nga" Her eyes widened.
"Hoy Janine!!! AHHHHHHHH" She shouted.
"Hoy pst, wag kang maingay" I said.
"Omg doc?!"
She still can't get over it.
Her smile was everything. She was everything I could ask for.
Parang akala ko na nakamit ko na lahat...may makakamit pa pala ako.
They said when you spend a friday night with someone it means they are special to you.
It's a coincidence na friday ngayon. So that's how destiny works huh?
Sobrang swerte ko sa kanya. Syempre swerte din sya sakin noh. Charot.
I wonder what my life could be if she wasn't a part of it. Pero if multi verse was real...I hope she was there...in every one of it.
Wala akong mahihiling pa than to be with her with the rest of my life until my last breathe.
I'm her number one patient.
And she was my number one fan.
And in the back of my spotlight there lays a love that shines brighter than everything.
______________________________________________________________
😇
(Note : Fan Service has finally ended!! Yey!! Thank you all for reading!)
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
One Sin
A Dark Fantasy. Everyone called me an Assassin or a Thief, I never denied those things. All I wanted to do was save the Kingdom. I used to wish for fame and glory, I got that now. Just not in the way I expected. I didn't have the luxury of living a normal life anymore. I had to run, they would have never stopped chasing me. I became marked for death. My name is Demitri and my sin?... Very mature with graphic violence. Not for the faint of heart. 1500-2000 words per chapter. http://topwebfiction.com/vote.php?for=one-sin
8 135 - In Serial65 Chapters
Grave Digger Gary
Where is the last place you want to be when the zombie apocalypse begins?In a cemetary, digging a grave, of course - which is exactly where Gary finds himself when his world is abruptly initiated into the multiverse. And that's just the start of his problems. Due to a technical error, Gary doesn't get the same character sheet and upgrades as everyone else. Nope. Instead, Gary gets classified as one of the undead. He's a zombie now - except, Gary didn't die. And he doesn't want to, either!A LitRPG/Gamelit story of what happens when one man armed with a shovel takes on the undead hordes threatening to overrun his reality. Combines zombie apocalypse horror with pen and paper style RPG game mechanics. Updates are Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays at just after 6PM UK time / 11AM PT / 1PM EST . I've set up a Patreon account here: https://www.patreon.com/gravediggergary if you'd like to support the story and read up to 15 chapters ahead. All support is very much appreciated! The underlying system on which the story runs is a work in progress (like the story itself!) so there may be adjustments to character sheets etc as the novel rolls out. Spelling and grammar are British English unless I mess up in which case it's just gobbledygook (please feel free to point out any typographical mistakes or obvious errors, I appreciate it!)Finally, this story is cross-posted on Scribblehub. And I think that's everything! Thanks for reading!All content copyright Robert Thorne 2021
8 106 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Black
The black is a story of a maintenance worker on board a military class space-faring vessel and his ventures through the black, or space, in a blog-like style. Humans have explored the galaxy - well some of it anyway - and are continuing their exploration to distant stars to see what awaits them in the black. There are many things behind the black veil of space.
8 76 - In Serial23 Chapters
Moonshot
Gregarious businessman Evin Tumble is fascinated by the sudden and inexplicable appearance of a low-orbiting moon. Specifically, he's interested in shooting it down with a giant cannon. The moon is only about eight miles overhead, but it's high enough and quick enough that nobody can reach it by balloon or airship. He hires our protagonists: taciturn Iseult Morrin, cheerful Sean Whelan, and nervous Íde Ceallaigh, to help him with his obsession. As our heroes are dispersed across the continent to perform tasks for Tumble, and the moon-hunt draws closer, they become increasingly suspicious of their benefactor's motives and true nature. Moonshot is a story centred around struggling with confidence, the difficulty of being an immigrant, and the duality of truth, all clad in the trappings of an urban fantasy. It is character-driven, from the heart, and based on tropes and ideas that are missing from a lot of contemporary fantasy (a push beyond the flawless-yet-somehow-still-needs-rescuing-by-an-oafish-man heroine trope, a touch of cosmic magic based on the shared geometries of Celtic and Arab art).
8 132 - In Serial28 Chapters
Loose Screws
It started once my 'realisticly' Husband, a man that I love, come out from 3D and start stabbing me. And somehow that turn me into a 'Hero', A dimentional hopper, where I pop to each fictions world to gain power to beat up 'The Virus'. The Monster that will not stop eating the entire planet and the being itself until nothing is left behind. And scarily enough, The Virus will be coming to my planet soon. I just hope the Heroes in my planet is enough to stop them, as my power is still not strong enough to beat this unkillable Monster that are called 'The Virus'. Oh, and I also just hope that my clones is enough for me and my love life, call it Narcistic, but I like myself better that the real one now. [ This will be include a Naruto fictions and etc, an x-over to other world. ] Warning: Blood and Gore are included in some of the chapter,
8 769 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Exiled Prince
A young man who possesses what appears to be an immortal soul is stripped of all his memories and forced to fend for himself. Throughout his struggle to survive among mere mortals, he slowly regains his powers, powers he should have already lost. This causes a ripple effect throughout the entire universe. Chaos ensues followed by a manhunt that reaches far and wide. Join Dimitri in his quest to reclaim his past, unearthing the truth from all the lies along the way in a perilous journey with only two possible outcomes: his glory or his death. Author's Disclaimer: Hi there! I've rewritten the first few chapters to adapt to the changes in the storyline. Due to my online classes and job, I can only promise to write one chapter per week. Hoping for your kind understanding! Please don't forget to vote and give me your feedback in the comment section of each chapter.
8 160

