《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 36÷
Advertisement
Chapter 36
MONDAY another day of stress >3
Nasa school nako lahat lahat pero tila may hinahanap ang mga mata ko.
Asan na ba kasi yun? At bakit ko naman kasi hinahanap? >\\
Shuckk >
Pano banaman kasi ngiting aso ang ibinibigay ng mga ngiti ni moira.
--__-- ~, ^
date' dawpang uyam na saad nito.
Sagot ko dito.
Saad nito sabay turo sa mukha ko.
Kaya agad ko itong hinawakan.
At ramdam kong nag iinit nanaman ang mga pisngi ko. Urgghhh ashar!!
Mayamaya pa ay may lumapit saakin na classmate din namin.
Sabi lang nito at umalis na.
Pahabol na sagot ko.
Bakit kaya ko pinapatawag ni mam.
Siguro tungkol to sa nangyare nung Friday.
Paalam ni Moira saakin.
Pero paalis palang sya ng lumingon ulit sya sa gawi ko.
Luh! Tinanong ko ba? Dinaman ah!
Oo nga pala! Malapit na ang intrams kaya bakbak nanaman sila sa morning practice.
Makapunta na ngalang kay mam sanchez para makahabol pako sa first sub namin.
Pag karating ko ay agad ngang tinanong ni mam yung ng yare nung friday then tinatanong nya din ako kung ayus lang ba ako.
Pag katapos nun ay umalis naagad ako dahil may klase pa.
Nakaabot naman ako sa first sub dahil kasunod ko lang dumatinh yung teacher ng first subject namin.
**
Mabilis na natapos ang klase namin at eto kami papunta na ngaun sa cafeteria para kumaen.
Nakakailang lang dahil ang onti namin sa classroom dahil nga ang 13 samin ay wala dahil may practice sila whole day.
Basketball playaer nga naman.
Sabi saakin ni moira habang naglalakad na.
Tanging tango nalang ang itinugon ko rito.
Kaysa namang umangal ako eh gusto ko rin naman.
Nag daan muna kami ng hallway tapos cafeteria bumili lang kami ng juice at sandwich tapos dumeretcho nakami sa gym.
Advertisement
Pag ka dating namin ay na datnan namin na nag pra-practice pa sila.
Kaya umupo muna kami sa bench malapit sa mga gamit ng mga dragons.
walang pasubaling pagkasabi ni moira saakin.
Saad ko ng nakatingin sa mga dragons.
Panunukso nito.
Bahagya akong napangiti sa sinabi nya.
Sana nga ganun? Pero paano kung hindi?
Letanya ko dito.
Masayang saad nito na ikinatuwa ko naman dahil very suportive ng bruha.
Pero ano nakayang lagay nila ni shuanbabes nya.
Out of the moon na natanong ko.
Bigla naman nag bago ang ihip ng hangin ang kaninang masaya nyang mukha ay naging malungkot na.
Dagdag na tanong ko dito na may halong pag aalala.
Bahagya muna syang ngumiti ng mapait bago mag salita at tumingin sa kawalan.
Mga salitang may kahulugang saad ni moira.
Tinap ko bahagya ang balikat nya at matamis na ngumiti.
sagot ko dito real talk is the best answer .
Pagtataray ni bess, natamaan yata. ^3^ ~, ^
Napalingon ako sa taong umagaw ng attention ko.
Si mikael lang pala ang isip bata pero cutie.
Kumaway naman ito habang papalapit sila.
Ngumiti naman ako at bahagya din kumaway.
Agad naman silang nakalapit saamin ni moira.
Nagulat ako ng lapitan agad ni shuan si bess.
Si bess naman kasalukuyan nakikipag-usap kay denver na may hiden feeling ata sa kanya.
Na patingin si bess kay shaun.
saad ni shuan kay bess.
Si bess naman iniwasan lang siya.
Nagising na yata sa katotohanan ang bruha kong kaibigan.
Dahil ayoko ng makeelam ay nanahimik na lang ako.
nabaling ang tingin ko kay singit ng umupo ito malapit sa akin at tinawag ako sa nakasanayan nyang tawag saakin.
sagot ko
naguguluhan na napatingin ako dito.
Kaso best ang 'HOT' *0* Nya paano banaman kasi best nag pupunas siya ng pawis sa ulo tapos bahagya nya pang ginulo gulo nakakadagdag pogo points eh. >3
Advertisement
Iwas ang tingin na saad ko. >\\\
masungit nasaan nito.
Sabay na mapanlokong saad ni chenrick at jack kaya na patingin kame sa kanila.
Sinamaan naman ng tingin ni singit ang mga ito.
Pigil ng tawa ng iba.
Tipid na saad lang neto bago tumayo.
Naglalakad na sana siya ng mag salita ako.
inis kong saad
Gagong to. Wala daw pake. Ako may PAKE kasi trabaho ko yun. ~. ~
saad ko lang dito bago tumayo at lisanin ang buset na lugay natin >
Biro ni jack
Buwisit.
Sabay na saad ng dalawang mongoloid na si kenneth at bengie. Sira talaga ulo ng dalawang to>,
Nag paalam nadine naman ang ibang dragons at bumalik na sa practice.
Ako naman tinahak ko na yung daan papuntang classroom, si bess diko na nakita eh.
Baka sumama kay shuan dahil mag- uusap sila.
Wala din kasi si shaun eh.
Ay bahala sila jan matatanda na sila.
Kaya na nila yan.
Advertisement
- In Serial77 Chapters
Redwood Crossing (Fantasy/Yuri)
Other Genres & Tags: Shoujo ai, Kemonomimi, Dark Fantasy, Low Fantasy, Female MC Lead Protagonist ============= Redwood Crossing (RWC) is a fairytale-inspired fantasy series about two girls born to be enemies. Ellie’s the heiress apparent to Stockbrunn, a town at odds with both the nearby wolves and itself. She’s too busy dealing with her own affairs to notice how the town’s falling apart. Shreya’s caught up in her own world too, trying to escape and reject her identity as a monster she doesn’t want to be. She hides her wolf ears beneath her hat. They meet by accident in a place neither one of them should be. And if it wasn’t for that hat, maybe they would hate each other, after all. This story is about how their relationship progresses over time after their chance meeting. Updating every 10 days on its site, RWC is an interactive serial fiction where readers’ choices (and sometimes comments) affect where the story goes. The main site's polls are open for 3 days at a time.
8 172 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Wandering Fate
His hold on her arm was so tight that she thought his nails were digging in her soft flesh.Amaan's jaw clenched, the muscles ticking in his mandible and as his hand left her tiny waist, he clenched her jaw roughly.His nails were digging in her jaw, and she whimpered in pain but didn't utter a single word.'' You have actually the nerve to wear something so revealing just to show to the people your flesh and to even think that by wearing this you can match to my status.But'' he paused and looked at her tearful eyes which were shedding tears nonstop.'' You don't know that whatever you do, you can't change your fate.You are nothing but a vestige.You don't deserve anything in this life not even this dress.If you sell yourself which nobody will even care about, still you can't even buy a single piece of this dress.''Meet Amaan Rahmani a business tycon and Arzoo Rahmani an innocent girl.what happened when their future has been written in their childhood.
8 254 - In Serial11 Chapters
Boy For Rent
Welcome to Boy For Rent a business where you can find the type of guy that you are looking for all at a special price. Can you pay it? This is a fanfiction loosely based on the Thai Series Boy For Rent and because this is me AKA Boys love that we're talking about it will be a series of short story Bl's based on your favorite characters. 2 moons, Sotus, and a few more. I will include one or two straight couples as well. This includes the Original 2 moons cast. I have nothing against the new guys I just have grown accustomed to picturing the old cast when I write and I will not use their real names out of respect for the actors. Sotus 2moons and any other BL characters do not belong to me but to Chiffon Cake and Bittersweet.Cover done by @sheismathilda
8 181 - In Serial144 Chapters
The Vampire's Last Omega
It's been 150 years since vampires emerged from the shadows to take over as the dominant species. The immortal royal family declared themselves as rulers and for all humans to be captured. Since then, humans were lowered to blood slaves, traitorous servants, or lowly animals that tried their best to survive in the wild. Teru was terrified of becoming a blood slave. He was the last human omega to appear in decades. His gender would certainly garner the vampires' attention.Teru's nightmare came true when he and his other pack members were caught by human traffickers. His scent immediately captivated the eldest alpha prince of the royal family, Kieran. He craved to taste the omega's blood, something he hadn't felt in centuries since his 'incident,' leaving him unable to drink without becoming violently ill. Once Teru became Prince Kieran's property after bidding on him at an auction, the human omega had a choice - will he try to return to his pack or give everything up for a forbidden love that's more than meets the eye?Warning: This OMEGAVERSE contains mature content. Please read at your own discretion. Cover artist: Chyntia
8.33 1389 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Journey Home
Others carved her past, she was now deciding her future.But was she living?The memories that haunted her determine each decision she made until he came along.Everything changed.★★★★★A wealthy businessman with handsome looks but without a care in the world.Until he met her.He needed her, almost obsessively so.He realized that nothing before her mattered, even if she didn't realize it.❤Cover Credit to the amazing @AutumnWintersCERTAIN CHAPTERS ARE MARKED PRIVATE DUE TO WATTPAD'S GUIDELINES. PLEASE FOLLOW BEFORE ADDING BOOK TO YOUR READING LIST IN ORDER TO READ THEM.
8 445 - In Serial36 Chapters
Sons, Too Mensao
Not mine. (Completed)#Credit to author and translator.Author: 冷優然Summary There is a family, under the Qi surname, living in the city. It is a strange but cosy family.A family of four composed of a mother and three sons. The most bewildering of all, the mother has a very beautiful appearance. She is thirty year old, yet still as delicate as a twenty-one.As for her three sons, respectively twenty-five, twenty-three, and eighteen year old, they are all handsome and elegant, yet the three of them are still single......"She's a princess of the demon realm who unexpectedly reborn. As a mommy with three babies, they are 25, 23, and 18 years old, all of which are not small! Are you really our mommy? The head of the household is me, of course I am your mommy! It turns out that mommy is actually a vampire! Another vampire is her big brother! Snow wolf tribe? Demon realm? It doesn't matter anyway! As long as we can live a happy life!"
8 121

