《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》It is Raining Love from the Skies
Advertisement
Karan and Monami are going back to their posting. They are in the car listening to music.
Kehta Rahun Main Kehta Rahun
Sari Umar Bhar Main Tumhe Kehta Rahun
Meri Jaan O Meri Jaan
Ke Mujhe Pyaar Pyaar Hai
Tujhi Se Mere Yaar Yaar Hai
Tere Liye Ik Vaari Na
Jeena Hazar Bar Hai
Monami and Karan look at each other with side eye and exchange glances and look straight when their eyes meet.
After the song gets over Monami starts the conversation about Koel and Faizi. They both discuss about them then how all the functions went...
: Agar Nishant bhi aata toh aur bhi maza aata I guess...
: Monami woh functions mein nahi tha so better we don't talk about him.
: Karan tumhe Nishant se problem kya hai...??? I mean woh humara dost hai...
: Humara nahi sirf tumhara...
: Achha ok then ... toh ab tumhe mere mere dost ke baare mein baat karne se bhi problem hai...???
: Nahi tum apne dost ke baare mein apne dost ke saath baat karo mere saamne nahi... I need a break from him... Waise bhi 24 hours aas paas rehta hai break chahiye mujhe uss se...
: Wow 24 hours toh main bhi aas paas rehti hoon I am sure tumhe mujh se bhi break chahiye hoga...
: Haan chahiye break ... khush...
: Ok then get a break...
Monami tries to get down from the moving car... and Karan tries to stop her.... Karan loses control on steering wheel and the car skids due to the heavy downpour going outside and they are about to crash into a tree when he pulls the hand break on time and the car stops with minimum damage.
Both of them get out of the car... and Monami starts to walk away from him ... Karan runs behind her to stop her and tries to grab her wrist but fails. He finally manages to grab her wrist...
Advertisement
: Stop Monami, kahaan jaa rahi ho... baarish ho rahi hai tez waapis chalo...
: Jaa rahi hoon tumse door.... because apparently you need a break...
: I am sorry I didn't mean it that way...
: Karan maine humesha se notice kiya hai tumhe Nishant se problem hai... you have an unsaid competition with him... mujhe humesha laga professional level par tum uske saath ek healthy competition karna chahte ho... but that is not the case tumhe personal dushmani hai uss se... uska naam lete hi you were behaving as a five year old jiski lollipop Nishant ne chheen li ho... I don't get it why...
: Haan nahi pasand mujhe Nishant ... Personal dushmani hai mujhe uss se... but tumhe kya farak padta hai Monami... agar bata sakta toh bata deta ki mujhe kyun nahi pasand woh... aisa kya chheen lega woh mera nahi bata sakta...
: Tum dost hone ka claim karte ho aur mujh par itna bhi trust nahi kar sakte... then great humari dosti ka toh koi matlab hi nahi hai na phir... main sirf Nishant ki hi dost theek hoon...
Suddenly Monami's phone rings and the caller ID flashes Nishant's name... Karan sees the caller ID and gets more hyper he snatches her phone and throws into a puddle nearby with force...
(almost screaming) : I hate Nishant because I love you... jaan liya... gussa aata hai jab woh tumse flirt karta hai... gussa aata hai jab woh tumhare kareeb aata hai... gussa aaya tha jab maine usse tumhe propose karte dekha tha...
(softly) : Kya kaha tumne ...
Karan falls on his knees...and Monami walks towards him
(almost in tears) : I am sorry ... I am really sorry... I didn't want to come out like this... I know you deserve better... you deserve a better guy... koi jisne tumse kabhi nafrat na ki ho... humesha tumhe value kiya ho... someone much better than me... I know I don't deserve you... but kya karta pyaar ho gaya tumse... tumne kab mere dil mein jagah bana li mujhe nahi pata laga... jab laga na tumhe kho doonga... shayad kabhi tumhe nahi dekh paaunga... aisa laga meri jaan jaa rahi hai... uss din tumhe khone ke darr se badhkar kuchh nahi tha... tab ehsaas hua kitna pyaar karta hoon tumse... do saal Monami... do saal harr din tumhe yaad kiya.. lekin kabhi call karne ki himmat hi nahi hui... iss darr se kahin tumhe sach bata diya toh... yahaan aane ke baad jab tumhe dekha mann kiya itna tight hug karoon ki tumhe wahi rok loon khud se door na jaane doon... par rok liya.. khud ko..khud rok liya tumhe hug karne se... roz tumse pyaar karta raha par kuchh bola nahi... itna time nahi bola aur aaj... aur aaj... I am so sorry Monami... I know tum mujhe sirf ek dost ki tarah dekhti ho... mujh se pyaar nahi karti aur naa hi karogi...
Advertisement
Monami sits on her knees places a hand on Karan's cheek and presses her lips against his stopping him from speaking further... she stops
: I love you Karan
She touches her forehead with his...
: Do saal Karan ... do saal maine bhi bitaye hain tumse pyaar karte hue... I don't deserve a better guy ... I deserve someone jiss se main pyaar karti hoon ... I deserve you... I deserve you Karan... mujhe laga tum kabhi dosti se aage nahi badh paaoge kyunki tumne kaha tha you can never love...jab main uss pit mein thi na I could see death... mujhe laga agar marna hai toh atleast ek baar tumhe dekh kar maroon... marne se zyaada darr tumhe khone ka tha.. mera bhi mann tha jab tumhe dekha itne time baad... to hug you tight...itna tight... to make sure main tumhe kabhi door na jaane doon but...
Karan giggles slowly..
: Pata hai mujhe na Faizi ki baat sunn leni chahiye thi pehle hi..
: Mujhe bhi Sid ki baat sunn leni chahiye thi...
: Usne kaha tha woh tumse pyaar karti hai ..
: Sid ne bhi kaha tha..
: Hum donon ek jaise hain Monami ...
: Der se hi sahi par humne sahi baat bol toh di...
Both Karan and Monami hug each other tightly...
: It is raining love from the skies...
________________________________________________________________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Death's Son Desire
Esried, a young man hunted by those in power, struggling to find his place in the world. A world filled with knights, elves, magic, and more. Will he survive the reality that is life? Or will he succumb to its woes and become the evil that hunts him.
8 242 - In Serial30 Chapters
COLLIDE. // Bakudeku
[sequel 'Divide' is out now!]___Tears and heartbreak. Poetry and music. Parties and puke. Cigarettes and sex. Acceptance and hatred. Cliques and outcasts.Well. Isn't college interesting?_____Warning: contains mature/triggering themes such as but not limited to: mental illnesses, homophobia/homophobic slurs, drug and alcohol use and abuse, gore, suggestive content/humor, dark humor, paganism, extremist religious beliefs, and descriptions of self-harm.[thanks to @betchyoubetter on twitter for allowing me to use their art for the cover!][Highest achievements: #1 in #melancholy, #37 in #alcohol, #1 in #collegeau, #105 in katsudeku, #600 in bakudeku, #19 in poetry]
8 407 - In Serial13 Chapters
Magic Beast Eaters
After being reincarnated in another world by a mysterious skeleton lady, Arian must now live his second life while training to become a "Eater", Warrior that absorb magic beast (ma.beast) soul core's to become stronger. But, being born as a sickly half-elf, his journey will be a lot harder then he thought.
8 165 - In Serial85 Chapters
c r a c k (BNHA chat fic) |Under New Ownership|
(cover : https://pin.it/2DMg4i2 ) c r a c c h e a d sLots and lots of cursingI wonder if the people who work at Wattpad know what kind of BULLSHIT is on their siteLol thanks for 1k reads ig
8 256 - In Serial50 Chapters
Love and Despair || Human! Monokuma x Fem! Reader
||Ongoing || (Y/n) (L/n), Ultimate Actress. Monokuma instantly seemed to take a liking to the girl. The other students were rather suspicious of Monokuma's strange behavior. Why did he even like her in the first place?----Started: 08/18/20Ended: ??/??/??WARNING: This story will contain content such as murder, violence, abuse, and manipulation as well as spoilers for Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc. Continue with caution if any of this may bother you.Disclaimer: Some of the chapters are written in present tense while others are written in past tense. This may be edited in the future.I do not own the rights to Danganronpa or any pictures that I use in this story unless said otherwise. I do not own the images used for the cover of this story.Please do not re-upload any of my work or use it in anyway without my permission.This story is written by @strawberryxmilk14 on Wattpad. If you are reading this story on any other platform other than Wattpad you are very likely to be at risk of a malware attack. If you wish to read this story in it's original, safe, form, please go to https://my.w.tt/COTlUUl9qcb. Thank you.----♕ ʙᴇꜱᴛ ʀᴀɴᴋɪɴɢꜱ ♕#1 ɪɴ ᴋɪʟʟɪɴɢɢᴀᴍᴇ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 1.28k ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#2 ɪɴ ᴅᴀɴɢᴀɴʀᴏɴᴘᴀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 45.6ᴋ ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#1 ɪɴ ᴍᴏɴᴏᴋᴜᴍᴀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 3k ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#1 ɪɴ ᴅᴇꜱᴘᴀɪʀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 8.27ᴋ ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#11 ɪɴ ꜰᴀɴꜰɪᴄᴛɪᴏɴ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 1.44ᴍ#1 ɪɴ ꜰᴇᴍʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 4.7ᴋ ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#1 ɪɴ ᴊᴜɴᴋᴏᴇɴᴏꜱʜɪᴍᴀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 1.36ᴋ ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ#8 ɪɴ xʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ ᴏᴜᴛ ᴏꜰ 185ᴋ ꜱᴛᴏʀɪᴇꜱ
8 221 - In Serial42 Chapters
Name Tag | Reader X Cheong-San | ALL OF US ARE DEAD FF
"Running away is easy" "It's the leaving thats hard"Female OCx Cheong-SanEverything in this Story belongs to netflix except Y/N#10 zombiestories#5 cheongsan
8 218

