《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 20÷
Advertisement
Chapter 20
Maaga akong pumunta ng school para magawa lahat ng assignment na ini-email ng mga Teacher namin saakin.
Dahil nga wala kami kahapon pero excuse naman daw kami.
Nasa library ako ngaun at kumukuha ng mga libro na gagamitin ko
Ng makuha ko na lahat agad nakong humanap ng mauupuan.
May table for six kasi dito isang mahabang table at anim na upuan.
Ng makahanap ay agad nakong umupo at hinalukat na yung ballpen at mga note book ko.
Patapos nako ng may biglang walang pasabi na umupo nalang basta basta.
Laking gulat ko ng si Mavrick pala yun.
hindi ko naman namalayan na nakatitig napala ko sa kanya, eh kesye nemen pe parang gumwapo sya ng bery verrrryyy slight ~ lang naman.
Ay shuteness anu ba yan.
No nevaaaaa...
Dont.
Pangit sya.
Tandaan mo yan owkie.
Pag sasaway ko sa bubita kong pag iisip.
iritadong pag ka sabi nya. ~, ~
Pang-aasar ko dito. ∆u∆
saad nya at mapang asar na tinap ang ulo ko. Deymn parang na ground ako dun ah.
Note The sarcasm tone saad na pambawe ko rito. ^3^
Nakina kunot ng mga kilay nya. ~, ~
Pag iiba ko ng topic masyado nakasing FC si ate mo joey mamaya mapikon to at masapak pa ang fezlak ko aktay tayu jan. ^_____^ >.>
derederetchong pag kasabi nya na hindi naka tingin saakin.
Hahaha isang mavrick liam salvador mangongopya ng assignment ng may assignment hahaha himalaaaa...
Ng napansin nya na napa bungisngis ako ay agad nya kong tinignan ng masama kaya nag piece sign ako. >_> ^. ^v
Pa nunuksong pag kasabi ko sa kanya at iniabot yung note book kong may answer ng sagot sa assignment.
Agad naman nya itong kinuha at nag simula ng kumopya.
Nang matapos nitong kumopya ay agad na itong tumayo at umalis nang wala manlang thankyou'ng naganap
Advertisement
Napailing nalang ako.
Anu pa nga bang aasahan sa isang masungit na kagaya nya.
Nag ayos na ko ng mga gamit at ng makapasok na sa unag subject namin.
Nasa classroom na lahat at nag tuturo nadin ang guro sa harap.
Pero yung isip ko lumilipad sa kung anung bagay.
Naka pangalumbaba lang ako habang nakatingin sa labas ng bintana.
Ng matapos ang klase ni isang discussions ng mga guro wala akong na Intindihin haist Darn!
Ma siglang aya sakanya ni moira.
Sang ayon naman nya at nag lakad na din pa puntang cafeteria.
Matapos naming kumain ay agad nadin kaming bumalik sa classroom namin, para sa susunod na subject.
Lumipas ang oras at nag paalam na ang huli naming teacher.
Tanda na tapos na ang klase namin.
Nag aayos nako ng gamit ng tumunog ang cp ko na agad ko naman tinignan.
To :mam ella
Kira we need you here in cafe i know na wala ka dapat pasok ang kaso na kulangan kami sa stuff.
Naka tanggap ako ng message mula kay mam ella kaya agad nakong nag madali pumunta sa cafe di nako nag abala mag reply kasi wala naman akong load. Aba eh sa wala kong panload eh.
Mabilis ang lakad ko pa labas ng school nakasalubong ko pa nga si moira ang kaso nag tanguan nalang kami dahil nag mamadali din sya.
Kaya nag patuloy lang akong maglakad ng mabilis ngunit sa diinaasahan at sa kamalas-malasang dahilan ay na patid paako.
At dahil mabait ang diyos saakin ay may isang imahe ng lalaking nasa harapan ko na sumapo saakin ang kaso lang di ko matanawan yung mukha nya dahil nakaharap ako sa matitipuno nyang dibdib.
Kaya laking gulat ko nalang ng i-angat ko ang aking ulo ay nakita ko si ---
*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*dug*
Bwisit na puso to..
Advertisement
Ambilis ng tibok.
Ano bang ng yayare abnormal naba yung puso ko.
Paki explain nga po!!!
>,
Nag katinginan lang kami at para bang ang slow ng mga bagay bagay at ang bagal ng takbo ng oras.
Omyyy.. Geezz...
-_-
>.~_^
(_ _)
>. >
(_ _)
~. ~
^_^
Iritang pag kasabi nito. Sungit talaga neto kainis..
Saad ko dito ang umayos na ng tayo.
Ng tumingin ulit ako sa kanya ay tumalikod na ito.
Pero may ibinulung na hindi ko naman gaano narinig.
Alangan kaya nga BUMULONG diba.
Ay bala nga sya dyan makaalis na nga.
"Tanga na nga Lampa Pa!! Tss"
Mahinang bulong ko dito bago tuluyang maglakad.
Bat ba kasi di nag iingat, at bakit kasi nag mamadali sya bwisit.
Papano kung na dapa sya edi kawawa sya tss.
Tapos pano kung hindi sya sinapo ng kabungguan nya edi nag lumpasay sya sa sahig tsk.
Tanga talaga Ugghhh...
Inis na ibininubulong ko sa isip ko.
At bakit ko naman inaalala yun anu bang nang yayare at consern ako dun.
Tsk whats wrong with me.
Ay putcha ewan.
Bahala nga sya.
>_>.
Kasalukuyan na akong nakahiga sa bed size sofah namin dito sa H.Q ng Trio ng may manga hudas na pumasok. --_--
bati ni chenrick
pang asar na saad ni jack
sabay napag kasabi ni denver at shuan.
And the rest nag fistboom nalang or nag tanguan.
Tipid na saad ni chenrick. Saakin.
tipid na saad ko lang dito at ipinikit na ang mga mata.
"Asusual lagi naman kung hindi nag su-sungit tulog naman "dinig na sabad lang ni denver bago ako tuluyan ng nakatulog.
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
The Ecstasy Of Faking It
Emily Bennett thinks Charles Morrison is the love of her life, but what do you do when the love of your life suddenly breaks up with you?Fake date the guy he despises the most? That's exactly what she does. But who said fake dating a badboy was easy?Adrian Mackey is the true definition of trouble. He skips class, starts fights, talks back to everyone and definitely doesn't give two fucks about what people say about him. He and Charles have hated each other throughout highschool, so yeah, he agrees to fake date Charlie's ex just to piss him off but why is he starting to enjoy all of it?Warning: this story contains strong language, drug abuse, bullying, violence and sexual content.
8 212 - In Serial34 Chapters
Bowstrings & Velvet (Spellbound #1)
Shae, the High Queen of Erya, has one rule:Not to fall in love with her husband.Three years into their arranged marriage, Shae is still ignoring her attraction to the handsome king. A simple task when everyone knows the rumours of his love affair with the Sorceress Isobel; the woman he helped save the world, but was not allowed to marry.Felix, the High King of Erya, has one goal:To charm his wife.When an attack forces the couple into forced proximity to reach home safely, Felix sees the opportunity to finally get close to the queen. Defeating the Dark Disciple and his followers was nothing compared to his most challenging task yet; convincing his wife to give him a chance.
8 271 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Vow
Ever since Aster’s mother died, home no longer feels like home. Now, she’s little more than a prisoner behind gilded bars; her father growing more distant by the day, her best friend missing and possibly left for dead. So when a letter from the royal family arrives, inviting her to stay in the palace, Aster agrees. She’s only been to the palace once, a memory she’s replayed countless times in her head, during her first fateful encounter with her fiancé. But when she comes face to face with Florian once more, he’s cold and apathetic; a far cry from the boy she used to dream of. As Aster struggles to come to terms with Florian’s new demeanour, life in the palace reveals more than it’s rose covered façade. The maze within its gardens hides thorns that cut deep, and the spirits who call it home want nothing more than to see her go. With all the odds against her, winning over her begrudging fiancé and the rest of the peanut gallery seems next to impossible. But with the help of her unflappable maid Fina, a brutally blunt swindler, and the apprentice of the palace’s magical deviant, maybe Aster might just have a shot at her happily ever after. Updates every FridayCover art credits - @mnt_kaedi on Instagram
8 184 - In Serial33 Chapters
Falling For Juliet
Growing up for Naomi Warner was nothing less than a nightmare. She was bullied by her peers, and her home life wasn’t the best. On top of that, Naomi was very different from other human beings. In fact, she wasn’t human at all. She was a shapeshifter. Despite all of her struggles, Naomi made it through, and now she was heading off to college. She ends up living in a dorm with her cousin Calinida, who decides that she wants to join a sorority. This sorority plans to throw a party that Calinida hears about, and wants to go, but she doesn't want to go alone. So she recruits Naomi as her plus one to the party. During the party, Naomi happens to run into a girl named Juliet, who she recognizes from class. Naomi and Juliet spend all their time at the party together, right up until the party spins out of control, and gets shut down. A few weeks later, Naomi finds herself infatuated with Juliet and eventually the two of them dive head first into a heated romance. They become consumed with each other. How does Naomi deal with these new experiences? Will the relationship between Juliet and Naomi work out? Naomi can only hope that everything ends up okay as she stumbles through her first semester as a freshman in college.
8 216 - In Serial138 Chapters
Mark of a Hero (Todoroki X Reader)
(Y/n) (M/n) (L/n) was the daughter of two very well known and very dangerous villains Ozul and Argo, but the world doesn't know that these two villains had a child. When (Y/n) was about 6 years old when her so called parents kicked her out of there life because she didn't have a quirk. To them she was quirkless, so when she was kicked out of her home. A pro hero finds her on a park bench crying. Where that will change her life for the best, where she promised herself she was gonna be a pro hero, No matter her family's business. ~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~(Y/n): your name (M/n): Middle name (L/n): Last name(H/l): hair length (H/c): hair color (E/c): eye color (S/t): skin tone ~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~⚠️WARNING⚠️ Contains My Hero academia spoilers from show and manga! ⚠️!I DO NOT OWN MY HERO ACADEMIA!⚠️ Contains swearing cause of Bakugo (AKA: crazy Pomeranian)⚠️!CONTAINS SEXUAL CONTENT!⚠️⚠️!NONE OF THE ARTWORK IN THIS BOOK IS MINE! I WILL CREDIT THE ARTIST WHEN I KNOW WHO THE ARTIST IS!⚠️
8 166 - In Serial37 Chapters
Fifty Shades Alternative | ✔
Our faces are just inches away, his breath fanning my face. And after that, he says something, says a simple sentence that makes everything in my insides clench and yet makes me feel safe at the same time."You are not alone", he says in a firm yet soothing voice.~*~*~*~Ana took a self pregnancy test and found out she is pregnant. She, being young & naïve confronts Christian indirectly about it and is heart broken when she finds out he doesn't want kids until a distant future.She runs away, thinking there is no way she can convince him otherwise. But after 6 years, she comes back to Seattle.The question is Why? Why did she come back all of a sudden? What will Christian think when he finds out he has a child?*Gets Better As You Read It*•Top Rank In Fanfiction: #734 on 3rd May, 2018 (based on previous ranking system)In Life: #38 on 11th May 2018.In Fifty Shades Trilogy: #1 on 11th May, 2018In Fifty Shades Fanfiction: #1 on 11th October, 2019.Start: 13th October, 2017.Finished: 22nd March, 2019.
8 132

