《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 14÷
Advertisement
Chapter 14
Ng matapos ang klase namin ay agad akong pumunta sa ĆAFÈBOXX maaga akong tinawagan ni ma'am ella dahil daw maagang umuwi si molly dahil may emergency sa bahay nila, at walang makakatulong yung mga ibang staff kaya agad akong pumunta para makatulong sa kanila.
Sa ngaun ay nakarating nako at agad ng pumwesto sa counter na puwesto ni molly.
Dahil mayamaya pa naman ako kakanta sa stage ay abala akong kumuha ng order at iba pang mga kailangan ng costumer.
Tinutulungan naman ako ni ma'am ella ang kaso kaylangan nya din umalis alis dahil may inaasikaso din sya sa ibang bagay katulad ngaun at may panibagong deliver ng cups and etch para sa ćafè.
Dahil friday ngaun ay dagsaan ang tao ewan ko kung bakit dati naman sakto lang.
Miss can i ask what is the ćafèboxx beverage favorites? "
Tanong ng isang costumer, agad ko namang itinuro yung nasa taas na menu.
Bulag bato tss.
Para lang naman semi starbucks lang naman ang ćafè namin ah.
Same ang counter design and etc.
Ang pinag kaiba may mini stage sa gilid ng ćafè namin.
"Hmmn. I think dun nalang tayo sa ćafèboxx on ice " sabi ng kasama nung nagtanong saakin kani kanina lang.
Agad naman tumango tango yung babaeng nag tanong saakin kanina.
" i order one iced signature chocolate and one iced caramel macchiato. "Agad na sabi nito saakin.
"Ok ma'am coming up! Just wait and the staff serve your orders! "Nakangiti kong pag kasabi sa kanila.
Agad ko naman inabot kay dean yung listahan ng order nung costumer namin.
Mayamaya pa ay sinerve na ni marlon ito pag katapos maayos ni dean yung order.
Si dean nga pala ang katulong ko sa pag gawa ng mga orders ng costumers.
Si marlon and other staff ay taga serve.
Advertisement
Hindi rin nag tagal ay pumalit saakin si Ma'am Ella sa counter.
Ako naman ay nag handa na
Pag akyat ko ay dala ko yung jar na pinag lalagyan ng mga costumer request songs.
Bumunot ako ng isa dahil pagod ako isa lang ang makakanta ko ngaung araw.
"Hi guys i'm saying that one request song is play today, i'm sorry till next time. "Malumanay na pag kasabi ko sa lahat ng tao sa ćafè.
🎧"Too Good At GoodByes"
- Sam Smith💖
🎧
~
You must think that I'm stupid
You must think that I'm fool
You must think that I'm new to this
But I have seen this all before
~
I'm never gonna let you close to me
Even enough you mean the most to me
Even though you mean the most to me
'Cause every time I open up, it hurts
So I'm gonna get too close to you
Even when I mean the most to you
In case you go and leave me in the dirt
~
But every time you hurt me, the that I cry
And everytime you leave me, the quicker these tears dry
And every time you walk out, the less I love you
Baby, we don't stand a chance, it's sad but it's true🎶
~
I'm way too good at goodbyes
(I'm way too good at goodbyes)
I'm way too good at goodbyes
(I'm way too good at goodbyes)
~
I know you're thinking I'm heartless
I know you're thinking I'm cold
I'm just protecting my soul🎶
~
I'm never gonna let you close to me
Even though you mean the most to me 'Cause every time I open up, it hurts
So I'm never gonna get too close to you
Even when I mean the most to you
In case you go and leave me in the dirt
Advertisement
(Narrator)
Habang kumakanta si Joey ay may isang lalaking nakamasid sa kanya,
Hindi hindi maitago ng lalaking ito ang pagkahumaling sa boses ng dalaga sapagkat para itong boses ng isang angel na natatabunan ng kasing lamig ng yelo.
Someday we'll meet milady~
He whisper.
~
But every time you hurt me, the less that I cry
And every time you leave me, the quicker these tears dry
And every time you walk out, the less I love you
Baby, we don't a chance, it's sad but it's true 🎶
~
I'm too good at goodbyes
(I'm too good at goodbyes)
I'm too good at goodbyes
(I'm too good at good yes)
(No way that you'll see me cry)
(No way thay you'll see me cry)
~
I'm way too good at goodbyes
(I'm way too good at goodbyes)
No
No, no, no, no, no
(I'm way too good at goodbyes)
No, no, no, no
No, no, no
(No way that you'll see me cry)
I'm way too good at goodbyes
~
'Cause every time you hurt me, the less that I cry
And every time you leave me, the quiker these tears dry
And every you walk out, less I love you
Baby, we don't stand a chance, it's sad but true
I'm way too good at goodbyes🎶🎶
~~~....
Ng matapos na ang awitin ni joey ay agad na syang nag paalam at umuwi na.
Pag kauwi nya ay agad naman nyang na da't nan ang kanyang mamay na nag hihintay sa kanyang pag uwi.
Agad naman nya ito nilapitan at umupo sa tabi ng kanyang mamay na kasalukuyan nakaupo.
Saad ng kanyang ina pag katapis halikan sya sa kanyang ulo.
Tipid napagkasabi nya lang dito at nginitian ang kanyang ina bago ito tuluyang umakyat sa ikalawang palapag ng kanilang bahay.
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
When The Stars Alight
Princess Laila Rose is a fallen star given human form, idolised as a guardian to humanity. For years she has catalogued objects of dark magic, sealing it in a magical vault to protect her subjects. One day, she receives a threat far greater than any potion or spellbook—a legendary monster trapped in ice prophesied to bring doom to the world. While detained in her custody, the monster breaks free of the ice and reveals he is not the savage she had been expecting. Instead he is intelligent, articulate and alluringly mysterious; a prince among his kind. Eager to discover his origins, she travels from her idyllic seaside realm into a land of unspeakable horrors, relying on her wits to survive her journey. She soon finds herself up against bloodthirsty beasts, brutal terrain and a tyrannical king who rules without a heart. To spare her country from his warmongering ways, Laila must play the role of charming diplomat aided by the prince and his bastard brother. But soon it is her heart she must keep from being torn between their dangerous rivalry for her affections. This is the first of a trilogy Chapters will be posted weekly on Wednesdays and Fridays.
8 189 - In Serial9 Chapters
I'm the protagonist of a story I don't even want to be in!
Akira Senjou is the protagonist of her own story, but she doesn't want to be! She may be abnormally strong, but all she wants to do is live a normal life. Join her as she tries to lead her abnormal life of normality.!
8 153 - In Serial9 Chapters
Why is Red the Colour of Love, Sex, and Murder?
Every picture perfect family is a little weird behind closed doors. In our case, a "little" may be an understatement.
8 149 - In Serial64 Chapters
The Billionaire's Proposal
Jane Hamilton is an ordinary waitress at Douglas Diner which no guy is interested in. Adrian McKeller is the well known billionaire who is loved by everyone, especially women. He also happens to be Jane's daily customer. What happens when he comes up with a proposal she can't deny? "No Attachments." "No Love." "And no questions about the past." Will they be able to survive? Will she be able to overcome the consequences of accepting...The Billionaire's Proposal? Read to find out.Highest Ranks #1 in generalfiction || 05.07.22
8 607 - In Serial62 Chapters
Destined Stars
Marnie Love is the daughter of rock star legend Mason Love and singer Mariah Love. Her father passed away when she was just five years old and her mother suffered from a broken heart.At the age of seventeen, Marnie attends high school after being home-schooled her whole life. Excited to make new friends and explore what the world has to offer, Marnie is left confused by the cold reception she receives on her first day.Reese Black is the good-looking, arrogant, bad boy - he's the most desired player in his high school and notorious for being the lead singer and guitarist of a local rock band. He heard all about the new girl, the famous daughter of his favourite band. She's sparked everyone's attention, including his. However, he's left stunned after seeing how she's treated by fellow students on her first day.The pair are thrown together and realise they have more in common than they think. Marnie is drawn to the handsome Reese despite his reputation and Reese is fascinated with the quiet girl with an angelic voice. As Reese and Marnie get closer and open up about their pasts - feelings develop between them.Though, with judgemental friends, jealous exes and dramatic families, things take a turn for the worst.***Three years later, she's the next big pop star. Reese is the lead singer of the biggest rock band in the world. After years apart, Reese is determined to win over Marnie again. Will he change for the girl he fell in love with back in high school? Will Reese and Marnie reconcile when they see each other again?Will Marnie give the bad boy another chance after she was left broken-hearted years ago?🌟🌟🌟Completed.This book contains mature content, including explicit language, violence and strong sexual themes.© All Rights Reserved.🌟🌟🌟
8 82 - In Serial42 Chapters
Making Up
Computer science nerd and yoga enthusiast Thea Chan never thought she would ever befriend a confident and witty D1 basketball player during her freshman year of college. They couldn't have been more opposite; Thea has always been a little shy and insecure around guys because of her strict upraising. She assumed Will would be the stereotypical jock that wouldn't even look twice her way but her perspective changes after Halloween night from a drunken and bold dare. After some time, Will begins to realize his true feelings for Thea but it's too late. How will the two navigate through their friendship together?
8 89

