《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 27÷ CONTINUATION
Advertisement
Short update muna ngaun guys sorry.
Chapter 27
SABADO ATLINGGONG kayganda
Habang nag lalakad lakad sa daanan papuntang 7/11 kinuha ko ang cellphone ko at nag bukas ng social media.
Nakasuot ako ng mejo kalakihan na jacket na may design na ARMY at naka pusod ang buhok ko sa mag kabilang gilid. Parang bata lang ang peg.
Si mamay ba? Ahh maaga syang umalis para pumasok wala daw syang day off ngaun dahil konti lang ang papasok ngaung weekend sa store nila.
Pag ka open ko ay agad bumungad saakin ang 102 🌎 notiffication ko
At sabog din ang 👥 friends list na nag add saakin hala anung ng yare teh.
Una kong binuksan yung notiff ko
Ayaw ko ng isa isahin pa at nakakapagod lang.
Pangalawa ay ang nag add saakin agad kong cinomfirm ang mga kilala ko una nadun ang mga member ng dragons at si coach aron.
At nagulat pako ng inadd ako ni mavrick kaya agad ko itong cinomfirm.
Wala pako sa kalagitnaan ng pag tingin sa mga nag Add sa akin ay tumunog naman ang messenger ko.
Lumabas ang head nito at nag po ang profile pic ni mavrick na nakatalikod na nakajersey na may hawak na bola sa gilid backround ang ring ng gymnisium.
💬
hoy anong song ang kakantahin natin at saan tayo mag pra-practice. 😑
Grabe talaga tong lalakeng to wala man lang hi o hello na naganap.
With emoji pa ah.
✉wala pakong naisip eh kung ikaw kaya mag isip noh! Galing neto 😒
✉ tss! I fetch you tommorow 8 am sharp. Give me your address.
Pag kareply nyang yun ay nakita kong nag out nato.
Buwisit talaga.
Kaysa mag kramping ako dito sa daan sinend ko na sakanya yung address ng bahay Namin.
Pag katapos ay nag log out nako at nag patuloy ng naglakad patungo sa malapit na 7/11.
Advertisement
Ano ba tong nangyayare sakin fuck all this fucking years ngaun nalang ulit ako susundo ng babae.
Arrgghhh that stupidity of that girl makes me crazy.
She's so different of all girls aaminin ko ngaun nalang ulit ako na attract.
HolySh!t..
Eto ako mukhang tanga at nakatingin sa iPhone 8+ ko na cellphone (An; walang basagan ng trip guys meron pa nga iPhone 10 1.0 eh, haha)
Tinitignan yung conversation namin ni Joey pero naka out nako ah.
Napaisip ako at bahagyang inilagay sa ibaba ng bibig ko ang cellphone ko.
What if I like here na.
Pero natatakot ako na baka katulad lang sya nung ay bahala na nga.
Si tandahan na ang bahala sa kung ano man ang magiging kakahantungan nito.
Nakapag pasya nako susubukan ko ulit magmahal sa isang katulad ni joey.
At sana sa panahon nayon tuluyan na ulit akong makangiti at makatawa ng totoo.
Sana lang tama yung desisyon ko.
Advertisement
- In Serial75 Chapters
The Mafia Man's Girl
17 year old Arya Cadel is the sweetest girl you'll ever meet. With a heart full of joy she loves to see the good in people. However, she likes to focus on one thing and one thing only. School. And that's because of her parents.He's mean. He's dangerous. He's cruel.Rome Black is his name. When you hear it, you better run for the hills. But she doesn't. Why?Simply because she loves to see the good in people.What happens when innocence and sinful meet?
8 1763 - In Serial49 Chapters
Our Arrange Marriage ( Sequel Of Be Mine.(Completed).
In wattys2018.Spiritual+Romance.Ranking 2 in spiritual (4 March 2018)He's bold.She's shy.He's full of confidence.She's outspoken.He's a workaholic.She's a dreamy girl.He's romantic0She's nervousHe didn't think about loveShe waits for love.Meet Aarham and Mehak in their journey of Arrange marriage.Witness how love will attach Aarham when he will be tie to that stupid girl which will make him fall for him.
8 346 - In Serial31 Chapters
Beautiful Addiction
"𝐈'𝐦 𝐚𝐝𝐝𝐢𝐜𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐭𝐨 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐰𝐚𝐲 𝐈 𝐟𝐞𝐞𝐥 𝐰𝐡𝐞𝐧 𝐈'𝐦 𝐭𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐤𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐚𝐛𝐨𝐮𝐭 𝐲𝐨𝐮."[𝐁𝐱𝐁]▪︎▪︎▪︎▪︎▪︎After his parents' sudden death, Chester Covington leaves everything behind and moves in with his aunt. But nobody knows what is going on behind the facadé of a traumatized boy who has watched his parents die that he puts up ever single day of his life. They only know one side of him, never the other.He shuts everyone off and isolates himself, trying to protect what is left of his fragile heart.But when he stumbles upon Riku Hamming, the school's very own 'psychopath', indescribable feelings are set free within him and the pull he feels is almost impossible to ignore.With reunited friends, a friend's love struck brother, a psychotic bad boy and a haunting past, Chester is in for the time of his life.But will his scars and memories allow him to move on?-𝙉𝙊 𝙎𝙀𝙓𝙐𝘼𝙇 𝘾𝙊𝙉𝙏𝙀𝙉𝙏!𝙏𝙍𝙄𝙂𝙂𝙀𝙍𝙒𝘼𝙍𝙉𝙄𝙉𝙂: 𝘥𝘦𝘱𝘳𝘦𝘴𝘴𝘪𝘰𝘯; 𝘮𝘦𝘯𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘰𝘧 𝘢𝘣𝘶𝘴𝘦, 𝘣𝘶𝘭𝘭𝘺𝘪𝘯𝘨 𝘢𝘯𝘥 𝘴𝘦𝘭𝘧-𝘩𝘢𝘳𝘮.
8 192 - In Serial40 Chapters
His Doll ❤❤❤
If you're up for some cliche then hop in....Cover: @freelancer_JS
8 364 - In Serial26 Chapters
Hierarchy
After going to jail for manslaughter, Regina WestWood wants a normal quiet life when she comes out. However, with a school stuck in elitist ways and her brother right in the middle, it's only expected that people have questions for her late arrival.
8 110 - In Serial32 Chapters
A Howl For Help
Phoenix has been to Hell and back in her pack. Her fiery, sarcastic attitude has been repressed over the years as her spirit has been completely drained. She is now just a shell of her former self after experiencing endless abuse from the people who are meant to love her unconditionally. Will she ever be the girl that she once was?(Some mature language, so beware if you're like 9 years old...)
8 102

