《MR, SUNGIT MEETS MISS, PILOSOPO》÷Chapter 3÷
Advertisement
Chapter 3
Bwsit Arrrrggghhh, napaka gunggong ng hyup. Inis na saad ko sa isip ko, habang nag lalakad.
sabi ni best na nagaalala. Napaka BIG DEAL naman nun at isa pa hindi sana mang yayare yun kung nag SORRY sya diba, eh hindi eh nag Sungit pa Ugghhhh. Asar -_-.
Inis na pagkasabi ko pa.
Pagpapaalam ni best at sumakay na sa sasakyan nila at umalis kumaway naman ako bilang Pagpapaalam.
Nang makauwi na ay agad muna akong nag pahinga, matapos magpahinga ay naglinis na muna ako ng kalat sa bahay.
Dahil nga wala akong raket ngaun eh, eto ako ngaun taga-linis taga-hugas taga-luto puro' TAGA 'ngaun sa bahay .
Mayamaya pa ay tapos na ako sa lahat ng gagawin ko kaya napag pasyahan ko nang manood nalang muna.
Nauna na akong kumaen dahil nga daw eh gagabihin si mamay umuwi dahil nga nag OT nga daw sya.
Hindi ko na naintay umuwi si mamay dahil sa sobrang antok kaya natulog na ako.
Nagising ako ng maaga ewan ko kung bakit basta nagising ako ng maaga pake nyo ba edi gumising din kayo ng maaga. Kayo talaga nang aano kayo eh Inaano Ko ba kayo Ha!!! Hehe choss..
Dahil nasa bahay lang naman ako ay hindi nako nag abala pang mag ayos ng sarili, wala akong pake kung gulogulo yung buhok ko o di naman kaya eh may panis na laway pa,
Aba pake nyo ba nasa bahay lang naman ako eh alangan naman mag gown pako.
Agad akong bumaba habang isinusuklay ang aking daliri sa buhok ko, agad ko din natanawan si mamay na nakaupo sa may mini sofa namin sa sala.
salubong ko dito na may matamis na ngiti.
sabi ni mamay at ginantihan ako ng matamis na ngiti.
Umupo ako sa tabi ni mamay at binuksan yung T.v para manood.
Advertisement
Tumayo naman si mamay at pumunta ng kusina.
sabi ni mamay habang nag hahanda ng kakainin namin. whaaa ang sweet talaga ni mamaya pag dating saakin.
Sabi ko kay mamay ng nakangiti.
Sabi pa nito at agad ko naman kinuha yun donut at nilantakan na. Serep serep!!!
Nakasakay nako sa jeep pa-puntang
E.W.U ng nakita ko na ang malaking gate na puti ay agad nakong nag Para kay manong syempre kay manong alangan naman sa katabi ko dinaman sya yung nag dra-drive.
Saad ko.
Ng huminto ay agad naakong bumaba. Alangan baba ako kaysa naman umakyat ako ulet eh,
kasasakay ko lang diba.
Ng makababa ako ay agad naakong pumasok ang kaso kakapasok ko palang ay may nag buhos saakin ng isang timba na punong puno ng tubig at yelo yung ice tube na yelo.
Kaya kinalabasan eh basang basa yung uniform ko. 'Ugh.. Nice one takte buti nalang malinis yung ibinuhos nila kundi paktay talaga sila saakin. '
Sabi ko nalang sa sarili ko na inis na inis. Nakakahiya TT.TT.
Maarteng sabi ng isang babaeng humarap saakin.
Sa Totoo lang mukha syang pokpok sa kanto dahil sa ikli ng uniform nya at mukha syang clown sa make up nya.
Lahat ng tao na nasa gate at Yung mga papasok palang eh nakatingin nasaakin.
'Galing! lahat ng attention nasakin nice talaga '
May kasama pala syang tatlo pang katulad nya buti hindi SUMABOG yung mga sarili nila.
Pag babanta nito saakin na nakataas yung kilay. SO. WHAT. POKEMON. MAG SAMA KAYO NI DOREAMON.!!
saad ko nalang sa sarili ko. Ayokong patulan to baka di ko kang sya matancha dahil mas matangkad sya saakin nang very slight lang naman.
maarteng saad din nung kasama nyang isang babae.
Sabi pa nito.
At tumango tango pa yung mga kasama nya.
Yung mga tao naman hindi mapigilan maki-Usosyo.
Advertisement
Hays!! Huminga muna ako ng malalim bago mag salita.
*i said with a cold tone* at tangkangkang aalis na nga hinigit ako nito at kinagulat ko ng sampalin nyako.
*
. galit at inis na saad nito.
Sabi pa nung dalawa nyang kasama.
Ayts kotang kota na sila ah, diko na sila ma -Take. Taena!!
matigas na pag kasabi ko dito at umalis na naiwan syang tulala.
Anung akala nila porket ako bida mag papatalo ako sa mga kontrabidang pa BIBO Isang malaking NO!! for that.
"Whooo!!! Nice may nakatapat din ang Queen Bitch thanks to you girl"
"Hays lagot sya di sya tatantanan ng mga yan! "
"Nice ang Angas nya~"
"PETMALU LODI WERPA~"
Mga naririnig kong sinasabi nila pero diko nanaman pinansin at tumuloy nalang sa may locker ko kahit mukha akong basang sisiw.
Nang makarating ako sa locker kasabay naman nun ay ang kadadating lang na si Moira.
Gulat na tanong ni moira saakin. So margaret pala pangalan nun.
Tinignan ko naman si best at nakatingin din naman sya saakin na nag aantay ng sagot ko sa tanong nya.
Sarkastikong saad ko dito kaya walang anu-ano nakatanggap ako ng batok at kaltok kay best. Hahahaha!!!!
Daing ko dito.
inis na sabi ni best.
At ayun na nga sinabi ko sa kanya lahat.
Sabi ni best at hinawakan yung pisngi ko na namumula nga sa bigat banaman ng kamay nung impakta nayun alangan talaganglang babakat yung kamay nya jan sa pisngi ko.
Nakapag palit na nga pala ako buti nalang may extra si best ang kaso mejo maiksi nga lang kaya reliving yung suot ko.
Kilala ko na nga pala yung umaway saakin kanina.
Kinuwento na saakin ni bestfriend.
Sila yung mga a.k.a head over the heel's na may gusto sa mga Trio na inaway ko ng nakaraan kaya naman pala galit saakin dahil inaway ko lang naman ang leader ng trio, oh so know as Heartthrob Trio.
Advertisement
- In Serial79 Chapters
Tied By Destiny
'WIFE'...huh you call yourself my wife, He said very calmly."A girl like u cannot afford to become maid at my house and u call yourself my wife." He said and tightly gripped my arms ,wincing me in pain."Aadi you are hurting me.leave me ahh..."I cried in pain."LISTEN ,listen to me very carefully, u flithy wh**e off never, never I will give u a place of wife, neither in my life nor in my heart ." He said in a venomous tone.He pushed me with such a force that I fall on floor,hiting my head.He stromed out of room furiously, leaving me in tears.....************************************Mahi, A 25, years old girl living her life in los Angeles, USA. Away from her dreadful past. A beauty for which mens worshipped..she buried all her emotions 5 years ago.But what people don't know is her identity. Suddenly a phone call change her life, which made her stand in front of same past from which she is running away.Aditya Arora , A 27 years old cold-hearted,ruthless, short -tempered CEO of A.A. industries and a multi-billioniere. And ya also a playboy who likes the world to work the way he wants. His looks add charms to his personality. For which girls die.What will happen when love wants to bloom with the picious support of a holy matrimony...will they give themself a chance? To know more join the journey of mahi and Aditya .And how their past connects which each other.If you are looking for a beautiful indian love story written by destiny and their hardships in way of their love. Here's your destination my lovely readers.And sort of PLAGIARISM will not be tolerable..strict legal actions will be taken...all rights are reserved by the writer😊I won't disappoint you.The book is not edited.
8 142 - In Serial14 Chapters
Love's Counterpart
Annabelle is frightened as her first season in London approaches. Marriage? She always hoped it would be for love. But what does she know about love. When looking for clues among her letters from her past suitors, she finds a letter she's never read before. Such passion and love, although she does not know its author, she has made it her ideal of what she wishes to find ... Love's Counterpart. Cyril Kane is probably the least romantic person on the planet. He wouldn't know a sonnet from a bonnet but upon seeing Annabelle all that has to change. He does not know how but he is determined to be the man worthy of her love. Made it through 3 rounds of the contest and on the short list from which the top five finalists and grand prize winner will be picked. 2-19-1802-01-18 Ranked 215 in Historical Fiction#OpenNovellaContest©All Rights Reserved by Ruechari If you are reading this story on any other site other than Wattpad you may be subjecting yourself to Malware. To view this story in it's original, safe form please go to the link provided. https://www.wattpad.com/story/128874217-love%27s-counterpart-opennovellacontest
8 198 - In Serial21 Chapters
Unwavering Love | {M.YG}
What happens when one loved her idol more than a fan and got the chance to meet him?She ended up facing internal conflict upon reality and dream. What was the truth then?A love story of a psychotherapist and her idol....Katherine Claire is a talented psychotherapist who lives in the States. She placed all her efforts in her work and is highly known for her skills. Appointments are required to have sessions with her.She had been a huge fan of BTS since their debut in 2013 but had yet to see them. She had struggles as an international fan. The ocean was her obstacle but she was happy to just watch them online. She had developed hopeless feelings towards one of the members. The gap was indeed too big for her and she knew it was impossible.But one day, she received an email to fly to Korea to serve a VIP patient. She was eager to go there since it meant that she was going to be closer to BTS boys.What was shocking was that the patient she was going to serve was Min Yoongi aka Suga from BTS.
8 144 - In Serial38 Chapters
Games of Jealousy (BG Fanfiction)
Първата любов... това е най-прекрасното усещане, което ще помниш през целият си живот. Да, тази любов, може да има финал, изпълнен с щастие, но... може да бъде и трагична. Може да доведе до раздяла. Да омраза. До болка. А, това е нещото, от което всички се страхуват. Връзките са сложни. Любовта е съпътствана с препятствия. И все пак..., когато живееш в онзи свят, наречен „Шоубизнес", сякаш всичко е много по-трудно. Ясмин Родригес. Момиче на двадесет и три. Примерът за това. Изживяла първата си любов, но с трагичен завършек. Раздели, събирания, безбройни шансове и огорчения. Нищо не е помогнало. Нищо не е успяло да спаси бурната връзка, която е водила с една от най-големите музикални звезди - Хари Стайлс. Всичко се проваля, когато Хейли Фишър се появява. Една... стара причи.на за раздяла. Уж грешка от миналото. Неочакваният и внезапен годеж между нея и Хари съсипва Ясмин. Във всеки мрачен тунел, винаги има светлина. А, светлината на Ясмин... е друга огромна звезда. Малума. Колумбийският изпълнител навлиза в живота й, помагайки й да разбере, че понякога ревността, върши по-добра работа от всичко остана
8 67 - In Serial16 Chapters
Unapologetically Me
Fatima Ward is a pre-med senior at Hampton University. Becoming a pediatric doctor is her parent's dream for her, but secretly Fatima wants to be a Fiction Writer. She finds herself fulfilling this secret passion by writing fanfics on the extremely popular online writing website, WriteNow. To keep her identity private, Fatima writes under the pseudonym @YaraTheWriter. With over 30,000 followers, Fatima's books are successful within the WriteNow community. Curvy and proud, Fatima has a long-time boyfriend who goes to school at Norfolk State University. While working on her new fanfic using rapper, Jericho, she finds herself becoming close with a new reader who she later finds out is the man himself. When he shows interest in meeting her she is hesitant but goes through with the meeting anyways.Jericho was born Jaren Young in Brooklyn, New York. He was known mostly for his basketball skills, but always had a love for poetry that led to rapping as a hobby. When things didn't work out for him at Syracuse University, a chance meeting with music legend Nas led to a record deal and his first album was instantly named a classic by both fans and critics. While working on his follow-up album, he runs across WriteNow and @YaraTheWriter through his assistant. What initially starts off as just something fun to pass the time leads to a deeper friendship. Even though he is dating one of America's most beautiful and popular actresses he finds himself anxious to meet the woman behind the book. What will happen when these two finally meet?**********© 2017 D.S. Little All rights reserved. No portion of this book may be reproduced in any form without permission from the author, except as permitted by U.S. Copyright law.
8 100 - In Serial32 Chapters
Lovely {Suicide squad}
Joker x OC x Harley QuinnThey were his queens and he their king and god help anyone who disrespects the queens.Credit for the cover goes to @dreamer2529
8 146

