《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Fan Service - Part 3
Advertisement
(Note : mga baccla po ang masisilayan nyo kaya warning sa mga may badingphobia, I got you 😡 charottt)
After our visit in Camiguin everything went well naman. That "thing" that bothers me faded away a little.
I tried to spend my time on doing things like arts and crafts or something that I enjoy para di ako masyadong babad sa socmed.
Eh kaso nga lang, kain ako ng kain. Eto namang si Mama hindi ako pinipigilan.
So na-stop din yung "non-socmed" activities ko.
I would see articles that involves Y/N. I would just scroll away.
I immediately tapped it for no reason. Why was I curious about this?
Here we go again Tricia.
It doesn't say alot of details about the 'boy' her agency hasn't responded to anything yet.
I tried searching for her Agency. Luh curious yarn?
Oh-
Hindi ko alam kung bakit..
Biglang lumiwanag ang pananaw ko sa buhay.
"What iz dis behavior Tricia?"
"Ohh goddd wtf Tricia!!!" I said to myself. But I can't help but smile.
May chance ka pa ata.
"Ahhhhhhhhh" Napasigaw ako dahil sa kilig.
"Hoy, ingay mo" Biglang pumasok si Ate Aika sa room ko.
"Kinikilig ka na naman?" She looked at me furiously.
"Di ah" I answered, trying not to get embarrassed.
"Okay, sabi mo eh" She closed the door before leaving.
Napangiti ulit ako. Don't panic it's organic.
- The Next Day -
I woked up early dahil may scheduled campaign kami.
Dumating kami sa venue. Actually kami lang dalawa ni Mama yung nandun. Ate Aika has something to do and Jillian needs to study since malapit na rin graduation nya.
Hindi rin pala ako nainform na kasama si Y/N sa campaign namin.
After ng campaign, sobrang pagod na ko kaya dumeretso na kami sa nearest resto para mag dinner.
Advertisement
After our dinner we decided to go home.
But then..
Nakarinig kami ng putok ng baril. I don't know what to do next. I saw Mama fell in her knees.
You have to do something.
"Tumawag kayo ng ambulance!!"
"Ma!! Stay awake ma.." I was panting. I took my handkerchief and placed it in her wound.
"Ma, keep up with me okay?" I said. Tears were running down from my cheeks.
After 5 minutes dumating yung ambulance.
"Ma, the ambulance was here don't close your eyes please" I begged her.
I can't just lose her.
Not like this.
But she wasn't responding. I tried shaking her but she closed her eyes
"Ma!!" I shouted.
They pulled the stretcher out at binuhat si Mama.
My phone was ringing.
"Hello Ate?"
"Asan si Mama? Kamusta sya? Umiiyak na si Jill" Her voice was trembling so was my voice.
"Nasa ambulance na sya, please sabihin mo kay Jill, pray for mama" I cried. Wala na kong masabi na matino and I was shaking.
Dumating kami sa ospital and she was taken to ER.
I tried to calm myself down by thinking of papa.
"Don't worry, papa's here"
"Always take good care of mama"
"Mahal kita anak"
"I will pa...I wish you were here..." I said softly.
After 30 minutes of waiting, lumabas yung doctor from the room.
"Good news Doc, your mom is doing great and fine. We just need to charge her here in the hospital until further notice at para magabayan na rin natin sya for her healing"
The doctor smiled.
"Thank you Doc" I nodded.
This is the worst night I've ever had.
Na charge na si Mama sa hospital and I stayed there para bantayan sya. We still didn't get an update about the gunman, however, nahagip sya ng CCTV so that's the only way to trace him.
Advertisement
I tried calling Ate Aika and Jill.
[Ringing]
"Hello, Ate Aiks, okay na si Mama we will just stay here for awhile habang di pa sya gumagaling" I said.
"Tricia? Iba ata natawagan mo, oh and by the way that's good to hear that Tita is doing great" I heard a familiar voice.
Oh shit- I called Y/N-
Proud ka pa talaga ha.
"Heyy, uhm I- I'm sorry natawagan kita, I was supposed to call Ate Aiks eh" I said.
Nakaka embarrass shuta ka Tricia!!!
"Oh it's okay Trish, lahat naman nagkakamali. sana nga mapatawad mo rin ako" She mumbled on the last sentence.
"Ha?" Nanlaki mga mata ko when I heard her.
"Wala, goodnight! Bibisita ako dyan bukas, ingat kayo!"
"Sige goodnight din. I love you- este sweetdreams pala"
"Kayo din"
"- call ended -"
Wag ka nga dyan. Wala pa kayong label!!!!
______________________________________________________________
😌
(Note : Oo vebs may part 4 papo, AHAHAHAHAH gusto ko kasi yung naghihintay ka)
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
The Song of Seafarers
The old maps never lie. Here there be monsters. In the lands far to the north where the sky meets the ice, I saw them. (This story is also available on Archive Of Our Own) Cover art by the lovely Rosriel!
8 164 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Head That Wears The Crown
It's a tale as old as time. Boy goes to funeral. Boy gets sucked into a different world. Boy has to lead a settlement. Boy has to lead a settlement? Boy has to lead a settlement. This is a story about that settlement, and some other stuff. Maybe. Disclaimer: Not sure if it qualifies enough for a gore tag. There is a description of someone's death somewhere in this, but I don't think it is descriptive enough to justify a gore tag. Disclaimer part deux: I initially started writing this as background for another story but got so into it I just ended fleshing it out a bit. Disclaimer part tres: People love reading disclaimers don't they? It's why I've included so many. They're just for you. Disclaimer part four: I know, this is getting egregious. You're starting to find it less funny. Just wait till the twentieth disclaimer, it will start being funny again. Disclaimer part five: I'm kidding, this is the last one. I don't promise I'll read every comment or message, but I certainly welcome your feedback. Disclaimer part six: I lied, it wasn't the last one. I wrote this story without breaking it down into chapters. It just goes, that means that the chapter ends when it ends, not when there is a convenient break in the story. That means that it's very annoying for you as a reader since chapters can end mid sentence. Hah! Sucker! Disclaimer part seven: Get ready for slow updates. Who knows when this will continue. Toss it on read later and come back in fifty years. Disclaimer part eight: Cover Photo by Arthur Ogleznev on Unsplash
8 160 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Wolf Hunter
Calissa's entire life had been dedicated to killing the wolves, to ridding the world of as many of the beasts as she could. Yet everything would change when she fell in love with one of them...
8 88 - In Serial17 Chapters
We Meet Again
It has been 5 years since Naya fell in Love with Cohen Muse. What happens when the two meet again? Will they fall for eachother all over again? Read and find out:)
8 224 - In Serial13 Chapters
Finding out my wife was reincarnated in another world!
An older gentleman ponders how to live his life now that is wife has passed on, and drifts off to sleep to meet God. Offering to take care of his needs, God offers to transport him to another world to continue to do good for those around him and he soon finds himself in another world in a 16 year old version of himself. He soon finds a young woman whose face closely resembles a younger version of his wife, but has no memories of another life elsewhere. Taking a chance it might be a reincarnation of his wife, he introduces himself to her and the two go on many adventures together. New Chapters will be posted on Tuesdays and Fridays.
8 146 - In Serial25 Chapters
Unordinary oneshots
I really gotta start writing about other fandoms I'm in but UnOrdinary lives in my mind rent-free
8 217

