《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 18÷
Advertisement
Chapter 18
Nakarating na sila coach at ang dragon's sa school ng Ashton University at eto kami ni moira nag aayos na ng mga tubig at towel na gagamitin ng dragon's mamaya para sa game.
Yess i know na kung anong pangalan ng school na makakalaban ng dragon's.
Dumating na ang oras at lahat ng players ay pinapakilala na at lalong dumadami ang manonood dahil din sa kilala ang mga maglalaro.
Ng magkaharap na ang dalawang grupo ay agad na nag kamayan ito.
Halata ang matatalim na tingin sa magkabilang panig lalo na ang mga captain nito.
Sa kadahilan kung bakit ay hindi ko rin alam.
Mayamaya nag simula na ang game nila ng nasa kalagitnaan na ng first quarter ay nag hanap ako ng comfort room ng nakahanap na ay agad ko nang nilabas ang sama ng loob ko.
Papalabas nasa na ako ng cubicle ng may pumasok na babaeng iyak ng iyak kaya si ate mo girl ay na Curious.
Inabutan ko sya ng panyo at tinanong kung anong problema nya sorry napaka pakelamera ko talaga.
Sagot nito na tila himahagulgol pa sa iyak.
Tanong ko dito.
agad naman syang tumango.
'ako ang kawalan ikaw ang nawalan' mag aalong pag kasabi ko dito.
di paman nya natatapos ang sasabihin nya inunahan ko naito.
sarkastikong pag kasabi ko dito aba excuse me daw eh! Tska nag give way.
Pag tatakamg tanong nya, atleast humupa na yung luha nya diba di na sya umiiyak kasi na Curious sya kung sino yung kausap nya.
saad ko dito.
Tumango tango naman sya.
dagdag ko pa dito.
Nag kuwento naman sya saakin dahil sabi ko hindi naman masamang mag open up baka kasi mabaliw sya kakaisip ng mga problema nya.
Sabi nya saakin sya nadaw ang nag give way at pinakawalan nya naito dahil masaya ito sa isa pang girl ibig sabihin may third party.
Advertisement
Muli nanamang umagos ang kanyang luha kaya hinagod ko ang kanyang likod para tumahan na sya.
Tanong ko ng seryoso pero inside ay nag bibiro ako, nakita ko naman syang bahagyang napangiti at nailing.
this time seryoso ko itong sinaad sa kanya..
Tanong ko dito.
tipid na sagot nya nabakas padin ang sakit at kalungkutan.
Saad ko dito.
Pag ganun kasi ginawa mo parang pinalaki mo lang yung ulo ng ex mo iisipin nya na mahal mo padin sya iisipin padin nya na hindi ka pa nakakamove on.
unang saad ko.
Napapangiti naman sya sa sinasabi ko.
Kahit naman ako eh hahaha.
Obvious naman na puro kalokohan lang tong pinapayo ko diba.
Ayoko kasing may umiiyak na babae para lang sa mga hindi loyal na lalake.
Pag katapos ng letanya ko ay sabay kaming dalawa na pa hagalpak ng tawa dahil sa kalokohan ko.
Pag papakilala neto.
Maganda naman sya ah! tanga nalang talaga yung lalakeng nanakit sa kanya.
Magiliw na pag papakilala ko rito.
At tska kami nag shake hands.
Mag sasalita pa sana ko ang kaso tumunog yung phone ko.
Bess calling.....
{Hoy babaita asan ka ba? "}
Pag tatanong ni bess.
pambabara ko dito.
Pustahan naka taas nanaman kilay nito.
{Gaga! Pumunta kana dito hinahanap ka ni coach kaylangan kanamin dito!} inis na saad nito.
Sasagot pa sana ako ang kaso binabaan ako hyup. BASTOS ah BATA eh!!!
Nag paalam na ko kay Rafa tinanguan naman nya ako at nag thankyou saakin.
Ngumiti naman ako at bago lumabas ay sinabi ko sa kanya na 'fighting lang marami pang mas better pa kaysa sa ex mong nanakit sayo!! '
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Words on a Screen
Sanada Masumi struggles at school. He studies hard, and he's not bullied, but he has no friends. One day, he comes up with the idea to start streaming games online to build up his confidence. But not as himself. Little do his parents and peers know, he spends his nights crossdressing as the adorable idol Low-Life! It's been over a year since that decision, and he still has no viewers. Until one day, someone visits. Masumi soon finds himself catching feelings for his viewer, and the lines between Low-Life and Masumi start to blur...
8 208 - In Serial140 Chapters
"Pillow Buddy" ✔
❝Your heartbeat is like a lullaby❞ he mumbled𝘚𝘰 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵'𝘴 𝘩𝘰𝘸 𝘩𝘦 𝘥𝘦𝘴𝘤𝘳𝘪𝘣𝘦𝘥 𝘪𝘵I grabbed the duvet that was tossed at the side of the bed and I put it on top of both of us❝Is it really like a lullaby?❞He nodded ❝A slow lullaby that lulls me to sleep and your chest is soft too❞ he laughs as I hit him at the side of his head••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••Penelope Price just wanted to graduate from High School with excellence and honors but her goal is too hard to achieve because she doesn't do well in school or anything academic but she's only good at one thing anyone can do and that is sleeping.A typical girl with a large family that is multilingual and is gifted in playing the piano would meet Cloud.Cloud Marshall, Son of a Billionaire and a Golden Child, who holds many secrets. He has everything but cannot sleep. He just wanted to sleep but his insomnia and reoccurring nightmares would stop him. A guy whose ego is as high as his grades with an alluring face that can attract many people and a stubborn mischievous attitude that Penelope always hate.Cloud and Penelope's relationship is a hard one to answer but it is clear they don't like each other, It would only take a single mistake from Penelope that will make Cloud strike a deal with her.He was smart, she was not;She is asleep while he is awakeHe would tutor Penelope and she would sleep beside him on the same bed becoming his Pillow Buddy😴😴😴#3 Romance#3 Highschool#3 Friends#3 Love#1 Sleep#1 Insomnia#1 Chapter#1 Sisters #1 Cloud[Word Count: 206,800+ words ♡]
8 127 - In Serial28 Chapters
The poet and the bard
Button house had always been a sort of epicentre for the creatives. Thomas Thorne, a regency poet who died in a duel, is met with Elizabeth van Vaughan, a welsh singer who came to button house to record her new album. What will happen between the two? Can a dead man really find love?(Rated mature for language and graphic descriptions of violence)
8 176 - In Serial30 Chapters
Mate ( On Hold)
ON HOLD!!! UNDER MAJOR EDITING!!! Monique Gilbert always knew she was a witch.Bonnie's Grams thought her magic at a very young age. After Grams died Spirits and dead witch started to teach her, to improve her magic, because she was special. No one knows she's a witch and every time she witness something supernatural in front of the Scooby gang Elena orders Damon to compel her to forget. But it obviously never works because she's a witch. At prank night she finds out that Klaus is...
8 106 - In Serial37 Chapters
His Possession✔ [BWWM+Completed] (Wattys2018)
BOOK 1C O M P L E T E DU N D E R E D I T I N GI quickly ran into a random room and locked the door behind me. Breathing heavySweatingScared"Jasmine........ Where are you?......" Damon said out in the open. I quietly whimpered as he passed by the door. "When I first saw you at school.....you were so breath taking, I had to make you mine. We were meant to be. "He walked back to the door I was hiding behind."YOU. ARE. MINE."****Jasmine's life was great. Things were great at school, she had the best of friend. She couldn't complain, not until Damon comes crashing into her life, metaphorically. Jasmine thinks he's a person you shouldn't mess with, a person with secrets, but at the same time, wanting to figure him out. Damon sees her in a different light than he would to anyone else, but still looks at her as if she's hiding something.Why is Damon so secretive? Most importantly...What is Jasmine hiding?Join Jasmine through this crazy, mysterious adventure she calls her life and see what's to come..#417 in Teen Romance 9/22/18#462 in Wattpad 10/16/18#80 in highschool 11/16/18#57 in highschool 11/17/18#639 in Romance 11/22/18*read at your own risk pls.*
8 120 - In Serial51 Chapters
Bonded By Destiny
'Calm down Tamara, I can explain. ' My extra alert ears collected the sound waves, sending them to the brain for interpretation. I couldn't believe it! He was asking me to calm down after saying such words. 'My mind can only picture you between her legs right now, and you want me to calm down? ' The flames continued growing just as the invisible force wrenched me near him. His wide eyes met with mine as I leaned in closer to him, tiptoeing on my feet to reach just below his ear. 'The remedy for fire is fire.' My arms were convulsively grasped yet again by the inexplicable force. I failed miserably to counter the forced actions as my hands tore my blouse in an instant. 'No! ' His shout was a second late because the flames died out as my hands embedded into the cloth, pulling it apart in ferocious strength.*********-Orphaned and living as the only witch in a pack of werewolves, Tamara is hated and ridiculed despite her kindness. When the Alpha of the pack, Alpha Ryker turns out to be her mate, everything changes. Their bond is fated and sealed, and so is Tamara's role in saving the pack. Their victory depends on a prophecy and one life must be lost for others to be saved. As the pack's antagonist rises to power, she must team up with her mate despite the storms, betrayal and secrets surrounding them. Will they withstand or with the storm destroy everything they have ever known?
8 232

