《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 31÷
Advertisement
PEOPLE Change TANDAAN nyo yan.
Yung akala mo KAYBIGAN MO!
Yun pala NAAALALA kalang pag
May KAYLANGAN sya.
Bat ba ganun mga tao ngaun masyadong ma pang abuso.
Nakakainis lang kasi ikaw tong si tanga tanga. Walang magawa bwisit.
~////////////~
See the picture of margaret and her frogfriends. ☝👆☝👆☝👆☝👆
Chapter 31
Ng matapos ang performance ay umalis na agad yung teacher namin sa filipino dahil O.T na sya. AS IN OVER TIME.
Pumasok naman ang sunod na teacher na mag tuturo saamin na kanina lang ay naka tunghay saamin at tahimik na nanonood.
Sya pala ang MAPEH teacher namin at ngaun ay mag drawing lang kami dahil ang schuedule ngaun ay Arts kaya puro drawing lang talaga ang gagawin namin.
Ngangabels kami kimmm~ like the reaksyon ni ate alex sa totga .
Kasalukuyan akong seryosong nag dro-drawing / sketch ng isang couple.
Ng biglang may sungiterong ng gulat.
napaigtad ako sa gulat ng may mag salita sa gilid ko.
Agad ko syang si namaaan ng tingin sya naman ayun waaahhh pakels lang. Kainis netong taong to >.
pms kananaman siguro tch!! sabi ko dito pero sa bandang huli ay hininaan ko na baka magalit lagot tayo. Ssshhh lang kayo ha. Para everybodys HAPPY ^u^.
Binge neto sarap sakalin.
Pagtataray ko rito.
Masungit na saad neto.
Problema nun, sabog bayun lakas ng tama napasobra siguro sa katol.
Pabalik nasana sya sa upuan nya ng humarap muli sya saakin.
Kasi naman bat ba nauso ang seating arrangement eh. Edi sana katabi ko nalang sya. T__T SANA LAHAT ^×^
saad nya ng walang kaekspre-ekspresyon.
Walang ano-anoy sagot ko rito.
Masungit na pagkasabi nito.
So ano to sapilitan.
Ayaw nya sa kanila pero sakin gusto nya. >\\
Ay ashumera teh. Sabagay libre mangarap.
sarkastikong pag kasabi ko.
Abat ayus ah kung untog ko kaya to sa pader gigil si ako>>.
ganti ko kala nya mag papatalo ko.
Akala ko panaman okeyyy nakamiii.
Umasa si ako huhuhu.
Note the sarcasm tone na saad nya.
Abat gagu toh.
Anong eat your brain.
Aba psychopath naman sya na malapit ng sunduin ng alien.
Bwisit sana Alien nalang sya maiintindihan ko pa.
Advertisement
- In Serial88 Chapters
War of Seasons
Dorothea Atlin is the young, apathetic leader of the neutral territory of Sirpo, a chilly land hovering above the continuously warring factions of Sacer and Ghuria, whose devastating magics have ravaged their people and lands time and time again. Following a shocking attack and a cruel deception, Dorothea grows her conscience and takes up arms, using her self-destructive ability to manipulate the flow of time to ensure Sacer’s victory. Her growing understanding of war and the two factions is guided by Iree Nobelis, the determined and enthralling commander of Sacer’s forces, Ariana Kingfisher, a steely swordswoman of mixed Ghurian and Sacerian descent, and Rhys Tamlin, a kind but haunted soldier who goes to challenge Dorothea’s self-imposed celibacy and join her on a mutual journey of healing from the tragic legacies of the Atlin family and wars between the nations. Meanwhile, Dorothea’s only friend and deserter from the Sacerian military, Shark Olyen, returns to their homeland to face the family that disowned them and finds more than they bargained for in meeting Cerid Creed, a noble whose duty to his people clashes with his desires in romance and in life, much like Shark’s did long before. As their developing or preexisting loves and differing convictions on how to achieve peace create rifts between these major players, Dorothea experiences a personal revolution that leads her to fight for what she believes is right, no matter the cost. A slow-burn story that takes time setting up the psychology and motivations of characters for explosive payoff later down the line. Cover by Ben Arisson, who is also a wonderful author on this website!
8 213 - In Serial25 Chapters
My Brother's Best Friend
Amelia is 20 when she moves in with her brother in woodlands. What she didn't expect was to meet his best friend Mason a serial player. She wants nothing to do with him and she avoids him at all costs. What will happen as the two start living together and knowing each other more? Will Amelia keep her boundaries since it's her brother's best friend?
8 195 - In Serial46 Chapters
Hunter's Wrath (Completed)
MATURE CONTENT | R-18Hunter Martinez was once a caring, kind, and responsible fiancé who always had a bright vision in life. But not until a heinous tragedy forced him to become ruthless. Seeking vengeance against Damon Dankworth, he resorted to the darkest plan of abducting Damon's sister-Dimaria-forcing her to marry him and make her suffer. ___Rank Achieved#4 - generalfictionBook Cover by Kenji SoutaGenre: Dark Romance Started: October 4, 2021Ended: December 17, 2021
8 120 - In Serial52 Chapters
Angel Blood
Calliope has one job: to hunt the supernatural terrorizing mankind. What she never anticipates is being drawn to the same creature she seeks to end.Sinclair Black is assigned as her next victim. What she doesn't realize is that he's an upper level incubus and the city's most notorious hitman.To survive his wrath, Calli is forced to bind her soul to his until her debt is paid. Now she'll just have to fulfill her end as his pet before her divine brethren find out--or survive the grave consequences that come with betraying their sacred bloodline.Once her debt is paid, she'll be free--but first, she'll need to resist the wicked temptation that is Sinclair Black.**{Violent and sexual content-best suited for 18+}#1 paranormal (2/4)#1 enemieswithbenefits (12/24)#1 gangs (1/21)#2 badboy (4/10)#1 obsessive (8/3)
8 133 - In Serial6 Chapters
Once Upon A Christmas
He hated Christmas. She was born for Christmas. He never thought he'd end up loving Christmas for somebody else. She never thought she'd face a turmoil in her life.Read on to get a cute love story.A Christmas holiday story.
8 131 - In Serial69 Chapters
Reborn To Revenge
"Please, let me go"I don't know why she wanted to kill me. I thought she was my best friend. She stabbed the knife into my chest, "He said only if you are dead, he'll accept me"I spatted the blood from my mouth, "H-He?" "Yes. When he confessed his love to you, do you remember how you rejected him?" "I d-did that because I k-knew you like -him""Oh stop your drama 'I am a good girl' show. I have lots of money, I have so many ways to get what I like. But he asked me you to be dead. so of course to get what i want, I'll go to any extreme"Again she stabbed me in the same place, "Be a good a girl and have a Eternal sleep. Don't worry, I'll lead a happy life with the one I love"Before I closed my eyes, I saw her evil smile which pained me a lot. Why I have to die like this? It's unfair for me. I can't accept dying like this. It's really not fair.--------------------------Daily update guaranteed.Please support me.Thank you.
8 197

