《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 4÷
Advertisement
Chapter 4
Kamalas malasan ang nangyare saakin ng buong araw nato.
Dahil hindi tumitigil yung margaret at nung dalawa pa nyang kasama na i-bully ako at bwisitin ngaung araw. kaya eto ko inis na inis kasama si best na walang magawa kundi ang i-Rescue ako.
Natapos na ang klase at nag ayang sumama saakin si best na pumunta sa trabaho ko/raket ko.
Kaya eto nag lalakad kami.
Sabi ni best saakin kaya na pangiti ako. Maasahan ko talaga sya.
Sabi ko dito kaya nag tawanan kami.
(
Sabi ni shuan. Di ko nanaman kina gulat yun ganun naman yung baliw na yun kahit sino pa yan basta umaaligid saamin inaaway nyan.
Letanya ng gago si denver na-manghang mangha pa.
I said. Tapos ipinikit nalang ang mata wala kong ganang pakinggan yung mga sinasabi nila tungkol dun sa stupid girl na ng bato saakin ng sapatos.
pananakot ni shuan. As if naman na matatakot ako.
gagu tong si denver may pag babanta pa tapos alam nyo yung pag nag susumbong ka yung pointing finger mo iniwawagay way mo pa. Loko to!!.
Tumatawang sabi ni shuan mga gunggong talaga.
Inosenteng sabi lang ni denver.
saway ko sa mga gunggong na may malamig na tono ng pananalita, kaya nag si tahimik naman yung dalawa.
Nakarating na kami sa ĆAFÈBOXX
na pinag tratrabahuhan ko.
Na mangha nga si best kasi ang ganda raw ng theme ng ćafè. Ang cool daw, pinakilala ko nadin si bestfriend sa mga katrabaho ko especially sa manager namin na si ma'am ella.
At ngaun nga eh, malapit na ako kumanta si best naman nakaupo sa table malapit sa stage kasama si ma'am ella.
Eto ako ngaun naghahanda na dahil oras na para kumanta ako.
"Did I Mention"
(with Jeff Lewis)
~
Did I mention...
That I'm in love with you.
Advertisement
And did I mention...
There's nothing I can do.
And did I happen to say
I dream of you everyday?
But let me shout it out loud, if that's okay, hey hey
(Hey!)
That's okay
(Hey!)~🎶
~
I met this girl that rocked my world like it's never been rocked
And now I'm living just for her and I won't ever stop
I never thought that it can happen to a guy like me.
But now look at what you've done, you got me down on my knees.~🎶
Eto nanaman yung feeling na parang tinitingala ka ng ibang tao, syempre titingalain katalaga nila eh nasa stage ka banaman eh.
~
Because my love for you is Ridiculous.
I never knew
(Who knew?)
That it can be like this.
My love for you is Ridiculous
My love is R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!
(R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!)
It's...
(RIDICULOUS!)
Just...
(RIDICULOUS!)
And I would give my kingdom for just one kiss.🎶
~
Well did I mention...
That I'm in love with you
And did I mention
There's nothing I can do.
And did I happen to say
I dream of you everyday?
But let me shout it out loud, if that's okay, hey hey
(Yeah!)
If that's okay.~🎶
Nakikita ko si best na nakikisabay sa mga taong iniwawagay way ang mga kamay kasabay ang beat ng kanta.
~
I gotta know which way to go, c'mon gimme a sign
You gotta show me that you're only ever gonna be mine.
Don't want to go another minute even without you
'Cause if your heart just isn't in it, I don't know what I'd do.~🎶
~
Because my love for you is Ridiculous.
I never knew
(Who knew?)
That it can be like this.
My love for you is Ridiculous
Advertisement
My love is R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!
(R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!)
It's...
(RIDICULOUS!)
Just...
(RIDICULOUS!)
And I would give my kingdom for just one kiss.
C'mon now!🎶
🎶
(Oh yeah!)
(Ya-ow!)
(Alright!)
(Alright!)🎶
Ngumiti si bestfriend saakin ng magsalubong ang mga mata namin kaya ginantihan ko din sya ng isang matamis na ngiti.
~
Because my love for you is Ridiculous.
I never knew
(Who knew?)
That it can be like this.
My love for you is Ridiculous
My love is R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!
(R-I-D-I-C-U-L-O-U-S!)
It's...
(RIDICULOUS!)
Just...
(RIDICULOUS!)
And I would give my kingdom for just one kiss.
C'mon now~🎶🎶
Nang matapos ang kanta ay nag salita muna ako bago kantahin ang last song ko for to day.
At pansin ko na maslalo yatang dumadami ang tao sa ćafè.
sabi ko at kinuha yung gitara ko.
Dahil yung kanina kinanta ko ay hindi ako gumamit ng gitara sa USB nalang yung tugtog nun kanina pero ngaun gagamitin ko na yung gitara ko.
Moira Dela Torre Lyrics
"Kaya Kong Wala Ka / Tagu-Taguan"
~
'Di ka man mawala sa isip
Ikaw ay pilit na lilimutin
Sa'n ba dapat pumunta?
Kung ikaw lang
Ang alam kong takbuhan~🎶
Paalam na~
Paalam na
Paalam na
Kaya kong wala ka. 🎶
~
Minsan isang araw
Puso'y napasigaw
Nahulog sa iyo
'Di ko na matanaw
Pangangatwiran ko
'Di na mapagkatiwalaan
Kaya't pipikit na lang~
~
Tagu-taguan
Maliwanag ang buwan
Masarap magmahal
'Pag hindi iniwan
Pagbilang mo'ng tatlo
Nakatago na ako
Ibalik ako sa nakaraan
Nung 'di mo iniwan~ 🎶
Matapos ang pagkanta ko ay Pumalakpak ang mga manonood.
Pag babako ay agad akong sinalubong ni bestfriend.
sabi pa nito. Nginitian ko nalang sya at umupo sa tabi nila ni ma'am ella.
Ngumiti naman si ma'am ella kaya ngumiti din ako sa kanya.
Mayamaya pa ay sinundo na si best ng driver niya, at pag katapos ay sunod na umuwi nadin ako.
Advertisement
- In Serial72 Chapters
What's Your Diagnosis, Doc?
Gabriel Morelli is an elementary school teacher. He's the favourite teacher because of his fun lessons and his very laid back attitude. But he's also very selfless, taking time out of his day and using his own money to set up after-school programs for his students. He's always trying to help out as many people who need it. And of course, in the face of trouble, he doesn't mind jumping in to be the hero. That's exactly what he does one day after a terrible accident on the road, rushing to the rescue of a woman trapped in her car. This leaves him with a large gash in his arm in need of some stitches. Doctor Ava Dara is a young resident who just began working at a hospital in Vancouver. All the staff are called to the emergency room after a large number of patients began rolling in due to an accident. She gets stuck with a young man in need for stitches on his arm. She is not at all experienced with working in the emergency room. It still makes her nervous. So her attending gives her a simple task, stitches.Can simple stitches end up weaving together two very different hearts? One of them gone cold from a bad past and the other bright and innocent as ever? Can just one small connection in the emergency room really lead to a lifelong romance? Would a school teacher and a doctor really make a good match?
8 146 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Queen's Game
As a princess who's sunk a yacht and been caught kissing popstars, Nina doesn't seem ready to ascend the throne. But when she's told to fake date Prince Felipe to fix her reputation, Nina decides to do things her own way to become queen - even if it means breaking the rules. *****There are only two reasons why Nina would come back home to Cincamarre - one, if Auntie Delia promises to stop butting into her business, two, if her father died and she was made queen. Unfortunately for her, it was the second thing that brought her home. Her aunt, the regent, says she's ill prepared for the throne, but Nina doesn't think dating Felipe, the Prince of Concordia, is a good solution, even if he's ridiculously handsome. As always, Nina wants to do things differently, and this time she's ready to learn the ropes of her new role and make it hers. But is the monarchy ready for Queen Nina?"A crazy fun and hilarious royalty romance!" - Carmen Ho @ HQ[[word count: 30,000-40,000 words]]
8 362 - In Serial7 Chapters
Coming Back Home
The night she comes back from her best friend's apartment after finding out her boyfriend is married, she meets a huge man sleeping on the snow in her backyard. 23-year old Charlie Jordan doesn't know what to do. After so many calls and studying, she finds out the man—Blurin Jameson— is an ex-militant whose address got mixed up on deployment day. It takes Charlie 419 Days to realize how her heart beats faster when ever they're near or when his eyes lights up... Or how she completes his amount of ribs.
8 138 - In Serial37 Chapters
Her Seduction | ✔
• N O T A F A N F I C T I O N •The things I do are not for pleasure or entertainment. I do them for the sake of revenge. I seduce Vampires, drink their blood, take their money and leave them in an uncomfortable situation. Of course I can drink their blood, as long as they are not an original, a Pureblood. Purebloods are very dangerous, very strong and very beautiful. They are the ones first born and cannot be killed. They can kill anything, even normal Vampires, with just one finger of theirs. Their blood is extremely dangerous to normal Vampires, it can kill us starting from the inside and finishing on the outside. That's what I was taught. So one night, when a beautiful, supposed-to-be Vampire caught my eyes, I decided to make him my prey. But catching his attention was the biggest mistake I've ever done. Bad move.He was a Pureblood. ~ ✧ ~ ✧ ~ ✧ ~ ✧ ~WARNING: I WROTE THIS STORY WHEN I WAS 14/15! THIS WAS MY FIRST STORY ON WATTPAD SO IT WILL BE VERY CRINGE! IF YOU WANT TO READ IT, READ IT, BUT DON'T COMPLAIN! © Copyright EXOtic_Devil, 2014. All Rights Reserved.
8 159 - In Serial8 Chapters
My best friends younger brother
EDITED "It was always a comfort, it showed silence and hidden warmth, I've always loved silence... it showed me that I can rest without being scared"
8 189 - In Serial6 Chapters
Jonah x reader
When a new girl at work cached jonah the aplha males eyes she wondered if anything will happen
8 215

