《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 38÷
Advertisement
Chapter 38
Lumipas ang mga araw at ang one week ligaw challenge ni mavrick ay nag simula na. >.
Kasalukuyan akong nakaupo sa upuan ko samantalang ang dragons ay wala pa dahil may nakatakda silang practice.
Dahil wala pa kaming teacher ay malayang naka kalabas pasok ang mga kaklase namin pati nadin ang ibang taga ibang classroom.
Kami naman ni bess ay nakatunganga lang.
Nakapangalumbaba nalang ako sa desk ko at tinitignan yung mga kaklase kong mga baliw.
Kung paano ng liligaw si mavrick? Simple lang, lagi nya kong pinapadalhan ng red rose with white and pink rose.
Speaking of that may nakikita akong isang ka grupo ng dragons na papalapit ngaun sa akin daladala ang mga bulaklak na sinabi ko kanina.
Ng makalapit ay agad nya itong iniabot sa akin ng nakaluhod.
Kaya naman lahat ng mga baliw kong kaklase ay naka tingin sa taong yun.
"Ay! Kaloka si jack pala ang tagahatid ni mavrick ngaun kabog ni joey ah!! "
"Ayieeee sweet naman ni mavybabes! "
"Bagay naman sila kaya kerry lang! "
"Nakakainggit naman! "
Whatevaaa... Naku pangatlong raw palang laging yan ang mga bulong bulungan.
Masiglang saad ni jack.
Ng kunin ko ay agad na syang tumayo nag pasalamat muna ako bago sya umalis ngumiti naman sya sa akin.
Wala pang minutong makaalis si jack ng may mga bagong frogfriend at bagong leader ng tatlong BIBE ang dumating.
Dahil ilang ang mga estudyante sa kanila ay hindi nalang sila pinsansin ng mga ito.
Si bess naman na kanina ay inaantok at naka tunganga ay nagising ang diwa at pumunta sa kinauupuan ko at dun tumayo sa gilid ko.
Prenting prenti naman akong nakaupo lang sa kinauupuan ko habang tinitignan ko ang mga paubos na species ng mga BIBE. Char ^__^
Yasshhh! Tama kayo, may dumagdag sa kupunan nila margaret At hindi lang basta basta dumagdag dahil sya ang kapalit na lider ni marga.
Advertisement
Please to meet her Kitty Galor ex ni mavrick at ang nanakit kay mavrick.
Kaya hindi ko na hahayaan na mapalapit pa sya kay mavrick dahil baka saktan nya lang ito, ako ang gagawa ng paraan para mafall si mavrick sa akin dahil ako hindi ko na alam kung ano na ba itong nararamdaman ko.>\
Mataray na may pag ka slang na saad nung bruhang kitty-kitti nayun.
Pinalibutan naman kami ni bess nila marga at ng dalawa pang demonyita.
Saad ni marga na may pagkairita.
Pang aasar ni bess. Sira-ulo talaga. ^____^~, ~
Pagalit na saad ni marga.
Tinaasan nalang sya ng kilay ni bess.
Saad ni sirian.
sabi naman ni Ann
Turo sa akin ni kitty na may pagtataka.
dagdag neto.
Kung bakit hindi ko sila pinapatulan. Bakit pa? Nauubos lang laway ko sa mga katulad nilang INGGETERA.
Pang aasar na saad ni marga.
Confident na pag ka sabi ni kitty sa akin..
Hindi kombinsidong saad ko.
Nag smirks lang sya pag katapos ay nag si alisan na sila ng mga kauri nya.
Pag aalala at pagtatakang sabi ni moira.
Tssk sinong may sabi? Syempre humahanap ako ng tamang panahon para jan.
Nakangiting saad ko lang dito.
Let see kitty.
May the best woman win.
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
The Kissing Game
Zoey Adams couldn't care less about The Kissing Game. Now that it's their last year, her classmates are going crazy over the game where a single kiss is passed around frequently, going through student after student, with whoever has the kiss last being the winner. This game has been going on since her freshman year, and Zoey finds it ridiculous. She wants nothing to do with it, but one fated day, she somehow ends up with the kiss. But because she's who she is, she simply keeps it, putting the game on pause. This leads to many angry players of the game and boys chasing after her, wanting to win the game. Axel West is the most determined out of the bunch, and soon Zoey's once boring life turns into one big hectic game of its own.
8 122 - In Serial39 Chapters
Flowergirl | Min Yoongi✔️
"come make flower crowns with us, appa!" yoongi's 5-year-old daughter won't stop talking about this lovely "flowergirl" who makes beautiful crowns for her and the other children. it sounded like some fairy tale, until yoongi met this woman himself. and then the life he lived became his own fairy tale. a soft, min yoongi fanfiction. lowercase intended.[ HIGHEST RANKING #1 in bangtanff ]
8 146 - In Serial29 Chapters
Clashing Hearts
Carter and Athena are mortal enemies. From the first moment their eyes met, they disliked each other immensely. It was HATE AT FIRST SIGHT.They could not stand the mere sight of each other, even being in the same room, the tension was overwhelming, like a grenade of smoke suffocating them. But what is the core of this hatred? Do they really hate each other? Or they are just pretending to play the silly hating game to hide their true feelings.Watch the trailer of the story on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o_gyhMrtQRI&t=2s
8 209 - In Serial9 Chapters
Prelude to Romance
We know how it ended, but how did it begin?Snippets of Seo Woo Jin and Cha Eun Jae during their time in medical school. What kind of relationship did they have back then? How did Woo Jin fell in love? and what did Eun Jae do when Woo Jin crossed that line the first time?
8 95 - In Serial11 Chapters
I'm Just a Guy. Trans Peter Parker
Peter is just like them, he's one of the guys. Except he's not. He was born in some other girl's body. The mirror never showed his reflection.Trigger WarningThis book includes Transphobia, Homophobia, Domestic Violence, Angst, and Slurs. I tag each chapter with which applies. ranks »2/23/2020 #1 ftmpeterparker 3/14/2020 #1 transpeter3/19/2020 #1 supremefamily (im sobbing)3/29/2020 #2 transspiderman
8 173 - In Serial40 Chapters
A'roya
A'roya's an abused married black woman, controlled by her mother and her husband, so what happens when she's told she has a mate....a vampire mate? A'roya chooses to ignore it until she finds out he's also her husband's boss. She decides that she wants to be happy, even if it's with a Vampire, and escapes her husband, but how will she when they're many obstacles she might not be able to face?---/--- "You're distracting me-ah, Vincent!" He put his hands on my waist, pulling me closer to him.I'm not used to being so close to a man without being hit. The last time I was safe in a man's arms was when I was a kid with my dad. "A'roya," he whispers, admiring my face."Vincent," I whispered back, playing with the wet hairs on the nape of his neck."I love you."I must've smiled so damn wide. I put my forehead on his, trying to reel in tears.God, I'm such a crybaby."I love you too."Vincent sighed confidently. "Oh, I know."I sighed and rolled my eyes.At this point, I'm used to this man.(EDITED TO A READABLE STATE.)Word count: 52,440😈 are the mature chapters 🤭 24k reads on 11/17/22 25k reads on 11/18/22 26k reads on 11/19/2228k reads on 11/20/22 (morning)29k reads on 11/20/22 (evening)30k reads on 11/21/2231k reads on 11/22/2232k reads on 11/23/22 (morning)33k reads on 11/23/22 (evening)34k reads on 11/24/22I missed 35k 😭 36k reads on 11/25/22 37k reads on 11/25/22 (evening)41k reads on 11/27/2242k reads on 11/28/2243k reads on 11/28/22
8 274

