《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Jealousy - Part 1
Advertisement
(Note : this is a inspiration from what I saw on tiktok. I just reconstructed it :>)
______________________________________________________________
Tricia💩😼 •online
Good morning! Di ka ata nagchachat
sakin? Anong meron? Busy?
💩😼 :
Alam mo ba kung ano yang ginagawa mo?
Ha?
💩😼 :
Hatdog.
Ank ba yun?
💩😼 :
Ano*
Hoy nagkamali nga lang eh, toh naman.
💩😼 :
I will not talk to you hanggang malaman mo
kung anong mali mo.
Ano ba kasing nagawa ko? 😭
💩😼 :
Alamin mo.
Wait, isipin ko...
💩😼 :
So may nagawa ka nga?!
Iniisip ko pa nga lang eh! 😭
💩😼 :
Ewan ko sayo!
This person is unavailable. learn more.
______________________________________________________________
Wtf?
______________________________________________________________
Jillian Kim Kardashian😩 •online
Jilllllllllllllllllllll!!!
😩 :
Y/Nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn!!! Ano na
naman mhie? 😃
Your Ate blocked me.
😩 :
Wow english. Oo nakita ko nga sya kahapon
pa nagdadabog. Nag-away na naman kayo?
Oo, eh ewan ko nga kung bakit. Sabi nya
di nya daw ako kakausapin
😩 :
Luh ka vebs. Lagot haha 😂🤣
May nakakatawa vebs? Di kita bilhan ng
bagong album ni Taylor Swift eh 😒
😩 :
Hala, wag ganon vebs.
______________________________________________________________
"Oh godddd" I whined. "Tsk, ano ba kasi yung maling nagawa ko shetness?!" I faked crying. But seriously, ano ba kasi yun?
I checked on Tricia, hoping she unblocked me na.
Unfortunately, she didn't. Haha saklap.
I tried contacting my friends.
______________________________________________________________
- Baccla for Leni-Kiko -
Good morning!!
Morning🌞 hehe ngayon ka lang ata nagchat dito?
anong atin ba?
Truth. Ano kailangan mo? 👺
Hulaan ko?
Wag, di ka naman manghuhula.
Oy @asawanitricia ano na? Sasabihin mo bah
bhie? 👀👄👀
So eto na nga...si Tricia kasi she blocked me.
Nagagalit sakin, ewan ko kung bakit. Alam nyo ba
anong possible reason?
Lah desurb.
Parang alam ko na..
WEHH??!! Hoy please tell me kasi kanina pako
nagiisip eh.
Geh, sa twitter. I will tag you.
Advertisement
Omg thanksss!! Pagpalain ka sana nga diyos
sana kunin ka na nya 🥰
Sama mo vebs.
Suyo well sa gf mo pre.
Geh. Goodz yan.
_____________________________________________________________
I was waiting for a notification in my phone.
"ashie_ mentioned you in the comments"
I sprinted. Binuksan ko agad yung notif.
My faced really formed an "O"
I was stunned for a second. Oo nga pala, nagpa check up pala ako...
I switched my account to my main. I will thank Doc Gabriel back, pero medjo risky. Sana di magalit si Tricia. My god.
I chatted Tricia on Twitter since she blocked me in messenger.
______________________________________________________________
Pst.
What?!
Luh cold yarn? Oo na nalaman ko
na kung bakit ka nagagalit.
typing....
______________________________________________________________
Medjo kinakabahan ako dito. Alam mo yung feeling ng natatae dahil sa kaba. Shems.
______________________________________________________________
Oh sabihin mo sakin ngayon.
I was invited by Doc Gabriel. Pero check up lang
naman yun eh. ☹️
Wala akong pake. Nandito naman ako diba?
Y/N, doctor din ako! I pede rin naman kita
i-check up by myself. Tapos lalake pa yung
nagcheck up sayo? Baka kung ano-ano nang ginawa
ng lalakeng yun sayo!
Check up lang naman Tricia. Hindi rin ako maka
tanggi kasi baka anong sabihin sakin.
Kapag ayaw, may dahilan. Kapag gusto
may paraan!
______________________________________________________________
Hindi ko alam kung anong isasagot. Haysttt what did you dooooo.
______________________________________________________________
Sinagot mo pa talaga?
Hoyyyyy!! IT'S A SIGN OF RESPECT TRICIA😭
Naka caps ka pa? So ikaw pa yung galit?
Hindiiii 😭😭😭 please na sorry mahall
Bahala ka dyan.
______________________________________________________________
😮
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Writer
Frustrated with his limits, the young writer Seven accepts an offer from a supernatural entity, traveling to its world whilst given the chance to live past his regrets. Humans, though, are creatures that don't easily change, and his warped views of reality turn him into an unpredictable ally or foe in the game of death that is to follow. For the sake of translating his new experiences into a written masterpiece, he will spare nothing, not even his own life - so long as the work is complete. *** Romance tag was previously there, but it starts quite late in the story and I've yet to reach that part. I know how it will happen (more precisely, how I want it to happen), but currently, there are just subtle nuances that can only be left to the reader's very expansive imagination, and I wouldn't call that romance but a
8 217 - In Serial9 Chapters
Day of Doom
A guy wakes up in the morning. That, alone, is a traumatic experience by itself. But then the sun goes out. The guy figures that it's just some freak solar eclipse or something like that. After all, he isn't exactly a scientist. But, no; The same thing happens again the next morning. And the next. The guy must now figure out what's going on. This is my 2nd fiction, written for the [Royal Road Community Magazine] Contest, with the first being something I'd rather not show you. When I started this one(a couple hours before I wrote this synopsis), I had a fair idea of what I was doing, kind of. Cover by MRMerrigan.
8 94 - In Serial48 Chapters
Magic x Magic
Magic x Magic Countries, nations and kingdoms. In one world, no other land grew, flourished, and gained more glory than the Empire. In a century, half of the great continent was conquered by the Empire. Centuries after the death of its first Emperor, the Empire became a decaying place, full of misery and strife. The land of conspiracies. New countries, nations and kingdoms emerged. Everyone enjoys their moments of glory and growth. Power is spread across the continent, but is there still hope for a new dawn of the Empire? Will hidden powers make their moves? Everything follows as it is and as it has always been. The wealth, the poverty. The strong, the weak. The war, the peace. The life, the death. The perdition, the salvation. The beginning and the end. There is perfect order in the midst of all the disorder in the world. But what would happen if... ... A drop of chaos fell on this world? - - / - Book 01The Fall Through Chaos A new day has begun, a day like any other. An unusual group, made up of all kinds of characters and personalities, live another day in their own way. From the simplest and most humble, to the most distorted and irrational. An unusual mix, but actually a very common one. Such a group began a new day, a day like any other in their ordinary lives. At least it was supposed to be that way... ... An unknown phenomenon has brought chaos. Amidst the chaos, common and uncommon people fall into a new world, hailing from a world of modern society. A different world from the one they lived in, but still very similar. Who are these people? Who of them can survive amidst all this chaos? What kind of changes can these people bring to the world where magical and supernatural forces exist? What will be the future of each of them in this mysterious story? Come with me to travel and discover all this in... Magic x Magic... - - / - Hey, guys! I want to tell everyone that I managed to recreate a text structure that satisfied me. Finding this new structural formula, I proceeded to rewrite all the released chapters (0000~0048). Rewriting the chapters, I would like to make it clear that; 1 The basis of the story will not change. Only a few small details will be changed, so that those readers who do not want to re-read the chapters will not be harmed in following the story. 2 Those interested in starting over will be rewarded with the introduction of new POVs of some already established plots from the already released chapters. And as I said before, the entire story already developed will not change. Treat this as a way of enriching some plots and backstories for some characters. 3 I decided to bring some plots that would only appear after finishing the first arc. These storylines don't have a development in this arc, but they are storylines that are happening at the same time as the events of the first arc. So there are some more mysteries to reward those who will re-read the novel. Rewrite Update:New Reading Aid Rule: Incomplete.Prologue to Book 01 (Arc 01): Incomplete.Rewritten Chapters: 0000. I want to warn you that for now the chapters are being released gradually, don't give up on me... For more details visit my Patreon page, you can find details about me and the novel 'Magic x Magic' in public posts. A big hug to everyone!Cover art by me, ScanLi.
8 173 - In Serial19 Chapters
Adventures in Planus
Mal finds himself trapped in a VRMMORPG and must make his way forward and through this dangerous land. What friends and enemies will he find? Will he find a way out and ever see his family again? An LitRPG or GameLit story about a young man and his Adventures in the game world Planus. [additional tags= village,kingdom,empire building once you get deep enough in]
8 196 - In Serial18 Chapters
I'm in Lesbians with You (momoJiro)
Jiro is a raging homo, everyone knows and are all accepting of her. She always knew she had some sort of feeling for her black haired friend, but she realizes just how bad it is when her crush cuts contact over a stupid boy. ••••••Momo is a lesbian, nobody knows and she plans to keep it that way. When she realizes herself falling for her purple haired friend she scrambles to distract herself. Her real feelings come rushing out when she finds her best friend hurt and finds out why.
8 155 - In Serial77 Chapters
The Hot Shot Club 7: The Cool Guy (Completed)
Rajon Eros x Maine Ranchel(Epistolary)
8 222

