《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 26÷ CONTINUATION
Advertisement
Chapter 26
malanding pagkasabi nito kay mavrick.
Si mavrick naman hindi sya pinapansin.
Nakatingin lang sa kanya lahat pati ang ibang kumakaen at bumibili sa cafeteria.
Puwera nalang siguro sa dragons na busying busy na kumakaen.
Tumingin muna ito saakin ng masama at umirap bago muling mag salita.
sabay turo saakin turo ulit sakinmalambing at napaka landing saad nito kay mavrick.
Si mavrick naman ayun na istatwa yata at napatigil sa pag kain at pag kalikot ng cellphone.
Anmeron teh.
Pati ang dragon's natahimik at napatingin kay margaret.
Ay hindi pala na patingin lang Masamang napatingin pala.
woahh wait si denver ba talaga to. Paano naman kasi nag inis na inis ito at halata sa mukha ang galit.
Napalayo nga si sarian sa kanya dahil pa balya itong tumayo at masamang napatingin kay marga.
malamig pa sa yelong pag kasabi ni mavrick kay marga na kasalukuyang na mutla.
sakto naman tapos na kumaen si mavrick at tumayo na ito at nag lakad na palabas kasabay nito si denver.
Sumunod naman ang lahat dragons na tahimik lang na nag lalakad.
Siguro nga ganom nalang ang epekto ng kung sino man yun sa buhay ng dragon's.
Balang araw makikilala ko din yun at sa panahon na yun sisiguraduhin kong ngingiti na si mavrick ay may ganun choss!!
..galit na sabi ni marga saakin na nasa harap ko na at dinuduro duro nako.
inosenteng pag kasabi ko at Bahagya kong Itinuro ang sarili ko.
Si moira naman pasadyang tinapunan si Annie ng Chocolate juice nya.
Kaya ayun nag walkout yung isang alipores ni marga si sarian naman dinaluhan ito kaya naiwan si marga sa harapan ko.
Gigil na saad nito habang dinuduro ako.
At syempre nakahatak ito ng maraming tao nyemas kasi neto masyadong paBida eh.
Si moira naman tinatampal tampal yung kamay ni marga na dinuduro duro ako.
Advertisement
speaking of that face nya yun. i said with a sarcastic tone.
Madami ang napasinghap ng sinabi ko yun kay marga idagdag mo pa na may bahagyang tumawa.
Sya naman gigil na gigil padin na nag walkout.
Yung totoo ako ba talaga ang ipinapahiya at inaapi bakit ganun parang kabalikdaran.
Alam nyo lung bakit kasi ayokong basta basta nalang ginaganun eh may laban naman ako kaya laban lang.
(An:ows talaga baka pag dating ni kitty taob yang katapangan mo! ")
Yung totoo kanino kaba kampe ha otor. --__--
(An:wala kong kinakampihan baliw bala kanga jan! ")
Aba kita motong otor nato napaka bastos kinakausap pa eh >3
Sabi ng filipino teacher namin. Habang ipinapaskil sa blackboard ang hindi kahabaan na bond paper.
Pag katapos nun ay umalis na ito at ang mga kaklase ko ayun nag si sugura sa harap ng bound paper kulang nalang magkapalit palit silang mukha.
Ng kumonte na ang tao sa harap ng blackboard ay lumapit na ako dito sumabay naman ang mga member ng dragons at si bess.
Bakit kaya tinawag na blackboard ang blackboard samantalang green naman yung kulay nun.
Tapos yung paper bag tinawag na paper bag eh paper lang naman yun na niligyan ng hawakan.
Tapos yung ballpen eh wala naman tong ball , pen lang.
Tapos yung basketball eh hindi naman pag kadikit yung basket tska yung bola anu bayan.
Bat ko ba kasi to pino-problema tsk tsk.
Nang tignan ko yung bondpaper ay wait bat nga ba tinawag na bond paper ang bondpaper eh wala naman tong bond.
Nice ang mr librarian may makakasamang katulad nya na booklover.
Kawawang nerdy girl si malanding shuan pa ang naka pareho.
Oopss sana di atakihin si vill ng ka moodyhan kasi naku kawawa talaga si milino napaka simple paman netong lalakeng to ang kaso may pag ka O.A sa kasimplehan.
Advertisement
Ewan ko lang kung anong mangyayare dito sa dalawang to isang isip bata at isang mahiyain na tao.
What a chemistry isang bolero at isang kikay puede na.....
Hala sana naman hindi i-bully ni jack si lim mahiyain panaman tong babaeng to. Pero wag ka maganda sya.
Ow! Paktay kang chenrick ka na punta kapa sa alagad ni vice ganda goodluck.
Ewan ko din dito sa dalawang to isang ubod ng kulit at ubod ng tahimik.
Oh si bess i smell so fishhyyy para kay denver para kasing may hidden hart hart kay bess.
Ay ito talaga yun isang abnormal at isang babaeng malapit ng mabaliw sa ka wierdohan hahaha charot lang dun sa baliw baka sabihin nyo masyado akong aharshhh..
And last but not the very least.
Haist ayun talaga yun eh isang masungit at isang hahaha ewan
No comment na nga lang.
Nag katinginan kami ni sungit at agad din nag iwasan ay ewan.
paalam ko kay moira at kumaripas na ng alis na.
Paktay late na yata ako.
Syempre may pasok pako sa ćafè.
Ng makarating ako sakto ay kakarating lang ni molly at ibang pang mga staff na hapon din ang shiff.
Mabilis lang nag daan ang oras at sa nag daan na orad nayun hindi ko nakita yung boss namin.
At ngaun ay malapit na kami umuwi ay hindi padin sya dumadating anmeron bat hinahanap ko yun.
Share ko lang anlakas ng charm nung boss namin bat ganun.
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
His Runt |✔️|
She's the runt, the outcast, the pack punching bag. All because she's different; a fox-in a pack of wolves. When an Alpha comes to evaluate the pack and discovers his mate abused and malnourished, he takes her back to his pack. The Alpha known as being cold, quick tempered and selfish, finds his salvation in a runt; his runt. In the middle of a war, can she find her place in the pack and can the pack accept that their new Luna is a meek fox? Can the Runt stand with the Alpha of the strongest pack?
8 336 - In Serial13 Chapters
Teasing maid-sama
After spending his whole life in solitude and misery Dan is reincarnated as Alphard beathauxen the 1st, richest man alive(after his dad of course). But he isn't interested in the kingdom's prosperity or gaining power. He wants to be with his one true love. But, much to his surprise, his one true love is....A Maid! A youthful love comedy begins!
8 175 - In Serial53 Chapters
Until I Really Do
(Highest ranking #1 in historical)"I volunteer. I will be your wife..." When he rose a brow, she covered the distance between them, her jaw set. "In name only."He seemed to consider her words for a few seconds. "No," He finally said."What?!" Her pitch rose a notch, disappointment lacing her voice.Taking a step that brought him face to face with her, "If you must be my wife, Blondie, then you must truly be my wife -in name, and in body." He leaned forward, his warm breath tickling her skin as his eyes ran down the length of her. "Frankly," He raised his eyes back to her. "I want all of you. All, or nothing."____________________________________Sharon Annabella Freelance is the only daughter of George Freelance, the town's drunk gambler. Not only has he gambled everything away, but he has managed to gamble his daughter away also. Left with no other choice, Sharon must marry and learn to live with the man her father lost a bet to. Well, he can have her but he will never possess her heart. That, he can bloody bet on! __________________________________Mathew Steiner, in a desperate attempt to be independent, leaves the comfort of his father's wealth, moves to a small town, and buys a mansion he cannot fully afford yet. When Mathew's only hope of paying fully for the house is dashed, he is faced with two options; return to his father, a failure or, get his hands on his inheritance left by his grandfather. There is only one problem with option two; he must find a wife to do so. Copyright © 2016-2017 Lily OrevbaAll rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or by any means, including photocopying, recording, or other electronic or mechanical methods, without the prior written permission of the publisher.
8 224 - In Serial83 Chapters
He Says He's Just A Friend
Emmet and Clay did not meet on the best of terms, but that doesn't stop them from becoming fast friends. As their bond grows stronger, they will do whatever it takes to maintain this new friendship. Even though that may not be all that either of them wants.After years of living in a conservative southern town, Emmett has developed a hard shell that is not easily pierced. It's gotten even more difficult since breaking up with his first serious boyfriend left him feeling devastated and betrayed. Then a new friend comes along to peel back all the layers of protection, making Emmett feel happy again, and perhaps making him feel something more.The loss of his father at a young age left Clay with severe anxiety. His girlfriend says he's emotionally distant - because he is. Clay never gave much thought to his sexuality. He started dating because all his friends were, and although his relationships never seem to work out, he continues to try, because that's what's expected. The steady track he's been traveling is suddenly upended when he becomes enamored with a boy he just met. Now Clay has to figure out what he wants and how far he's willing to go to get it.
8 97 - In Serial51 Chapters
Foster Brothers | COMPLETED
"ONE BROKEN GIRL. FIVE POPULAR BOYS." • • • It's funny how life can be amazing at one moment then terrible the next. For Campbell West, her life was beyond perfect. She had loving parents, friends, and the perfect home. But piece by piece, her world crumbled and there wasn't anything she could do to stop it. And it just got worse. She was placed in an abusive foster home for two years. But whenever she gets removed from the abusive home, she is moved to the Cade family. The Cade family is consist of five teenage boys with their parents. They are the golden family in town, and everybody adored them. They have been waiting and wishing to foster for a long time, and they finally get their wish. Campbell doesn't plan on opening up her trouble past to the Cades, and she doesn't believe that they will love her. She believes that they will be abusive and mean like her other homes. However, it's the exact opposite. Campbell finds herself getting closer to the Cades. She finds herself getting especially closer to Brent Mason-best friend of the Cade brothers. Brent is the quarterback of Midville High, and he is the all around golden boy. Campbell feels like she is finally finding her place in the world, and she feels like this could be her forever family. But what happens when people from the past start to show up? Will Campbell actually feel loved in this family? Will Brent and Campbell be together in the end? Find out in Foster Brothers. (First Book in the Cade Series.)#1 in school year 12/4/19#10 in humor #7 in romance#1 in football 1/27/21#53 in teenfiction#1 in family 4/12/20#17 in brothers#1 in fosterkid 5/30/20#1 in completed 6/17/20#1 in love 7/26/20
8 318 - In Serial83 Chapters
THE PRINCE AND I
Skye was starting university thinking it wil be just a normal experience but what he didn't expect was to find out that the prince was his roommateFormally known as SKYE PRINCE
8 398

