《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Fan Service - Part 1
Advertisement
(Note : Bading ka)
"Y/N!!!!!"
"Y/N look here!"
"Y/N marry meeeee"
"OMG Y/N YOU LOOK SO BEAUTIFUL!!!!"
"Y/N, what are your thoughts on loyalist?"
"Any comments about apologist Ms. L/N?"
Lagi akong dinudumog ng mga tao. Wanna know why?
I was a model and most of the time nasa ibang bansa ako. My schedule, mostly, was so hectic. Really hectic.
I came back in the Philippines for the election. I made a decision to endorse a one particular candidate : VP Leni Robredo.
I know, I did a great job on announcing it. Maraming nagsilipat kay VP Leni because of me. I had a huge impact.
She was the most qualified candidate and has a clean slate of name. At syempre, marami din syang credentials.
Pero...I have a one reason kung bakit I choosed to endorse her. More than that...it's because of..
"Let's welcome the one and only Ms. Joferlyn Patricia Robredo!!!"
I have to admit. Meron kaming past ni Tricia. Pero we broked up because I wanted to reach my dreams, but she was against it. It hurts of course, pero in order to reach something...
you have to let go of something too...
Alam kong galit sya sakin dahil ako yung bumitaw. I have always regretted that.
Always.
Tomorrow, I was scheduled to be in a campaign that will be held in Pasig.
I was excited of course. I was excited to meet Tricia, ay este VP Leni.
- Time Skip -
(In Pasig Rally)
"Let us welcome our one and only Ms. Y/N L/N!"
"Hello everyone!" I paved my way to the front of the stage.
There's a loud cheer coming from the crowd. I was very overwhelmed.
"Popular model Y/N L/N announced that she will endorse VP Leni on this election"
Advertisement
The moment I heard her name...it brings back memories.
Galit ako sa kanya.
"Trish, I will came back...just trust me in this please?"
"No! You can reach your dreams here naman diba?"
"Trish.."
"Hindi lang yun ang option Y/N! Isipin mo rin naman yung mararamdaman ko!"
"Tricia alam kong hindi lang toh yung option, but it was the most possible option for me! Can't you understand that?"
"Sige, your dreams or me?"
"My dreams Tricia..MY DREAMS"
She slammed the door after that. That was the sound I will always remember.
Even after that, I always question myself...
"Ganon na ba ko hindi kahalaga? Am i not enough?"
Minahal ko naman sya diba? I wanted to scream, gusto kong isigaw lahat ng nararamdaman ko sa kanya.
"Ma, Y/N is endorsing you daw?" Ate Aika suddenly asked Mama.
"Yes, actually I really approved of it. Tsaka balita ko, may bf na rin daw sya"
Nasamid ako sa iniinom ko.
"Sinetch itey, nasamid dahil may bf na raw ex nya" Jillian chuckled.
"Tang-" I was about to say a bad word then Mama looked at me. Favorite nga naman.
"Yeah I get it, nasamid, pero the point is need pa bang magjoke?" I rolled my eyes on Jill.
"Sinetch itey, inunfollow yung ex pero nangs-stalk parin" Ate Aika laughed.
"SHUT UP!!" I stood up from the sofa, devastated.
Padabog akong naglakad papunta sa room ko. Then I opened my Ipad para magpalipas oras.
"Just In : Popular Model Y/N L/N arrived at the airport, a huge crowd was unexpectedly waiting"
"Deserve" I said bitterly. I opened the article and I saw her.
At the video she's wearing a white simple crop top and a beige baggy pants. The crop top was a v-line, which I think is inappropriate.
Advertisement
Sinong nagsabi sa kanya na magsuot nun?
Ay
Wala na nga pala kami.
Pero kailangan nya bang baliwalain lahat ng yun?
She was wearing a half ponytail, her hair was brownish from what I remember. She never changed...
Then I realized one thing..
Her smile...it changed..
It was somewhat..more brighter and more charming...
I guess totoo nga yung sinabi ni Mama na may bf sya?
S
Sa
Sak
Saki
Sakit
M
Mo
Y
Y/
Y/N
G
Gr
Gra
Grab
Grabe
Grabeh
Grabeha
Grabehan
K
Ka
I scribbled on my notes. This is what I do whenever I'm stressed or I'm devastated. For some reason, lalo akong nainis. What is this behavior Tricia? Wala na nga kayo, and iniwanan ka nya..bakit mahal mo pa?
"AHHHHHHHH" I screamed because of my 'nonsense' thinking.
"Tricia, anak?"
I jumped. I was startled by Mom.
I immediately turned my Ipad off so she can't see what I'm doing.
"Yeah?" I looked at her curiously.
"Wala lang I'm just going to say goodnight" She smiled.
"Goodnight din Ma, mwemwe" I said. And then she soon left.
- Time Skipped -
(In Pasig Rally)
I never expected na sasama sya samin. Medjo kinakabahan ako.
Di man lang ako nainform, sana na-practice ko pagiging 'cold' ko.
When we got there, I didn't also expected that ganoon karami yung tao. It's a pink sea. I'm so proud..hindi pa tapos ang laban.
Sobrang lakas ng cheers, here and there. All of them were so witty when it comes to placards. Nakakatuwa lang tignan. It felt so nostalgic.
"I'm sure you're proud of us Pa.."
And then I saw her from afar. She was three sits away from me. She was wearing white pants and the pink leni-kiko shirt, it was tuck in to her pants which made it more beautiful. She could really carry anything.
Her hair was tied into a ponytail.
"She was perfect..head to toe..even too perfect for my heart"
______________________________________________________________
😮
(Yie kinilig, bukas na part two kaya maghintay ka 😋)
Advertisement
- In Serial3308 Chapters
Nine Star Hegemon Body Arts
Is he the reincarnation of the Pill Emperor? Or is he a fusion of spirits? A youth whose Spirit Root, Spirit Blood, and Spirit Bone were all stolen- Long Chen must rely on his memories of godlike methods to refine pills, as he begins training in the mysterious cultivation technique Nine Star Hegemon Body Arts. Part the misleading fog, solve the mystery, and shock the heavens. His hands hold Heaven and Earth, he steps through the cosmos, meets all kinds of beautiful women, and suppresses devils, demons, and gods. Legend has it: when Long Chen arrives, the lands roars and heaven screams, ghosts sob and gods weep.
8 327 - In Serial28 Chapters
High school life in a world where everyone has superpowers
So, um... how do I explain this simply? Okay, so... There's a girl, she's er... She's in high school, and, um... She has a superpower that mutes things? Also she lives? Yeah, sorry. The concept's too confusing isn't it? Warning: The stuff below is technically correct, but this fiction, with my other, is now on the failed pledge list. Shocking how a lack of updates for more than half a year actually meant something... Sorry for the delay, still not really up to writing for this series as of now (14/03/18 - remember I'm english, so correct) but I'm still trying to get into writing... Cover is thanks to Zenlith (WriTE's Founding Member). This fiction is signed under the 'The Pledge'... Some internet message in a forum about not dropping or giving a rushed ending in their fiction, otherwise meet the wrath of letting RRL mod Vocaloid have 'fun' with the fiction's description. So mainly for the sake of my fiction due to said wrath, I'll see this fiction through. Updates: up in the air... hopefully the day after this is edited, but we all have dreams. Warning for mild profanity, but it shouldn't happen too much for the innocent out there so don't take the warning to heart.
8 173 - In Serial7 Chapters
Tethered Souls
All humans are connected to the ether, the realm of magic, by invisible, intangible tethers. Tethers are a reflection of humanity, and etheral magic resists what it is to be human. The more 'human' you are and display, the more your tether constricts, restricting the flow of ether. Utilizing ether draws out the human psych, making it extremely difficult to use ether dynamically and for long periods of time. Burning ether allows a person strength unlike any other, sharpens the mind more than any enhancement drug, and allows the person to directly influence the physical world around them.Hugh Perigrine is unique. Orphaned at the age of 1, Hugh is a ward of the Imperial Empire and an acolyte to the Imperial Library. For reasons unbeknownst to him, he does not experience the world in the same way as his peers. He doesn't care for the war with the rebel armies. He doesn't feel the need to vocalize complaints. He doesn't hunt for gossip and there is no object that he cares enough about to desire. He does not fantasize. He is simply unlike everyone else. But Hugh can see things that others cannot, and he understands impossible forces at work around him. Hugh's entire being is latent with etheral power, and he is at the forefront of what is thought of to be possible and impossible.There is however, something that Hugh covets - the meaning behind who he is, why he exists, and where he comes from.
8 97 - In Serial15 Chapters
Might as Well
Samuel 'Solar' Lawrence played the game of a lifetime and lost. With his last breath, he called out for revenge. Too bad, nobody listened. Sam Little, was a simple man, enticed by the promises of baked goods when he died. Too bad, nobody asked him what he wanted. And now Sam has to decide what do with his life...
8 108 - In Serial21 Chapters
MCU'S Ghost
He is Specter Casey Specter Yo Casey Jones was just thirteen When his Uncle made a strange machine Design to see a world unseen When it didn’t work it was a waste space To bad for Casey it blew up in his face Specter Specter When he woke up, he realizes He had shiny silver hair and burning orange eyes He could go through walls turn invisible and fly He was much more interesting than the other guys Specter Specter To bad that explosion caused a rift in space Causing all the bad ghost to attack the human race Specter Specter Than he knew he had to fight He had to become the people ghostly knight Going catch them all he Casey Specter Going to Catch them all he Casey Specter…… Captain America: Kid what are you singing Casey: Oh, Sorry Captain America Sir It my theme song I had to get pumped for the mission. I can’t believe I am going to Germany with bunch of Super Heros. This is the Story Of how 13-year-old Casey Jones become one of the Best Hero’s in the Marvel Universe.
8 83 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Silent Martial Artist (Quiet Male Reader x Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism)
Y/n Nomura, as well as his Cousin who are the same age as you, Fudou Nomura, but instead of acting like cousins, they act like real sibling thanks a bond they share for each other. Now the two Cousins are transferred to a Private School, Aichi Symbiosis Academy, which was an All-Girl turned Co-Ed schools, but because of the new rule, girls were permitted to bring weapons for "Self-Defense". This rule permited the creation of the Vigilante group, Supreme Five Swords. Now we take a look at the 2 Cousin turned Siblings handle their new school and maybe attain their dream of a peaceful life.
8 265

